AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Byron Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
James Watson 19 Aug 2018 28
James Watson 19 Aug 2018 37
James Watson 19 Aug 2018 1
James Watson 19 Aug 2018 3
shorty w 19 Aug 2018 1
James Watson 18 Aug 2018 12
James Watson 18 Aug 2018 4
James Watson 17 Aug 2018 2
James Watson 17 Aug 2018 6
James Watson 16 Aug 2018 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Kathy Wilk
195
2 Falla Nat
185
3 Hans Wohlmuth
181
4 Jan Olley
177
5 Richard Miller
159
6 Gus Daly
156
7 Samuel Burckhardt
153
8 BirdLife Southern Queensland
149
9 Russ Lamb
133
10 Steven McBride
132
Top 100 eBirders...

305 Species 951 Checklists

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Grey Goshawk 1 19 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
41 Granuaille Road, Bangalow AU-NSW (-28.6829,153.5233)
2 Noisy Miner 7 19 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
41 Granuaille Road, Bangalow AU-NSW (-28.6829,153.5233)
3 Pied Currawong 1 19 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
41 Granuaille Road, Bangalow AU-NSW (-28.6829,153.5233)
4 Pheasant Coucal 1 19 Aug 2018 shorty w
 
113-115 Broken Head Road, Suffolk Park, New South Wales, AU (-28.68, 153.609)
5 Intermediate Egret 1 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
6 Australian White Ibis 3 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
7 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
8 Red-backed Fairywren 6 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
9 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
10 Brown Honeyeater 3 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
11 Brown Thornbill 3 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
12 Australian Magpie 1 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
13 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
14 Rufous Whistler 1 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
15 Grey Fantail 1 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-2483 (-28.5364,153.5412)
16 Little Corella 10 18 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Pacific Motorway, Ocean Shores AU-NSW (-28.5288,153.5375)
17 Brown Goshawk 1 17 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-645-657 The Pocket Road (-28.5044,153.4694)
18 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 17 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-645-657 The Pocket Road (-28.5044,153.4694)
19 Cattle Egret 5 17 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-645-657 The Pocket Road (-28.5044,153.4694)
20 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 17 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-645-657 The Pocket Road (-28.5044,153.4694)
21 Australasian Figbird 1 17 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-645-657 The Pocket Road (-28.5044,153.4694)
22 Spangled Drongo 1 17 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-645-657 The Pocket Road (-28.5044,153.4694)
23 Eastern Spinebill 1 16 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Track to beach of Dugun ct
24 Noisy Friarbird 1 16 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Track to beach of Dugun ct
25 Varied Triller 1 16 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Track to beach of Dugun ct
26 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 16 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Track to beach of Dugun ct
27 Topknot Pigeon 20 15 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4766,153.5470)
28 Little Shrikethrush 1 15 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4766,153.5470)
29 Australian Wood Duck 4 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
30 Pacific Black Duck 3 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
31 Grey Teal 5 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
32 Hardhead 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
33 Australasian Grebe 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
34 Buff-banded Rail 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
35 Australasian Swamphen 3 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
36 Baillon's Crake 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
37 Pied Stilt 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
38 Masked Lapwing 4 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
39 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
40 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
41 Comb-crested Jacana 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
42 Latham's Snipe 2 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
43 Little Pied Cormorant 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
44 Little Black Cormorant 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
45 White-necked Heron 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
46 Glossy Ibis 6 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
47 Straw-necked Ibis 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
48 Royal Spoonbill 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
49 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
50 Black-shouldered Kite 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
51 Swamp Harrier 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
52 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
53 White-throated Gerygone 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
54 Grey Butcherbird 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
55 Willie Wagtail 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
56 Torresian Crow 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
57 Little Grassbird 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
58 Tawny Grassbird 2 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
59 Australasian Pipit 1 12 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
Seacrest
60 Wonga Pigeon 2 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
61 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
62 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 4 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
63 Scarlet Honeyeater 3 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
64 Spotted Pardalote 2 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
65 Large-billed Scrubwren X 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington N
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
66 Eastern Whipbird 3 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
67 Golden Whistler 1 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
68 Silvereye X 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington N
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
69 Mistletoebird 1 7 Aug 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Billinudgel Nature Reserve (-28.4758,153.5313)
70 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 7 Aug 2018 Marama Hopkins
 
Wooyung, New South Wales, AU (-28.476, 153.541)
71 Australian Brushturkey 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
72 Silver Gull 9 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
73 White-fronted Tern 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
74 Crested Tern 13 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
75 Pied Cormorant 36 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
76 Australian Pelican 5 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
77 Osprey 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
78 Brahminy Kite 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
79 Superb Fairywren 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
80 Little Wattlebird 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
81 White-cheeked Honeyeater 5 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
82 Mangrove Gerygone 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
83 Welcome Swallow 4 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
84 Black Swan 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
85 Australasian Shoveler 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
86 White-headed Pigeon 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
87 Crested Pigeon 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
88 Dusky Moorhen 25 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
89 Eurasian Coot 55 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
90 Australasian Darter 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
91 Great Egret 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
92 White-faced Heron 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
93 Whistling Kite 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
94 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
95 Laughing Kookaburra 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
96 Forest Kingfisher 3 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
97 Rainbow Bee-eater 20 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
98 Galah 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
99 White-browed Scrubwren 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
100 Pied Butcherbird 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
101 Magpie-lark 8 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
102 Restless Flycatcher 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
103 Fairy Martin 30 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
104 Australian Reed Warbler 2 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
105 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
106 Red-browed Finch 1 5 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
107 Spotless Crake 2 4 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
108 Variegated Fairywren 3 4 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
109 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 4 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
110 Yellow Thornbill 2 4 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
111 Striated Thornbill 3 4 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
112 Grey Shrikethrush 1 4 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
113 Olive-backed Oriole 2 4 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
114 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 2 3 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
115 Red-capped Plover 1 3 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
116 Australasian Gannet 1 3 Aug 2018 Richard Murray
 
117 Sacred Kingfisher 1 3 Aug 2018 Richard Murray P
 
118 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 2 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
23 Flinders Way, Ocean Shores AU-NSW (-28.4925,153.5363)
119 White-eared Monarch 1 2 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
23 Flinders Way, Ocean Shores AU-NSW (-28.4925,153.5363)
120 Spectacled Monarch 1 2 Aug 2018 James Watson
 
23 Flinders Way, Ocean Shores AU-NSW (-28.4925,153.5363)
121 Peaceful Dove 1 31 Jul 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
122 Striated Heron 1 31 Jul 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
123 Pacific Baza 1 27 Jul 2018 James Watson
 
Track to beach of Dugun ct
124 Rock Dove 6 25 Jul 2018 Connor Hawey
 
125 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 25 Jul 2018 Connor Hawey
 
126 Great Cormorant 1 25 Jul 2018 Connor Hawey
 
127 Red Wattlebird 1 25 Jul 2018 Connor Hawey P
 
128 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 17 Jul 2018 Joy Williams
 
129 Noisy Pitta 1 17 Jul 2018 Joy Williams
 
130 Satin Bowerbird 1 17 Jul 2018 Joy Williams
 
131 Little Egret 1 10 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
132 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 10 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 10 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
133 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 10 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
134 Azure Kingfisher 1 10 Jul 2018 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
135 Eastern Reef Egret 2 29 Jun 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
136 Black Kite 1 29 Jun 2018 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-2481 (-28.6316,153.5782)
137 Australian Hobby 1 29 Jun 2018 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-2481 (-28.6316,153.5782)
138 Brown Falcon 1 29 Jun 2018 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-2481 (-28.6316,153.5782)
139 Black-necked Stork 1 28 Jun 2018 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-2481 (-28.6316,153.5782)
140 Tree Martin 2 28 Jun 2018 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-2481 (-28.6316,153.5782)
141 Nankeen Kestrel 1 26 Jun 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
142 Striped Honeyeater 2 21 Jun 2018 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
143 Lewin's Rail 1 12 Jun 2018 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-Byron Bay NSW 2481 (-28.6319,153.5758)
144 Common Myna 1 3 Jun 2018 James Watson
 
Park
145 Sooty Owl 3 2 Jun 2018 James Watson N
 
AU-NSW-Skyline Road (-28.4825,153.4411)
146 Double-banded Plover 4 2 Jun 2018 Steven McBride
 
147 Striated Pardalote X 2 Jun 2018 Steven McBride N
 
148 Little Friarbird 1 27 May 2018 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-Byron Bay NSW 2481 (-28.6319,153.5758)
149 Rufous Fantail 1 27 May 2018 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-Byron Bay NSW 2481 (-28.6319,153.5758)
150 House Sparrow 2 24 May 2018 Chris Barnes
 
151 Paradise Riflebird 1 13 May 2018 Scott Hetherington N
 
AU-NSW-Whian Whian East Forest (-28.5946,153.3794)
152 Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) 1 13 May 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Whian Whian East Forest (-28.6116,153.3889)
153 Peregrine Falcon 2 13 May 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Whian Whian East Forest (-28.6116,153.3889)
154 Brown Gerygone 1 13 May 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
AU-NSW-Whian Whian East Forest (-28.6116,153.3889)
Accipiter sp. 2 10 May 2018 Keith Gregoire
 
155 Eastern Rosella 2 10 May 2018 Keith Gregoire
 
156 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 10 May 2018 Keith Gregoire P
 
157 Double-barred Finch 1 10 May 2018 Keith Gregoire P
 
158 Beach Stone-curlew 1 7 May 2018 Richard Miller
 
159 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 7 May 2018 Garry Clark
 
AU-NSW-665-677 Booyong Road (-28.7441,153.4472)
passerine sp. 2 5 May 2018 Stuart Nicholson
 
160 Wandering Tattler 1 5 May 2018 Steven McBride
 
corella sp. 10 3 May 2018 Mike Barrow
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 1 May 2018 Stuart Nicholson
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 1 Apr 2018 Chris Chisholm
 
161 Magpie Goose 1 16 Mar 2018 Steven Cooper
 
162 Spotted Dove 1 4 Mar 2018 Gary Kane
 
163 White-throated Needletail 12 4 Mar 2018 Gary Kane
 
164 Whimbrel 2 4 Mar 2018 Gary Kane N
 
165 Leaden Flycatcher 1 4 Mar 2018 Gary Kane
 
166 Eastern Curlew 2 1 Mar 2018 Kendall Jones
 
167 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 1 Mar 2018 Kendall Jones
 
168 White-winged Triller 1 1 Mar 2018 Kendall Jones
 
169 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 19 Feb 2018 Farley Connelly
 
170 Green Catbird 1 19 Feb 2018 Farley Connelly
 
171 Grey-tailed Tattler 2 18 Feb 2018 Farley Connelly
 
172 Little Tern 20 18 Feb 2018 Farley Connelly
 
173 White-throated Treecreeper 1 18 Feb 2018 Farley Connelly
 
174 Dollarbird 1 17 Feb 2018 Farley Connelly
 
122 Jonson Street, Byron Bay AU-NSW (-28.6484,153.6128)
175 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 1 Feb 2018 Gus Daly
 
176 Common Tern 8 29 Jan 2018 Scott Hetherington
 
177 Tawny Frogmouth 1 21 Jan 2018 Marcus Dadd
 
178 Wedge-tailed Shearwater X 20 Jan 2018 Marcus Dadd
 
179 Pacific Swift 1 20 Jan 2018 Chris Sanderson
 
AU-NSW-Tyagarah Conservation Reserve (-28.6286,153.5803)
180 Common Cicadabird 1 20 Jan 2018 Chris Sanderson
 
AU-NSW-Tyagarah Conservation Reserve (-28.6286,153.5803)
181 Chestnut-breasted Mannikin 1 20 Jan 2018 Chris Sanderson
 
AU-NSW-Tyagarah Conservation Reserve (-28.6286,153.5803)
182 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 11 Jan 2018 Gus Daly
 
183 Brush Cuckoo 2 11 Jan 2018 Gus Daly
 
184 Pale-vented Bush-hen 2 11 Jan 2018 Gus Daly P
 
185 Gull-billed Tern 2 3 Jan 2018 Michael Ramsey
 
186 Pacific Koel 1 31 Dec 2017 Gus Daly
 
187 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 29 Dec 2017 James Watson
 
188 Marbled Frogmouth 2 28 Dec 2017 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-Skyline Road (-28.4899,153.4466)
189 Southern Boobook 2 28 Dec 2017 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-Skyline Road (-28.4899,153.4466)
190 Australian King-Parrot 4 12 Dec 2017 Lan Lowson
 
9 Royal Avenue, South Golden Beach AU-NSW (-28.4961,153.5465)
191 Pale-headed Rosella 2 12 Dec 2017 Lan Lowson
 
9 Royal Avenue, South Golden Beach AU-NSW (-28.4961,153.5465)
192 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 24 Nov 2017 Sreekar Rachakonda
 
Nashua forest fragment
193 Short-tailed Shearwater 2 17 Nov 2017 Anneliese Simke
 
AU-NSW-Pacific Ocean (-28.6397,153.6140)
194 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4 29 Oct 2017 Gus Daly N
 
195 Red-necked Stint 1 29 Oct 2017 Gus Daly
 
196 Long-billed Corella 1 29 Oct 2017 Gus Daly
 
197 Whiskered Tern 6 26 Oct 2017 Gus Daly
 
198 Nankeen Night-Heron 1 26 Oct 2017 Gus Daly
 
199 Black-faced Monarch 1 26 Oct 2017 Gus Daly
 
200 Pacific Golden-Plover 5 25 Oct 2017 Deb Oliver
 
Belongil Creek, Byron Bay AU-NSW (-28.6283,153.5920)
201 Bush Stone-curlew 1 5 Sep 2017 Jan Olley
 
Marshalls Creek - Brunswick Heads NSW
202 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 24 Aug 2017 Falla Nat
 
203 Australian Spotted Crake 1 24 Aug 2017 Falla Nat
 
kingfisher sp. 2 23 Aug 2017 Falla Nat N
 
Belongil Creek, Byron Bay AU-NSW (-28.6283,153.5915)
204 White-throated Honeyeater 1 21 Aug 2017 Albert Vrielink
 
Byron Bay
205 Little Eagle 1 2 Aug 2017 Falla Nat N
 
AU-NSW-10 Coopers Lane - -28.5330x153.4411 - 15 Apr 2016, 4:42 PM
206 Pale-yellow Robin 2 28 Jul 2017 Sreekar Rachakonda
 
207 Regent Bowerbird 2 26 Jul 2017 Sreekar Rachakonda
 
Nashua forest fragment
208 Crimson Rosella 6 25 Jul 2017 Sreekar Rachakonda
 
209 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 25 Jul 2017 Sreekar Rachakonda N
 
210 Common Bronzewing 2 22 Jun 2017 Ian Halliday
 
West Byron Sewage Treatment Plant
211 Terek Sandpiper 1 2 Jun 2017 Tom Kaveney
 
North Wall Brunswick River
212 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 16 May 2017 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-10 Coopers Lane - -28.5330x153.4411 - 15 Apr 2016, 4:42 PM
213 Rose Robin 1 16 May 2017 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-10 Coopers Lane - -28.5330x153.4411 - 15 Apr 2016, 4:42 PM
214 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 12 May 2017 Steven McBride
 
215 Torresian Kingfisher 2 12 Apr 2017 Kim Larmour N
 
216 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 12 Apr 2017 Kim Larmour
 
fairywren sp. 5 11 Apr 2017 Kim Larmour
 
gull sp. 25 2 Apr 2017 Samantha Walker
 
217 Australian Logrunner 2 3 Mar 2017 Richard Miller
 
218 Weebill 2 27 Feb 2017 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-10 Coopers Lane - -28.5330x153.4411 - 15 Apr 2016, 4:42 PM
falcon sp. 1 31 Jan 2017 Sreekar Rachakonda N
 
tern sp. 4 27 Jan 2017 Alanna Vivian
 
219 Chestnut Teal 1 22 Jan 2017 Gus Daly
 
220 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 10 Jan 2017 Gus Daly
 
221 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 10 Jan 2017 Gus Daly
 
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 1 Jan 2017 Falla Nat
 
AU-NSW-2480 - -28.6536x153.4724 - 1 Jan 2017, 3:52 pm
222 Barn Owl 1 26 Dec 2016 Paul Maury
 
AU-NSW-2482 (-28.5433,153.5187)
223 Arctic Jaeger 2 24 Dec 2016 Ian Hartley
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 6 24 Dec 2016 Ian Hartley N
 
224 Australian Owlet-nightjar 2 9 Nov 2016 Mike Bysouth
 
225 Common Starling 2 9 Nov 2016 Mike Bysouth
 
hawk sp. 1 21 Sep 2016 Robin Wilson N
 
Belongil foreshore woodland
Sterna sp. 2 20 Sep 2016 Robin Wilson N
 
226 Common Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2016 Jan Olley
 
Belongil Estuary -Byron Bay - -28.626x153.591 - 04/09/2016 18:06
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 3 Sep 2016 Jan Olley
 
227 Arctic Tern 2 7 Aug 2016 Steven McBride P
 
Grey-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 26 Jul 2016 Tom Kaveney
 
North Wall Brunswick River
228 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 26 Jul 2016 Sarah Toner P
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 26 Jul 2016 Sarah Toner N
 
229 Fluttering Shearwater 2 26 Jul 2016 Sarah Toner
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 10 26 Jul 2016 Sarah Toner
 
230 Square-tailed Kite 1 10 Jul 2016 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
AU-NSW-Pacific Highway - -28.6781x153.5346 - 10 Jul 2016, 1:20 PM
swift sp. 40 9 Jul 2016 Michael van Kempen
 
231 Lesser Frigatebird 1 19 Jun 2016 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-New Brighton-14 Brunswick Street - -28.5166x153.5494
232 Musk Lorikeet 5 15 May 2016 Jan Olley N
 
233 Brown Quail 1 24 Feb 2016 Jan Olley N
 
Vallances Road -28.324398 -153.305245
234 White-throated Nightjar 1 24 Feb 2016 Jan Olley N
 
Vallances Road -28.324398 -153.305245
235 Great Crested Grebe 1 18 Jan 2016 Tom Kaveney
 
236 Westland Petrel 1 13 Jan 2016 Jan Olley N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 12 Dec 2015 Frank Antram
 
237 Red Knot 9 12 Dec 2015 Frank Antram
 
238 New Holland Honeyeater 1 12 Dec 2015 Frank Antram
 
Larus sp. 50 26 Oct 2015 sian hromek
 
Clark's Beach
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 16 Sep 2015 Norton Gill
 
239 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 16 Aug 2015 David McDonald
 
240 Barking Owl 2 2 Jul 2015 Falla Nat N
 
coopers lane main arm
241 Bell Miner 1 2 Jul 2015 Falla Nat
 
coopers lane main arm
242 Yellow-nosed Albatross 3 8 Jun 2015 Paul Maury
 
AU-NSW-Cape Byron State Conservation Area (-28.6331,153.6384)
swallow sp. X 3 Jun 2015 Megan Rush N
 
Old sewage ponds
243 Grey Ternlet 1 26 Mar 2015 Paul Maury P
 
AU-NSW-Tallow Beach (-28.6672,153.6216)
244 White-winged Black Tern 1 26 Mar 2015 Paul Maury
 
AU-NSW-Tallow Beach (-28.6672,153.6216)
245 Black Falcon 1 11 Feb 2015 Matthew Gable
 
246 Brolga 1 2 Feb 2015 Falla Nat N
 
federal nsw
247 Grey Plover 1 16 Jan 2015 Nerida Hudspith
 
248 King Quail 1 5 Jan 2015 Mark Carter N
 
AU-NSW-Ewingsdale-Wet meadow
249 Caspian Tern 1 31 Dec 2014 Michael Ramsey
 
250 Freckled Duck 2 3 Jul 2014 Jonathan Boucher
 
251 Australasian Bittern 1 12 Jun 2014 Birdline Australia
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 8 Jun 2014 Jan Olley
 
252 Spotted Harrier 1 8 Jun 2014 Jan Olley
 
253 Little Lorikeet 4 28 May 2014 Birdline Australia
 
254 White Tern 2 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
255 Sooty Tern X 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
256 White-tailed Tropicbird 3 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
257 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
258 White-faced Storm-Petrel 2 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
259 New Zealand Storm-Petrel 10 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
Great-winged/Grey-faced Petrel X 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
260 Kermadec Petrel X 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
261 Providence Petrel X 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
262 Gould's Petrel X 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
263 Collared Petrel 1 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
264 Tahiti Petrel X 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
265 Streaked Shearwater 1 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
266 Flesh-footed Shearwater X 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
267 Sooty Shearwater 2 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
 
268 Australian Little Bittern 3 5 Mar 2014 Jane Turnbull
 
269 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 20 Feb 2014 John Allsop
 
270 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 14 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia
 
271 Painted Honeyeater 1 10 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
272 White-browed Woodswallow X 31 Oct 2013 BirdLife Southern Queensland
 
273 Marsh Sandpiper 1 29 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia
 
274 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 27 Oct 2013 Birdline Australia
 
shearwater sp. X 2 Oct 2013 Willy Finch
 
275 Fairy Prion 2 24 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
276 Pink-eared Duck 1 8 Jun 2013 Hans Wohlmuth
 
277 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 19 May 2013 Hans Wohlmuth
 
278 Black Noddy 1 21 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
 
279 Common Noddy 1 31 Jan 2013 Stephen Murray
 
280 Bridled Tern X 27 Jan 2013 David Krippner
 
281 Australian Painted-snipe 3 17 Dec 2012 Kathy Wilk N
 
282 Satin Flycatcher 2 6 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
 
283 Ruddy Turnstone 2 9 Jan 2011 Niel Bruce
 
284 Jacky Winter 1 4 Dec 2010 Samuel Burckhardt
 
285 Stubble Quail X 8 Sep 2010 Kathy Wilk N
 
286 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 25 May 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
287 White-browed Crake X 11 Feb 2010 Kathy Wilk L
 
288 Common Greenshank X 17 Jan 2010 Kathy Wilk N
 
289 Curlew Sandpiper X 11 Dec 2009 Kathy Wilk N
 
290 Broad-billed Sandpiper 2 6 Dec 2009 Birdline Australia N
 
291 Wood Sandpiper X 7 Oct 2009 Kathy Wilk N
 
292 Australian Raven X 31 Dec 2007 Paul & Ruth Dodd
 
Mullumbimby 10' Cell
293 Superb Fruit-Dove X 5 Jul 2006 Birdline Australia
 
294 Lesser Crested Tern 1 24 Jan 2006 Samuel Burckhardt
 
Tallow Creek, Byron Shire
295 Great Frigatebird 1 20 Jan 2006 Samuel Burckhardt N
 
296 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 9 Jan 2006 Samuel Burckhardt
 
Suffolk Park, Byron Shire
297 Crested Shrike-tit 2 8 Jan 2006 Samuel Burckhardt
 
298 Diamond Dove 1 7 Jan 2006 Samuel Burckhardt N
 
Suffolk Park, Byron Shire
299 Barred Cuckooshrike 1 7 Jan 2006 Samuel Burckhardt
 
Suffolk Park, Byron Shire
300 Black Bittern 1 14 Jan 2003 Samuel Burckhardt N
 
301 Brown Booby X 4 Jun 2000 Erik Johnson
 
Byron Bay
302 Varied Sittella X 24 Apr 1991 Doug Armstrong
 
303 Bassian Thrush X 24 Apr 1991 Doug Armstrong
 
304 Albert's Lyrebird 1 3 Jun 1980 Charles Silveira
 
Nemarotu, 1016 Wilsons Creek Rd, Wilsons Creek
305 Wandering Albatross X 4 Sep 1977 Colin T. Richardson
 
Byron Bay 10' Cell