AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Penrith Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jesse Gibson 20 Nov 2018 4
Henry Cook 18 Nov 2018 15
David Steel 17 Nov 2018 22
Colby Neuman 16 Nov 2018 4
Garry Clark 15 Nov 2018 9
Garry Clark 13 Nov 2018 30
Bob Sinclair 12 Nov 2018 23
Bob Rigter 11 Nov 2018 13
David Steel 10 Nov 2018 16
David Steel 10 Nov 2018 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Ákos Lumnitzer
188
2 Mark Ley
176
3 David Ongley
154
4 Jenny Stiles
137
5 Bob Sinclair
132
6 Ashwin Rudder
131
7 Max Breckenridge
125
8 David Steel
119
9 Adrian O'Hara
115
10 Michael Rutkowski
111
Top 100 eBirders...

250 Species 982 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
2 Pallid Cuckoo 2 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
3 Red-rumped Parrot 2 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
4 Rainbow Lorikeet 10 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
5 Superb Fairywren 2 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
6 Noisy Friarbird 2 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
7 White-throated Gerygone 2 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
8 Eastern Whipbird 1 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
9 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
10 Rufous Whistler 2 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
11 Spangled Drongo 1 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
12 Willie Wagtail 2 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
13 Magpie-lark 2 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
14 Australian Raven 3 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
15 Australasian Pipit 1 18 Nov 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
16 Rock Dove 20 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
17 Crested Pigeon 2 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
18 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
19 Galah 1 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
20 Little Corella 1 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
21 Eastern Rosella 2 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
22 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
23 Noisy Miner X 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
24 Red Wattlebird 1 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
25 Striated Pardalote 8 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
26 Yellow Thornbill 1 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
27 Grey Butcherbird 1 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
28 Australian Magpie 1 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
29 Common Myna X 17 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
30 Australian White Ibis X 16 Nov 2018 Colby Neuman
 
Sydney M4-Jamisontown
31 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 16 Nov 2018 Colby Neuman
 
Sydney M4-Jamisontown
32 Pacific Koel 4 15 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
Hunter Fields at Emu Park, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7546,150.6615)
33 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 15 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
Hunter Fields at Emu Park, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7546,150.6615)
34 Pacific Black Duck 2 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
35 Spotted Dove 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
36 Peaceful Dove 2 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
37 Dusky Moorhen 5 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
38 Eurasian Coot 2 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
39 Australasian Swamphen 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
40 Little Pied Cormorant 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
41 Great Egret 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
42 Azure Kingfisher 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
43 Sacred Kingfisher 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
44 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
45 Bell Miner 11 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
46 Little Wattlebird 2 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
47 New Holland Honeyeater 6 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
48 Golden Whistler 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
49 Grey Fantail 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
50 Welcome Swallow 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
51 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
52 Australian Reed Warbler 2 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
53 Mistletoebird 1 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
54 Red-browed Finch 4 13 Nov 2018 Garry Clark
 
2750, Emu Plains AU-NSW (-33.7333,150.6593)
55 Hardhead 3 12 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
56 Australasian Grebe 3 12 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
57 Black-shouldered Kite 1 12 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
58 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 12 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
59 Fairy Martin 10 12 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
60 Little Grassbird 2 12 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
61 Common Starling 2 12 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
62 House Sparrow 10 12 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
63 Grey Teal 2 11 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
64 Little Black Cormorant 3 11 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
65 Royal Spoonbill 3 11 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
66 Australian Wood Duck 3 10 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
67 Spotted Pardalote 1 10 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
68 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 10 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
69 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 10 Nov 2018 David Steel
 
23 Grady Crescent, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.813, 150.807)
70 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
71 Little Lorikeet 2 10 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
72 Tawny Frogmouth 2 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter P
 
73 Masked Lapwing 1 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
74 Australasian Darter 1 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
75 Australian Pelican 2 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
76 Little Egret 1 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
77 Laughing Kookaburra 1 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
78 Australian King-Parrot 4 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
79 Crimson Rosella 2 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
80 Pied Currawong 2 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
81 Common Blackbird 2 10 Nov 2018 Bob Rigter
 
82 Brown Quail 1 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
83 Bar-shouldered Dove 5 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
84 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
85 White-faced Heron 1 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
86 Brown Goshawk 1 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
87 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley P
 
88 Satin Bowerbird 1 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
89 Eastern Spinebill 1 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
90 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
91 Scarlet Honeyeater 2 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
92 White-browed Scrubwren 1 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
93 Brown Gerygone 1 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
94 Grey Shrikethrush 1 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
95 Rufous Songlark 2 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley P
 
96 Golden-headed Cisticola 4 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley P
 
97 Silvereye 5 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
98 European Goldfinch 2 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley
 
99 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 9 9 Nov 2018 Mark Ley P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 9 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
100 Chestnut Teal 1 9 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
101 Buff-banded Rail 1 9 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair P
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
102 White-necked Heron 1 9 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair P
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
103 Glossy Ibis 1 9 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair P
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
104 Dusky Woodswallow 1 9 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
105 Brush Cuckoo 1 5 Nov 2018 Timothy Paasila N
 
106 Brown-headed Honeyeater 4 5 Nov 2018 Timothy Paasila
 
107 Weebill 4 5 Nov 2018 Timothy Paasila
 
108 Masked Woodswallow 8 5 Nov 2018 Timothy Paasila N
 
109 Varied Sittella 1 5 Nov 2018 Timothy Paasila
 
110 Double-barred Finch 3 5 Nov 2018 Timothy Paasila N
 
111 Common Bronzewing 1 3 Nov 2018 David Ongley
 
112 Variegated Fairywren 3 3 Nov 2018 David Ongley
 
113 White-cheeked Honeyeater 3 3 Nov 2018 David Ongley P
 
114 Red-capped Robin 3 3 Nov 2018 David Ongley P
 
115 White-eared Honeyeater 2 2 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair P
 
Wianamatta Nature Reserve, Cranebrook NSW
116 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 2 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Wianamatta Nature Reserve, Cranebrook NSW
117 Scarlet Robin 1 2 Nov 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Wianamatta Nature Reserve, Cranebrook NSW
118 Long-billed Corella 3 1 Nov 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
119 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 23 Oct 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
120 Great Cormorant 2 23 Oct 2018 Peter Lowe
 
121 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 20 Oct 2018 David Ongley
 
WSU Werrington North Dam
122 Dollarbird 2 18 Oct 2018 Bob Sinclair P
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
123 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 5 17 Oct 2018 David Steel
 
Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.817, 150.815)
124 Musk Lorikeet 6 14 Oct 2018 David Ongley
 
Cambridge Gardens, Coles car park
125 Pied Cormorant 2 13 Oct 2018 David Steel
 
Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.817, 150.815)
cormorant sp. 1 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
126 Brown Thornbill 2 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp
 
127 Black-faced Monarch 1 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 7 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
128 White-throated Nightjar 2 11 Oct 2018 Henry Cook
 
2745, Mulgoa AU-NSW (-33.8461,150.6372)
129 Olive-backed Oriole 2 11 Oct 2018 Mark Ley
 
130 Leaden Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2018 Mark Ley
 
131 White-winged Chough 4 7 Oct 2018 Eric Finley N
 
The Driftway
132 Tree Martin 20 6 Oct 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
133 White-throated Treecreeper 1 3 Oct 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
134 Cattle Egret 2 28 Sep 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
135 Zebra Finch 7 28 Sep 2018 Bob Sinclair P
 
Mountain View Reserve
136 Whistling Kite 1 28 Sep 2018 Mark Ley
 
137 Australian Hobby 1 28 Sep 2018 Mark Ley
 
138 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 14 Sep 2018 Ronald Sell
 
139 Pink-eared Duck 2 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch N
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
140 Straw-necked Ibis 5 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
Mulgoa Road at Union Road
141 Australasian Figbird 5 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
142 White-naped Honeyeater 1 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley
 
fairywren sp. 4 28 Aug 2018 SANIA ABID
 
great river walk, penrith
143 Fuscous Honeyeater 7 26 Aug 2018 Eric Finley
 
Caltex Berkshire Park
raven sp. 1 25 Aug 2018 Roland Mann
 
(-33.7817,150.6619)loch
144 Striated Thornbill X 18 Aug 2018 Daniel Traub
 
145 Peregrine Falcon 2 15 Aug 2018 Ákos Lumnitzer P
 
146 Brush Bronzewing 1 12 Aug 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
147 Rose Robin 1 10 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
148 Great Crested Grebe 10 10 Jul 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel P
 
The Quarry
buttonquail sp. 1 10 Jul 2018 Mark Ley N
 
149 Restless Flycatcher 2 10 Jul 2018 Mark Ley P
 
150 Crested Shrike-tit 1 7 Jul 2018 David Ongley P
 
151 Southern Emuwren 1 2 Jul 2018 Sebass Pennisi
 
Unknown Location
152 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 1 2 Jul 2018 Mark Ley
 
Wallaroo, Mulgoa - - Resticted Access
153 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 2 Jul 2018 Mark Ley
 
Wallaroo, Mulgoa - - Resticted Access
154 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 1 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
155 Pied Butcherbird X 29 Jun 2018 Daniel Traub
 
156 Nankeen Kestrel 1 27 Jun 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
157 Speckled Warbler 1 23 Jun 2018 David Ongley P
 
158 Osprey 2 16 Jun 2018 David Steel N
 
159 Black Swan 1 11 Jun 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
(-33.862, 150.698)
160 Black Kite 1 2 Jun 2018 Paul Heath N
 
161 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 27 May 2018 Powerful Owl
 
162 Painted Buttonquail 2 6 May 2018 Mark Ley
 
163 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 5 May 2018 David Irving N
 
164 Little Eagle 1 5 May 2018 David Irving
 
165 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 3 May 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Mountain View Reserve
166 Major Mitchell's Cockatoo 1 21 Apr 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel P
 
Mountain View Reserve
167 Rufous Fantail 1 4 Apr 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
168 Wonga Pigeon 1 8 Mar 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
169 Superb Lyrebird 1 8 Mar 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
170 White-throated Needletail 2 21 Feb 2018 Blue Mountains Bird Observers
 
171 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 21 Feb 2018 Blue Mountains Bird Observers
 
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Feb 2018 David Ongley N
 
172 Square-tailed Kite 1 11 Feb 2018 Eric Finley N
 
173 Pied Stilt 2 10 Feb 2018 Bill de Belin
 
174 Swamp Harrier 1 6 Feb 2018 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
175 Spotless Crake 1 2 Jan 2018 David Ongley P
 
WSU Werrington North Dam
176 Latham's Snipe 2 2 Jan 2018 David Ongley N
 
WSU Werrington North Dam
177 White-winged Triller 2 29 Dec 2017 Mark Ley P
 
178 Baillon's Crake 2 12 Nov 2017 David Ongley P
 
WSU Werrington North Dam
179 White-browed Woodswallow 1 9 Nov 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
180 Eurasian Skylark X 8 Nov 2017 Ash Allnutt
 
181 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 24 Oct 2017 Green Army Londonderry Team
 
182 Intermediate Egret 2 11 Oct 2017 Paul Heath
 
183 Spotted Harrier 1 10 Oct 2017 Larry Read
 
184 Black Bittern 1 8 Oct 2017 Bob Sinclair
 
185 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 23 Aug 2017 Bob Sinclair N
 
186 Southern Boobook 1 11 Aug 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
crow/raven sp. X 8 Aug 2017 Paul Heath
 
187 Jacky Winter 1 5 Aug 2017 Paul Freeman
 
188 Beautiful Firetail 1 2 Jul 2017 Vincent Mourik N
 
189 Grey Goshawk 1 30 May 2017 Mark Ley
 
190 Pacific Baza 1 21 May 2017 Paul Freeman
 
191 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 29 Mar 2017 Mark Ley N
 
kingfisher sp. 1 20 Feb 2017 Greg and Georgie Shaw P
 
Great River Walk, Penrith
192 Greater Sand-Plover 1 19 Feb 2017 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
AU-New South Wales-Penrith-22 Bruce Neale Drive - -33.745x150.684
193 Australasian Bittern 1 18 Feb 2017 Thomas Hickman P
 
corella sp. 1 30 Jan 2017 Mark Ley
 
194 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 20 Oct 2016 Michael Rutkowski
 
195 White-headed Pigeon 11 14 Aug 2016 David Ongley P
 
196 Swift Parrot 1 6 Aug 2016 Paul Freeman N
 
197 Australasian Shoveler 1 20 Jun 2016 Alex Wiebe
 
-33.6711x150.6759 - Jun 20, 2016, 4:32 PM
hawk sp. 1 15 May 2016 Mark Ley N
 
198 Flame Robin 1 21 Mar 2016 David Ongley
 
Peach Tree Creek
199 Emu 2 19 Dec 2015 Michael Chirlin P
 
200 Little Raven 1 1 Nov 2015 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
201 Silver Gull 7 3 Oct 2015 Carl Poldrack
 
Australia, Emu Weir, Nepean River, Penrith
202 Grey-headed Lapwing 1 13 Sep 2015 Chris Burwell N
 
Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, Old Castlereagh Rd
woodswallow sp. 2 9 Sep 2015 Ric Else
 
falcon sp. 1 15 Jul 2015 Mark Ley N
 
203 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 4 Jul 2015 James Purcell
 
204 Brown Falcon 1 4 Jul 2015 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
lark sp. 4 3 Jul 2015 Sue-Ellen Smith
 
AU-NSW-Castlereagh-Nepean River Trail - -33.6833x150.6608
teal sp. 2 12 Apr 2015 David Boyle
 
AU-NSW-Jordan Springs - -33.7288x150.7343 - 12 Apr 2015 3:22 pm
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 6 Apr 2015 James Lambert P
 
205 Common Greenshank 1 30 Dec 2014 Ashwin Rudder
 
206 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 18 Dec 2014 Mark Ley
 
207 Bassian Thrush 1 18 Dec 2014 Mark Ley
 
208 Caspian Tern 1 12 Dec 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
209 Australian Brushturkey X 29 Jul 2014 Paul Heath
 
210 Barn Owl 2 21 Jun 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer P
 
211 Freckled Duck 2 2 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
212 Red-kneed Dotterel 3 2 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
213 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 10 Mar 2014 Bryan Simonson
 
214 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 10 Mar 2014 Bryan Simonson
 
215 Black Falcon 1 7 Feb 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer P
 
216 Musk Duck X 1 Feb 2014 Eric Finley N
 
Cranebrook
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) X 12 Jan 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
Castlereagh 10' Cell
217 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 3 Jan 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
218 Brown Songlark 2 18 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
219 Tawny Grassbird 1 14 Jul 2013 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
220 Australian Spotted Crake 2 24 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
221 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 28 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
222 King Quail 1 21 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
223 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 14 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
224 Common Cicadabird 1 8 Mar 2013 Mark Ley N
 
225 Satin Flycatcher 1 8 Mar 2013 Mark Ley N
 
226 Lewin's Rail 1 9 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
227 Australian Shelduck 2 15 Dec 2012 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
228 Barking Owl 1 15 Oct 2012 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
229 Little Friarbird 1 16 Feb 2012 Dave Russum
 
230 Gull-billed Tern 2 12 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia
 
231 Blue-billed Duck 1 11 Feb 2012 Carl Ramirez N
 
232 Regent Honeyeater 1 23 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
233 Red-chested Buttonquail 3 15 Nov 2011 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
234 Diamond Dove X 15 Jan 2011 Les Cormack N
 
235 Pheasant Coucal 1 12 Nov 2010 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
236 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 21 Oct 2010 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
237 Curlew Sandpiper 2 4 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
238 Marsh Sandpiper 2 4 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
239 Wood Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
240 Grey Currawong 1 16 Aug 2010 Birdline Australia
 
241 Budgerigar 1 15 Oct 2009 Anonymous eBirder N
 
242 European Greenfinch 1 11 Sep 2009 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
243 Stubble Quail X 5 Sep 2009 Alex Zografos
 
244 Rockwarbler X 12 Nov 2008 Mark Ley
 
245 Little Buttonquail X 4 Jun 2007 Birdline Australia N
 
246 Brown Honeyeater 1 3 Oct 2002 Raymond Nojek
 
247 Crested Tern X 20 Jun 1984 ray McEneaney
 
248 Comb-crested Jacana X 26 Aug 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Castlereagh 10' Cell
249 White-fronted Chat X 26 Aug 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Castlereagh 10' Cell
250 Hooded Robin X 26 Aug 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Castlereagh 10' Cell