AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Hawkesbury Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Theo Kemp 23 Feb 2019 32
Michael Rutkowski 22 Feb 2019 35
David Hancock 22 Feb 2019 29
Alex Zografos 19 Feb 2019 33
Alex Zografos 19 Feb 2019 45
Alex Zografos 19 Feb 2019 1
Kim Larmour 18 Feb 2019 27
Kim Larmour 18 Feb 2019 37
Eric Finley 17 Feb 2019 42
Kent Warner 16 Feb 2019 54
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Jenny Stiles
219
2 Max Breckenridge
207
3 Greg McLachlan
204
3 Carol Abbott
204
5 Michael Rutkowski
203
6 Eric Finley
201
7 Ashwin Rudder
189
8 Marie Lister
183
9 Cameron Ward
182
9 Richard Murray
182
Top 100 eBirders...

291 Species 3093 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Magpie Goose 2 26 Mar 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
2 Plumed Whistling-Duck 6 26 Mar 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
3 Wandering Whistling-Duck 4 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 30 Dec 2018 JJ Harrison
 
4 Freckled Duck 12 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp N
 
5 Black Swan 4 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
6 Australian Shelduck 2 25 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
7 Paradise Shelduck 1 1 May 2016 David Vickers P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 4 14 Nov 2018 Jude Friesen
 
8 Australian Wood Duck 3 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
9 Australasian Shoveler 10 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp N
 
10 Pacific Black Duck X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 1 Mar 2018 Marie Lister
 
11 Grey Teal X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
12 Chestnut Teal X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
teal sp. 3 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner
 
13 Pink-eared Duck 100 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp N
 
14 Hardhead X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
15 Blue-billed Duck 1 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner N
 
16 Musk Duck 1 6 Jul 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
duck sp. 40 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner N
 
17 Australian Brushturkey 1 2 Sep 2018 Tobias Ley
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 4 Feb 2018 Ben Davis P
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) X 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
18 Brown Quail 3 2 Feb 2019 Greg McLachlan
 
19 King Quail X 24 Dec 2013 Eric Finley N
 
20 Stubble Quail 1 27 Aug 2018 Michael Rutkowski N
 
old world quail sp. 1 12 Aug 2018 Vincent Mourik N
 
21 Australasian Grebe X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
22 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
23 Great Crested Grebe 1 30 Apr 2017 Greg McLachlan P
 
grebe sp. 6 30 Mar 2018 Theo Kemp
 
24 Rock Dove 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
25 White-headed Pigeon 1 20 Oct 2018 Eric Finley
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
26 Spotted Dove 3 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
27 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 3 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
28 Pacific Emerald Dove X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
29 Common Bronzewing X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
30 Brush Bronzewing 2 30 Sep 2018 C B
 
31 Crested Pigeon 2 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
32 Wonga Pigeon 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
33 Diamond Dove 2 27 Jul 2008 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
34 Peaceful Dove X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
35 Bar-shouldered Dove X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
36 Topknot Pigeon 1 30 Sep 2018 C B
 
37 Pacific Koel 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
38 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
39 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 6 Jan 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
40 Black-eared Cuckoo X 1 Jan 2010 John Cresswell
 
41 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner
 
42 Pallid Cuckoo 2 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen P
 
43 Fan-tailed Cuckoo X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
44 Brush Cuckoo X 6 Jan 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
45 Tawny Frogmouth 1 27 Dec 2018 Eric Finley N
 
46 White-throated Nightjar 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
47 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 9 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
48 White-throated Needletail 5 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
49 Pacific Swift 25 14 Apr 2018 Eric Finley N
 
50 Lewin's Rail 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
51 Buff-banded Rail 1 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan P
 
52 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 26 Oct 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
53 Australian Spotted Crake 1 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
54 Dusky Moorhen X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
55 Eurasian Coot X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
56 Australasian Swamphen 7 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
57 Baillon's Crake 1 9 Feb 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
58 Spotless Crake 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
59 Pied Stilt 3 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
60 Red-necked Avocet 1 15 Oct 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
61 Grey Plover X 7 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
62 Pacific Golden-Plover 17 2 Nov 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
448 Freemans Reach Road, Freemans Reach, New South Wales, AU (-33.574, 150.806)
63 Banded Lapwing 3 14 Jan 2019 mark cavill
 
64 Masked Lapwing 2 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
65 Double-banded Plover 1 30 Mar 1997 Graeme Stevens
 
66 Red-capped Plover 1 1 Jul 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
67 Oriental Plover 2 27 Sep 2013 Michael Rutkowski P
 
68 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 20 Jan 2019 Alex Zografos
 
69 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
70 Australian Painted-snipe 1 22 Apr 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
71 Comb-crested Jacana 1 28 Dec 1996 Tony Palliser
 
72 Little Curlew 5 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
73 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 15 Oct 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
74 Black-tailed Godwit 1 29 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
75 Ruff 1 1 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
76 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
77 Curlew Sandpiper 2 30 Sep 2018 Jenny Stiles
 
78 Red-necked Stint 4 7 Oct 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
79 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
80 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 1 Apr 2015 Daniel Venema N
 
peep sp. 1 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
81 Latham's Snipe 1 10 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
82 Common Sandpiper X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Blacktown Road, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.6041,150.7575)
83 Common Greenshank 1 25 Nov 2018 Eric Finley
 
84 Marsh Sandpiper 1 1 Oct 2018 David Irving
 
85 Wood Sandpiper 1 7 Oct 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
86 Painted Buttonquail 1 31 Dec 2018 Robert Griffin
 
87 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 15 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
buttonquail sp. 1 1 Feb 2006 Nigel Jackett N
 
Richmond, NSW
shorebird sp. 2 16 Mar 2015 Eduardo Navarro P
 
88 Silver Gull 3 8 Nov 2018 Rodolphe Dubois
 
89 Gull-billed Tern 1 21 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
90 Caspian Tern 2 8 Sep 2018 Richard Murray P
 
91 White-winged Black Tern 1 14 Dec 2016 Michael Rutkowski P
 
92 Whiskered Tern 1 10 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
93 Crested Tern 1 21 Sep 2002 Neil Broekhuizen
 
tern sp. 2 28 Sep 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
94 Australasian Darter 1 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
95 Little Pied Cormorant X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
96 Great Cormorant X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
97 Little Black Cormorant 25 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
98 Pied Cormorant 1 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
cormorant sp. 1 30 Aug 2018 David Vickers
 
99 Australian Pelican 2 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
100 Australasian Bittern 1 30 Dec 2015 Marie Lister N
 
AU-NSW-Pitt Town-Lagoon-33.5868x150.8568
101 Australian Little Bittern 1 31 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
102 Black Bittern 1 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
103 White-necked Heron 1 8 Feb 2019 Roger Giller P
 
104 Great Egret 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
105 Intermediate Egret 1 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
106 White-faced Heron 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
107 Little Egret 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
108 Cattle Egret 3 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
white egret sp. 2 15 Jul 2018 Gary Bletsch N
 
109 Striated Heron 1 27 Dec 2017 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
110 Nankeen Night-Heron X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Blacktown Road, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.6041,150.7575)
111 Glossy Ibis 2 8 Nov 2018 Rodolphe Dubois
 
112 Australian White Ibis X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
113 Straw-necked Ibis 1 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
114 Royal Spoonbill 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
115 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
116 Osprey 1 11 Nov 2018 Richard Murray P
 
117 Black-shouldered Kite 2 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
118 Square-tailed Kite 2 31 Dec 2018 David Irving P
 
119 Pacific Baza 1 1 Jan 2019 Eric Finley N
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
120 Little Eagle 1 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
Scheyville National Park-Dam Trail
121 Wedge-tailed Eagle 3 3 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
122 Swamp Harrier 1 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
123 Spotted Harrier 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
124 Grey Goshawk 1 9 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
125 Brown Goshawk 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos N
 
126 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 11 Jan 2019 Alex Zografos
 
127 Black Kite 1 22 Aug 2018 Bashir Khan P
 
128 Whistling Kite 1 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
129 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 28 Jan 2019 Mark Ley
 
hawk sp. 1 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
130 Sooty Owl 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
131 Australian Masked-Owl 1 21 Sep 2016 Eric Finley N
 
132 Barn Owl 1 28 Aug 2018 Paul Chisholm
 
133 Powerful Owl 1 5 Aug 2017 Eric Finley N
 
134 Barking Owl 1 16 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser
 
Stannix Park
135 Southern Boobook 1 27 Dec 2018 Eric Finley N
 
136 Azure Kingfisher 1 15 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
137 Laughing Kookaburra 2 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
138 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 24 Oct 2017 Carol Abbott P
 
Bensons Lane Richmond
139 Sacred Kingfisher 3 15 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
kingfisher sp. 1 25 Nov 2018 Peter Hosking N
 
140 Rainbow Bee-eater X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
141 Dollarbird X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
142 Nankeen Kestrel 1 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
143 Australian Hobby 1 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
144 Brown Falcon 1 18 Dec 2018 mark cavill
 
East Kurrajong Rd
145 Black Falcon 1 31 May 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
146 Peregrine Falcon 1 2 Feb 2019 Greg McLachlan
 
falcon sp. 1 6 Jan 2017 Mark Ley
 
147 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 20 Oct 2018 Michael Brooks
 
148 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
149 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 25 Nov 2018 David Irving
 
150 Galah 4 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
151 Long-billed Corella X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Scheyville National Park, Scheyville AU-NSW (-33.6042,150.8871)
152 Little Corella 2 15 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
corella sp. 45 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner
 
153 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 10 29 Sep 2017 Mark Ley
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 20 Mar 1993 Steven Edwards N
 
154 Australian King-Parrot 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
155 Turquoise Parrot 1 6 Apr 2018 Michael Rutkowski N
 
Gt Northern Rd 3.2 km from George Downes Rd
156 Swift Parrot 2 20 Oct 2018 Eric Finley N
 
157 Crimson Rosella 7 4 Feb 2019 Robin Woods N
 
158 Eastern Rosella 2 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
159 Red-rumped Parrot X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 25 Mar 2017 Eric Finley N
 
160 Musk Lorikeet X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
161 Little Lorikeet 3 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
162 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
163 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 17 Sep 2018 Ann Inouye
 
parrot sp. X 15 Sep 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
164 Superb Lyrebird 1 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
165 Green Catbird 1 7 Apr 2016 Jack Winterbottom N
 
166 Satin Bowerbird X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
167 White-throated Treecreeper 1 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
168 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 12 Nov 2018 Steve Gibb
 
169 Brown Treecreeper X 1 Jan 2012 Tim and Marg Roberts
 
170 Southern Emuwren X 11 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
171 Variegated Fairywren X 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
172 Superb Fairywren X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
fairywren sp. 1 14 Sep 2018 Ann Inouye
 
173 Eastern Spinebill X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
174 Lewin's Honeyeater X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
175 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
176 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
177 Bell Miner X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
178 Noisy Miner 2 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner
 
179 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 4 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
180 Little Wattlebird 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
181 Regent Honeyeater 1 22 Sep 2018 Eric Finley P
 
182 Red Wattlebird 1 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner
 
183 White-plumed Honeyeater X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
184 Fuscous Honeyeater 12 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
185 Orange Chat X 7 Oct 2007 Birdline Australia N
 
186 White-fronted Chat X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
187 Scarlet Honeyeater 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
188 Brown Honeyeater 2 1 Oct 2016 Jim Moore
 
189 Crescent Honeyeater X 30 May 2008 NL Kirby N
 
190 New Holland Honeyeater 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
191 White-cheeked Honeyeater 4 15 Dec 2018 JJ Harrison
 
192 White-eared Honeyeater 2 6 Jan 2019 David Southall
 
57 Weatherboard Ridge Road, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4927,150.7352)
193 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 17 Mar 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
194 White-naped Honeyeater 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
195 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
196 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 22 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
197 Painted Honeyeater 1 11 Feb 2018 Tony Hunt N
 
198 Little Friarbird 1 7 Oct 2017 Josie Walker
 
Scheyville National Park Memorial Drive
199 Noisy Friarbird 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
200 Spotted Pardalote 1 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
201 Striated Pardalote 4 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
202 Pilotbird 4 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson
 
203 Rockwarbler 3 29 Jul 2018 Terence Alexander P
 
Wollemi National Park, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4747,150.7208)
204 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 9 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
205 White-browed Scrubwren X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
206 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
207 Speckled Warbler 1 26 Aug 2017 Kerry Allen N
 
208 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 17 Nov 2018 David Ongley
 
209 Buff-rumped Thornbill 10 6 Jan 2019 Jason Smart P
 
210 Brown Thornbill 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
211 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
212 Yellow Thornbill X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
213 Striated Thornbill 3 16 Dec 2018 Eric Finley
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
thornbill sp. 3 19 Dec 2016 Corey Callaghan N
 
-33.51x150.558 - Dec 19, 2016 1:16 PM
214 Weebill X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Windsor Downs Conservation Reserve, Windsor Downs AU-NSW (-33.6593,150.8033)
215 White-throated Gerygone 1 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
216 Brown Gerygone 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
217 Western Gerygone X 25 Oct 2014 Lisa Abra N
 
Hawkesbury River at Pitt Town Bottoms 1' Cell
218 Eastern Whipbird X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
219 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 20 Oct 2018 Roksana and Terry P
 
220 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 29 Oct 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
221 Masked Woodswallow 5 14 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos N
 
222 White-browed Woodswallow 2 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
223 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 24 Oct 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
224 Dusky Woodswallow 5 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
woodswallow sp. X 27 Oct 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
225 Grey Butcherbird 1 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
226 Pied Butcherbird 1 30 Dec 2018 JJ Harrison
 
227 Australian Magpie 2 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
228 Pied Currawong 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
229 Grey Currawong 1 4 Sep 2016 Max Breckenridge N
 
Bilpin Primary School
230 Black-faced Cuckooshrike X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
231 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 3 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
232 White-winged Triller 1 3 Jan 2019 Rob Child N
 
Springwood Rd at Hillcrest Rd, Yarramundi
233 Common Cicadabird 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
234 Varied Sittella 6 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
235 Crested Shrike-tit 5 7 Jan 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
236 Grey Shrikethrush 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
237 Golden Whistler 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
238 Rufous Whistler 1 14 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
239 Olive-backed Oriole 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
240 Australasian Figbird 1 1 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood N
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
241 Spangled Drongo 1 27 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
242 Willie Wagtail 5 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
243 Rufous Fantail 2 9 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
244 Grey Fantail 1 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
245 Black-faced Monarch 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
246 Magpie-lark 5 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
247 Leaden Flycatcher 1 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
248 Satin Flycatcher 1 21 Mar 2015 Eric Finley N
 
249 Restless Flycatcher 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
250 Australian Raven 4 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
251 Little Raven 2 11 Sep 2018 Ron Broomham
 
raven sp. 5 10 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Bushells Lagoon
crow/raven sp. 30 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson N
 
Bells Line of Road--Bilpin Public School
252 White-winged Chough X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Scheyville National Park, Scheyville AU-NSW (-33.6042,150.8871)
253 Apostlebird 4 16 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
254 Jacky Winter 2 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
255 Scarlet Robin 1 28 Aug 2018 Roksana and Terry P
 
256 Red-capped Robin 1 19 Sep 2018 Kerry Allen P
 
257 Flame Robin 1 28 Jul 2018 Jason Smart
 
258 Rose Robin 1 1 Oct 2018 Eric Finley
 
259 Hooded Robin X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
260 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
261 Australasian Bushlark 1 14 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
262 Eurasian Skylark X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Blacktown Road, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.6041,150.7575)
263 Welcome Swallow X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
264 Fairy Martin X 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
265 Tree Martin 2 10 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner
 
266 White-backed Swallow 7 6 Jul 1974 Darryl Smedley N
 
267 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
268 Australian Reed Warbler 3 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
269 Little Grassbird 2 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
270 Brown Songlark 1 27 Dec 2018 Michael Hurben
 
271 Tawny Grassbird 2 9 Feb 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
272 Rufous Songlark 1 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
273 Golden-headed Cisticola X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
274 Silvereye X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
275 Bassian Thrush 2 25 Nov 2018 David Irving
 
276 Common Blackbird 1 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner
 
277 Common Starling 4 22 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski
 
278 Common Myna 5 23 Feb 2019 Theo Kemp
 
279 Mistletoebird 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
280 Australasian Pipit X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Blacktown Road, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.6041,150.7575)
281 European Greenfinch 2 22 Aug 2017 Eric Finley
 
282 European Goldfinch 1 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
283 House Sparrow X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
284 Beautiful Firetail 1 26 Mar 2013 Rob Child N
 
Winmalee / Blue Gum Swamp / Shaws Ridge 1' Cell
285 Diamond Firetail 1 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
286 Red-browed Finch X 22 Feb 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
287 Plum-headed Finch 2 2 Feb 2017 Carol Abbott P
 
288 Zebra Finch 3 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
289 Double-barred Finch 2 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
Zebra x Double-barred Finch (hybrid) 1 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
290 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
291 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 12 9 Feb 2019 Jenny Stiles P
 
passerine sp. X 15 Sep 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
bird sp. 1 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner N