AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Hawkesbury Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Hancock 22 Feb 2019 29
Alex Zografos 19 Feb 2019 33
Alex Zografos 19 Feb 2019 45
Alex Zografos 19 Feb 2019 1
Kim Larmour 18 Feb 2019 27
Kim Larmour 18 Feb 2019 37
Eric Finley 17 Feb 2019 42
Kent Warner 16 Feb 2019 54
Geoff Atwood 15 Feb 2019 34
Alex Zografos 14 Feb 2019 22
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Jenny Stiles
219
2 Max Breckenridge
207
3 Carol Abbott
204
3 Greg McLachlan
204
5 Michael Rutkowski
203
6 Eric Finley
201
7 Ashwin Rudder
189
8 Marie Lister
183
9 Richard Murray
182
9 Cameron Ward
182
Top 100 eBirders...

291 Species 3091 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Wandering Whistling-Duck 4 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
2 Hardhead 65 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour
 
3 Australasian Grebe 35 18 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
4 Common Cicadabird 2 10 Feb 2019 Eric Finley N
 
5 Blue-billed Duck 3 9 Feb 2019 michael ronan
 
6 Crested Pigeon 35 5 Feb 2019 Geoff Atwood
 
2753, Richmond Lowlands AU-NSW (-33.5888,150.7536)
7 Wedge-tailed Eagle 3 3 Feb 2019 Michael Rutkowski P
 
8 Willie Wagtail 40 28 Jan 2019 Cameron Ward N
 
9 Common Sandpiper 1 27 Jan 2019 Greg McLachlan P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 11 Jan 2019 Alex Zografos
 
10 Rainbow Lorikeet 50 6 Jan 2019 Jason Smart
 
11 Square-tailed Kite 2 31 Dec 2018 David Irving P
 
duck sp. 40 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner N
 
corella sp. 45 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner
 
bird sp. 1 27 Dec 2018 Kent Warner N
 
12 Pacific Koel 5 18 Dec 2018 mark cavill
 
East Kurrajong Rd
13 Channel-billed Cuckoo 6 8 Dec 2018 Eric Finley N
 
14 Musk Lorikeet 50 25 Nov 2018 Greg McLachlan A
 
Pebbly Hill Roadt, Maraylya at -33.583630, 150.907315
15 Collared Sparrowhawk 2 25 Nov 2018 Richard Murray P
 
kingfisher sp. 1 25 Nov 2018 Peter Hosking N
 
16 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 12 Nov 2018 Timothy Paasila N
 
17 Little Wattlebird 12 27 Oct 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
18 Sacred Kingfisher 10 23 Oct 2018 Paul Chisholm
 
19 Rufous Songlark 28 20 Oct 2018 Richard Murray P
 
20 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 3 16 Oct 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
21 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 15 Oct 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
22 Common Myna 80 14 Oct 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
23 Diamond Firetail 1 12 Oct 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
24 Spotted Harrier 2 7 Oct 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
25 Red Wattlebird 25 7 Oct 2018 Eric Finley N
 
26 White-cheeked Honeyeater 8 7 Oct 2018 Eric Finley N
 
27 Red-necked Avocet 25 6 Oct 2018 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
28 White-winged Triller 7 6 Oct 2018 Richard Murray P
 
29 Grey Goshawk 2 30 Sep 2018 Eric Finley N
 
30 New Holland Honeyeater 15 17 Sep 2018 Ann Inouye N
 
31 Masked Woodswallow 120 15 Sep 2018 Eric Finley N
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
32 White-browed Woodswallow 420 15 Sep 2018 Eric Finley N
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
woodswallow sp. 3 15 Sep 2018 Eric Finley N
 
33 Red-browed Treecreeper 5 14 Sep 2018 Ann Inouye
 
34 Golden Whistler 15 14 Sep 2018 Ann Inouye
 
35 Caspian Tern 2 8 Sep 2018 Richard Murray P
 
36 Fairy Martin 200 8 Sep 2018 Richard Murray P
 
peep sp. 40 8 Sep 2018 David Irving N
 
37 Grey Shrikethrush 10 7 Sep 2018 Graham Pyke
 
38 Little Corella 500 2 Sep 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
39 Crimson Rosella 22 1 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson
 
92 Powells Road, Bilpin
40 Rock Dove 100 1 Sep 2018 Jesse Gibson N
 
41 Double-barred Finch 30 30 Aug 2018 David Irving
 
42 European Goldfinch 30 26 Aug 2018 Richard Murray N
 
43 White-eared Honeyeater 8 25 Aug 2018 Paul Shelley
 
(-33.115, 151.124)
44 Black Kite 1 22 Aug 2018 Bashir Khan P
 
45 Common Starling 200 19 Aug 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
46 Nankeen Night-Heron 20 18 Aug 2018 David Irving N
 
old world quail sp. 1 12 Aug 2018 Vincent Mourik N
 
crow/raven sp. 35 12 Aug 2018 Vincent Mourik N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 11 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
47 White-throated Treecreeper 7 8 Aug 2018 Bashir Khan P
 
48 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 12 4 Aug 2018 Eric Finley N
 
49 Peaceful Dove 18 4 Aug 2018 Eric Finley N
 
50 White-naped Honeyeater 350 4 Aug 2018 Eric Finley N
 
51 Australian Raven 60 29 Jul 2018 David Ongley N
 
52 Brown Thornbill 18 29 Jul 2018 Terence Alexander P
 
Wollemi National Park, Kurrajong AU-NSW (-33.4747,150.7208)
53 Welcome Swallow 500 28 Jul 2018 Corey Callaghan N
 
54 Golden-headed Cisticola 20 27 Jul 2018 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
55 Stubble Quail 8 25 Jul 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
white egret sp. 2 15 Jul 2018 Gary Bletsch N
 
56 Scarlet Robin 2 15 Jul 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
1619 B59, Kurrajong Heights, New South Wales, AU (-33.515, 150.607)
57 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 200 15 Jul 2018 Gary Bletsch N
 
58 Chestnut Teal 150 30 Jun 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
59 Satin Bowerbird 22 26 Jun 2018 Mark Ley N
 
60 Australian Wood Duck 200 16 Jun 2018 Kerry Allen N
 
Richmond Lowlands
61 Crested Shrike-tit 7 13 Jun 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
62 Red-kneed Dotterel 50 12 Jun 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
63 Scaly-breasted Munia 40 11 Jun 2018 Kerry Allen N
 
Richmond Lowlands
64 Large-billed Scrubwren 7 1 Jun 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
65 Spotted Pardalote 30 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
hawk sp. 1 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
66 Black-fronted Dotterel 88 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill N
 
67 Brown Falcon 3 6 May 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Bushells Lagoon
68 Red-capped Robin 2 3 Apr 2018 Jenny Stiles P
 
69 Gang-gang Cockatoo 23 1 Apr 2018 Eric Finley N
 
grebe sp. 6 30 Mar 2018 Theo Kemp
 
70 Grey Butcherbird 6 28 Mar 2018 Bob Sinclair P
 
Yarramundi Nature Reserve
71 Peregrine Falcon 2 17 Mar 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
72 Masked Lapwing 100 11 Mar 2018 Richard Murray
 
73 Eastern Spinebill 10 8 Mar 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
74 Scarlet Honeyeater 40 8 Mar 2018 Max Breckenridge N
 
75 Mistletoebird 10 5 Mar 2018 Marvin Piwoni N
 
76 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 25 24 Feb 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
77 Pacific Black Duck 300 11 Feb 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
78 Magpie-lark 100 7 Feb 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 4 Feb 2018 Ben Davis P
 
79 Jacky Winter 12 3 Feb 2018 Andrew Schopieray P
 
80 Pied Stilt 220 27 Jan 2018 Corey Callaghan N
 
81 Australasian Swamphen 50 27 Jan 2018 michael ronan
 
82 Spotless Crake 10 27 Jan 2018 michael ronan N
 
83 Australian White Ibis 500 21 Jan 2018 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
84 Painted Buttonquail 4 31 Dec 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
85 Red-capped Plover 4 30 Dec 2017 Richard Murray P
 
86 Striated Heron 1 27 Dec 2017 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
87 Baillon's Crake 13 3 Dec 2017 michael ronan
 
88 Little Grassbird 10 3 Dec 2017 michael ronan
 
89 Tawny Frogmouth 4 22 Nov 2017 Eric Finley N
 
90 Australasian Pipit 10 15 Nov 2017 Bob Sinclair N
 
91 Brown Songlark 8 4 Nov 2017 Greg McLachlan P
 
92 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 24 Oct 2017 Carol Abbott P
 
Bensons Lane Richmond
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 21 Oct 2017 Eric Finley N
 
93 Brush Bronzewing 6 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
94 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 6 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson
 
95 Pilotbird 4 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson
 
96 Leaden Flycatcher 4 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson
 
97 Sooty Owl 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
98 Southern Boobook 3 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
99 Pallid Cuckoo 4 9 Oct 2017 Carol Abbott
 
100 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 20 2 Oct 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 10 29 Sep 2017 Mark Ley
 
tern sp. 2 28 Sep 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
101 Australian Reed Warbler 20 24 Sep 2017 Kurtis Lindsay
 
Pitt Town Lagoon, Pitt Town Bottoms AU-NSW (-33.5893,150.8552)
102 Little Pied Cormorant 18 17 Sep 2017 Cameron Ward
 
103 Striated Pardalote 10 26 Aug 2017 Kerry Allen N
 
104 Red-browed Finch 60 6 Aug 2017 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
105 Cattle Egret 120 4 Aug 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
106 Flame Robin 2 23 Jul 2017 Greg McLachlan P
 
107 Great Cormorant 56 22 Jul 2017 Richard Murray N
 
108 Olive-backed Oriole 15 14 Jul 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
109 Australian King-Parrot 40 24 Jun 2017 Eric Finley N
 
110 Brown Gerygone 20 14 Jun 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
111 Lewin's Honeyeater 20 11 Jun 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
112 White-headed Pigeon 18 19 May 2017 Richard Murray N
 
113 Musk Duck 2 13 May 2017 Corey Callaghan
 
114 Zebra Finch 64 1 May 2017 Kim Larmour
 
115 Australian Hobby 2 19 Apr 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
116 Varied Sittella 12 15 Apr 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
117 Magpie Goose 2 26 Mar 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 25 Mar 2017 Eric Finley N
 
118 Grey Teal 850 5 Mar 2017 Corey Callaghan N
 
119 White-throated Nightjar 3 5 Mar 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
120 Intermediate Egret 15 2 Mar 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
121 Wonga Pigeon 16 22 Feb 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
122 Pied Cormorant 10 3 Feb 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
123 Plum-headed Finch 2 2 Feb 2017 Carol Abbott P
 
124 Dollarbird 20 20 Jan 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
125 Tawny Grassbird 6 12 Jan 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
falcon sp. 1 6 Jan 2017 Mark Ley
 
thornbill sp. 3 19 Dec 2016 Corey Callaghan N
 
-33.51x150.558 - Dec 19, 2016 1:16 PM
126 White-browed Scrubwren 21 17 Dec 2016 Eric Finley
 
127 White-winged Black Tern 1 14 Dec 2016 Michael Rutkowski P
 
128 Whiskered Tern 25 11 Dec 2016 Cameron Ward
 
129 Black-faced Monarch 4 7 Dec 2016 Michael Rutkowski
 
130 Australian Magpie 40 28 Oct 2016 Jesse Gibson N
 
131 Australian Brushturkey 3 8 Oct 2016 Max Breckenridge
 
132 Noisy Miner 30 1 Oct 2016 Jim Moore
 
133 Australian Masked-Owl 1 21 Sep 2016 Eric Finley N
 
134 Grey Currawong 1 4 Sep 2016 Max Breckenridge N
 
Bilpin Primary School
135 Australasian Figbird 16 27 Aug 2016 Eric Finley N
 
136 Buff-rumped Thornbill 20 20 Aug 2016 Tom Wilson
 
137 Weebill 6 20 Aug 2016 Tom Wilson
 
138 Laughing Kookaburra 8 18 Aug 2016 Michael Rutkowski
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 12 14 Aug 2016 Cameron Ward
 
Zebra x Double-barred Finch (hybrid) 3 31 Jul 2016 Michael Rutkowski P
 
139 Black Swan 40 17 Jul 2016 Tom Wilson
 
140 Australasian Darter 20 17 Jul 2016 Tom Wilson
 
141 European Greenfinch 6 17 Jul 2016 Tom Wilson
 
142 Fuscous Honeyeater 30 9 Jul 2016 Greg McLachlan P
 
143 Superb Lyrebird 8 14 Jun 2016 Alex Wiebe
 
Blue Gum Swamp - White Cross
144 Buff-banded Rail 2 12 Jun 2016 Eric Finley N
 
145 Paradise Shelduck 1 1 May 2016 David Vickers P
 
146 Little Egret 6 1 May 2016 David Vickers P
 
fairywren sp. 15 28 Apr 2016 Anita Smedberg
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 30 15 Apr 2016 Jesse Gibson N
 
147 Great Crested Grebe 6 12 Apr 2016 Marie Lister
 
148 Restless Flycatcher 6 12 Apr 2016 Marie Lister
 
149 Spotted Dove 30 12 Apr 2016 Marie Lister
 
AU-NSW-Freemans Reach-Macquarie Park - -33.6025x150.8198
150 Royal Spoonbill 43 10 Apr 2016 Cameron Ward
 
151 Green Catbird 1 7 Apr 2016 Jack Winterbottom N
 
raven sp. 6 4 Apr 2016 Marie Lister
 
152 Tree Martin 400 4 Apr 2016 Jenny Stiles P
 
153 Brown Goshawk 4 13 Mar 2016 Greg McLachlan P
 
154 Australian Owlet-nightjar 3 27 Feb 2016 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
155 White-throated Needletail 100 31 Jan 2016 Jenny Stiles P
 
156 Pied Butcherbird 4 28 Dec 2015 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
AU-New South Wales-Pitt Town-99-101 Hall St - -33.568x150.872
157 Black Bittern 3 11 Dec 2015 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
158 Spotted Quail-thrush 4 18 Nov 2015 Carol Lynn Richardson
 
159 White-throated Gerygone 10 1 Nov 2015 Marie Lister
 
Mitchell Park Cattai
160 Glossy Ibis 30 25 Oct 2015 Greg McLachlan P
 
161 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 24 Oct 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
162 Little Friarbird 3 23 Sep 2015 Steve Gibb
 
163 Striated Thornbill 15 5 Jul 2015 Steve Gross
 
164 Little Eagle 2 13 Jun 2015 Eric Finley N
 
Kurmond, Bells Line of Road
165 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 6 6 Jun 2015 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
166 Straw-necked Ibis 540 31 May 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
167 House Sparrow 50 31 May 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 12 31 May 2015 Cameron Ward
 
168 Red-rumped Parrot 150 31 May 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
169 Nankeen Kestrel 9 24 May 2015 Ashwin Rudder
 
170 Swamp Harrier 5 24 May 2015 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
171 Rufous Fantail 4 15 Apr 2015 Nerida Hudspith
 
Mitchell Park Road Cattai
172 Pectoral Sandpiper 4 21 Mar 2015 Greg McLachlan P
 
173 Speckled Warbler 4 20 Mar 2015 Elisabeth Karplus N
 
scheyville National Park
shorebird sp. 2 16 Mar 2015 Eduardo Navarro P
 
174 Australian Pelican 113 11 Mar 2015 Julia Ray P
 
175 Common Bronzewing 18 7 Mar 2015 Eric Finley N
 
cormorant sp. 8 2 Mar 2015 Annette Teng
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 6 4 Feb 2015 Wayne Schulz N
 
176 Bar-shouldered Dove 27 3 Feb 2015 Mark Ley
 
177 Bell Miner 156 3 Feb 2015 Mark Ley
 
178 Eastern Whipbird 19 3 Feb 2015 Mark Ley
 
179 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 33 3 Feb 2015 Mark Ley N
 
180 Red-whiskered Bulbul 30 28 Jan 2015 Mark Field
 
181 Rufous Whistler 10 3 Jan 2015 Mark Ley
 
182 Little Black Cormorant 45 18 Nov 2014 Mark Young
 
183 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 10 21 Sep 2014 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
184 Variegated Fairywren 15 5 Sep 2014 Mark Ley N
 
185 Galah 65 6 Aug 2014 Mark Ley
 
186 Blue-faced Honeyeater 3 26 Jul 2014 Eric Finley N
 
N Richmond shops
187 Silvereye 80 11 Jul 2014 Mark Ley N
 
188 Pied Currawong 42 24 Jun 2014 Mark Ley
 
189 Osprey 2 27 May 2014 Birdline Australia
 
190 Australasian Shoveler 70 4 May 2014 Birdline Australia
 
191 Pink-eared Duck 272 3 May 2014 Angus Wilson N
 
192 Superb Fairywren 33 29 Apr 2014 Mark Ley
 
193 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 500 6 Apr 2014 Simon Gorta N
 
Merroo Christian Centre, Kurrajong Hills
194 White-plumed Honeyeater 24 6 Apr 2014 Simon Gorta
 
Merroo Christian Centre, Kurrajong Hills
195 Dusky Woodswallow 35 6 Apr 2014 Simon Gorta N
 
Merroo Christian Centre, Kurrajong Hills
196 Brown-headed Honeyeater 12 2 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
197 Australian Shelduck 2 25 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
198 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 22 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
teal sp. 150 5 Mar 2014 Hickson Fergusson N
 
199 Great Egret 20 5 Mar 2014 Hickson Fergusson N
 
200 Noisy Friarbird 343 17 Feb 2014 Mark Ley N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 4 27 Jan 2014 craig miller
 
Windsor turf farms
201 Eurasian Skylark 4 27 Jan 2014 craig miller
 
Windsor turf farms
202 Common Blackbird 7 27 Jan 2014 craig miller
 
203 Brush Cuckoo 3 2 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
204 Banded Lapwing 46 23 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia
 
205 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 16 18 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia
 
206 Australasian Bittern 2 29 Nov 2013 David James N
 
207 Ruff 2 2 Nov 2013 Heyn de Kock
 
208 Brown Quail 20 28 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia
 
209 Curlew Sandpiper 3 28 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia
 
210 Painted Honeyeater 2 28 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
211 Oriental Plover 2 27 Sep 2013 Michael Rutkowski P
 
212 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 22 27 Aug 2013 Adrian Brooks N
 
213 Pacific Baza 7 3 Aug 2013 Birdline Australia
 
214 Black-shouldered Kite 8 27 Jul 2013 Ashwin Rudder
 
215 Black Falcon 2 9 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
216 King Quail 3 24 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
217 White-faced Heron 43 3 Jun 2013 Scott Ryan
 
218 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 16 12 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
219 Freckled Duck 45 5 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
220 Hoary-headed Grebe 40 25 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
221 Whistling Kite 12 29 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
222 Beautiful Firetail 1 26 Mar 2013 Rob Child N
 
Winmalee / Blue Gum Swamp / Shaws Ridge 1' Cell
223 Apostlebird 4 16 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
224 Lewin's Rail 2 27 Feb 2013 Deryk Engel N
 
225 White-necked Heron 22 17 Feb 2013 Greg McLachlan N
 
226 Brown Honeyeater 4 24 Jan 2013 Matthew Davis
 
227 Black-tailed Godwit 1 29 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
228 Long-billed Corella 550 23 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
229 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 10 10 Nov 2012 Birdline Australia
 
230 Topknot Pigeon 2 28 Oct 2012 Birdline Australia
 
231 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 15 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
232 Plumed Whistling-Duck 100 25 Apr 2012 Birdline Australia
 
233 Rainbow Bee-eater 60 18 Mar 2012 Birdline Australia
 
234 Australian Painted-snipe 2 2 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
235 Brown Treecreeper X 1 Jan 2012 Tim and Marg Roberts
 
236 Wood Sandpiper 3 12 Nov 2011 Birdline Australia
 
237 Australian Little Bittern 1 31 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
238 Yellow Thornbill 25 4 Sep 2011 Birdline Australia
 
239 Barn Owl 4 23 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
240 Gull-billed Tern 1 21 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
241 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 200 21 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
242 Little Lorikeet 51 30 Dec 2010 Birdline Australia
 
243 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 4 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
244 Bassian Thrush 6 26 Sep 2010 Birdline Australia
 
parrot sp. X 15 Sep 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
passerine sp. X 15 Sep 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
Yengo NP
245 Turquoise Parrot 2 27 Aug 2010 Eliot Miller
 
Yengo NP
246 Regent Honeyeater 8 21 Aug 2010 Birdline Australia
 
247 Little Raven 32 15 Aug 2010 Birdline Australia
 
248 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 24 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
249 Azure Kingfisher 11 11 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
250 Southern Emuwren X 11 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
251 Rose Robin 8 11 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
252 Spangled Drongo 2 1 Apr 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
253 Rockwarbler 5 20 Mar 2010 Birdline Australia
 
254 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 4 20 Mar 2010 Birdline Australia
 
255 Pacific Swift 61 13 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
256 Grey Plover X 7 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
257 White-winged Chough 34 7 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
258 Black-eared Cuckoo X 1 Jan 2010 John Cresswell
 
259 Black-tailed Nativehen 3 23 Oct 2009 Nigel Jackett
 
260 Satin Flycatcher 2 18 Oct 2009 Anonymous eBirder
 
261 Diamond Dove 2 27 Jul 2008 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
262 Crescent Honeyeater X 30 May 2008 NL Kirby N
 
263 Orange Chat X 7 Oct 2007 Birdline Australia N
 
264 Grey Fantail 26 8 Sep 2007 Christopher Siddle
 
Blue Gum Swamp trail
265 Eastern Rosella 24 9 Aug 2007 Christopher Siddle
 
Scheyville National Park
266 Dusky Moorhen 80 26 Jul 2007 Christopher Siddle
 
Yarramundi, NSW
267 Eurasian Coot 1200 26 Jul 2007 Christopher Siddle N
 
Yarramundi, NSW
268 Eastern Yellow Robin 15 20 Mar 2007 Christopher Siddle
 
Blue Gum Swamp trail
269 Australasian Bushlark 3 19 Mar 2007 Christopher Siddle
 
Benson and Cornwallis Lanes, Richmond
270 Marsh Sandpiper 20 25 Dec 2006 Matt Hinze
 
271 Latham's Snipe 7 1 Feb 2006 Nigel Jackett
 
buttonquail sp. 1 1 Feb 2006 Nigel Jackett N
 
Richmond, NSW
272 Western Gerygone 1 25 Oct 2005 Tony Bischoff
 
Colo River Riverside Van Pk
273 Australian Spotted Crake 6 29 Dec 2002 Randy Yuen
 
274 Pacific Golden-Plover 33 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen
 
275 Little Curlew 5 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
276 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
277 Crested Tern 1 21 Sep 2002 Neil Broekhuizen
 
278 Swift Parrot 50 20 Jul 2002 Anthony Katon
 
279 Powerful Owl 4 12 Feb 2002 Graeme Stevens N
 
280 Red-necked Stint 20 14 Nov 2001 Stephen Kaye
 
281 White-breasted Woodswallow 5 11 Jan 1998 Don Roberson
 
282 Double-banded Plover 1 30 Mar 1997 Graeme Stevens
 
283 Comb-crested Jacana 1 28 Dec 1996 Tony Palliser
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 20 Mar 1993 Steven Edwards N
 
284 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 200 10 Dec 1991 Alex Ferguson
 
285 Silver Gull 90 25 Feb 1991 David Holyoak
 
Bakers Lagoon, NE. of Richmond
286 Barking Owl 1 16 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser
 
Stannix Park
287 Common Greenshank 5 2 Mar 1986 Darryl Smedley N
 
288 White-backed Swallow 7 6 Jul 1974 Darryl Smedley N
 
289 White-fronted Chat X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
290 Hooded Robin X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
291 Pacific Emerald Dove X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia