Wyong Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Greg and Georgie Shaw 24 May 2020 1
Steph Yee 24 May 2020 8
Greg and Georgie Shaw 24 May 2020 21
Greg and Georgie Shaw 24 May 2020 6
Noel Lonergan 22 May 2020 11
Jennifer Smith 21 May 2020 9
Ian Kerr 21 May 2020 9
Ian Kerr 21 May 2020 11
Jennifer Smith 20 May 2020 11
Nick Carson 20 May 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Alan Morris
270
2 Mike Kuhl
227
3 Kim Larmour
205
4 Ashley Mullahey
202
5 Jennifer Smith
199
6 Nick Carson
195
7 Steven Edwards
185
8 Jenny Stiles
179
8 Deryk Engel
179
10 Rebecca Citroni
171
Top 100 eBirders...

336 Species 3284 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Straw-necked Ibis 40 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
122 Blueridge Drive, Blue Haven, New South Wales, AU (-33.207, 151.515)
2 Masked Lapwing 2 24 May 2020 Steph Yee
 
654–656 Yarramalong Road, Wyong Creek AU-NSW (-33.2685,151.3389)
3 Cattle Egret 6 24 May 2020 Steph Yee
 
654–656 Yarramalong Road, Wyong Creek AU-NSW (-33.2685,151.3389)
4 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 24 May 2020 Steph Yee
 
654–656 Yarramalong Road, Wyong Creek AU-NSW (-33.2685,151.3389)
5 Bell Miner 3 24 May 2020 Steph Yee
 
654–656 Yarramalong Road, Wyong Creek AU-NSW (-33.2685,151.3389)
6 Pied Butcherbird 2 24 May 2020 Steph Yee
 
654–656 Yarramalong Road, Wyong Creek AU-NSW (-33.2685,151.3389)
7 Australian Magpie 5 24 May 2020 Steph Yee
 
654–656 Yarramalong Road, Wyong Creek AU-NSW (-33.2685,151.3389)
8 Welcome Swallow 3 24 May 2020 Steph Yee
 
654–656 Yarramalong Road, Wyong Creek AU-NSW (-33.2685,151.3389)
9 Maned Duck 2 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
10 Gray Teal 3 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
11 Chestnut Teal 24 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
12 Eurasian Coot 2 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
13 Silver Gull 40 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
14 Australasian Darter 4 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
15 Little Pied Cormorant 20 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
16 Great Cormorant 1 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
17 Little Black Cormorant 12 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
18 Australian Pelican 3 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
19 Great Egret 1 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
20 White-faced Heron 1 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
21 Australian Ibis 6 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
22 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
23 Galah 2 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
24 Noisy Miner 4 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
25 Willie-wagtail 2 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
26 Magpie-lark 2 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
27 Australian Raven 2 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Dunkey Island, Budgewoi
28 Little Wattlebird 6 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Budgewoi Beach Circuit Track
29 Red Wattlebird 3 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Budgewoi Beach Circuit Track
30 New Holland Honeyeater 3 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Budgewoi Beach Circuit Track
31 Pied Currawong 1 24 May 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Budgewoi Beach Circuit Track
32 Royal Spoonbill 1 22 May 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
63 Malvina Parade, Lake Haven, New South Wales, AU (-33.244, 151.515)
33 Musk Lorikeet 53 22 May 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
63 Malvina Parade, Lake Haven, New South Wales, AU (-33.244, 151.515)
cormorant sp. 1 21 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
34 Laughing Kookaburra 1 21 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
35 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 21 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
36 Gray Butcherbird 1 21 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
37 Spotted Dove 14 21 May 2020 Ian Kerr
 
38 Crested Pigeon 1 21 May 2020 Ian Kerr
 
39 Common Myna 9 21 May 2020 Ian Kerr
 
40 Rock Pigeon 11 20 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
41 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 20 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
42 Pied Oystercatcher 2 20 May 2020 Nick Carson
 
43 Pied Cormorant 2 20 May 2020 Nick Carson
 
44 Bar-shouldered Dove X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
45 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
46 Fan-tailed Cuckoo X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni N
 
47 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
48 Eastern Rosella X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
49 Superb Fairywren X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
50 Eastern Spinebill X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
51 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
52 Scarlet Myzomela X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
53 White-browed Scrubwren X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
54 Brown Thornbill X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
55 Black-faced Cuckooshrike X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
56 Eastern Whipbird X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
57 Gray Shrikethrush X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
58 Golden Whistler X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
59 Eastern Yellow Robin X 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
60 Silvereye 30 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
61 Red-browed Firetail 10 20 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
62 White-headed Pigeon 1 19 May 2020 Rob Child
 
Pacific Motorway, Ourimbah interchange
63 Black Swan 2 19 May 2020 Martin Allen
 
64 Pacific Black Duck X 19 May 2020 Martin Allen
 
65 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 19 May 2020 Martin Allen P
 
66 Australasian Swamphen 2 19 May 2020 Martin Allen
 
67 Pacific Heron 1 19 May 2020 Martin Allen P
 
68 Intermediate Egret 1 19 May 2020 Martin Allen
 
69 Little Egret 1 19 May 2020 Martin Allen
 
70 Swamp Harrier 2 19 May 2020 Martin Allen
 
71 Whistling Kite 1 19 May 2020 Martin Allen N
 
72 Red-rumped Parrot 12 19 May 2020 Martin Allen P
 
73 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 19 May 2020 Rob Child
 
74 Wonga Pigeon 1 19 May 2020 Rob Child
 
75 Osprey 1 19 May 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
61A Malvina Parade, Lake Haven, New South Wales, AU (-33.244, 151.515)
76 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 19 May 2020 Rob Child
 
77 Brown Gerygone 1 19 May 2020 Rob Child
 
78 Gray Fantail 1 19 May 2020 Rob Child
 
79 Long-billed Corella 2 19 May 2020 Rob Child
 
Ourimbah Creek Rd near Bumbles Ck Rd, Ourimbah
80 Rose Robin 1 19 May 2020 Rob Child N
 
Ourimbah Creek Rd (near Platypus Ck), Ourimbah
81 White-cheeked Honeyeater 4 17 May 2020 Derek Stokes
 
82 Australian King-Parrot 1 17 May 2020 Kim Larmour
 
83 Spotted Pardalote X 17 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
84 Australasian Figbird 1 17 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
85 Mistletoebird 1 17 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni N
 
86 Australian Brushturkey 1 17 May 2020 David Vickers P
 
87 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 17 May 2020 David Vickers
 
88 Little Corella 4 16 May 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
61 Malvina Parade, Lake Haven, New South Wales, AU (-33.244, 151.515)
89 Gang-gang Cockatoo 25 16 May 2020 Jenny Stiles P
 
90 Crimson Rosella 3 16 May 2020 Jenny Stiles
 
91 Gray Goshawk 1 16 May 2020 Jenny Stiles
 
92 Green Catbird 1 16 May 2020 Jenny Stiles P
 
93 Satin Bowerbird 2 16 May 2020 Jenny Stiles
 
94 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 16 May 2020 Jenny Stiles
 
95 Bassian Thrush 2 16 May 2020 Jenny Stiles P
 
96 Caspian Tern 1 13 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Tuggerah Lake, Killarney Vale
97 Striped Honeyeater 2 13 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Tuggerah Lake, Killarney Vale
98 Yellow Thornbill X 13 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
99 Little Lorikeet 4 11 May 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
49 Melrose Avenue, Gorokan, New South Wales, AU (-33.245, 151.509)
lorikeet sp. X 11 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 10 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Tuggerah Lake, Berkeley Vale
100 Topknot Pigeon 13 10 May 2020 Archie Brennan
 
101 Tawny Frogmouth 2 9 May 2020 Robyn Price
 
Jenny Dixon Reserve, Norah Head AU-NSW -33.27092, 151.56283
102 Australasian Grebe 2 9 May 2020 Bill de Belin
 
Accipiter sp. 1 9 May 2020 Bill de Belin N
 
103 Australasian Gannet 2 9 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
104 Dusky Moorhen 1 9 May 2020 michael ronan
 
palmdale.
105 Brown Goshawk 1 9 May 2020 michael ronan
 
palmdale.
106 Regent Bowerbird 13 9 May 2020 michael ronan
 
palmdale.
107 White-throated Treecreeper 1 9 May 2020 michael ronan
 
palmdale.
108 Crested Shrike-tit 2 9 May 2020 michael ronan
 
palmdale.
109 Olive-backed Oriole 1 9 May 2020 michael ronan
 
palmdale.
hawk sp. 1 7 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
110 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 6 May 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
111 White-breasted Woodswallow 3 4 May 2020 Martin Allen
 
112 Little Eagle 1 4 May 2020 Martin Allen N
 
113 Great Crested Tern 1 3 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
swallow sp. X 3 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
114 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 3 May 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
115 Hardhead 1 29 Apr 2020 Martin Allen
 
116 European Starling X 29 Apr 2020 Martin Allen P
 
117 Black-shouldered Kite 1 28 Apr 2020 Rebecca Citroni
 
118 Torresian Crow 2 27 Apr 2020 Jennifer Smith N
 
119 Variegated Fairywren 4 27 Apr 2020 Martin Allen
 
120 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 27 Apr 2020 Martin Allen
 
121 Wood Sandpiper 2 26 Apr 2020 Graham Nelson P
 
122 Black-necked Stork 2 26 Apr 2020 Graham Nelson
 
123 Australian Kestrel 1 26 Apr 2020 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
124 White-throated Nightjar 1 26 Apr 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
125 White-winged Chough 7 26 Apr 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
126 Jacky-winter 1 26 Apr 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
127 Little Grassbird 1 26 Apr 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
128 Noisy Friarbird 2 26 Apr 2020 michael ronan
 
palmdale.
129 Black Bittern 1 25 Apr 2020 Craig Smith N
 
130 Striated Heron 1 25 Apr 2020 Craig Smith
 
131 Azure Kingfisher 3 25 Apr 2020 Craig Smith
 
132 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 7 25 Apr 2020 Craig Smith
 
133 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 25 Apr 2020 Craig Smith
 
134 White-eared Honeyeater 1 25 Apr 2020 Craig Smith
 
135 Striated Pardalote 7 25 Apr 2020 Craig Smith
 
136 White-naped Honeyeater 2 17 Apr 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
137 Square-tailed Kite 1 15 Apr 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
138 Double-banded Plover 4 12 Apr 2020 Nick Carson
 
139 Ruddy Turnstone 9 12 Apr 2020 Nick Carson
 
140 Red-necked Stint 4 12 Apr 2020 Nick Carson
 
141 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 12 Apr 2020 Nick Carson
 
142 Little Tern 2 12 Apr 2020 Nick Carson
 
143 Australian Shoveler 2 12 Apr 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
144 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 12 Apr 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
145 Southern Emuwren 2 12 Apr 2020 Nick Carson N
 
Wyrrabalong National Park, Magenta AU-NSW -33.30032, 151.53311
146 Spotless Crake 1 9 Apr 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
147 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 6 Apr 2020 Simon Keizer
 
148 Whimbrel 1 5 Apr 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
duck sp. 2 5 Apr 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
149 Australian Hobby 1 3 Apr 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
150 Tawny Grassbird 1 3 Apr 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
151 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 2 Apr 2020 Nick Carson
 
152 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 30 Mar 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
153 Red-capped Plover 9 30 Mar 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
154 Brush Bronzewing 1 29 Mar 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
155 Superb Lyrebird 1 29 Mar 2020 michael ronan
 
palmdale.
156 Fluttering Shearwater 5 27 Mar 2020 Noel Lonergan
 
157 White-throated Needletail 4 25 Mar 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Doran Place Tumbi Umbi
158 Pheasant Coucal 1 25 Mar 2020 Liz Noble P
 
159 Rufous Whistler 1 25 Mar 2020 Liz Noble
 
160 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 25 Mar 2020 Rebecca Citroni N
 
161 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 24 Mar 2020 Grant Brosie
 
162 Striated Thornbill 4 24 Mar 2020 Grant Brosie
 
Wyong State Forest, Jilliby AU-NSW -33.25345, 151.36009
163 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 24 Mar 2020 Grant Brosie
 
164 Eurasian Blackbird 1 24 Mar 2020 Grant Brosie
 
700 Ourimbah Creek Road, Palm Grove AU-NSW -33.33055, 151.31054
165 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 21 Mar 2020 Tim Henderson P
 
166 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 21 Mar 2020 Tim Henderson
 
167 Brahminy Kite 1 20 Mar 2020 Tim Henderson
 
fairywren sp. 2 19 Mar 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Wyrrabalong National Park, Bateau Bay
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 14 Mar 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
242 Pollock Avenue, Wyong, New South Wales, AU (-33.273, 151.452)
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 14 Mar 2020 Bruce Roubin P
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 4 14 Mar 2020 Bruce Roubin
 
168 Leaden Flycatcher 2 12 Mar 2020 Nick Carson
 
AU-NSW-Blue Haven-Motorway Link - -33.2083x151.4905
169 Double-barred Finch 2 12 Mar 2020 Nick Carson N
 
AU-NSW-Blue Haven-Motorway Link - -33.2083x151.4905
170 Red Knot 2 9 Mar 2020 Archie Brennan P
 
171 Curlew Sandpiper 8 9 Mar 2020 Archie Brennan P
 
172 Common Bronzewing 1 9 Mar 2020 Nick GIles
 
173 Rufous Fantail 1 6 Mar 2020 Derek Stokes
 
174 Latham's Snipe 1 5 Mar 2020 Jodi Webber
 
175 Pied Stilt 2 4 Mar 2020 Nick Carson
 
2–4 Liamena Avenue, San Remo AU-NSW (-33.2198,151.5271)
176 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 4 Mar 2020 Nick Carson N
 
2 Emu Drive, San Remo AU-NSW (-33.2203,151.5148)
177 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 1 Mar 2020 Liz Noble P
 
Finns Rd Kulnura
178 Dollarbird 1 26 Feb 2020 Alan Morris
 
179 Sacred Kingfisher 1 25 Feb 2020 Alan Morris
 
180 Spangled Drongo 1 25 Feb 2020 Noel Lonergan N
 
picnic point
181 Brown Songlark 1 25 Feb 2020 Noel Lonergan N
 
picnic point
182 Musk Duck 1 22 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
183 Tree Martin 1 22 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
184 Noisy Pitta 1 22 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
Ourimbah State Forest, Ourimbah AU-NSW (-33.3245,151.3599)
185 Greater Sand-Plover 1 19 Feb 2020 Craig Smith N
 
186 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 18 Feb 2020 Craig Smith N
 
187 Far Eastern Curlew 4 18 Feb 2020 Craig Smith
 
corella sp. 2 18 Feb 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
188 Peregrine Falcon 1 16 Feb 2020 Hitesh Kavle
 
189 Black-faced Monarch 2 16 Feb 2020 Martin and Penny Potter
 
190 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 16 Feb 2020 michael ronan N
 
palmdale.
191 Wandering Tattler 1 15 Feb 2020 Martin and Penny Potter
 
192 Rainbow Bee-eater 6 14 Feb 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
Brush Creek Road, Cedar Brush Creek, New South Wales, AU (-33.193, 151.277)
193 Sanderling 3 10 Feb 2020 Ashley Mullahey N
 
194 Pacific Koel 1 6 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour N
 
195 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 16 6 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
196 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 5 Feb 2020 Kim Larmour
 
197 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 4 Feb 2020 Stephen Matthews P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 4 Feb 2020 Stephen Matthews
 
198 Red-necked Avocet 2 3 Feb 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
199 Varied Sittella 6 3 Feb 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
200 Whiskered Tern 1 3 Feb 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
201 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 3 Feb 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
202 Australian Reed Warbler 4 3 Feb 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
203 Common Greenshank 2 3 Feb 2020 Liz Noble
 
204 Australasian Pipit 2 2 Feb 2020 Nick Carson
 
205 Pacific Swift 1 30 Jan 2020 Martin Allen N
 
206 Rufous Night-Heron 1 28 Jan 2020 Liz Noble
 
207 Baillon's Crake 1 27 Jan 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
208 Pacific Baza 1 27 Jan 2020 Martin Allen
 
209 Peaceful Dove 1 24 Jan 2020 Carol Abbott
 
210 White-throated Gerygone X 23 Jan 2020 Paul Shelley
 
17W Sinclair Crescent, Wyong, New South Wales, AU (-33.268, 151.417)
211 Rufous Songlark 1 22 Jan 2020 Ashley Mullahey P
 
212 Fairy Martin 3 22 Jan 2020 Levi Brown
 
213 Spectacled Monarch X 22 Jan 2020 Robert Griffin N
 
214 Freckled Duck 2 20 Jan 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
215 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 4 19 Jan 2020 Roksana and Terry
 
216 Short-tailed Shearwater 2 19 Jan 2020 Roksana and Terry
 
217 Glossy Ibis 1 18 Jan 2020 Natalie Moltschaniwskyj
 
218 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 13 Jan 2020 Alan Morris
 
219 Black Falcon 1 7 Jan 2020 Steve Gibb N
 
1442 George Downes Drive, Kulnura AU-NSW (-33.1986,151.1997)
220 White-winged Triller 1 6 Jan 2020 Archie Brennan P
 
221 Barn Owl 1 5 Jan 2020 David Davidson N
 
222 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 4 Jan 2020 Ashley Mullahey
 
223 Restless Flycatcher 1 1 Jan 2020 Joel Poyitt
 
224 Brown Honeyeater 1 1 Jan 2020 Joel Poyitt
 
225 Common Cicadabird 1 1 Jan 2020 Kim Larmour
 
226 House Sparrow 2 28 Dec 2019 Jayden Cosgrove
 
227 Mallard 1 23 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
228 Buff-banded Rail 3 23 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
229 Brush Cuckoo 1 14 Dec 2019 Ashley Mullahey
 
230 Pink-eared Duck 6 2 Dec 2019 Fadzrun A. P
 
231 Black-bellied Plover 1 2 Dec 2019 Ashley Mullahey P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 9 Nov 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
Tuggerah Lake, Killarney Vale
232 Australian Logrunner 2 29 Oct 2019 Rebecca Citroni N
 
233 Spotted Harrier 1 19 Oct 2019 Liz Noble
 
The Entrance beach
234 Masked Woodswallow 2 7 Oct 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
235 White-browed Woodswallow 4 7 Oct 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
236 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 7 Oct 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
237 Southern Boobook 1 6 Oct 2019 Kim Larmour
 
238 Brown Quail 2 4 Oct 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
Ourimbah Creek Rd at -33.3473783, 151.3257391
239 Common Sandpiper 1 29 Sep 2019 Liz Noble P
 
The Entrance beach
240 Common Tern 1 21 Sep 2019 Robert Griffin N
 
241 White-fronted Tern X 21 Sep 2019 Ashley Mullahey
 
242 Hutton's Shearwater X 16 Sep 2019 Tim Henderson N
 
Norah Head rocks
243 Powerful Owl X 28 Aug 2019 Rebecca Citroni
 
Halekulani
tern sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
244 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 25 Aug 2019 Ashley Mullahey P
 
245 Sooty Owl 2 23 Aug 2019 Mike Kuhl
 
teal sp. 12 14 Aug 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
246 Regent Honeyeater 1 13 Aug 2019 Matt Slaymaker N
 
247 Little Friarbird 6 8 Aug 2019 David Davidson
 
grebe sp. 28 7 Aug 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 400 21 Jul 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
248 Black-browed Albatross X 20 Jul 2019 Martin Snowball
 
249 Gull-billed Tern 1 27 Jun 2019 Martin Allen P
 
250 Swift Parrot 2 15 Jun 2019 Tom Wilson N
 
251 Fuscous Honeyeater 3 19 May 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Wallaby Fire Trail, Chain Valley Bay
252 European Goldfinch 1 15 May 2019 Ashley Mullahey
 
253 Buff-rumped Thornbill 6 12 May 2019 Deb Lennon
 
crow/raven sp. 2 16 Apr 2019 Anna Pillich
 
254 Dusky Woodswallow X 21 Mar 2019 Rebecca Citroni
 
shorebird sp. 1 12 Feb 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
Tuggerah Lake, Berkeley Vale
peep sp. 11 27 Jan 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 22 Dec 2018 Ruth Appleby N
 
Sport and Rec Centre Road, Point Wolstoncroft, New South Wales, AU (-33.125, 151.581)
diurnal raptor sp. 1 21 Dec 2018 Ruth Appleby N
 
Sport and Rec Centre Road, Point Wolstoncroft, New South Wales, AU (-33.125, 151.581)
255 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 4 4 Nov 2018 Steve Mesick
 
shearwater sp. X 14 Oct 2018 Jennifer Smith N
 
256 Orange Chat 1 13 Oct 2018 Graham Nelson P
 
257 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 1 Oct 2018 Corey Callaghan N
 
Watagan Forest Road, Ravensdale, New South Wales, AU (-33.069, 151.333)
258 Pacific Gull 1 3 Jun 2018 Jennifer Smith P
 
259 Brown Falcon 1 26 May 2018 Richard Murray N
 
260 Mangrove Gerygone 1 17 May 2018 Jennifer Smith P
 
261 Kelp Gull 1 8 Apr 2018 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
AU-NSW-Shelly Beach (-33.3735,151.4887)
gerygone sp. 1 28 Jan 2018 Jennifer Smith
 
passerine sp. 1 1 Jan 2018 Sang Tran N
 
Trailshare Cabins (restricted access)
262 Australasian Bittern 1 20 Dec 2017 Bruce Roubin N
 
263 Weebill 1 5 Nov 2017 Jennifer Smith
 
Ravensdale Road, Yarramalong
264 Great Crested Grebe 2 19 Aug 2017 Jennifer Smith
 
Tuggerah Lake, Killarney Vale
prion sp. 1 21 Jul 2017 Jenny Stiles
 
white egret sp. 5 2 Feb 2017 Bill de Belin N
 
265 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 9 Dec 2016 Kim Larmour
 
266 White-backed Swallow 4 14 Sep 2016 Alan Morris
 
267 White-capped Albatross 1 6 Jul 2016 Alan Morris
 
268 Fairy Prion 60 6 Jul 2016 Alan Morris
 
269 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 26 Jun 2016 Alan Morris
 
gull sp. 16 4 Apr 2016 Alan Morris
 
Berkeley Vale, Bluebell Park
270 Lewin's Rail 1 10 Feb 2016 Alan Morris
 
271 Plumed Whistling-Duck 8 16 Jan 2016 Alan Morris
 
272 Gray Currawong 2 2 Jan 2016 Alan Morris
 
kingfisher sp. 1 1 Jan 2016 Jennifer Smith
 
273 Forest Kingfisher 1 2 Nov 2015 Dean Cutten N
 
Ball Park Area, Adelaide St, Tumbi Umbi
274 Australian Shelduck 1 6 Sep 2015 Michelle Rower
 
275 Wandering Whistling-Duck X 2 Jul 2015 Mike Kuhl
 
276 Satin Flycatcher 1 21 Feb 2015 John W G Doubikin
 
277 Pomarine Jaeger 1 14 Feb 2015 John W G Doubikin
 
278 Diamond Firetail X 31 Jan 2015 Jason McHattan
 
279 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 13 Dec 2014 Steve Gibb
 
AU-NSW-Chain Valley Bay-LOT 2 Mulloway Rd
280 Pallid Cuckoo 1 8 Aug 2014 Amanda Parrish
 
281 White-chinned Petrel 1 30 May 2014 Birdline Australia
 
282 Long-toed Stint 1 31 Mar 2014 Mike Kuhl N
 
283 Marsh Sandpiper 2 12 Feb 2014 Birdline Australia
 
284 Blue-billed Duck 1 15 Jan 2014 Simon Keizer
 
285 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 7 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia
 
286 Beach Thick-knee 1 22 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia
 
287 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 24 Oct 2013 Wayne O'Sullivan
 
Chiiaway
288 Oriental Plover 1 27 Sep 2013 Alan Morris N
 
289 Brown Skua 2 8 Jul 2013 Nick Carson
 
290 Buller's Albatross 2 8 Jul 2013 Nick Carson
 
291 Wandering Albatross 4 8 Jul 2013 Nick Carson
 
292 White-faced Storm-Petrel 4 8 Jul 2013 Nick Carson
 
293 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 8 Jul 2013 Nick Carson
 
294 Great-winged Petrel 1 8 Jul 2013 Nick Carson
 
295 Providence Petrel 4 8 Jul 2013 Nick Carson
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 8 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
296 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 1 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
297 Common Diving-Petrel 1 28 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
298 Australian Masked-Owl 2 9 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
299 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 10 28 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
300 Flesh-footed Shearwater 20 28 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
301 Lesser Frigatebird 1 29 Jan 2013 Nick Carson N
 
302 Sooty Tern 54 29 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
303 Streaked Shearwater 2 29 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
304 Buller's Shearwater 3 29 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
305 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 24 Jan 2013
 
306 Australian Crake 3 22 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
307 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 15 Jan 2013 Nick Carson
 
308 Black-tailed Godwit 10 1 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
309 Great Knot 1 30 Dec 2012 Alan Morris
 
310 White-eared Monarch 1 19 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
311 Australian Painted-Snipe 2 4 Dec 2012 Alan Morris N
 
312 Painted Buttonquail 4 19 Feb 2012
 
313 Parasitic Jaeger 1 18 Dec 2011 Birdline Australia
 
314 Long-tailed Jaeger X 18 Dec 2011 Birdline Australia
 
315 Gould's Petrel 1 18 Dec 2011 Birdline Australia
 
Little/Subantarctic Shearwater 1 11 Dec 2011 Birdline Australia
 
316 Comb-crested Jacana 1 30 Oct 2011 Steven Edwards
 
317 Sooty Shearwater X 11 Sep 2011 Michael Barton
 
Norah Head
318 Black Kite X 20 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
Gorokan 1' Cell
319 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren X 18 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
 
Kulnura 10' Cell
320 Bush Thick-knee X 24 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia
 
321 Black Noddy X 4 Feb 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
322 Brown Noddy X 19 Nov 2009 Anonymous eBirder
 
323 Banded Lapwing X 29 Sep 2009 Birdline Australia
 
Budgewoi 10' Cell
324 Oriental Cuckoo X 11 Mar 2009 Birdline Australia
 
325 Blue-breasted Quail X 19 Jan 2009 Birdline Australia
 
326 White-winged Tern X 26 Oct 2008 Birdline Australia
 
327 Terek Sandpiper X 15 Oct 2008 Mike Kuhl
 
328 Stubble Quail X 11 Oct 2008 Mike Kuhl
 
329 Fiordland Penguin X 7 Nov 2006 Birdline Australia
 
Sterna sp. 100 19 Oct 2003 Jim Flynn
 
Norah Head
330 Turquoise Parrot 1 3 Jan 2002 Alan Morris N
 
Chittaway Creek, Chittaway Bay
331 Little Penguin 1 11 Aug 2001 Hidde Bult N
 
332 Red-footed Booby 1 23 Jun 1998 Alan Morris N
 
Warnervale Railway Station
333 Magpie Goose X 29 Nov 1997 Andrew Ross
 
Chittaway Point
334 White-fronted Chat 1 26 Oct 1997 Alan Morris N
 
Tuggerah Bay Saltmarsh
335 Banded Stilt 1 27 Sep 1996 Alan Morris N
 
Chittaway Creek, Chittaway Bay
336 Rockwarbler X 22 Dec 1964 David Niland