AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Penrith Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Anthony Katon 17 Sep 2018 8
Roland Mann 15 Sep 2018 3
Ronald Sell 14 Sep 2018 1
Tom Frisby Emily Mendel 9 Sep 2018 2
Matthew Scotch 8 Sep 2018 29
Ákos Lumnitzer 4 Sep 2018 1
SANIA ABID 4 Sep 2018 1
SANIA ABID 4 Sep 2018 1
Jesse Gibson 3 Sep 2018 1
Jesse Gibson 3 Sep 2018 22
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Ákos Lumnitzer
188
2 Mark Ley
175
3 David Ongley
150
4 Jenny Stiles
137
5 Ashwin Rudder
131
6 Bob Sinclair
126
7 Max Breckenridge
125
8 Adrian O'Hara
115
9 David Steel
112
10 Michael Rutkowski
111
Top 100 eBirders...

250 Species 945 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 4 17 Sep 2018 Anthony Katon N
 
2 Spotted Pardalote 1 17 Sep 2018 Anthony Katon
 
3 Dusky Woodswallow 1 17 Sep 2018 Anthony Katon
 
4 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 17 Sep 2018 Anthony Katon
 
5 Grey Shrikethrush 2 17 Sep 2018 Anthony Katon N
 
6 Willie Wagtail 1 17 Sep 2018 Anthony Katon
 
7 Grey Fantail 2 17 Sep 2018 Anthony Katon
 
8 Australian Raven 1 17 Sep 2018 Anthony Katon
 
9 Magpie-lark 1 15 Sep 2018 Roland Mann
 
(-33.7817,150.6619)loch
10 Welcome Swallow 4 15 Sep 2018 Roland Mann
 
(-33.7817,150.6619)loch
11 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 14 Sep 2018 Ronald Sell
 
12 Variegated Fairywren 7 9 Sep 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
13 White-winged Chough 2 9 Sep 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
14 Australian Wood Duck 2 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
15 Pacific Black Duck 2 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
16 Pink-eared Duck 2 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch N
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
17 Australasian Grebe 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
18 Dusky Moorhen 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
19 Eurasian Coot 16 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
20 Australasian Darter 3 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch N
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
21 Great Cormorant 2 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
22 Pied Cormorant 2 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch N
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
23 White-faced Heron 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
24 Little Egret 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch N
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
25 Royal Spoonbill 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch N
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
26 Azure Kingfisher 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch N
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
27 Laughing Kookaburra 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
28 Australian King-Parrot 8 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
29 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
30 Superb Fairywren 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
31 Eastern Spinebill 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
32 Bell Miner 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
33 Noisy Miner 2 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
34 White-browed Scrubwren 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
35 Yellow Thornbill 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
36 Eastern Whipbird 1 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
37 Australian Magpie 4 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
38 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
39 Common Myna 2 8 Sep 2018 Matthew Scotch
 
(-33.7425,150.6850)
40 Straw-necked Ibis 5 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
Mulgoa Road at Union Road
41 Australasian Swamphen 4 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
42 Masked Lapwing 1 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
43 Little Pied Cormorant 1 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
44 Red Wattlebird 1 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
45 Brown Thornbill 3 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
46 Golden Whistler 1 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
47 Olive-backed Oriole 1 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
48 Australasian Figbird 5 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
49 Grey Teal 4 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
Castlereagh Road--Castle Street
50 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 20 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson N
 
800 Castlereagh Road, Castlereagh
51 Common Starling 20 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson N
 
800 Castlereagh Road, Castlereagh
52 Spotted Dove 2 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
Castlereagh Road--Persoonia Avenue
53 Crested Pigeon 2 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
Castlereagh Road--Persoonia Avenue
54 Eastern Rosella 1 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
Castlereagh Road--Persoonia Avenue
55 Common Blackbird 1 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
Castlereagh Road--Persoonia Avenue
56 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley P
 
57 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley P
 
58 Brown Goshawk 2 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley P
 
59 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley P
 
60 New Holland Honeyeater 5 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley
 
61 White-eared Honeyeater 2 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley
 
62 White-naped Honeyeater 1 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley
 
63 Weebill 12 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley P
 
64 Red-capped Robin 2 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley P
 
65 Double-barred Finch 15 1 Sep 2018 David Ongley P
 
fairywren sp. 4 28 Aug 2018 SANIA ABID
 
great river walk, penrith
66 Musk Lorikeet 6 26 Aug 2018 Eric Finley
 
Caltex Berkshire Park
67 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 26 Aug 2018 Eric Finley
 
Caltex Berkshire Park
68 Fuscous Honeyeater 7 26 Aug 2018 Eric Finley
 
Caltex Berkshire Park
69 Noisy Friarbird 3 26 Aug 2018 Eric Finley
 
Caltex Berkshire Park
70 Galah 2 25 Aug 2018 Roland Mann
 
(-33.7817,150.6619)loch
raven sp. 1 25 Aug 2018 Roland Mann
 
(-33.7817,150.6619)loch
71 Australian White Ibis 10 20 Aug 2018 Roland Mann
 
1 Floribunda Avenue, Glenmore Park AU-NSW (-33.7804,150.6662)
72 Hardhead X 18 Aug 2018 Daniel Traub
 
73 Little Black Cormorant X 18 Aug 2018 Daniel Traub
 
74 Striated Thornbill X 18 Aug 2018 Daniel Traub
 
75 Silvereye X 18 Aug 2018 Daniel Traub
 
76 Peregrine Falcon 2 15 Aug 2018 Ákos Lumnitzer P
 
77 Grey Butcherbird 1 15 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Wianamatta Nature Reserve, Cranebrook NSW
78 Varied Sittella 6 15 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair P
 
Wianamatta Nature Reserve, Cranebrook NSW
79 Red-browed Finch 10 15 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Wianamatta Nature Reserve, Cranebrook NSW
80 Brush Bronzewing 1 12 Aug 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
81 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 12 Aug 2018 Powerful Owl
 
82 Peaceful Dove 3 10 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
83 White-throated Treecreeper 1 10 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
84 Rose Robin 1 10 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
85 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 31 Jul 2018 Paul Chisholm
 
86 Australian Pelican 1 29 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
87 Great Egret 2 29 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
88 Satin Bowerbird 1 29 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
89 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 29 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
90 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 27 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
91 Cattle Egret 2 27 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
92 Little Corella 2 27 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
93 Pied Currawong 1 27 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Hickeys Lane Penrith
94 Black-shouldered Kite 1 15 Jul 2018 Steven Cooper
 
95 Great Crested Grebe 10 10 Jul 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel P
 
The Quarry
96 European Goldfinch 2 10 Jul 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel P
 
The Quarry
buttonquail sp. 1 10 Jul 2018 Mark Ley N
 
97 Restless Flycatcher 2 10 Jul 2018 Mark Ley P
 
98 Crested Shrike-tit 1 7 Jul 2018 David Ongley P
 
99 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 2 Jul 2018 Sebass Pennisi N
 
Unknown Location
100 Southern Emuwren 1 2 Jul 2018 Sebass Pennisi
 
Unknown Location
101 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 1 2 Jul 2018 Mark Ley
 
Wallaroo, Mulgoa - - Resticted Access
102 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 2 Jul 2018 Mark Ley
 
Wallaroo, Mulgoa - - Resticted Access
103 Crimson Rosella 2 2 Jul 2018 Mark Ley
 
Wallaroo, Mulgoa - - Resticted Access
104 Striated Pardalote 2 2 Jul 2018 Mark Ley
 
Wallaroo, Mulgoa - - Resticted Access
105 Chestnut Teal 3 1 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
106 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 1 Jul 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
107 Buff-rumped Thornbill 10 27 Jun 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
108 Nankeen Kestrel 1 27 Jun 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
109 Australian Reed Warbler 1 27 Jun 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
110 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 27 Jun 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
111 House Sparrow 6 27 Jun 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
112 Common Bronzewing 2 23 Jun 2018 David Ongley
 
113 Little Lorikeet X 23 Jun 2018 David Ongley N
 
114 Speckled Warbler 1 23 Jun 2018 David Ongley P
 
115 Osprey 2 16 Jun 2018 David Steel N
 
116 Whistling Kite 1 16 Jun 2018 David Steel
 
117 Brown Gerygone 16 16 Jun 2018 David Steel
 
118 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 4 16 Jun 2018 David Steel N
 
119 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 15 Jun 2018 David Steel
 
765 Luddenham Road, Luddenham, New South Wales, AU (-33.857, 150.726)
120 Long-billed Corella 4 12 Jun 2018 Mark Ley
 
121 Red-rumped Parrot X 11 Jun 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
(-33.875, 150.765)
122 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 11 Jun 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
(-33.866, 150.713)
123 Black Swan 1 11 Jun 2018 Owen Lishmund
 
(-33.862, 150.698)
124 Australian Hobby 1 6 Jun 2018 Mark Ley P
 
125 Black Kite 1 2 Jun 2018 Paul Heath N
 
126 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 27 May 2018 Powerful Owl
 
127 Rufous Whistler 1 16 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
128 Scarlet Robin 1 16 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
129 Rock Dove 20 10 May 2018 David Steel
 
36 Lockwood Road, Erskine Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.818, 150.805)
130 Painted Buttonquail 2 6 May 2018 Mark Ley
 
131 Brown-headed Honeyeater 6 6 May 2018 Mark Ley
 
132 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 5 May 2018 David Irving N
 
133 Little Eagle 1 5 May 2018 David Irving
 
134 Zebra Finch 40 3 May 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Mountain View Reserve
135 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 3 May 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Mountain View Reserve
136 Major Mitchell's Cockatoo 1 21 Apr 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel P
 
Mountain View Reserve
137 Little Wattlebird 2 21 Apr 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
Mountain View Reserve
138 Tree Martin 6 21 Apr 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
Mountain View Reserve
139 Scarlet Honeyeater 2 17 Apr 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
Mountain View Reserve
140 Mistletoebird 1 15 Apr 2018 Martin Snowball N
 
The Rock Lookout, Mulgoa
141 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 6 Apr 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Wianamatta Nature Reserve, Cranebrook NSW
142 Rufous Fantail 1 4 Apr 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
143 Leaden Flycatcher 1 30 Mar 2018 David Steel
 
26 Melbourne Street, Oxley Park, New South Wales, AU (-33.766, 150.796)
144 Brown Quail 6 28 Mar 2018 David Ongley P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 28 Mar 2018 Bob Sinclair P
 
Delvin Road Castlereagh Nepean River
145 Little Grassbird 2 26 Mar 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
146 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet X 11 Mar 2018 David Steel N
 
34A Sydney Street, Saint Marys, New South Wales, AU (-33.767, 150.789)
147 Wonga Pigeon 1 8 Mar 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
148 Superb Lyrebird 1 8 Mar 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
149 Black-faced Monarch 1 8 Mar 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
150 Dollarbird 1 24 Feb 2018 Bec Read
 
151 White-throated Needletail 2 21 Feb 2018 Blue Mountains Bird Observers
 
152 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 21 Feb 2018 Blue Mountains Bird Observers
 
153 Sacred Kingfisher 1 21 Feb 2018 Blue Mountains Bird Observers
 
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Feb 2018 David Ongley N
 
154 Australasian Pipit 3 15 Feb 2018 David Ongley
 
155 Square-tailed Kite 1 11 Feb 2018 Eric Finley N
 
156 Pied Stilt 2 10 Feb 2018 Bill de Belin
 
157 Swamp Harrier 1 6 Feb 2018 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
158 Fairy Martin 30 5 Feb 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Penrith, Thornton Estate
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 2 Feb 2018 Mark Ley
 
159 Brush Cuckoo 1 19 Jan 2018 David Ongley N
 
160 Spotless Crake 1 2 Jan 2018 David Ongley P
 
WSU Werrington North Dam
161 Pacific Koel 1 2 Jan 2018 David Ongley N
 
WSU Werrington North Dam
162 Latham's Snipe 2 2 Jan 2018 David Ongley N
 
WSU Werrington North Dam
163 White-winged Triller 2 29 Dec 2017 Mark Ley P
 
164 White-throated Gerygone 1 13 Dec 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
165 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 27 Nov 2017 Paul Heath
 
166 Baillon's Crake 2 12 Nov 2017 David Ongley P
 
WSU Werrington North Dam
167 White-browed Woodswallow 1 9 Nov 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
168 Eurasian Skylark X 8 Nov 2017 Ash Allnutt
 
169 Pallid Cuckoo 1 1 Nov 2017 David Ongley N
 
170 Rufous Songlark 2 28 Oct 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
171 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 24 Oct 2017 Green Army Londonderry Team
 
172 White-necked Heron 1 11 Oct 2017 Paul Heath
 
173 Intermediate Egret 2 11 Oct 2017 Paul Heath
 
174 Spotted Harrier 1 10 Oct 2017 Larry Read
 
175 Black Bittern 1 8 Oct 2017 Bob Sinclair
 
176 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 23 Aug 2017 Bob Sinclair N
 
177 Southern Boobook 1 11 Aug 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
crow/raven sp. X 8 Aug 2017 Paul Heath
 
178 Jacky Winter 1 5 Aug 2017 Paul Freeman
 
179 Beautiful Firetail 1 2 Jul 2017 Vincent Mourik N
 
180 Grey Goshawk 1 30 May 2017 Mark Ley
 
181 Pacific Baza 1 21 May 2017 Paul Freeman
 
182 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 22 Apr 2017 David Ongley N
 
Oag Cres, Kingswood
183 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 29 Mar 2017 Mark Ley N
 
184 Rainbow Bee-eater 4 29 Mar 2017 Mark Ley
 
kingfisher sp. 1 20 Feb 2017 Greg and Georgie Shaw P
 
Great River Walk, Penrith
185 Pied Butcherbird 1 20 Feb 2017 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
Great River Walk, Penrith
186 Greater Sand-Plover 1 19 Feb 2017 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
AU-New South Wales-Penrith-22 Bruce Neale Drive - -33.745x150.684
187 Australasian Bittern 1 18 Feb 2017 Thomas Hickman P
 
corella sp. 1 30 Jan 2017 Mark Ley
 
188 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 20 Oct 2016 Michael Rutkowski
 
189 White-headed Pigeon 11 14 Aug 2016 David Ongley P
 
190 Swift Parrot 1 6 Aug 2016 Paul Freeman N
 
191 Australasian Shoveler 1 20 Jun 2016 Alex Wiebe
 
-33.6711x150.6759 - Jun 20, 2016, 4:32 PM
hawk sp. 1 15 May 2016 Mark Ley N
 
192 Flame Robin 1 21 Mar 2016 David Ongley
 
Peach Tree Creek
193 Buff-banded Rail 1 31 Jan 2016 David Ongley
 
Caddens Estate
194 Emu 2 19 Dec 2015 Michael Chirlin P
 
195 Little Raven 1 1 Nov 2015 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
196 Silver Gull 7 3 Oct 2015 Carl Poldrack
 
Australia, Emu Weir, Nepean River, Penrith
197 Grey-headed Lapwing 1 13 Sep 2015 Chris Burwell N
 
Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, Old Castlereagh Rd
woodswallow sp. 2 9 Sep 2015 Ric Else
 
falcon sp. 1 15 Jul 2015 Mark Ley N
 
198 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 4 Jul 2015 James Purcell
 
199 Brown Falcon 1 4 Jul 2015 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
lark sp. 4 3 Jul 2015 Sue-Ellen Smith
 
AU-NSW-Castlereagh-Nepean River Trail - -33.6833x150.6608
teal sp. 2 12 Apr 2015 David Boyle
 
AU-NSW-Jordan Springs - -33.7288x150.7343 - 12 Apr 2015 3:22 pm
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 6 Apr 2015 James Lambert P
 
200 Satin Flycatcher 1 5 Apr 2015 James Lambert P
 
201 Common Greenshank 1 30 Dec 2014 Ashwin Rudder
 
202 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 18 Dec 2014 Mark Ley
 
203 Bassian Thrush 1 18 Dec 2014 Mark Ley
 
204 Caspian Tern 1 12 Dec 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
205 Australian Brushturkey X 29 Jul 2014 Paul Heath
 
206 Barn Owl 2 21 Jun 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer P
 
207 Spangled Drongo 1 14 May 2014 Mark Ley
 
Penrith Lakes East 1' Cell
208 Freckled Duck 2 2 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
209 Red-kneed Dotterel 3 2 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
210 White-throated Nightjar 2 1 Apr 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
211 Tawny Frogmouth 1 29 Mar 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
212 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 10 Mar 2014 Bryan Simonson
 
213 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 10 Mar 2014 Bryan Simonson
 
214 Black Falcon 1 7 Feb 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer P
 
215 Musk Duck X 1 Feb 2014 Eric Finley N
 
Cranebrook
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) X 12 Jan 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
Castlereagh 10' Cell
216 Glossy Ibis 1 11 Jan 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
Castlereagh 10' Cell
217 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 3 Jan 2014 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
218 Brown Songlark 2 18 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
219 Tawny Grassbird 1 14 Jul 2013 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
220 Australian Spotted Crake 2 24 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
221 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 28 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
222 King Quail 1 21 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
223 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 14 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
224 Common Cicadabird 1 8 Mar 2013 Mark Ley N
 
225 Lewin's Rail 1 9 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
226 Australian Shelduck 2 15 Dec 2012 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
227 Barking Owl 1 15 Oct 2012 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
228 Little Friarbird 1 16 Feb 2012 Dave Russum
 
229 Gull-billed Tern 2 12 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia
 
230 Blue-billed Duck 1 11 Feb 2012 Carl Ramirez N
 
231 Regent Honeyeater 1 23 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
232 Red-chested Buttonquail 3 15 Nov 2011 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
233 Diamond Dove X 15 Jan 2011 Les Cormack N
 
234 Pheasant Coucal 1 12 Nov 2010 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
235 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 21 Oct 2010 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
236 Curlew Sandpiper 2 4 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
237 Marsh Sandpiper 2 4 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
238 Wood Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2010 Birdline Australia
 
239 Grey Currawong 1 16 Aug 2010 Birdline Australia
 
240 Budgerigar 1 15 Oct 2009 Anonymous eBirder N
 
241 European Greenfinch 1 11 Sep 2009 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
242 Stubble Quail X 5 Sep 2009 Alex Zografos
 
243 Rockwarbler X 12 Nov 2008 Mark Ley
 
244 Masked Woodswallow X 1 Jan 2008 David Steel N
 
124 Littlefields Road, Luddenham, New South Wales, AU (-33.845, 150.676)
245 Little Buttonquail X 4 Jun 2007 Birdline Australia N
 
246 Brown Honeyeater 1 3 Oct 2002 Raymond Nojek
 
247 Crested Tern X 20 Jun 1984 ray McEneaney
 
248 Comb-crested Jacana X 26 Aug 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Castlereagh 10' Cell
249 White-fronted Chat X 26 Aug 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Castlereagh 10' Cell
250 Hooded Robin X 26 Aug 1951 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Castlereagh 10' Cell