AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Hawkesbury Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kim Larmour 25 May 2018 25
Kim Larmour 25 May 2018 33
Michael Rutkowski 24 May 2018 33
Cameron Ward 20 May 2018 8
Thalia and Darren Broughton 20 May 2018 29
Thalia and Darren Broughton 20 May 2018 33
Tianhao Zhao 20 May 2018 13
Feiyu2018 Beijing 20 May 2018 13
Tianhao Zhao 20 May 2018 19
Eric Finley 19 May 2018 50
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Jenny Stiles
214
2 Max Breckenridge
204
3 Greg McLachlan
201
4 Carol Abbott
200
5 Michael Rutkowski
197
6 Eric Finley
193
7 Ashwin Rudder
189
8 Mark Ley
179
9 Marie Lister
178
10 Richard Murray
175
Top 100 eBirders...

293 Species 2573 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Cattle Egret 8 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
2 Straw-necked Ibis 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
3 Little Eagle 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
4 Brown Goshawk 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
5 Rock Dove 5 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
6 Spotted Dove 2 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
7 Brown Falcon 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
8 Red-rumped Parrot 6 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
9 Superb Fairywren 4 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
10 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 7 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
11 Yellow Thornbill 3 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
12 Willie Wagtail 2 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
13 Magpie-lark 7 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
14 Restless Flycatcher 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
15 Australian Raven 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
16 Welcome Swallow 9 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
17 Red-whiskered Bulbul 4 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
18 Golden-headed Cisticola 3 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
19 Common Blackbird 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
20 Common Starling 7 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
21 Common Myna 8 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
22 European Goldfinch 2 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
23 House Sparrow 3 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
24 Zebra Finch 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
25 Double-barred Finch 8 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
26 Black Swan 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
27 Australasian Shoveler 3 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
28 Pacific Black Duck 2 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
29 Grey Teal 20 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
30 Australian White Ibis 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
31 Australian Spotted Crake 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
32 Australasian Swamphen 6 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
33 Dusky Moorhen 4 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour N
 
34 Eurasian Coot 12 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
35 Pied Stilt 50 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
36 Red-necked Avocet 4 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
37 Masked Lapwing 60 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
38 Red-kneed Dotterel 38 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour N
 
39 Black-fronted Dotterel 36 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour N
 
40 Crested Pigeon 5 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
41 Laughing Kookaburra 2 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
42 Galah 2 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
43 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
44 Noisy Miner 2 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
45 Little Wattlebird 4 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
46 Grey Butcherbird 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
47 Grey Fantail 1 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
48 Silvereye 3 25 May 2018 Kim Larmour
 
49 Australian King-Parrot 3 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
50 Eastern Rosella 4 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
51 White-throated Treecreeper 4 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
52 Variegated Fairywren 5 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
53 Lewin's Honeyeater 8 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
54 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 15 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
55 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 10 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
56 Spotted Pardalote 30 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
57 Striated Pardalote 1 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
58 White-browed Scrubwren 3 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
59 Striated Thornbill 8 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
60 Brown Gerygone 3 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
61 Eastern Whipbird 2 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
62 Australian Magpie 1 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
63 Pied Currawong 1 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
64 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
65 Grey Shrikethrush 8 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
66 Golden Whistler 4 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
67 Rose Robin 1 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
68 Eastern Yellow Robin 7 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
69 Red-browed Finch 5 24 May 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
70 Satin Bowerbird 7 20 May 2018 Cameron Ward
 
Valley Ridges Rd, Berambing
71 Bell Miner 5 20 May 2018 Cameron Ward N
 
Valley Ridges Rd, Berambing
72 Australian Pelican 1 20 May 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
73 Spotless Crake 1 20 May 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
74 Little Corella 15 20 May 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
75 Intermediate Egret 2 20 May 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
76 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 20 May 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
77 Red Wattlebird 3 20 May 2018 Tianhao Zhao
 
78 White-faced Heron 1 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
hawk sp. 1 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
79 White-headed Pigeon 1 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
80 Common Bronzewing X 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
81 Peaceful Dove X 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
82 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
83 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 4 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
84 Crimson Rosella 2 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
85 Eastern Spinebill X 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
86 White-naped Honeyeater 9 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
87 Brown Thornbill X 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
88 Olive-backed Oriole 1 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
89 Mistletoebird 2 19 May 2018 Eric Finley
 
90 Freckled Duck 3 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
91 Australian Wood Duck 30 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
92 Chestnut Teal 1 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
93 Pink-eared Duck 32 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
94 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
95 Long-billed Corella 1 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
96 Hardhead 2 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
353 Freemans Reach Road, Freemans Reach AU-NSW (-33.5774,150.8153)
97 Little Black Cormorant 4 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
353 Freemans Reach Road, Freemans Reach AU-NSW (-33.5774,150.8153)
98 Little Pied Cormorant 1 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
99 Black-shouldered Kite (Australian) 1 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
100 Red-capped Plover 1 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
101 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 20 19 May 2018 Ryan Terrill
 
102 Australasian Grebe 4 16 May 2018 Paul Heath
 
103 Great Cormorant 1 16 May 2018 Paul Heath
 
104 Australasian Darter 2 16 May 2018 Paul Heath
 
105 Great Egret 1 16 May 2018 Paul Heath
 
106 Little Egret 1 16 May 2018 Paul Heath
 
107 Azure Kingfisher 1 16 May 2018 Paul Heath
 
108 Fairy Martin 2 13 May 2018 Richard Murray P
 
109 Tree Martin 1 13 May 2018 Richard Murray P
 
110 Royal Spoonbill 1 13 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
111 Australian Hobby 1 13 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
112 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 13 May 2018 Richard Murray
 
113 Grey Goshawk 1 13 May 2018 Richard Murray N
 
204B Freemans Reach Road, Freemans Reach, New South Wales, AU (-33.584, 150.826)
114 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 6 May 2018 Powerful Owl
 
115 Crested Shrike-tit 2 6 May 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
116 Nankeen Kestrel 1 6 May 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Bushells Lagoon
117 Rufous Whistler 1 6 May 2018 Bob Sinclair N
 
Bushells Lagoon
118 Australian Reed Warbler 2 6 May 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Bushells Lagoon
119 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin X 6 May 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Bushells Lagoon
120 Little Lorikeet 1 6 May 2018 Powerful Owl
 
121 Whistling Kite 1 5 May 2018 Bill de Belin
 
122 Weebill 3 5 May 2018 Bill de Belin N
 
123 White-winged Chough 4 5 May 2018 Bill de Belin
 
Wilberforce, Cnr Pitt Town Ferry & King Rds
corella sp. 1 5 May 2018 Bill de Belin N
 
Wilberforce, Grono Farm Rd (Browns Creek)
124 Nankeen Night-Heron 4 29 Apr 2018 Michael Hurben
 
125 Scarlet Robin 1 29 Apr 2018 Rob Child N
 
Bells Line of Rd just west of Kurrajong Heights
raven sp. 1 29 Apr 2018 Rob Child N
 
Cornwallis--Cornwallis Rd at Cooley Ck
126 Pied Cormorant 1 29 Apr 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
Lagoon Walking Track, Maraylya, New South Wales, AU (-33.573, 150.89)
127 Wonga Pigeon 1 29 Apr 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
Lagoon Walking Track, Maraylya, New South Wales, AU (-33.573, 150.89)
128 Australasian Figbird 1 29 Apr 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
Lagoon Walking Track, Maraylya, New South Wales, AU (-33.573, 150.89)
129 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 28 Apr 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
130 Varied Sittella 2 28 Apr 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 27 Apr 2018 Aaron Keller
 
131 White-necked Heron 1 24 Apr 2018 Greg and Georgie Shaw
 
132 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 22 Apr 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
133 Australian Painted-snipe 1 22 Apr 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
134 Fuscous Honeyeater 5 22 Apr 2018 Max De Beer
 
Windsor Downs Conservation Reserve, Windsor Downs AU-NSW (-33.6483,150.7951)
135 Brown-headed Honeyeater 8 22 Apr 2018 Max De Beer
 
Windsor Downs Conservation Reserve, Windsor Downs AU-NSW (-33.6483,150.7951)
136 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 21 Apr 2018 Michael Rutkowski N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 21 Apr 2018 Richard Murray
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 21 Apr 2018 Richard Murray
 
137 Peregrine Falcon 1 21 Apr 2018 Richard Murray
 
138 Scaly-breasted Munia 12 21 Apr 2018 Richard Murray P
 
139 Swamp Harrier 1 17 Apr 2018 Marie Lister
 
Argyle Reach Road, Wilberforce AU-NSW (-33.5659,150.8351)
140 Dusky Woodswallow 3 17 Apr 2018 Marie Lister
 
56 Portland Head Road, Ebenezer AU-NSW (-33.5069,150.8997)
141 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 16 Apr 2018 Max De Beer
 
Windsor Downs Conservation Reserve, Windsor Downs AU-NSW (-33.6483,150.7951)
142 Musk Lorikeet 2 16 Apr 2018 Max De Beer
 
Windsor Downs Conservation Reserve, Windsor Downs AU-NSW (-33.6483,150.7951)
143 Pacific Swift 25 14 Apr 2018 Eric Finley N
 
144 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 2 14 Apr 2018 David Ongley
 
Grose River, Robinsons', Balmaringa
145 New Holland Honeyeater 4 8 Apr 2018 Vincent Mourik N
 
146 White-cheeked Honeyeater 5 8 Apr 2018 Vincent Mourik N
 
147 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 8 Apr 2018 Vincent Mourik N
 
148 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 1 8 Apr 2018 Vincent Mourik
 
149 Noisy Friarbird X 8 Apr 2018 Vincent Mourik
 
150 Pacific Baza 2 7 Apr 2018 Richard Murray
 
151 Spangled Drongo 1 7 Apr 2018 Richard Murray
 
152 Turquoise Parrot 1 6 Apr 2018 Michael Rutkowski N
 
Gt Northern Rd 3.2 km from George Downes Rd
153 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 6 Apr 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
154 Bassian Thrush 1 6 Apr 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
155 Square-tailed Kite 1 4 Apr 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
156 Red-capped Robin 2 3 Apr 2018 Jenny Stiles P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 6 3 Apr 2018 Cheryl King
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 3 Apr 2018 Jenny Stiles
 
157 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 1 Apr 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
158 Gang-gang Cockatoo 23 1 Apr 2018 Eric Finley N
 
159 Black-faced Monarch 1 31 Mar 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
160 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 31 Mar 2018 Eric Finley
 
Accipiter sp. 1 30 Mar 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
Pitt Town Bottoms Road, Pitt Town AU-NSW (-33.5736,150.8537)
161 Brown Quail 2 30 Mar 2018 Mark Ley
 
162 White-throated Gerygone 1 30 Mar 2018 Mark Ley
 
grebe sp. 6 30 Mar 2018 Theo Kemp
 
163 Tawny Grassbird 1 30 Mar 2018 Theo Kemp N
 
164 Leaden Flycatcher 1 28 Mar 2018 Bob Sinclair
 
Yarramundi Nature Reserve
165 Superb Lyrebird 1 24 Mar 2018 Tom Frisby Emily Mendel
 
166 Little Grassbird 1 17 Mar 2018 Richard Murray
 
167 Southern Boobook 1 17 Mar 2018 Greg McLachlan P
 
168 Sacred Kingfisher 1 17 Mar 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
169 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 17 Mar 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
170 Rufous Fantail 1 17 Mar 2018 Greg McLachlan
 
171 Dollarbird 1 15 Mar 2018 Eric Finley N
 
172 White-eared Honeyeater 1 11 Mar 2018 Michael Rutkowski
 
173 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 10 Mar 2018 Mark Ley
 
174 Scarlet Honeyeater 5 10 Mar 2018 Mark Ley
 
175 Jacky Winter 1 8 Mar 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
176 White-throated Needletail 2 8 Mar 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
177 Eastern Reef Egret 1 2 Mar 2018 Marie Lister
 
Richmond Lowlands, New South Wales
178 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 3 2 Mar 2018 Marie Lister
 
Richmond Lowlands, New South Wales
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 1 Mar 2018 Marie Lister
 
179 Latham's Snipe 1 25 Feb 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
180 Painted Buttonquail 1 24 Feb 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
181 Silver Gull 1 20 Feb 2018 Barry M Ralley
 
182 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 17 Feb 2018 Jenny Stiles P
 
183 Pacific Golden-Plover 8 16 Feb 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
184 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 10 Feb 2018 Ashwin Rudder
 
Bells Line of Road at -33.5039, 150.5428
185 Common Greenshank 1 7 Feb 2018 Michael Rutkowski P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 4 Feb 2018 Ben Davis P
 
186 Buff-banded Rail 1 3 Feb 2018 Ray Turnbull
 
187 Brush Bronzewing 3 3 Feb 2018 Andrew Schopieray P
 
188 Baillon's Crake 1 28 Jan 2018 Max Breckenridge
 
189 White-winged Triller 3 28 Jan 2018 Richard Murray P
 
190 Glossy Ibis 2 27 Jan 2018 michael ronan
 
191 Tawny Frogmouth 1 20 Jan 2018 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
192 Australasian Pipit 1 15 Jan 2018 Kim Larmour
 
193 Marsh Sandpiper 2 14 Jan 2018 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
194 Pacific Koel 1 6 Jan 2018 Richard Murray
 
195 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 31 Dec 2017 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
196 Common Cicadabird 1 28 Dec 2017 Paul Chisholm N
 
teal sp. 20 27 Dec 2017 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
197 Striated Heron 1 27 Dec 2017 Thalia and Darren Broughton P
 
198 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 26 Dec 2017 Mark Ley
 
199 Brush Cuckoo 1 24 Dec 2017 Gary Kane
 
200 Torresian Crow 2 24 Dec 2017 Gary Kane
 
201 Stubble Quail 1 16 Dec 2017 Richard Murray N
 
202 Common Sandpiper 1 16 Dec 2017 Richard Murray
 
203 Brown Songlark 2 16 Dec 2017 Richard Murray P
 
204 Red-necked Stint 3 13 Dec 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
205 Pallid Cuckoo 2 3 Dec 2017 Melinda Fawver
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 17 Nov 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
206 Rufous Songlark 4 15 Nov 2017 Bob Sinclair
 
207 Australasian Bushlark 2 4 Nov 2017 Steve Gross
 
208 White-browed Woodswallow 3 3 Nov 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
Blacktown rd freemans reach
209 Whiskered Tern 1 3 Nov 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
210 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 26 Oct 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
211 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 24 Oct 2017 Carol Abbott P
 
Bensons Lane Richmond
212 Osprey 1 21 Oct 2017 Eric Finley N
 
213 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson
 
214 Pilotbird 4 16 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson
 
215 Lewin's Rail 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
216 Sooty Owl 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
217 White-throated Nightjar 1 15 Oct 2017 Marc Anderson N
 
218 Eurasian Skylark 1 15 Oct 2017 Cameron Ward N
 
219 Little Friarbird 1 7 Oct 2017 Josie Walker
 
Scheyville National Park Memorial Drive
corella/cockatoo sp. 10 29 Sep 2017 Mark Ley
 
tern sp. 2 28 Sep 2017 Michael Rutkowski N
 
220 Blue-billed Duck 1 17 Sep 2017 Cameron Ward
 
221 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 17 Sep 2017 Cameron Ward
 
222 Speckled Warbler 1 26 Aug 2017 Kerry Allen N
 
223 Banded Lapwing 9 23 Aug 2017 Brian Deans N
 
224 European Greenfinch 2 22 Aug 2017 Eric Finley
 
225 Powerful Owl 1 5 Aug 2017 Eric Finley N
 
226 Black Bittern 1 5 Aug 2017 Eric Finley N
 
duck sp. 3 4 Aug 2017 Jenny Stiles
 
227 Swift Parrot 2 29 Jul 2017 Eric Finley N
 
228 Flame Robin 2 23 Jul 2017 Greg McLachlan P
 
229 Brown Treecreeper 1 9 Jul 2017 Steve Camilleri
 
Blue Mountains National Park, Yarramundi AU-NSW (-33.6635,150.6115)
230 Musk Duck 1 6 Jul 2017 Michael Rutkowski
 
231 Little Raven X 3 Jun 2017 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
fairywren sp. X 26 May 2017 Thomas Burley
 
232 Great Crested Grebe 1 30 Apr 2017 Greg McLachlan P
 
233 Paradise Shelduck 1 11 Apr 2017 Steven Edwards N
 
Zebra x Double-barred Finch (hybrid) 1 5 Apr 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
234 Plumed Whistling-Duck 6 26 Mar 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
235 Magpie Goose 2 26 Mar 2017 Jenny Stiles P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 25 Mar 2017 Eric Finley N
 
236 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 24 Mar 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
237 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 5 Mar 2017 Corey Callaghan
 
-33.422x150.804 (Private Property)
238 Curlew Sandpiper 2 8 Feb 2017 Michael Rutkowski P
 
239 Plum-headed Finch 2 2 Feb 2017 Carol Abbott P
 
240 Rockwarbler 3 22 Jan 2017 R. Bruce Richardson
 
Corner
falcon sp. 1 6 Jan 2017 Mark Ley
 
241 Pied Butcherbird 2 1 Jan 2017 Tom Reynolds
 
AU-New South Wales-Agnes Banks-271 Springwood Road - -33.614x150.698
thornbill sp. 3 19 Dec 2016 Corey Callaghan N
 
-33.51x150.558 - Dec 19, 2016 1:16 PM
242 White-winged Black Tern 1 14 Dec 2016 Michael Rutkowski P
 
243 Topknot Pigeon 1 29 Oct 2016 Eric Finley N
 
Kurrajong Heights tennis courts
244 Australian Brushturkey 3 8 Oct 2016 Max Breckenridge
 
245 Brown Honeyeater 2 1 Oct 2016 Jim Moore
 
246 Australian Masked-Owl 1 21 Sep 2016 Eric Finley N
 
247 Grey Currawong 1 4 Sep 2016 Max Breckenridge N
 
Bilpin Primary School
248 Spotted Harrier 1 13 Jul 2016 Annette Teng
 
249 Black Kite 1 12 Apr 2016 Marie Lister
 
250 Green Catbird 1 7 Apr 2016 Jack Winterbottom N
 
kingfisher sp. 1 27 Feb 2016 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
251 Australasian Bittern 1 30 Dec 2015 Marie Lister N
 
AU-NSW-Pitt Town-Lagoon-33.5868x150.8568
woodswallow sp. 3 23 Dec 2015 Cameron Ward
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
252 Barn Owl 1 15 Dec 2015 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
253 Caspian Tern 1 19 Nov 2015 Jesse Golden
 
254 Black-faced Woodswallow 4 24 Oct 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
Pitt Town Dural Rd, Scheyville NP
255 Black Falcon 1 31 May 2015 Cameron Ward N
 
256 White-breasted Woodswallow X 25 Apr 2015 Carol Abbott
 
257 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 1 Apr 2015 Daniel Venema N
 
258 Satin Flycatcher 1 21 Mar 2015 Eric Finley N
 
shorebird sp. 2 16 Mar 2015 Eduardo Navarro P
 
peep sp. 6 10 Mar 2015 Hickson Fergusson
 
cormorant sp. 8 2 Mar 2015 Annette Teng
 
259 Masked Woodswallow 1 12 Dec 2014 Jim Rowoth N
 
Cattai Bridge Reserve
260 Western Gerygone X 25 Oct 2014 Lisa Abra N
 
Hawkesbury River at Pitt Town Bottoms 1' Cell
261 Australian Shelduck 2 25 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
262 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 22 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
263 Ruff 1 1 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
264 King Quail X 24 Dec 2013 Eric Finley N
 
265 Wood Sandpiper 1 4 Nov 2013 Birdline Australia
 
266 Painted Honeyeater 1 28 Oct 2013 Jenny Stiles N
 
267 Oriental Plover 2 27 Sep 2013 Michael Rutkowski P
 
268 Beautiful Firetail 1 26 Mar 2013 Rob Child N
 
Winmalee / Blue Gum Swamp / Shaws Ridge 1' Cell
269 Apostlebird 4 16 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
270 Black-tailed Godwit 1 29 Dec 2012 Birdline Australia
 
271 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 15 May 2012 Birdline Australia
 
272 Australian Little Bittern 1 31 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
273 Gull-billed Tern 1 21 May 2011 Birdline Australia
 
274 Regent Honeyeater X 8 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia
 
275 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 4 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
276 Southern Emuwren X 11 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
277 Grey Plover X 7 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
278 Black-eared Cuckoo X 1 Jan 2010 John Cresswell
 
279 Bar-tailed Godwit X 5 Dec 2009 Birdline Australia
 
Pitt Town 10' Cell
280 Diamond Dove 2 27 Jul 2008 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
281 Crescent Honeyeater X 30 May 2008 NL Kirby N
 
282 Orange Chat X 7 Oct 2007 Birdline Australia N
 
buttonquail sp. 1 1 Feb 2006 Nigel Jackett N
 
Richmond, NSW
283 Little Curlew 5 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
284 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Dec 2002 Neil Broekhuizen N
 
285 Crested Tern 1 21 Sep 2002 Neil Broekhuizen
 
286 Double-banded Plover 1 30 Mar 1997 Graeme Stevens
 
287 Comb-crested Jacana 1 28 Dec 1996 Tony Palliser
 
288 Barking Owl 1 16 Jul 1989 Tony Palliser
 
Stannix Park
289 White-backed Swallow 7 6 Jul 1974 Darryl Smedley N
 
290 White-fronted Chat X 22 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
291 Diamond Firetail X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
crow/raven sp. X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
292 Hooded Robin X 28 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Richmond 10' Cell
293 Pacific Emerald Dove X 21 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia