AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Coffs Harbour Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nick Lambert 9 Nov 2018 2
Alistair and Carmen Drake 8 Nov 2018 10
Alistair and Carmen Drake 8 Nov 2018 4
Alistair and Carmen Drake 8 Nov 2018 8
Alistair and Carmen Drake 8 Nov 2018 2
Alistair and Carmen Drake 8 Nov 2018 3
Alistair and Carmen Drake 8 Nov 2018 1
Kara Eddington 7 Nov 2018 3
Nick Lambert 5 Nov 2018 39
Neil Belling 30 Oct 2018 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
1 Neil Belling
174
2 Nick Lambert
169
3 Mat Gilfedder
158
4 Darryl Eggins
119
5 David Niland
115
6 Tamworth Birdwatchers
111
7 Bruce Wedderburn
110
8 Anthony Katon
109
9 Tony Bischoff
108
10 Peter Higgins
100
Top 100 eBirders...

286 Species 1122 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australasian Figbird 1 9 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
2 Willie Wagtail 1 9 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
3 Spotted Dove 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
4 Silver Gull 3 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
5 Australian White Ibis 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
6 Whistling Kite 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
7 Laughing Kookaburra 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
8 Australian Magpie 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
9 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
10 Magpie-lark 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
11 House Sparrow 3 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
12 Eurasian Coot 5 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
13 Little Black Cormorant 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
14 Crested Tern 6 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
15 Black-shouldered Kite 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
16 Noisy Miner 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
17 Torresian Crow 2 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
18 Welcome Swallow 3 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
19 Brahminy Kite 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
Pacific Highway at -30.10359, 153.16878
20 Spangled Drongo 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
Pacific Highway at -30.10359, 153.16878
21 Straw-necked Ibis 50 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
Pacific Highway at -30.02027, 153.18196
22 Dollarbird 2 7 Nov 2018 Kara Eddington
 
23 Pacific Black Duck 2 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
24 Australian Brushturkey 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
25 White-headed Pigeon 2 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
26 Crested Pigeon 3 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
27 Pacific Koel 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
28 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
29 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 3 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
30 Masked Lapwing 2 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
31 Red-capped Plover 4 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
32 Eastern Curlew 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
33 Little Pied Cormorant 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
34 Great Cormorant 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
cormorant sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
35 Little Egret 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
36 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 30 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
37 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
38 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 5 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
39 Regent Bowerbird 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
40 Lewin's Honeyeater 3 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
41 White-browed Scrubwren 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
42 Eastern Whipbird 3 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
43 Golden Whistler 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
44 Rufous Fantail 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
45 Grey Fantail 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
46 Black-faced Monarch 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
47 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
48 Australian King-Parrot 24 30 Oct 2018 Neil Belling N
 
49 Satin Bowerbird 2 21 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
50 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 21 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
51 Pied Butcherbird 1 21 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
52 Pied Currawong 3 21 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
53 Topknot Pigeon 1 21 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
54 Eastern Rosella 2 21 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
55 Hardhead 1 18 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
56 Australasian Grebe 2 18 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
57 Dusky Moorhen 3 18 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
58 Australasian Swamphen 5 18 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
59 Australasian Darter 2 18 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
60 Cattle Egret 20 18 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
61 Galah 3 18 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
62 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 17 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Gallows Beach, Coffs Harbour
63 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 17 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Gallows Beach, Coffs Harbour
64 Beach Stone-curlew 1 17 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
65 Common Tern 10 17 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
66 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 13 Oct 2018 Neil Belling N
 
67 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 2 12 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
68 Striated Pardalote 2 12 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
69 Varied Triller 2 12 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
70 Crested Shrike-tit 2 12 Oct 2018 Neil Belling P
 
71 Rock Dove 40 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling P
 
72 White-faced Heron 2 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
73 Osprey 1 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
74 Superb Fairywren 2 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling P
 
75 Australian Wood Duck 2 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
76 Whimbrel 1 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
77 Australian Pelican 2 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling P
 
78 Sacred Kingfisher 3 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling P
 
79 Little Wattlebird 2 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
80 Latham's Snipe 1 9 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan P
 
81 Striated Heron 1 9 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan P
 
82 Royal Spoonbill 2 9 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan
 
83 Green Catbird 2 9 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan
 
84 Brown Honeyeater 2 9 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan
 
85 Noisy Friarbird 1 9 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan N
 
86 Brown Thornbill 5 9 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan
 
87 Brush Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan P
 
88 Great Egret 1 8 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan
 
89 Silvereye 15 8 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan N
 
90 Grey Butcherbird 2 7 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Sawtell Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.096)
91 Grey Goshawk 1 6 Oct 2018 Steven Edwards
 
92 White-cheeked Honeyeater 5 4 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
93 Pied Stilt 3 4 Oct 2018 Laura Tappan
 
Hogbin Dr
94 Buff-banded Rail 1 3 Oct 2018 Laura Tappan
 
Hills Beach - Solitary Islands
95 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 3 Oct 2018 Henry Cook
 
Pelican Street, Sawtell AU-NSW (-30.3751,153.0974)
96 Eastern Reef Egret 1 3 Oct 2018 Henry Cook
 
Pelican Street, Sawtell AU-NSW (-30.3751,153.0974)
crow sp. 1 3 Oct 2018 Henry Cook
 
Pelican Street, Sawtell AU-NSW (-30.3751,153.0974)
97 Red-browed Finch 3 3 Oct 2018 Henry Cook
 
Pelican Street, Sawtell AU-NSW (-30.3751,153.0974)
98 Pallid Cuckoo 2 2 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
99 Mangrove Gerygone 2 2 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
100 White-necked Heron 1 1 Oct 2018 Laura Tappan
 
Sawtell Road
101 Australasian Gannet 1 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
102 Pied Cormorant 1 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
103 Nankeen Kestrel 1 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
104 Tawny Grassbird 2 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
105 Australasian Pipit 2 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
106 Variegated Fairywren 4 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
107 Black Kite 1 30 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
108 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 30 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
crow/raven sp. 1 30 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 30 Sep 2018 Laura Tappan
 
Dolphin Marine Magic
109 Scarlet Honeyeater 1 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
110 Striated Thornbill 1 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
111 Leaden Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
112 Eastern Spinebill 2 29 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Morbid Trail, Karangi, New South Wales, AU (-30.234, 153.053)
113 Spotted Pardalote 2 29 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Morbid Trail, Karangi, New South Wales, AU (-30.234, 153.053)
114 Little Friarbird X 29 Sep 2018 Jesse Carpenter
 
24 Schafer Street, Red Rock AU-NSW (-29.9851,153.2272)
115 Wonga Pigeon 1 27 Sep 2018 Neil Belling N
 
116 Little Corella 2 27 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin
 
117 Musk Lorikeet 2 27 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin N
 
118 Little Shrikethrush 1 27 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin
 
119 Little Lorikeet 9 27 Sep 2018 Laura Tappan
 
2 Norman Hill Drive, Korora, New South Wales, AU (-30.254, 153.133)
120 Rainbow Bee-eater 30 26 Sep 2018 Steven Pratt
 
121 White-breasted Woodswallow 15 26 Sep 2018 Steven Pratt
 
122 Forest Kingfisher 1 26 Sep 2018 Laura Tappan
 
19 Kotara Place, Korora, New South Wales, AU (-30.257, 153.14)
123 Olive-backed Oriole 1 26 Sep 2018 Steven Pratt
 
124 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 26 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin P
 
125 Tawny Frogmouth 1 26 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin P
 
126 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 25 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin
 
127 Noisy Pitta 1 23 Sep 2018 Neil Belling P
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 Sep 2018 Andrew McConville
 
128 Grey Shrikethrush 2 22 Sep 2018 Andrew McConville
 
129 Australian Raven 2 22 Sep 2018 Andrew McConville
 
130 Common Myna 2 17 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Solitary Islands Way at Woolgoolga Creek, Woolgoolga, New South Wales, AU (-30.109, 153.19)
131 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 16 Sep 2018 Jack Morgan N
 
132 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 15 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coffs Coast Sport and Leisure Park, Stadium Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.322, 153.093)
133 Fairy Martin 15 15 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coffs Coast Sport and Leisure Park, Stadium Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.322, 153.093)
134 Rufous Songlark 1 15 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coffs Coast Sport and Leisure Park, Stadium Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.322, 153.093)
lorikeet sp. 2 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
135 White-throated Treecreeper 1 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
136 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
137 Yellow Thornbill 1 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
138 Brown Gerygone 8 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
139 Australian Logrunner 2 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
140 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Reedys Forest Road, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.404, 153.041)
141 Red-backed Fairywren 1 8 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
fairywren sp. 2 8 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
fruit-dove sp. 1 1 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Bushland behind Jeffress Place, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.354, 153.083)
142 Chestnut Teal 5 28 Aug 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
143 Azure Kingfisher 2 28 Aug 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
144 Peaceful Dove 2 28 Aug 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
145 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 28 Aug 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
146 Pacific Golden-Plover 3 28 Aug 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
147 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 40 26 Aug 2018 Neil Belling
 
hawk sp. 1 19 Aug 2018 Jack Morgan
 
148 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 19 Aug 2018 Jack Morgan
 
149 Mistletoebird 2 19 Aug 2018 Jack Morgan P
 
duck sp. 1 13 Aug 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
150 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 5 Aug 2018 Jack Morgan
 
151 Rose Robin 2 5 Aug 2018 Jack Morgan P
 
152 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 23 Jul 2018 Ian Kerr
 
153 Brown Quail 2 22 Jul 2018 Ian Kerr
 
154 White-fronted Tern 1 22 Jul 2018 Ian Kerr
 
155 White-eared Honeyeater 1 22 Jul 2018 Ian Kerr
 
156 Square-tailed Kite 1 21 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Boambee Beach, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.325, 153.126)
157 Wandering Albatross 1 20 Jul 2018 Gary Bletsch N
 
158 Pale-yellow Robin 1 16 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Pine Creek off Pine Creek Way, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.398, 153.034)
159 Pheasant Coucal 1 13 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
North-West Trail, Bongil Bongil National Park, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.366, 153.063)
160 Double-banded Plover 4 11 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
161 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
162 Red Wattlebird 3 11 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
163 Grey Teal 5 10 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Bushland behind Reid Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.313, 153.104)
164 Crimson Rosella 1 9 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Corfes Road, Ulong, New South Wales, AU (-30.257, 152.894)
165 Little Grassbird 1 8 Jul 2018 Heyn de Kock
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 6 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Kinchela Wetland - Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.078)
166 Brown Goshawk 1 2 Jul 2018 Michael Noble
 
167 Black Swan 3 30 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Lake at Racecourse, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.311, 153.123)
168 Common Starling 1 30 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Lake at Racecourse, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.311, 153.123)
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 29 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coramba Reserve, Martin Street, Coramba, New South Wales, AU (-30.221, 153.016)
169 Powerful Owl 1 29 Jun 2018 stephen gallivan N
 
170 White-throated Honeyeater 2 28 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
Walk at Red Rock Reserve, Red Rock, New South Wales, AU (-29.98, 153.225)
171 Gull-billed Tern 1 28 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
172 Wandering Whistling-Duck 3 28 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
173 Musk Duck 1 28 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
174 Little Eagle 1 26 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
gull sp. 15 26 Jun 2018 Tom Huston
 
white egret sp. 1 24 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
175 Barn Owl 1 24 Jun 2018 Heath Milne
 
Marina Drive, Coffs Harbour AU-NSW (-30.3031,153.1412)
teal sp. 3 17 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
176 Brush Bronzewing 2 26 May 2018 Alex Greenhalgh
 
177 Double-barred Finch 2 26 May 2018 Alex Greenhalgh
 
178 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 20 May 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coorabin Crescent, Toormina
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 8 15 May 2018 Darryl Eggins
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 12 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
179 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 10 May 2018 Linda Hayes
 
180 Striped Honeyeater 1 13 Apr 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Red Rock Reserve
181 White-throated Gerygone 1 13 Apr 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Red Rock Reserve
182 Rufous Whistler 2 13 Apr 2018 Darryl Eggins
 
Red Rock Reserve
Accipiter sp. 1 13 Apr 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
183 Southern Emuwren 2 13 Apr 2018 Darryl Eggins
 
184 Ruddy Turnstone 2 24 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Sawtell Beach Boat Ramp, Boronia Street, Sawtell, New South Wales, AU (-30.374, 153.102)
185 White-throated Needletail 3 22 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
swift sp. 20 22 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
186 Pacific Swift 2 19 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Water Towers - Boambee East (-30.352, 153.075)
woodswallow sp. 2 18 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Boambee Creek Reserve, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.099)
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 17 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
gerygone sp. 2 16 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Bongil Bongil National Park, Bonville Station Road, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.38, 153.061)
peep sp. 2 15 Mar 2018 Joan Zealey N
 
187 Scarlet Robin 1 15 Mar 2018 Joan Zealey
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 2 14 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Bongil Bongil National Park, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.363, 153.064)
tern sp. 3 10 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Yacht Club, Marina Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.302, 153.142)
188 Spectacled Monarch 3 2 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
189 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 2 28 Feb 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coffs Coast Sport and Leisure Park, Stadium Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.322, 153.093)
190 Common Cicadabird 2 8 Feb 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Reserve on Sawtell Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.344, 153.086)
shearwater sp. 1 23 Jan 2018 Nick Lambert
 
191 Comb-crested Jacana 1 19 Jan 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
192 Pacific Baza 1 16 Jan 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Reserve behind William Bayldon PS, Toormina Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.361, 153.081)
193 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 11 Jan 2018 Mat Gilfedder
 
Petrol station at -30.0769,153.1881
194 Little Tern 50 11 Jan 2018 Mat Gilfedder
 
195 Intermediate Egret 1 13 Dec 2017 Jan and Larry Martin
 
196 Pale-headed Rosella 1 12 Dec 2017 Jan and Larry Martin
 
197 Forest Raven 2 1 Dec 2017 Ivor Preston
 
26 Newport Crescent, Boambee East AU-NSW (private property)
198 Superb Lyrebird 1 24 Nov 2017 Nick Lambert
 
199 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 12 Nov 2017 Nick Lambert P
 
200 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 7 Nov 2017 Nick Lambert P
 
201 New Holland Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2017 Matt Wright
 
202 Eastern Bristlebird 1 7 Oct 2017 Kathe Goria-Hendrickson
 
Private property along Orara River
203 White-eared Monarch 2 7 Oct 2017 Kathe Goria-Hendrickson
 
Private property along Orara River
204 Regent Honeyeater 1 19 Aug 2017 Peter Sawyer N
 
205 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 24 Feb 2017 A H H .
 
AU - -30.355x153.537 - Mar 16, 2017 2:53 PM
206 Brown Booby 2 24 Feb 2017 A H H . N
 
AU - -30.355x153.537 - Mar 16, 2017 2:53 PM
207 Common Blackbird 1 21 Nov 2016 James Ogilvie
 
Near emerald beach
208 Diamond Dove 1 17 Nov 2016 Eugene Prewitt
 
-30.273x153.14 - Nov 17, 2016 9:26 AM
209 White-naped Honeyeater X 25 Aug 2016 Darryl Eggins N
 
210 Ground Parrot 1 17 Jun 2016 Chris Wiley P
 
211 Bassian Thrush 1 15 Jun 2016 Dan Eyles
 
212 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 13 Jun 2016 Dan Eyles N
 
213 Wandering Tattler 1 5 Apr 2016 Mat Gilfedder P
 
214 Australian Hobby 1 4 Apr 2016 Mat Gilfedder
 
215 Tree Martin 2 2 Apr 2016 Mat Gilfedder
 
216 Caspian Tern 1 1 Apr 2016 Mat Gilfedder
 
Sandy Beach (beach near playground carpark)
217 Magpie Goose 5 19 Mar 2016
 
Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 19 Mar 2016
 
Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
shorebird sp. 25 19 Dec 2015 Mat Gilfedder N
 
218 Brolga 2 12 Nov 2015 Marc Anderson
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 10 Nov 2015 ignatius wilson
 
219 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 2 Nov 2015 Tamworth Birdwatchers
 
220 Black-faced Woodswallow 1 2 Nov 2015 Tamworth Birdwatchers
 
221 Pacific Emerald Dove 2 25 Jul 2015 Margaret Clarke
 
222 Swamp Harrier 1 21 Jun 2015 Richard Miller
 
Pebbley Beach
223 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 11 Jun 2015 Brett Whitfield
 
224 South Island Pied Oystercatcher 1 10 Jan 2015 Elliot Leach N
 
225 Grey Plover 1 10 Jan 2015 Elliot Leach
 
226 Red-necked Stint 1 19 Dec 2014 Colin Dillingham N
 
227 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 18 Dec 2014 Colin Dillingham N
 
Coffs Harbor
228 Brown Falcon 1 8 Oct 2014 Russ Manwaring
 
Marine Park, Mutttonbird Island
229 Fuscous Honeyeater 6 25 Jul 2014 Martin Butterfield
 
230 Spotted Harrier 1 25 Jul 2014 Martin Butterfield
 
231 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 24 Jun 2014 Alex Holcombe
 
232 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 22 Jun 2014 Chris Wiley
 
233 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 9 Jun 2014 Russell Woodford
 
raven sp. 2 9 Apr 2014 Mat Gilfedder N
 
234 Lewin's Rail X 15 Mar 2014 Nicolas Cary
 
Coff's Harbour Nautilus Walk
235 Restless Flycatcher 2 20 Feb 2014 Tamworth Birdwatchers
 
236 Little Bronze-Cuckoo X 24 Dec 2013 Jean and Paul Newman N
 
237 Red-kneed Dotterel X 27 Nov 2013 Russ Lamb
 
30 10S 153 09E 1' Cell
238 Australian Reed Warbler 4 21 Sep 2013 Neil Belling
 
239 Fairy Prion 3 27 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
240 Kelp Gull 1 17 Apr 2013 Neil Belling N
 
241 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 21 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
242 Black Falcon 1 9 Feb 2013 Charmaine Jones
 
coff's harbour, NSW, Australia
243 Long-billed Corella 4 3 Feb 2013 Neil Belling N
 
244 Sooty Tern 1 31 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
245 Red-necked Avocet 25 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
246 Black Noddy 1 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
247 Lesser Frigatebird 1 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
248 Sanderling 1 7 Nov 2012 Birdline Australia
 
249 Northern Giant-Petrel X 18 Sep 2012 Graeme Stevens
 
Coffs Harbour Pelagic
250 Black-necked Stork X 17 Sep 2012 Graeme Stevens
 
Corindi Corindi Park Drive
251 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 16 Jul 2012 Birdline Australia
 
252 Great Crested Grebe X 16 Jul 2012 Birdline Australia
 
253 Black Bittern 1 11 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
254 Golden-headed Cisticola X 11 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
255 Red-rumped Parrot X 28 Nov 2011 Anonymous eBirder
 
256 White-plumed Honeyeater X 28 Nov 2011 Anonymous eBirder
 
257 Sooty Owl 1 27 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
258 Southern Boobook 1 27 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
259 Glossy Ibis 1 27 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
260 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 19 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
261 Bush Stone-curlew X 16 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
262 Common Bronzewing X 11 Sep 2010 David Assmann
 
Newmans Road
263 Varied Sittella X 11 Sep 2010 David Assmann
 
Newmans Road
264 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 23 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
265 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 23 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
266 Little Shearwater 1 22 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
267 Swift Parrot 4 15 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
268 Australian Masked-Owl X 30 Apr 2009 Birdline Australia
 
Sawtell 10' Cell
269 Little Curlew X 25 Oct 2008 Krishna Ellis
 
Sawtell 10' Cell
270 Masked Woodswallow X 25 Oct 2008 Krishna Ellis
 
Sawtell 10' Cell
271 Common Noddy 1 22 Mar 2008 Mat Gilfedder P
 
272 Grey-tailed Tattler 6 23 Feb 2008 Richard Harris P
 
Sawtell
273 Bell Miner 1 4 Mar 2007 Matt Hinze
 
Lowanna
274 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 31 Dec 2006 Matt Hinze
 
Lowanna
275 Rosy Starling X 6 Dec 2006 Birdline Australia
 
276 Superb Fruit-Dove X 3 Nov 2002 Clive Curson
 
277 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 27 Sep 2002 Bruce Wedderburn
 
278 Red Knot X 12 Dec 2000 Peter Woodall
 
279 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 21 Apr 1998 Neil Belling
 
30 18S 153 11E 1' Cell
280 White-winged Triller 3 11 Nov 1997 leon berthou
 
281 Painted Buttonquail 1 25 Oct 1997 leon berthou
 
Drive from Forster to Coffs harbour with short stops.
282 Australasian Bushlark 1 25 Oct 1997 leon berthou
 
Drive from Forster to Coffs harbour with short stops.
283 Black-tailed Godwit X 7 Feb 1997 Neil Belling N
 
284 Curlew Sandpiper 2 28 Sep 1994 Alan & Donna McKenzie
 
AU Woolgoolga camp area
285 Black-winged Petrel 1 3 Dec 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
286 Pomarine Jaeger X 19 Feb 1967 David Niland N
 
small albatross sp. X 24 Oct 1965 David Niland N