AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Coffs Harbour Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mat Gilfedder 17 Jan 2019 8
Mat Gilfedder 16 Jan 2019 18
Elizabeth Gilfedder 16 Jan 2019 18
Mat Gilfedder 15 Jan 2019 14
Nick Lambert 15 Jan 2019 2
Mat Gilfedder 15 Jan 2019 7
Elizabeth Gilfedder 15 Jan 2019 7
Mat Gilfedder 13 Jan 2019 7
Neil Belling 11 Jan 2019 1
Neil Belling 10 Jan 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Neil Belling
174
2 Nick Lambert
170
3 Mat Gilfedder
158
4 Darryl Eggins
119
5 David Niland
115
6 Tamworth Birdwatchers
111
7 Bruce Wedderburn
110
8 Anthony Katon
109
9 Tony Bischoff
108
10 Peter Higgins
100
Top 100 eBirders...

288 Species 1142 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Musk Duck 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder N
 
2 Dusky Moorhen 4 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
3 Eurasian Coot 2 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
4 Australasian Swamphen 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
5 Masked Lapwing 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
6 Silver Gull 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
7 Great Cormorant 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
8 Little Black Cormorant 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
9 Pied Cormorant 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
10 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 10 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
11 Galah 2 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
12 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
13 Noisy Friarbird 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
14 Australian Magpie 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
15 Pied Currawong 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
16 Willie Wagtail 1 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
17 Torresian Crow 3 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
18 Welcome Swallow 100 16 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
19 Spotted Dove 1 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
20 Osprey 1 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
21 Dollarbird 1 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
22 Southern Emuwren 2 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder P
 
23 Red-backed Fairywren 3 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
24 Little Wattlebird 2 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
25 White-cheeked Honeyeater 4 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
26 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
27 Pied Butcherbird 2 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
28 Australasian Figbird 1 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
29 Great Egret 1 15 Jan 2019 Nick Lambert
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
30 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 15 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
31 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 13 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
32 Ruddy Turnstone 12 13 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
33 Crested Tern 5 13 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
34 Australasian Pipit 1 13 Jan 2019 Mat Gilfedder
 
35 Chestnut Teal 9 10 Jan 2019 Neil Belling N
 
36 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 20 7 Jan 2019 Nick Lambert P
 
Ocean off Coffs Harbour
37 Satin Bowerbird 1 6 Jan 2019 Nick Lambert
 
38 Magpie-lark 2 6 Jan 2019 Nick Lambert
 
39 Pacific Black Duck 2 4 Jan 2019 Neil Belling N
 
40 Rock Dove 40 4 Jan 2019 Neil Belling N
 
41 White-headed Pigeon 2 4 Jan 2019 Neil Belling N
 
42 Pacific Koel 1 4 Jan 2019 Neil Belling N
 
43 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 4 Jan 2019 Neil Belling N
 
44 Laughing Kookaburra 2 4 Jan 2019 Neil Belling
 
45 Noisy Miner 6 4 Jan 2019 Neil Belling
 
46 Grey Butcherbird 2 4 Jan 2019 Neil Belling
 
47 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 3 Jan 2019 Natalie Moltschaniwskyj
 
48 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 3 Jan 2019 Natalie Moltschaniwskyj
 
49 Superb Fairywren 1 3 Jan 2019 Natalie Moltschaniwskyj
 
50 Tawny Grassbird 3 3 Jan 2019 Natalie Moltschaniwskyj
 
51 Double-barred Finch 1 3 Jan 2019 Natalie Moltschaniwskyj
 
52 Australian Brushturkey 6 28 Dec 2018 Neil Rough
 
53 Crested Pigeon 4 28 Dec 2018 Neil Rough
 
54 Common Myna 3 28 Dec 2018 Neil Rough
 
55 Australian Wood Duck 30 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
56 Hardhead 4 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
57 Little Pied Cormorant 1 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
58 White-faced Heron 1 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
59 Australian White Ibis 6 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
60 Sacred Kingfisher 2 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
61 Australian King-Parrot 1 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
62 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 8 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
63 Green Catbird 3 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
64 Lewin's Honeyeater 5 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
65 Scarlet Honeyeater 5 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
66 Brown Honeyeater 1 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
67 White-browed Scrubwren 4 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
68 Large-billed Scrubwren 4 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
69 Brown Thornbill 2 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
70 Eastern Whipbird 2 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
71 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
72 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
73 Golden Whistler 1 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
74 Olive-backed Oriole 2 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
75 Spangled Drongo 2 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
76 Rufous Fantail 2 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder
 
77 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
78 Silvereye 2 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
79 Mistletoebird 1 27 Dec 2018 Donna Belder N
 
80 Australasian Darter 1 10 Dec 2018 Jack Morgan
 
81 Royal Spoonbill 2 10 Dec 2018 Jack Morgan
 
hawk sp. 1 10 Dec 2018 Jack Morgan
 
82 Grey Fantail 4 10 Dec 2018 Jack Morgan
 
83 Pied Stilt 1 10 Dec 2018 Sreekar Rachakonda
 
84 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 2 10 Dec 2018 Sreekar Rachakonda
 
85 Black-fronted Dotterel 3 10 Dec 2018 Sreekar Rachakonda N
 
86 Eastern Curlew 3 10 Dec 2018 Sreekar Rachakonda
 
87 Eastern Spinebill 1 10 Dec 2018 Sreekar Rachakonda
 
swift sp. 3 30 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Kinchela Wetland - Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.078)
88 Buff-banded Rail 4 30 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
Kinchela Wetland - Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.078)
89 Little Corella 2 30 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Kinchela Wetland - Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.078)
90 Eastern Rosella 4 30 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Kinchela Wetland - Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.078)
Fairy/Tree Martin 3 30 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Kinchela Wetland - Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.078)
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 28 Nov 2018 Leonie Beaulieu P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 28 Nov 2018 Leonie Beaulieu P
 
91 Brahminy Kite 1 28 Nov 2018 Leonie Beaulieu P
 
92 Variegated Fairywren 4 28 Nov 2018 Leonie Beaulieu P
 
93 Grey Shrikethrush 1 28 Nov 2018 Leonie Beaulieu
 
94 Red-browed Finch 1 28 Nov 2018 Leonie Beaulieu P
 
95 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 24 Nov 2018 Grant Brosie
 
Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.297, 153.138)
96 Wonga Pigeon 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
97 Pheasant Coucal 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
98 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
99 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
100 Brush Cuckoo 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
101 Brolga 2 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
102 Little Tern 4 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
103 White-throated Treecreeper 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
104 Striated Pardalote 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
105 White-throated Gerygone 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
106 Varied Triller 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
107 Common Cicadabird 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
108 Rufous Whistler 1 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
109 Leaden Flycatcher 2 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
crow sp. 2 22 Nov 2018 wendy dunn
 
110 Whistling Kite 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
111 House Sparrow 3 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
112 Black-shouldered Kite 1 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
113 Straw-necked Ibis 50 8 Nov 2018 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
Pacific Highway at -30.02027, 153.18196
114 Red-capped Plover 4 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
cormorant sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
115 Little Egret 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
116 Regent Bowerbird 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
117 Black-faced Monarch 1 5 Nov 2018 Nick Lambert
 
118 Topknot Pigeon 1 21 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
119 Australasian Grebe 2 18 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
120 Cattle Egret 20 18 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
121 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 17 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Gallows Beach, Coffs Harbour
122 Beach Stone-curlew 1 17 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
123 Common Tern 10 17 Oct 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
124 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 13 Oct 2018 Neil Belling N
 
125 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 2 12 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
126 Crested Shrike-tit 2 12 Oct 2018 Neil Belling P
 
127 Whimbrel 1 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
128 Australian Pelican 2 10 Oct 2018 Neil Belling P
 
129 Latham's Snipe 1 9 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan P
 
130 Striated Heron 1 9 Oct 2018 Jack Morgan
 
131 Grey Goshawk 1 6 Oct 2018 Steven Edwards
 
132 Eastern Reef Egret 1 3 Oct 2018 Henry Cook
 
Pelican Street, Sawtell AU-NSW (-30.3751,153.0974)
133 Pallid Cuckoo 2 2 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
134 Mangrove Gerygone 2 2 Oct 2018 Neil Belling
 
135 White-necked Heron 1 1 Oct 2018 Laura Tappan
 
Sawtell Road
136 Australasian Gannet 1 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
137 Nankeen Kestrel 1 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
138 Black Kite 1 30 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
crow/raven sp. 1 30 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 30 Sep 2018 Laura Tappan
 
Dolphin Marine Magic
139 Striated Thornbill 1 30 Sep 2018 Bec Read
 
140 Spotted Pardalote 2 29 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Morbid Trail, Karangi, New South Wales, AU (-30.234, 153.053)
141 Little Friarbird X 29 Sep 2018 Jesse Carpenter
 
24 Schafer Street, Red Rock AU-NSW (-29.9851,153.2272)
142 Musk Lorikeet 2 27 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin N
 
143 Little Shrikethrush 1 27 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin
 
144 Little Lorikeet 9 27 Sep 2018 Laura Tappan
 
2 Norman Hill Drive, Korora, New South Wales, AU (-30.254, 153.133)
145 Forest Kingfisher 1 26 Sep 2018 Laura Tappan
 
19 Kotara Place, Korora, New South Wales, AU (-30.257, 153.14)
146 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 26 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin P
 
147 Tawny Frogmouth 1 26 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin P
 
148 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 25 Sep 2018 Jan and Larry Martin
 
149 Noisy Pitta 1 23 Sep 2018 Neil Belling P
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 22 Sep 2018 Andrew McConville
 
150 Australian Raven 2 22 Sep 2018 Andrew McConville
 
151 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 16 Sep 2018 Jack Morgan N
 
152 Fairy Martin 15 15 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coffs Coast Sport and Leisure Park, Stadium Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.322, 153.093)
153 Rufous Songlark 1 15 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coffs Coast Sport and Leisure Park, Stadium Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.322, 153.093)
lorikeet sp. 2 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
154 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
155 Yellow Thornbill 1 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
156 Brown Gerygone 8 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
157 Australian Logrunner 2 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Palm Crossing Trail, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.413, 153.065)
158 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 9 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Reedys Forest Road, Bundagen, New South Wales, AU (-30.404, 153.041)
fairywren sp. 2 8 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Look at Me Now Headland Track, Emerald Beach, New South Wales, AU (-30.176, 153.187)
fruit-dove sp. 1 1 Sep 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Bushland behind Jeffress Place, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.354, 153.083)
159 Azure Kingfisher 2 28 Aug 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
160 Peaceful Dove 2 28 Aug 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
161 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 28 Aug 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
162 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 19 Aug 2018 Jack Morgan
 
duck sp. 1 13 Aug 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
163 Rose Robin 2 5 Aug 2018 Jack Morgan P
 
164 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 23 Jul 2018 Ian Kerr
 
165 Brown Quail 2 22 Jul 2018 Ian Kerr
 
166 White-fronted Tern 1 22 Jul 2018 Ian Kerr
 
167 White-eared Honeyeater 1 22 Jul 2018 Ian Kerr
 
168 Square-tailed Kite 1 21 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Boambee Beach, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.325, 153.126)
169 Wandering Albatross 1 20 Jul 2018 Gary Bletsch N
 
170 Pale-yellow Robin 1 16 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Pine Creek off Pine Creek Way, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.398, 153.034)
171 Double-banded Plover 4 11 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
172 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
173 Red Wattlebird 3 11 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
174 Grey Teal 5 10 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Bushland behind Reid Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.313, 153.104)
175 Crimson Rosella 1 9 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Corfes Road, Ulong, New South Wales, AU (-30.257, 152.894)
176 Little Grassbird 1 8 Jul 2018 Heyn de Kock
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 6 Jul 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Kinchela Wetland - Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.078)
177 Brown Goshawk 1 2 Jul 2018 Michael Noble
 
178 Black Swan 3 30 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Lake at Racecourse, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.311, 153.123)
179 Common Starling 1 30 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Lake at Racecourse, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.311, 153.123)
180 Powerful Owl 1 29 Jun 2018 stephen gallivan N
 
181 White-throated Honeyeater 2 28 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
Walk at Red Rock Reserve, Red Rock, New South Wales, AU (-29.98, 153.225)
182 Gull-billed Tern 1 28 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
183 Wandering Whistling-Duck 3 28 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
184 Little Eagle 1 26 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
gull sp. 15 26 Jun 2018 Tom Huston
 
white egret sp. 1 24 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert N
 
Belbowrie Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.082)
185 Barn Owl 1 24 Jun 2018 Heath Milne
 
Marina Drive, Coffs Harbour AU-NSW (-30.3031,153.1412)
teal sp. 3 17 Jun 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Boambee East Wetlands, Bushlark Cl, Boambee East, New South Wales, AU (-30.349, 153.071)
186 Brush Bronzewing 2 26 May 2018 Alex Greenhalgh
 
187 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 20 May 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coorabin Crescent, Toormina
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 8 15 May 2018 Darryl Eggins
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 12 May 2018 Nick Lambert
 
188 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 10 May 2018 Linda Hayes
 
189 Striped Honeyeater 1 13 Apr 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Red Rock Reserve
Accipiter sp. 1 13 Apr 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
190 White-throated Needletail 3 22 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
191 Pacific Swift 2 19 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Water Towers - Boambee East (-30.352, 153.075)
woodswallow sp. 2 18 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Boambee Creek Reserve, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.351, 153.099)
gerygone sp. 2 16 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Bongil Bongil National Park, Bonville Station Road, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.38, 153.061)
peep sp. 2 15 Mar 2018 Joan Zealey N
 
192 Scarlet Robin 1 15 Mar 2018 Joan Zealey
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 2 14 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Bongil Bongil National Park, Bonville, New South Wales, AU (-30.363, 153.064)
tern sp. 3 10 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert
 
Yacht Club, Marina Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.302, 153.142)
193 Spectacled Monarch 3 2 Mar 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
194 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 2 28 Feb 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Coffs Coast Sport and Leisure Park, Stadium Drive, Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, AU (-30.322, 153.093)
shearwater sp. 1 23 Jan 2018 Nick Lambert
 
195 Comb-crested Jacana 1 19 Jan 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
196 Pacific Baza 1 16 Jan 2018 Nick Lambert P
 
Reserve behind William Bayldon PS, Toormina Road, Toormina, New South Wales, AU (-30.361, 153.081)
197 Intermediate Egret 1 13 Dec 2017 Jan and Larry Martin
 
198 Pale-headed Rosella 1 12 Dec 2017 Jan and Larry Martin
 
199 Forest Raven 2 1 Dec 2017 Ivor Preston
 
26 Newport Crescent, Boambee East AU-NSW (private property)
200 Superb Lyrebird 1 24 Nov 2017 Nick Lambert
 
201 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 12 Nov 2017 Nick Lambert P
 
202 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 7 Nov 2017 Nick Lambert P
 
203 New Holland Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2017 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
204 Eastern Bristlebird 1 7 Oct 2017 Kathe Goria-Hendrickson
 
Private property along Orara River
205 White-eared Monarch 2 7 Oct 2017 Kathe Goria-Hendrickson
 
Private property along Orara River
206 Regent Honeyeater 1 19 Aug 2017 Peter Sawyer N
 
207 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 24 Feb 2017 A H H .
 
AU - -30.355x153.537 - Mar 16, 2017 2:53 PM
208 Brown Booby 2 24 Feb 2017 A H H . N
 
AU - -30.355x153.537 - Mar 16, 2017 2:53 PM
209 Common Blackbird 1 21 Nov 2016 James Ogilvie
 
Near emerald beach
210 Diamond Dove 1 17 Nov 2016 Eugene Prewitt
 
-30.273x153.14 - Nov 17, 2016 9:26 AM
211 White-naped Honeyeater X 25 Aug 2016 Darryl Eggins N
 
212 Ground Parrot 1 17 Jun 2016 Chris Wiley P
 
213 Bassian Thrush 1 15 Jun 2016 Dan Eyles
 
214 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 13 Jun 2016 Dan Eyles N
 
215 Wandering Tattler 1 5 Apr 2016 Mat Gilfedder P
 
216 Australian Hobby 1 4 Apr 2016 Mat Gilfedder
 
217 Tree Martin 2 2 Apr 2016 Mat Gilfedder
 
218 Caspian Tern 1 1 Apr 2016 Mat Gilfedder
 
Sandy Beach (beach near playground carpark)
219 Magpie Goose 5 19 Mar 2016
 
Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 19 Mar 2016
 
Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
shorebird sp. 25 19 Dec 2015 Mat Gilfedder N
 
220 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 2 Nov 2015 Tamworth Birdwatchers
 
221 Black-faced Woodswallow 1 2 Nov 2015 Tamworth Birdwatchers
 
222 Pacific Emerald Dove 2 25 Jul 2015 Margaret Clarke
 
223 Swamp Harrier 1 21 Jun 2015 Richard Miller
 
Pebbley Beach
224 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 11 Jun 2015 Brett Whitfield
 
225 South Island Pied Oystercatcher 1 10 Jan 2015 Elliot Leach N
 
226 Grey Plover 1 10 Jan 2015 Elliot Leach
 
227 Red-necked Stint 1 19 Dec 2014 Colin Dillingham N
 
228 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 18 Dec 2014 Colin Dillingham N
 
Coffs Harbor
229 Brown Falcon 1 8 Oct 2014 Russ Manwaring
 
Marine Park, Mutttonbird Island
230 Fuscous Honeyeater 6 25 Jul 2014 Martin Butterfield
 
231 Spotted Harrier 1 25 Jul 2014 Martin Butterfield
 
232 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 24 Jun 2014 Alex Holcombe
 
233 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 22 Jun 2014 Chris Wiley
 
234 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 9 Jun 2014 Russell Woodford
 
raven sp. 2 9 Apr 2014 Mat Gilfedder N
 
235 Lewin's Rail X 15 Mar 2014 Nicolas Cary
 
Coff's Harbour Nautilus Walk
236 Restless Flycatcher 2 20 Feb 2014 Tamworth Birdwatchers
 
237 Red-kneed Dotterel X 27 Nov 2013 Russ Lamb
 
30 10S 153 09E 1' Cell
238 Australian Reed Warbler 4 21 Sep 2013 Neil Belling
 
239 Fairy Prion 3 27 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
240 Kelp Gull 1 17 Apr 2013 Neil Belling N
 
241 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 21 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
 
242 Black Falcon 1 9 Feb 2013 Charmaine Jones
 
coff's harbour, NSW, Australia
243 Long-billed Corella 4 3 Feb 2013 Neil Belling N
 
244 Sooty Tern 1 31 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
245 Red-necked Avocet 25 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
246 Black Noddy 1 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
247 Lesser Frigatebird 1 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
248 Sanderling 1 7 Nov 2012 Birdline Australia
 
249 Northern Giant-Petrel X 18 Sep 2012 Graeme Stevens
 
Coffs Harbour Pelagic
250 Black-necked Stork X 17 Sep 2012 Graeme Stevens
 
Corindi Corindi Park Drive
251 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 16 Jul 2012 Birdline Australia
 
252 Great Crested Grebe X 16 Jul 2012 Birdline Australia
 
253 Black Bittern 1 11 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
254 Golden-headed Cisticola X 11 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
255 Red-rumped Parrot X 28 Nov 2011 Keith Riding
 
256 White-plumed Honeyeater X 28 Nov 2011 Keith Riding
 
257 Sooty Owl 1 27 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
258 Southern Boobook 1 27 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
259 Glossy Ibis 1 27 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
260 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 19 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
261 Bush Stone-curlew X 16 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
262 Common Bronzewing X 11 Sep 2010 David Assmann
 
Newmans Road
263 Varied Sittella X 11 Sep 2010 David Assmann
 
Newmans Road
264 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 23 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
265 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 23 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
266 Little Shearwater 1 22 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
267 Swift Parrot 4 15 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
268 Australian Masked-Owl X 30 Apr 2009 Birdline Australia
 
Sawtell 10' Cell
269 Little Curlew X 25 Oct 2008 Krishna Ellis
 
Sawtell 10' Cell
270 Masked Woodswallow X 25 Oct 2008 Krishna Ellis
 
Sawtell 10' Cell
271 Common Noddy 1 22 Mar 2008 Mat Gilfedder P
 
272 Grey-tailed Tattler 6 23 Feb 2008 Richard Harris P
 
Sawtell
273 Bell Miner 1 4 Mar 2007 Matt Hinze
 
Lowanna
274 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 31 Dec 2006 Matt Hinze
 
Lowanna
275 Rosy Starling X 6 Dec 2006 Birdline Australia
 
276 Superb Fruit-Dove X 3 Nov 2002 Clive Curson
 
277 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 27 Sep 2002 Bruce Wedderburn
 
278 Red Knot X 12 Dec 2000 Peter Woodall
 
279 Pacific Gull 2 5 Dec 2000 Irwin Elkin
 
Dive site Coffs Harbour
280 Whiskered Tern 4 5 Dec 2000 Irwin Elkin
 
Dive site Coffs Harbour
281 Sooty Shearwater 30 5 Dec 2000 Irwin Elkin
 
Dive site Coffs Harbour
282 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 21 Apr 1998 Neil Belling
 
30 18S 153 11E 1' Cell
283 White-winged Triller 3 11 Nov 1997 leon berthou
 
284 Painted Buttonquail 1 25 Oct 1997 leon berthou
 
Drive from Forster to Coffs harbour with short stops.
285 Black-tailed Godwit X 7 Feb 1997 Neil Belling N
 
286 Curlew Sandpiper 2 28 Sep 1994 Alan & Donna McKenzie
 
AU Woolgoolga camp area
287 Black-winged Petrel 1 3 Dec 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
288 Pomarine Jaeger X 19 Feb 1967 David Niland N
 
small albatross sp. X 24 Oct 1965 David Niland N