AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Hawkesbury Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alex Zografos 19 Feb 2019 33
Alex Zografos 19 Feb 2019 45
Alex Zografos 19 Feb 2019 1
Kim Larmour 18 Feb 2019 27
Kim Larmour 18 Feb 2019 37
Eric Finley 17 Feb 2019 42
Kent Warner 16 Feb 2019 54
Geoff Atwood 15 Feb 2019 34
Alex Zografos 14 Feb 2019 22
Alex Zografos 14 Feb 2019 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
1 Jenny Stiles
219
2 Max Breckenridge
207
3 Greg McLachlan
204
3 Carol Abbott
204
5 Michael Rutkowski
203
6 Eric Finley
201
7 Ashwin Rudder
189
8 Marie Lister
183
9 Cameron Ward
182
9 Richard Murray
182
Top 100 eBirders...

291 Species 3089 Checklists

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
2 Australasian Shoveler 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
3 Pacific Black Duck 6 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
4 Grey Teal 20 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
5 Australasian Grebe 6 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
6 Crested Pigeon 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
7 Dusky Moorhen 5 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
8 Eurasian Coot 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
9 Australasian Swamphen 3 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
10 Spotless Crake 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
11 Masked Lapwing 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
12 Australasian Darter 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
13 Little Black Cormorant 10 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
14 Intermediate Egret 7 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
15 White-faced Heron 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
16 Little Egret 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
17 Cattle Egret 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
18 Australian White Ibis 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
19 Straw-necked Ibis 30 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
20 Brown Goshawk 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos N
 
21 Nankeen Kestrel 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
22 Superb Fairywren 8 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
23 Australian Magpie 10 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
24 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
25 Willie Wagtail 6 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
26 Magpie-lark X 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
27 Australian Raven X 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
28 Welcome Swallow X 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
29 Australian Reed Warbler 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
30 Silvereye 3 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
31 Common Myna X 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
32 House Sparrow 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
33 Zebra Finch 3 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
34 Freckled Duck 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
35 Pink-eared Duck 100 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
36 Hardhead 50 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
37 Hoary-headed Grebe 5 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
38 Rock Dove 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
39 Spotted Dove 3 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
40 Pied Stilt 15 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
41 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
42 Little Pied Cormorant 12 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
43 Great Cormorant 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
44 Australian Pelican 8 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
45 Great Egret 2 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
46 Royal Spoonbill 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
47 Spotted Harrier 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
48 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
49 Noisy Friarbird 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
50 Grey Butcherbird 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
51 Grey Fantail 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
52 Restless Flycatcher 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
53 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
54 Red-whiskered Bulbul 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
55 Little Grassbird 4 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
56 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
57 Common Starling 7 19 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
58 Australian Wood Duck 4 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
59 Swamp Harrier 1 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
60 Australian Hobby 1 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
61 Red-rumped Parrot 1 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
62 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
63 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
64 Red-browed Finch 2 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
65 Double-barred Finch 2 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
66 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
67 Wandering Whistling-Duck 4 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
68 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
69 Whistling Kite 1 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
70 Eastern Rosella 2 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
71 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 3 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
72 Common Bronzewing X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
73 Wonga Pigeon 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
74 Peaceful Dove X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
75 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
76 Pacific Koel 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
77 Laughing Kookaburra X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
78 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
79 Galah 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
80 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
81 Australian King-Parrot 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
82 Musk Lorikeet X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
83 Little Lorikeet 3 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
84 Satin Bowerbird X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
85 Eastern Spinebill X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
86 Lewin's Honeyeater X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
87 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
88 Bell Miner X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
89 Little Wattlebird 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
90 Scarlet Honeyeater 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
91 White-naped Honeyeater 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
92 Brown Thornbill 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
93 Yellow Thornbill X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
94 Brown Gerygone 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
95 Eastern Whipbird X 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
96 Pied Currawong 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
97 Grey Shrikethrush 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
98 Golden Whistler 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
99 Olive-backed Oriole 1 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
100 Black-faced Monarch 2 17 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
101 Chestnut Teal 7 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner
 
102 Blue-billed Duck 1 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner N
 
103 Noisy Miner 2 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner
 
104 Red Wattlebird 1 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner
 
105 Fairy Martin 150 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner
 
106 Common Blackbird 1 16 Feb 2019 Kent Warner
 
107 Azure Kingfisher 1 15 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
108 Sacred Kingfisher 3 15 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
109 Dollarbird 5 15 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood N
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
110 Little Corella 2 15 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
111 White-browed Scrubwren 2 14 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
112 Masked Woodswallow 5 14 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos N
 
113 Rufous Whistler 1 14 Feb 2019 Alex Zografos
 
114 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 10 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton
 
115 Latham's Snipe 1 10 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
116 Whiskered Tern 1 10 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
117 Tree Martin 2 10 Feb 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
118 Superb Lyrebird 1 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
119 White-throated Treecreeper 1 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
120 Variegated Fairywren X 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
121 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
122 New Holland Honeyeater 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
123 Spotted Pardalote 1 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
124 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
125 Dusky Woodswallow 5 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
126 Common Cicadabird 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
127 Mistletoebird 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
128 Baillon's Crake 1 9 Feb 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
129 Tawny Grassbird 2 9 Feb 2019 Jenny Stiles
 
130 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 12 9 Feb 2019 Jenny Stiles P
 
131 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 9 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
132 Grey Goshawk 1 9 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
133 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 9 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
134 Rufous Fantail 2 9 Feb 2019 Eric Finley
 
135 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
136 Australian Spotted Crake 1 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
peep sp. 1 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
137 Pied Cormorant 1 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
138 Black-shouldered Kite 2 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
139 White-necked Heron 1 8 Feb 2019 Roger Giller P
 
140 Pallid Cuckoo 2 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen P
 
141 White-throated Needletail 5 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
142 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
143 Fuscous Honeyeater 12 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
144 White-throated Gerygone 1 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
145 White-browed Woodswallow 2 5 Feb 2019 Kerry Allen
 
146 Crimson Rosella 7 4 Feb 2019 Robin Woods N
 
147 Wedge-tailed Eagle 3 3 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
148 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 3 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
149 Common Sandpiper X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Blacktown Road, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.6041,150.7575)
150 Nankeen Night-Heron X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Blacktown Road, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.6041,150.7575)
151 Eurasian Skylark X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Blacktown Road, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.6041,150.7575)
152 Australasian Pipit X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Blacktown Road, Richmond AU-NSW (-33.6041,150.7575)
153 Weebill X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Windsor Downs Conservation Reserve, Windsor Downs AU-NSW (-33.6593,150.8033)
154 Brown Quail 3 2 Feb 2019 Greg McLachlan
 
155 Long-billed Corella X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Scheyville National Park, Scheyville AU-NSW (-33.6042,150.8871)
156 White-winged Chough X 2 Feb 2019 paul cook
 
Scheyville National Park, Scheyville AU-NSW (-33.6042,150.8871)
157 Peregrine Falcon 1 2 Feb 2019 Greg McLachlan
 
158 Australasian Figbird 1 1 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood N
 
Yarramundi Reserve, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6109,150.6963)
159 Little Eagle 1 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
Scheyville National Park-Dam Trail
160 Rainbow Bee-eater 11 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
Scheyville National Park-Dam Trail
161 Leaden Flycatcher 1 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
162 Rufous Songlark 1 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
163 European Goldfinch 1 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
164 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 28 Jan 2019 Mark Ley
 
165 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
166 Striated Pardalote 4 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
167 Varied Sittella 6 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
168 Jacky Winter 2 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
169 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 20 Jan 2019 Alex Zografos
 
170 Banded Lapwing 3 14 Jan 2019 mark cavill
 
171 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 13 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
Accipiter sp. 1 11 Jan 2019 Alex Zografos
 
172 Crested Shrike-tit 5 7 Jan 2019 David Hancock
 
(-33.583, 150.812)
173 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 6 Jan 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
174 Brush Cuckoo X 6 Jan 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
175 White-eared Honeyeater 2 6 Jan 2019 David Southall
 
57 Weatherboard Ridge Road, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4927,150.7352)
176 Buff-rumped Thornbill 10 6 Jan 2019 Jason Smart P
 
177 White-winged Triller 1 3 Jan 2019 Rob Child N
 
Springwood Rd at Hillcrest Rd, Yarramundi
178 Pacific Baza 1 1 Jan 2019 Eric Finley N
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
179 Painted Buttonquail 1 31 Dec 2018 Robert Griffin
 
180 Square-tailed Kite 2 31 Dec 2018 David Irving P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 30 Dec 2018 JJ Harrison
 
181 Pied Butcherbird 1 30 Dec 2018 JJ Harrison
 
182 Tawny Frogmouth 1 27 Dec 2018 Eric Finley N
 
183 Southern Boobook 1 27 Dec 2018 Eric Finley N
 
duck sp. 40 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner N
 
corella sp. 45 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner
 
teal sp. 3 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner
 
bird sp. 1 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner N
 
184 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner
 
185 Brown Songlark 1 27 Dec 2018 Michael Hurben
 
186 Brown Falcon 1 18 Dec 2018 mark cavill
 
East Kurrajong Rd
187 Striated Thornbill 3 16 Dec 2018 Eric Finley
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
188 White-cheeked Honeyeater 4 15 Dec 2018 JJ Harrison
 
189 Black Bittern 1 14 Dec 2018 Susan Talburt N
 
190 Buff-banded Rail 1 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan P
 
Zebra x Double-barred Finch (hybrid) 1 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
191 Common Greenshank 1 25 Nov 2018 Eric Finley
 
192 Gang-gang Cockatoo 1 25 Nov 2018 David Irving
 
193 Bassian Thrush 2 25 Nov 2018 David Irving
 
kingfisher sp. 1 25 Nov 2018 Peter Hosking N
 
194 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 17 Nov 2018 David Ongley
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 4 14 Nov 2018 Jude Friesen
 
195 Australasian Bushlark 1 14 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
196 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 12 Nov 2018 Steve Gibb
 
197 Osprey 1 11 Nov 2018 Richard Murray P
 
198 Silver Gull 3 8 Nov 2018 Rodolphe Dubois
 
199 Glossy Ibis 2 8 Nov 2018 Rodolphe Dubois
 
200 Pacific Golden-Plover 17 2 Nov 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
448 Freemans Reach Road, Freemans Reach, New South Wales, AU (-33.574, 150.806)
201 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 29 Oct 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
woodswallow sp. X 27 Oct 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
202 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 20 Oct 2018 Roksana and Terry P
 
203 White-headed Pigeon 1 20 Oct 2018 Eric Finley
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
204 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 20 Oct 2018 Michael Brooks
 
205 Swift Parrot 2 20 Oct 2018 Eric Finley N
 
206 Red-necked Avocet 1 15 Oct 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
207 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 15 Oct 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
208 Diamond Firetail 1 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) X 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
209 Red-necked Stint 4 7 Oct 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
210 Wood Sandpiper 1 7 Oct 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
211 Marsh Sandpiper 1 1 Oct 2018 David Irving
 
212 Rose Robin 1 1 Oct 2018 Eric Finley
 
213 Curlew Sandpiper 2 30 Sep 2018 Jenny Stiles
 
214 Brush Bronzewing 2 30 Sep 2018 C B
 
215 Topknot Pigeon 1 30 Sep 2018 C B
 
216 Regent Honeyeater 1 22 Sep 2018 Eric Finley P
 
217 Red-capped Robin 1 19 Sep 2018 Kerry Allen P
 
218 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 17 Sep 2018 Ann Inouye
 
fairywren sp. 1 14 Sep 2018 Ann Inouye
 
219 Little Raven 2 11 Sep 2018 Ron Broomham
 
220 Caspian Tern 2 8 Sep 2018 Richard Murray P
 
crow/raven sp. 30 3 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson N
 
Bells Line of Road--Bilpin Public School
221 Australian Brushturkey 1 2 Sep 2018 Tobias Ley
 
cormorant sp. 1 30 Aug 2018 David Vickers
 
222 Scarlet Robin 1 28 Aug 2018 Roksana and Terry P
 
223 Barn Owl 1 28 Aug 2018 Paul Chisholm
 
224 Stubble Quail 1 27 Aug 2018 Michael Rutkowski N
 
225 Black Kite 1 22 Aug 2018 Bashir Khan P
 
old world quail sp. 1 12 Aug 2018 Vincent Mourik N
 
raven sp. 5 10 Aug 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Bushells Lagoon
226 Rockwarbler 3 29 Jul 2018 Terence Alexander P
 
Wollemi National Park, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4747,150.7208)
227 Flame Robin 1 28 Jul 2018 Jason Smart
 
white egret sp. 2 15 Jul 2018 Gary Bletsch N
 
228 Red-capped Plover 1 1 Jul 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
229 Spangled Drongo 1 27 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
hawk sp. 1 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
230 Australian Painted-snipe 1 22 Apr 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
231 Pacific Swift 25 14 Apr 2018 Eric Finley N
 
232 Turquoise Parrot 1 6 Apr 2018 Michael Rutkowski N
 
Gt Northern Rd 3.2 km from George Downes Rd
grebe sp. 6 30 Mar 2018 Theo Kemp
 
233 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 17 Mar 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 1 Mar 2018 Marie Lister
 
234 Painted Honeyeater 1 11 Feb 2018 Tony Hunt N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 4 Feb 2018 Ben Davis P
 
235 Striated Heron 1 27 Dec 2017 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
236 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 26 Oct 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
237 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 24 Oct 2017 Carol Abbott P
 
Bensons Lane Richmond
238 Pilotbird 4 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson
 
239 White-throated Nightjar 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
240 Lewin's Rail 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
241 Sooty Owl 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
242 Little Friarbird 1 7 Oct 2017 Josie Walker
 
Scheyville National Park Memorial Drive
corella/cockatoo sp. 10 29 Sep 2017 Mark Ley
 
tern sp. 2 28 Sep 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
243 Speckled Warbler 1 26 Aug 2017 Kerry Allen N
 
244 European Greenfinch 2 22 Aug 2017 Eric Finley
 
245 Powerful Owl 1 5 Aug 2017 Eric Finley N
 
246 Musk Duck 1 6 Jul 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
247 Great Crested Grebe 1 30 Apr 2017 Greg McLachlan P
 
248 Plumed Whistling-Duck 6 26 Mar 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
249 Magpie Goose 2 26 Mar 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 25 Mar 2017 Eric Finley N
 
250 Plum-headed Finch 2 2 Feb 2017 Carol Abbott P
 
falcon sp. 1 6 Jan 2017 Mark Ley
 
thornbill sp. 3 19 Dec 2016 Corey Callaghan N
 
-33.51x150.558 - Dec 19, 2016 1:16 PM
251 White-winged Black Tern 1 14 Dec 2016 Michael Rutkowski P
 
252 Brown Honeyeater 2 1 Oct 2016 Jim Moore
 
253 Australian Masked-Owl 1 21 Sep 2016 Eric Finley N
 
254 Grey Currawong 1 4 Sep 2016 Max Breckenridge N
 
Bilpin Primary School
255 Paradise Shelduck 1 1 May 2016 David Vickers P
 
256 Green Catbird 1 7 Apr 2016 Jack Winterbottom N
 
257 Australasian Bittern 1 30 Dec 2015 Marie Lister N
 
AU-NSW-Pitt Town-Lagoon-33.5868x150.8568
258 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 24 Oct 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
259 Black Falcon 1 31 May 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
260 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 1 Apr 2015 Daniel Venema N
 
261 Satin Flycatcher 1 21 Mar 2015 Eric Finley N
 
shorebird sp. 2 16 Mar 2015 Eduardo Navarro P
 
262 Western Gerygone X 25 Oct 2014 Lisa Abra N
 
Hawkesbury River at Pitt Town Bottoms 1' Cell
263 Australian Shelduck 2 25 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
264 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 22 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
265 Ruff 1 1 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
266 King Quail X 24 Dec 2013 Eric Finley N
 
267 Oriental Plover 2 27 Sep 2013 Michael Rutkowski P
 
268 Beautiful Firetail 1 26 Mar 2013 Rob Child N
 
Winmalee / Blue Gum Swamp / Shaws Ridge 1' Cell
269 Apostlebird 4 16 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
270 Black-tailed Godwit 1 29 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
271 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 15 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
272 Brown Treecreeper X 1 Jan 2012 Tim and Marg Roberts
 
273 Australian Little Bittern 1 31 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
274 Gull-billed Tern 1 21 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
275 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 4 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
parrot sp. X 15 Sep 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
passerine sp. X 15 Sep 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
276 Southern Emuwren X 11 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
277 Grey Plover X 7 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
278 Black-eared Cuckoo X 1 Jan 2010 John Cresswell
 
279 Diamond Dove 2 27 Jul 2008 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
280 Crescent Honeyeater X 30 May 2008 NL Kirby N
 
281 Orange Chat X 7 Oct 2007 Birdline Australia N
 
buttonquail sp. 1 1 Feb 2006 Nigel Jackett N
 
Richmond, NSW
282 Little Curlew 5 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
283 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
284 Crested Tern 1 21 Sep 2002 Neil Broekhuizen
 
285 Double-banded Plover 1 30 Mar 1997 Graeme Stevens
 
286 Comb-crested Jacana 1 28 Dec 1996 Tony Palliser
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 20 Mar 1993 Steven Edwards N
 
287 Barking Owl 1 16 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser
 
Stannix Park
288 White-backed Swallow 7 6 Jul 1974 Darryl Smedley N
 
289 White-fronted Chat X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
290 Hooded Robin X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
291 Pacific Emerald Dove X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia