Sutherland Shire Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding 24 Feb 2020 6
David Chan 23 Feb 2020 15
Deanne Ridley 23 Feb 2020 10
David Chan 23 Feb 2020 5
David Chan 23 Feb 2020 5
David Chan 23 Feb 2020 15
Russel Traher 22 Feb 2020 32
David Chan 21 Feb 2020 14
David Chan 21 Feb 2020 3
Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding 20 Feb 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Bruce Roubin
245
2 Greg McLachlan
218
3 Jesse Gibson
195
4 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
175
5 David Davidson
172
6 Max Breckenridge
170
7 Deryk Engel
168
7 Ashwin Rudder
168
9 Brian Deans
158
10 Joshua Bergmark
155
Top 100 eBirders...

316 Species 6795 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Hardhead X 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
452 Captain Cook Drive, Greenhills Beach, New South Wales, AU (-34.037, 151.159)
2 Pacific Koel 1 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
452 Captain Cook Drive, Greenhills Beach, New South Wales, AU (-34.037, 151.159)
3 Rainbow Lorikeet X 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
452 Captain Cook Drive, Greenhills Beach, New South Wales, AU (-34.037, 151.159)
4 Noisy Miner X 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
452 Captain Cook Drive, Greenhills Beach, New South Wales, AU (-34.037, 151.159)
5 Red Wattlebird X 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
452 Captain Cook Drive, Greenhills Beach, New South Wales, AU (-34.037, 151.159)
6 Masked Lapwing 2 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
7 Bar-tailed Godwit 16 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
8 Silver Gull 7 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
9 White-faced Heron 1 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
10 Australian Ibis 1 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
11 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
12 Galah 2 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
13 Little Wattlebird 2 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
14 Gray Butcherbird 1 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
15 Australian Magpie 2 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
16 Magpie-lark 4 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
17 Australian Raven 3 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
18 Welcome Swallow 4 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
19 Common Myna 2 23 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
20 Crested Pigeon 8 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
21 Topknot Pigeon 20 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
22 Caspian Tern 1 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
23 Great Crested Tern 10 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
24 Little Black Cormorant 4 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
25 Australian Pelican 3 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
26 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
27 Laughing Kookaburra 4 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
28 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 18 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
29 Australian King-Parrot 2 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
30 Crimson Rosella 5 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
31 Superb Lyrebird 2 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
32 Superb Fairywren 20 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
33 Eastern Spinebill 2 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
34 New Holland Honeyeater 25 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
35 White-browed Scrubwren 8 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
36 Eastern Whipbird 8 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
37 Golden Whistler 1 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
38 Willie-wagtail 1 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
39 Rufous Fantail 4 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
40 Gray Fantail 6 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
41 Black-faced Monarch 6 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
42 Eastern Yellow Robin 4 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
43 Red-browed Firetail 6 22 Feb 2020 Russel Traher
 
44 Pacific Black Duck 6 21 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
45 Australasian Grebe 2 21 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
46 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 21 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
47 Eurasian Coot 18 21 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
48 Pied Currawong 1 21 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
49 House Sparrow X 21 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
50 Little Pied Cormorant 1 21 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
51 Satin Bowerbird 1 20 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
fairywren sp. 1 20 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
52 Brown Thornbill 1 20 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
53 Tawny Frogmouth 1 20 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
54 Great Cormorant 1 20 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
55 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
56 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 20 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
57 Rockwarbler 2 20 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
58 White-eared Honeyeater 1 20 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
59 Maned Duck 11 20 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
60 Australasian Swamphen 3 20 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
61 Southern Emuwren 3 19 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce N
 
62 Variegated Fairywren 5 19 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
63 Rufous Songlark 1 19 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce P
 
64 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 19 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
65 Sacred Kingfisher 1 19 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
66 Scarlet Myzomela 6 19 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
67 Noisy Friarbird 8 19 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce P
 
68 Pilotbird 1 19 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 17 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
69 Dusky Moorhen X 17 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
70 Australian Reed Warbler X 17 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
71 European Starling 1 17 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
The Boulevarde, Kirrawee
72 Musk Lorikeet 2 17 Feb 2020 Deanne Ridley
 
73 Painted Buttonquail 1 17 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce N
 
74 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 17 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce N
 
75 Leaden Flycatcher 1 17 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
76 White-throated Treecreeper 1 17 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
77 Bell Miner 4 17 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
78 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 17 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
79 Olive-backed Oriole 1 17 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
80 Australasian Darter 1 17 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
81 Brown Quail 3 16 Feb 2020 John Martin
 
82 Azure Kingfisher 1 16 Feb 2020 Alex Holcombe
 
Mill Creek
83 Pacific Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Jon Coleman P
 
84 Kelp Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Jon Coleman
 
85 Wedge-tailed Shearwater X 16 Feb 2020 Jon Coleman
 
86 Fluttering Shearwater 1 16 Feb 2020 Jon Coleman N
 
87 Pied Cormorant 1 16 Feb 2020 Jon Coleman
 
88 Australasian Pipit 1 16 Feb 2020 Jon Coleman
 
89 Brown Goshawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Paul Freeman N
 
90 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 16 Feb 2020 Paul Freeman
 
91 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 2 16 Feb 2020 John Creighton
 
92 Brown Gerygone 10 16 Feb 2020 John Creighton
 
93 Chestnut Teal 9 16 Feb 2020 Marie Lister N
 
Royal National Park, Bundeena AU-NSW -34.08317, 151.14079
94 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2020 Marie Lister N
 
Royal National Park, Bundeena AU-NSW -34.08317, 151.14079
95 Great Egret 1 16 Feb 2020 Marie Lister
 
Royal National Park, Bundeena AU-NSW -34.08317, 151.14079
96 Royal Spoonbill 5 16 Feb 2020 Marie Lister N
 
Royal National Park, Bundeena AU-NSW -34.08317, 151.14079
97 Eastern Rosella 1 16 Feb 2020 Marie Lister
 
Royal National Park, Bundeena AU-NSW -34.08317, 151.14079
98 Dusky Woodswallow 1 16 Feb 2020 Marie Lister
 
Royal National Park, Bundeena AU-NSW -34.08317, 151.14079
99 Little Penguin 1 16 Feb 2020 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
100 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 16 Feb 2020 Marie Lister
 
101 Dollarbird 1 16 Feb 2020 David Chan
 
102 Sooty Oystercatcher 15 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
103 Pacific Golden-Plover 30 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
104 Double-banded Plover 1 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
105 Red-capped Plover 6 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
106 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
107 Whimbrel 1 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
108 Ruddy Turnstone 25 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
109 Red Knot 1 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson
 
110 Red-necked Stint 55 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
111 Little Tern 15 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
112 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
113 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
114 Osprey 1 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson
 
115 Black-shouldered Kite 1 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
116 Australian Kestrel 1 15 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson
 
117 Rock Pigeon 2 15 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
Monro Park, Cronulla AU-NSW (-34.0566,151.1526)
118 Australasian Figbird 10 15 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
Monro Park, Cronulla AU-NSW (-34.0566,151.1526)
119 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 14 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
shearwater sp. 1 14 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce N
 
120 Silvereye 6 14 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
121 Spotted Dove 1 14 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
122 Pied Oystercatcher 28 14 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce N
 
123 Little Corella 2 14 Feb 2020 Niel Bruce
 
124 Black Swan 3 13 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
125 Gray Teal 4 13 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
126 Lewin's Rail 1 13 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
127 Swamp Harrier 1 13 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
128 Spotted Pardalote 1 13 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
129 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 13 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
130 Little Grassbird 1 13 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
131 Tawny Grassbird 3 13 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
132 Red-whiskered Bulbul 7 13 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
133 Black-bellied Plover 1 10 Feb 2020 Bruce Roubin P
 
Towra Pt Nature Reserve, Quibray Bay -- access by NPWS permit only
134 Sooty Tern 1 10 Feb 2020 Kerry Allen P
 
135 Sooty Shearwater 1 10 Feb 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
136 White-throated Needletail 15 6 Feb 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
312–316 Princes Highway, Sylvania AU-NSW (-34.0160,151.0933)
137 Far Eastern Curlew 6 3 Feb 2020 Marc Anderson
 
wattlebird sp. 1 2 Feb 2020 Deanne Ridley
 
138 Yellow Thornbill 4 2 Feb 2020 John Creighton
 
139 Green Catbird 4 2 Feb 2020 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
140 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 2 Feb 2020 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
141 Gray-tailed Tattler 5 1 Feb 2020 Richard Murray P
 
142 Australian Hobby 1 29 Jan 2020 Greg McLachlan
 
143 Pomarine Jaeger 1 29 Jan 2020 Marie Lister
 
144 Australasian Gannet 1 29 Jan 2020 Marie Lister
 
145 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 7 27 Jan 2020 Eric Hellgren
 
146 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 26 Jan 2020 Joel Anderson
 
147 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 26 Jan 2020 Joel Anderson
 
148 Beautiful Firetail 2 26 Jan 2020 Joel Anderson
 
149 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 26 Jan 2020 Hilton Penfold
 
swallow sp. 2 26 Jan 2020 Hilton Penfold
 
150 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 25 Jan 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
151 Mangrove Gerygone 1 25 Jan 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
152 Little Egret 4 25 Jan 2020 Tom Wilson
 
153 Southern Boobook 2 24 Jan 2020 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
154 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 23 Jan 2020 JJ Harrison
 
155 Square-tailed Kite 1 22 Jan 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
156 Gray Shrikethrush 1 22 Jan 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
157 Powerful Owl 1 22 Jan 2020 Bruce Roubin P
 
158 White-capped Albatross 2 22 Jan 2020 Paul Heath | Snappychapsphotography | Bird Photography Workshops N
 
159 Flesh-footed Shearwater X 22 Jan 2020 Paul Heath | Snappychapsphotography | Bird Photography Workshops
 
160 Australian Brushturkey 1 22 Jan 2020 Paul Heath | Snappychapsphotography | Bird Photography Workshops
 
161 Wonga Pigeon 1 22 Jan 2020 Paul Heath | Snappychapsphotography | Bird Photography Workshops
 
162 Long-billed Corella 3 22 Jan 2020 Joel Poyitt
 
163 Brown Honeyeater 1 22 Jan 2020 Joel Poyitt
 
164 Bassian Thrush 1 22 Jan 2020 Paul Heath | Snappychapsphotography | Bird Photography Workshops
 
165 Pacific Heron 1 22 Jan 2020 JJ Harrison
 
166 Gray Goshawk 1 21 Jan 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
Captain Cook Drive, Kurnell AU-NSW (-34.0237,151.1677)
167 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 21 Jan 2020 Chris Munson P
 
168 Brown Songlark 1 21 Jan 2020 Chris Munson P
 
169 Mistletoebird 1 21 Jan 2020 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
170 Striated Thornbill 2 21 Jan 2020 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
shorebird sp. 10 19 Jan 2020 Ewan Auld N
 
jaeger sp. 1 19 Jan 2020 Ewan Auld N
 
171 Pacific Swift X 19 Jan 2020 Brittany Brockett
 
corella sp. 3 16 Jan 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
172 Kentish Plover 1 16 Jan 2020 Steven Girot P
 
173 Common Tern 4 15 Jan 2020 Chris Munson
 
174 Common Sandpiper 1 15 Jan 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
175 Striated Heron 1 15 Jan 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
176 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 15 Jan 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
177 Latham's Snipe 1 13 Jan 2020 David Davidson P
 
178 Pacific Baza 1 13 Jan 2020 David Davidson P
 
179 Common Cicadabird 1 13 Jan 2020 Gavin Bieber
 
180 Crested Shrike-tit 1 13 Jan 2020 Gavin Bieber
 
181 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 12 Jan 2020 Belinda Wilson
 
182 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 9 Jan 2020 Max Breckenridge N
 
183 Black-browed Albatross 1 9 Jan 2020 Max Breckenridge N
 
184 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 9 Jan 2020 Max Breckenridge P
 
185 Rufous Whistler 1 9 Jan 2020 Max Breckenridge
 
186 Eurasian Blackbird 1 9 Jan 2020 Max Breckenridge N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 1 8 Jan 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
The Boulevarde, Kirrawee
187 Buff-banded Rail 1 5 Jan 2020 Jesse Gibson P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 5 Jan 2020 Jesse Gibson
 
188 Common Greenshank 2 5 Jan 2020 Jesse Gibson N
 
cormorant sp. 5 3 Jan 2020 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
189 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 1 3 Jan 2020 Isaac Clarey
 
190 Parasitic Jaeger 4 2 Jan 2020 Zsolt Balogh
 
191 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 1 Jan 2020 Ofalia Ho N
 
192 Whistling Kite 1 31 Dec 2019 Paul Lynch P
 
193 Brown Falcon 1 31 Dec 2019 Paul Lynch P
 
194 Brown-headed Honeyeater 4 30 Dec 2019 Marc Anderson
 
195 Red-rumped Parrot 2 30 Dec 2019 Steve Knight
 
196 Fairy Martin 6 28 Dec 2019 Tim Wood N
 
197 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 28 Dec 2019 Steven Hromada
 
passerine sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 Steven Hromada N
 
198 Brush Cuckoo 1 26 Dec 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
199 Tree Martin 35 26 Dec 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
200 White-winged Triller 1 20 Dec 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
201 Oriental Cuckoo 1 19 Dec 2019 Marie Lister P
 
AU-NSW-Kurnell-Bonna Point Reserve - -34.0073x151.1923
202 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 19 Dec 2019 Nerida Hudspith
 
203 Australian Logrunner 2 15 Dec 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
204 Beach Thick-knee 1 14 Dec 2019 Bruce Roubin N
 
Towra Pt Nature Reserve, Quibray Bay -- access by NPWS permit only
205 White-headed Pigeon 1 9 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
206 Terek Sandpiper 1 8 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley P
 
parakeet sp. 1 1 Dec 2019 Mitch Rose
 
207 Rufous Night-Heron 3 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
208 White-throated Gerygone 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
falcon sp. 2 24 Nov 2019 Alex Rogers N
 
209 Striated Pardalote 1 23 Nov 2019 Julien Ueda
 
(-34.0806,151.0936)
210 Pied Stilt 2 14 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 10 11 Nov 2019 Susan Drown
 
tern sp. 2 10 Nov 2019 Richard Anderson N
 
Boat Harbour (Kurnell)
211 Brush Bronzewing 1 9 Nov 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
212 White-fronted Tern 2 8 Nov 2019 David Davidson
 
213 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 8 Nov 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
214 Little Eagle 1 6 Nov 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
215 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 2 Nov 2019 James H
 
white egret sp. 1 2 Nov 2019 Rosemary Paul
 
Larus sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
216 Pheasant Coucal X 1 Nov 2019 Antioch University Bird Records
 
217 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 29 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
218 Varied Sittella 1 29 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
219 Rose Robin 1 25 Oct 2019 stephen johnson P
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 25 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast N
 
Lady Carrington Drive, Royal NP
grebe sp. 1 24 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
220 Common Bronzewing 1 15 Oct 2019 Kerry Allen
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 12 Oct 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
Captain Cook Drive at Woolooware Road
221 Masked Woodswallow X 8 Oct 2019 Bruce Roubin N
 
222 White-browed Woodswallow X 8 Oct 2019 Bruce Roubin N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
duck sp. 3 15 Sep 2019 Calum Burgess-Wylie
 
223 White-naped Honeyeater 4 24 Aug 2019 Kerry Allen
 
224 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 23 Aug 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 23 Aug 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 23 Aug 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
225 Brown Skua 1 22 Aug 2019 David Davidson P
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 15 Aug 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
small albatross sp. 10 13 Aug 2019 Richard Crossley N
 
AU-NSW-New South Wales (-34.0399,151.1995)
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 150 13 Aug 2019 Richard Crossley N
 
AU-NSW-New South Wales (-34.0399,151.1995)
Accipiter sp. 1 7 Aug 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 5 Aug 2019 James H
 
Royal National Park, Sydney AU-NSW (-34.0785,151.0564)
226 Cattle Egret 1 31 Jul 2019 Bruce Roubin
 
227 Sooty Owl 1 24 Jul 2019 David Davidson N
 
228 Brahminy Kite 1 9 Jul 2019 Steven Edwards N
 
229 Spangled Drongo 1 9 Jul 2019 Steven Edwards
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 9 Jul 2019 Kerry Allen P
 
230 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 6 Jul 2019 Greg McLachlan P
 
lorikeet sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
231 Little Friarbird 1 9 Jun 2019 Steven Lima
 
Wattamoola Drive - near intersection with main road
232 Straw-necked Ibis 1 24 May 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
233 Peaceful Dove 1 7 May 2019 Bruce Roubin P
 
234 Australian Shoveler 2 4 May 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
teal sp. 20 4 May 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
hawk sp. X 21 Apr 2019 Deanne Ridley P
 
eagle sp. X 18 Apr 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 21 Mar 2019 Terence Alexander
 
parrot sp. 8 9 Jan 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
albatross sp. 1 22 Dec 2018 JJ Harrison N
 
235 Sanderling 5 30 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 16 Nov 2018 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
236 Satin Flycatcher 2 8 Nov 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
237 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 30 Oct 2018 Dixie Sommers
 
Lady Carrington Drive, Royal National Park, New South Wales, AU (-34.08, 151.054)
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Jay VanderGaast
 
238 Intermediate Egret 1 20 Oct 2018 John Creighton
 
239 Restless Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2018 Jeff Peters
 
240 Glossy Ibis 1 7 Oct 2018 Simon Best P
 
241 Little Lorikeet 2 7 Aug 2018 Tom Hince
 
242 Fairy Prion 6 4 Aug 2018 Jenny Stiles
 
243 Swift Parrot 1 8 May 2018 Marc Anderson N
 
244 Glossy Black-Cockatoo X 29 Apr 2018 Timothy Paasila N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 15 Apr 2018 michael ronan
 
245 Barn Owl 1 2 Apr 2018 Greg McLachlan A
 
Royal NP -- National Falls to Couranga Brook
Cockatiel (Domestic type) X 11 Jan 2018 Ken Pulvino
 
246 Spectacled Monarch 1 16 Dec 2017 Alan Coates N
 
247 White-throated Nightjar 2 14 Dec 2017 Timothy Paasila N
 
248 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 27 Nov 2017 Christine D P
 
249 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 23 Nov 2017 Paul Scofield
 
Old Illawarra Road, Lucas Heights, New South Wales, AU (-34.048, 150.99)
250 Black Noddy 1 19 Nov 2017 Bruce Roubin P
 
251 Weebill 1 18 Nov 2017 Paul Scofield
 
Old Illawarra Road, Lucas Heights, New South Wales, AU (-34.047, 150.99)
252 Hutton's Shearwater 8 23 Oct 2017 Greg McLachlan
 
253 Australian Fairy Tern 1 13 Oct 2017 Paul Lynch P
 
254 Spotted Harrier 1 4 Oct 2017 Steve Bershader N
 
255 Noisy Pitta 1 4 Oct 2017 Steve Bershader
 
256 Pallid Cuckoo 1 25 Sep 2017 Greg McLachlan P
 
crow/raven sp. X 12 Sep 2017 Wayne Lonergan
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 1 Sep 2017 Jesse Gibson N
 
scrubwren sp. 1 20 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Royal Natl Park -- Lady Carrington Drive (south end)
diurnal raptor sp. 1 30 Jul 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Royal Natl Park -- Lady Carrington Drive (north end)
257 Buller's Albatross 2 18 Jun 2017 michael ronan
 
royal national park wattamolla.
258 Musk Duck 1 19 Apr 2017 Brian Deans P
 
259 Australian Masked-Owl 1 16 Apr 2017 Jesse Gibson N
 
260 Pink Cockatoo 1 28 Feb 2017 Brian Deans P
 
261 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 19 Feb 2017 michael ronan
 
262 Streaked Shearwater 1 19 Feb 2017 michael ronan
 
263 White-necked Petrel 1 21 Jan 2017 michael ronan
 
royal national park wattamolla.
264 Buller's Shearwater 1 21 Jan 2017 michael ronan
 
royal national park wattamolla.
Pterodroma sp. 1 18 Dec 2016 michael ronan N
 
wattamolla royal national park.
265 Great Knot 1 12 Dec 2016 Derek Stokes
 
266 Curlew Sandpiper 1 12 Dec 2016 Greg McLachlan P
 
267 Greater Sand-Plover 1 16 Oct 2016 Timothy Paasila P
 
Sterna sp. 10 8 Oct 2016 Corey Callaghan
 
prion sp. 50 14 Aug 2016 michael ronan N
 
268 Scarlet Robin 1 1 Sep 2015 Frank Antram N
 
269 Crescent Honeyeater 1 7 Jun 2015 Marc Anderson N
 
Royal National Park - McKell Avenue
270 Gray-faced Petrel 2 22 Nov 2014 Paulo Paixao
 
Wollongong pelagic
271 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 22 Nov 2014 John Adams
 
272 White-fronted Chat X 19 Oct 2014 Nicolas Cary
 
273 Wandering Albatross 1 17 Oct 2014 Jeffrey Anderson
 
274 Red-necked Avocet 14 21 Jul 2014 Deryk Engel N
 
275 Pink-eared Duck 1 10 Jul 2014 Roger Giller P
 
276 Turquoise Parrot 1 17 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
277 Double-barred Finch X 26 Nov 2013 Paul Freeman N
 
kingfisher sp. 1 4 Oct 2013 Anonymous eBirder N
 
278 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 25 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
279 Common Diving-Petrel 9 25 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
280 Hooded Plover 1 24 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
281 Providence Petrel 1 13 Apr 2013 Rob Child N
 
Tasman Sea 34 10S 151 30E 10' Cell
282 Spotless Crake 1 5 Mar 2013 Bruce Roubin N
 
frigatebird sp. 1 1 Mar 2013 Bruce Roubin N
 
283 Plumed Whistling-Duck 20 31 Jan 2013 Martin Potter N
 
284 Brown Noddy 1 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
285 Cape Petrel 20 13 Oct 2012 Birdline Australia
 
286 Gull-billed Tern 1 9 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia
 
287 Banded Lapwing 1 6 Sep 2012 Bruce Roubin P
 
288 Wandering Tattler 1 21 Jan 2012 Deryk Engel N
 
289 Antarctic Prion 2 23 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
290 Pied Butcherbird X 1 Mar 2011 Clive Curson
 
291 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 4 23 Oct 2010 Tommy Pedersen N
 
Wollongong Pelagic
292 Red-capped Robin 1 25 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
large albatross sp. 1 10 Jun 2010 Graham B Langley
 
Aus Bundeena
293 Black Bittern 1 1 Mar 2010 Birdline Australia
 
294 White-winged Tern X 1 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
 
295 Australasian Grass-Owl X 1 Aug 2009 Alex Zografos
 
296 Brown Booby 1 30 May 2009 Bruce Roubin N
 
297 American Golden-Plover X 10 Apr 2009 Birdline Australia
 
298 Soft-plumaged Petrel X 15 Jun 2008 Birdline Australia
 
299 Jacky-winter X 31 Jul 2004 Virginia Davis
 
300 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 23 Apr 2004 Bruce Roubin N
 
Cape Solander
301 Australian Shelduck X 28 Sep 2003 Paul Suchanek N
 
302 European Goldfinch 1 25 Apr 2003 Bruce Barrett
 
303 Australasian Bittern 1 27 Dec 2002 Bruce Roubin N
 
Lake Francis (reedy marsh off Captain Cook Dve)
304 Baillon's Crake X 9 Dec 2002 Steve Mannix
 
305 Great Crested Grebe 2 1 Jun 2002 Bruce Roubin N
 
306 Black-backed Bittern 1 18 Nov 2001 Bruce Roubin N
 
Audley Weir
thornbill sp. X 28 Oct 1998 Lawrence Gardella N
 
Royal National Park generally
307 Gray Currawong 1 1 Jul 1997 Marc Anderson N
 
Parklands Ave, Heathcote East
308 Lesser Frigatebird 1 2 Jan 1997 Martin Heffron N
 
Cronulla Dive Site
309 Oriental Plover 2 5 Oct 1994 Tony Palliser N
 
Woronora Heights
310 Black Tern 1 19 Mar 1990 Tony Palliser N
 
311 Kermadec Petrel 1 25 Feb 1990 Tony Palliser
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
312 Arctic Tern 1 27 Aug 1989 Tony Palliser N
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
313 Black Kite 1 1 Apr 1987 Kevin Molloy
 
314 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 10 May 1986 Lewis Webb
 
315 Cook's Petrel 1 25 Nov 1984 Tony Palliser N
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
316 Mute Swan X 10 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia