New South Wales Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jesse Gibson 23 May 2019 5
McKinley Moens 23 May 2019 5
Nina Dowden 23 May 2019 2
Jack Morgan 23 May 2019 19
Ian Kerr 23 May 2019 6
Mark Ley 23 May 2019 13
Corey Callaghan 23 May 2019 11
Bron & Daryl King 23 May 2019 1
Chris Munson 23 May 2019 6
Nerida Hudspith 23 May 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Tony Palliser
489
2 Ashwin Rudder
466
3 Steven Edwards
459
4 Tony Bischoff
456
5 Max Breckenridge
444
6 Kim Larmour
441
7 Mike Kuhl
434
7 Frank Antram
434
9 Martyn Moffat
433
10 Michael Kearns
432
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Wollongong
365
2 Shoalhaven
361
3 Kempsey
359
4 Port Macquarie-Hastings
353
5 Great Lakes
339
6 Greater Taree
334
7 Clarence Valley
332
8 Wyong
327
9 Bega Valley
323
10 Newcastle
323
All Counties...

573 Species 186,081 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 White-eared Honeyeater 1 23 May 2019 David McDonald
 
1004 Norton Rd, Wamboin (private property), Palerang
2 Pied Currawong 1 23 May 2019 David McDonald
 
1004 Norton Rd, Wamboin (private property), Palerang
3 Gray Shrikethrush 1 23 May 2019 David McDonald
 
1004 Norton Rd, Wamboin (private property), Palerang
4 Scarlet Robin 1 23 May 2019 David McDonald N
 
1004 Norton Rd, Wamboin (private property), Palerang
5 Masked Lapwing 2 23 May 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
CES - Office View, Randwick
6 Rainbow Lorikeet 1 23 May 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
CES - Office View, Randwick
7 Noisy Miner 3 23 May 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
CES - Office View, Randwick
8 Australian Raven 3 23 May 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
CES - Office View, Randwick
9 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
10 Crested Pigeon 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
11 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
12 Laughing Kookaburra 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
13 Little Corella 3 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
14 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 5 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
15 Australian King-Parrot 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
16 Crimson Rosella 4 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
17 Musk Lorikeet 4 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
18 Satin Bowerbird 1 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
19 White-throated Treecreeper 1 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
20 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
21 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
22 Little Wattlebird 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
23 Red Wattlebird 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
24 Scarlet Myzomela 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
25 Spotted Pardalote 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
26 Gray Butcherbird 1 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
27 Australian Magpie 3 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
28 Magpie-lark 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
29 Welcome Swallow 1 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
30 Common Myna 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
31 Mistletoebird 2 23 May 2019 Steven Edwards
 
32 Australian Ibis 1 23 May 2019 William Funk
 
University of New South Wales, Kensington AU-NSW (-33.9163,151.2309), Randwick
33 Spotted Dove 1 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
83 Nepean Avenue, Penrith AU-NSW (-33.7539,150.6750), Penrith
34 Dusky Moorhen X 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
83 Nepean Avenue, Penrith AU-NSW (-33.7539,150.6750), Penrith
35 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
83 Nepean Avenue, Penrith AU-NSW (-33.7539,150.6750), Penrith
36 Yellow Thornbill 5 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
83 Nepean Avenue, Penrith AU-NSW (-33.7539,150.6750), Penrith
37 Olive-backed Oriole 1 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
83 Nepean Avenue, Penrith AU-NSW (-33.7539,150.6750), Penrith
38 Gray Fantail 2 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
83 Nepean Avenue, Penrith AU-NSW (-33.7539,150.6750), Penrith
39 Red-whiskered Bulbul X 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
83 Nepean Avenue, Penrith AU-NSW (-33.7539,150.6750), Penrith
40 Silver-eye 15 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
83 Nepean Avenue, Penrith AU-NSW (-33.7539,150.6750), Penrith
41 Eurasian Blackbird 2 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
83 Nepean Avenue, Penrith AU-NSW (-33.7539,150.6750), Penrith
42 Superb Lyrebird 1 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
43 Superb Fairywren 2 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
44 Eastern Spinebill 3 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
45 White-naped Honeyeater 2 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
46 White-browed Scrubwren 1 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
47 Brown Thornbill 2 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
48 Striated Thornbill 2 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
49 Golden Whistler 1 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
50 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 23 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa
 
4–70 Blaikie Road, Jamisontown AU-NSW, Penrith
51 Maned Duck 5 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
52 Gray Teal 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
53 Common Bronzewing 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
54 Peaceful Dove 5 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
55 Galah 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
56 Eastern Rosella 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
57 Red-rumped Parrot 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
58 Brown Treecreeper 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
59 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 5 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
60 Willie-wagtail 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
61 Jacky-winter 1 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
62 Red-capped Robin 1 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
63 Hooded Robin 1 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
64 Diamond Firetail 3 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3266,148.1924), Forbes
65 Pacific Heron 1 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
66 Cattle Egret 7 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
67 Straw-necked Ibis 4 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
68 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
69 Noisy Friarbird 30 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
70 Pied Butcherbird 1 23 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
7 Elkin Close, Raworth, New South Wales, AU (-32.734, 151.616), Maitland
71 Fuscous Honeyeater 6 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
72 Brown-headed Honeyeater 6 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
73 Dusky Woodswallow 3 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
crow/raven sp. 1 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
74 Greater Bluebonnet 5 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3138,148.2190), Forbes
75 Little Friarbird 1 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3138,148.2190), Forbes
76 Gray-crowned Babbler 2 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3138,148.2190), Forbes
77 Apostlebird 5 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3138,148.2190), Forbes
78 Black Swan 12 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
79 Chestnut Teal 200 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie N
 
80 Pied Oystercatcher 2 23 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
81 Blue-faced Honeyeater 3 23 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
82 Silver Gull 3 23 May 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Lakeview Parade, Primbee, New South Wales, AU (-34.499, 150.879), Wollongong
83 Australian Pelican 1 23 May 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Lakeview Parade, Primbee, New South Wales, AU (-34.499, 150.879), Wollongong
84 House Sparrow 7 23 May 2019 Kara Eddington
 
Lakeview Parade, Primbee, New South Wales, AU (-34.499, 150.879), Wollongong
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 14 23 May 2019 Kara Eddington
 
85 Australian Shoveler 3 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
86 Pacific Black Duck 1 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
87 Brown Quail 6 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
88 Eurasian Coot 5 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
89 Australasian Swamphen 4 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
90 White-faced Heron 2 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
91 Black-shouldered Kite 1 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley N
 
92 Olive Whistler 3 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
93 Eurasian Skylark 5 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
94 Golden-headed Cisticola 12 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
95 European Starling 19 23 May 2019 Donna Sculley
 
96 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 23 May 2019 Ian Kerr N
 
5–13 Brookefield Avenue, Fletcher AU-NSW (-32.8733,151.6281), Newcastle
97 Pacific Baza 1 23 May 2019 Ian Kerr
 
5–13 Brookefield Avenue, Fletcher AU-NSW (-32.8733,151.6281), Newcastle
98 Bell Miner 7 23 May 2019 Ian Kerr
 
5–13 Brookefield Avenue, Fletcher AU-NSW (-32.8733,151.6281), Newcastle
99 Wonga Pigeon 2 23 May 2019 Chris Munson
 
100 Topknot Pigeon 25 23 May 2019 Chris Munson
 
101 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 5 23 May 2019 Chris Munson
 
102 Eastern Whipbird 1 23 May 2019 Chris Munson
 
103 Bassian Thrush 1 23 May 2019 Chris Munson
 
104 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3127,148.2411), Forbes
105 Inland Thornbill 1 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3127,148.2411), Forbes
106 White-browed Babbler 6 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3127,148.2411), Forbes
107 Little Raven 9 23 May 2019 Mark Ley N
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3127,148.2411), Forbes
108 White-winged Chough 22 23 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Back Yamma Forest (-33.3127,148.2411), Forbes
109 Australasian Grebe 12 23 May 2019 Tim Henderson
 
110 Pied Stilt 2 23 May 2019 Tim Henderson
 
111 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 23 May 2019 Tim Henderson
 
112 Little Pied Cormorant 1 23 May 2019 Tim Henderson
 
113 Little Black Cormorant 3 23 May 2019 Tim Henderson
 
114 Great Egret 1 23 May 2019 Tim Henderson
 
fairywren sp. 12 23 May 2019 James Evans N
 
The Old Brush Cabins, Brunkerville New South Wales, AU, Cessnock
115 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 23 May 2019 James Evans N
 
The Old Brush Cabins, Brunkerville New South Wales, AU, Cessnock
116 Red-browed Firetail 24 23 May 2019 Tim Henderson
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 55 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 7 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
117 Pink-eared Duck 7 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
118 Hardhead 30 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
119 Rock Pigeon 30 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
120 Tawny Frogmouth 2 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
121 Australasian Darter 10 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
122 Great Cormorant 12 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
123 Pied Cormorant 25 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
124 Intermediate Egret 1 23 May 2019 Alan Coates P
 
125 Royal Spoonbill 1 23 May 2019 Alan Coates P
 
126 Powerful Owl 1 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
127 Long-billed Corella 5 23 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
128 Red-winged Parrot 4 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
129 Little Lorikeet 6 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
130 Striated Pardalote 1 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
131 Restless Flycatcher 1 23 May 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
132 Square-tailed Kite 1 23 May 2019 James Watson N
 
AU-NSW-Coral Sea (-28.5030,153.5514), Byron
133 Great Crested Tern 1 23 May 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
134 Little Egret 2 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
135 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
136 Osprey 1 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
137 Whistling Kite 1 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
138 Sacred Kingfisher 1 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
139 Brown Honeyeater 50 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
140 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
141 Brown Gerygone 2 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
142 Mangrove Gerygone 1 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
143 Torresian Crow 5 23 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
144 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 3 23 May 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
145 Australasian Figbird 4 23 May 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
146 Little Shearwater 2 22 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
147 Australian Masked-Owl 1 22 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
148 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 22 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
149 Australian Shelduck 2 22 May 2019 David Eddington
 
Farm dams near Nowra Road, Wingecarribee
150 Weebill 1 22 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Cookamidgera Forest (-33.2289,148.2832), Forbes
151 Rufous Whistler 1 22 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
AU-NSW-Cookamidgera Forest (-33.2289,148.2832), Forbes
152 Swift Parrot 50 22 May 2019 Chris Munson P
 
153 Hoary-headed Grebe 5 22 May 2019 David Eddington
 
154 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 22 May 2019 David Eddington
 
155 Double-banded Plover 2 22 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
51 Dolphin Point Road, Dolphin Point, New South Wales, AU (-35.394, 150.444), Shoalhaven
156 Red-capped Plover 6 22 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
51 Dolphin Point Road, Dolphin Point, New South Wales, AU (-35.394, 150.444), Shoalhaven
157 Caspian Tern 7 22 May 2019 Rachel Foley
 
51 Dolphin Point Road, Dolphin Point, New South Wales, AU (-35.394, 150.444), Shoalhaven
swallow sp. 16 22 May 2019 Archie Brennan N
 
The Esplanade Walkway, Lake Macquarie
158 Variegated Fairywren 2 22 May 2019 David Steel
 
159 New Holland Honeyeater 7 22 May 2019 David Steel
 
160 Rockwarbler 1 22 May 2019 David Steel N
 
161 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 22 May 2019 David Steel
 
162 Australian Brushturkey 1 22 May 2019 James Evans N
 
The Old Brush Cabins, Brunkerville New South Wales, AU, Cessnock
163 Australasian Gannet 3 22 May 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
164 Swamp Harrier 1 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
165 Spotted Harrier 1 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
166 Australian Kestrel 1 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
167 Australian Reed Warbler 3 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
168 Little Grassbird 1 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
169 Tawny Grassbird 1 22 May 2019 Paul Heath P
 
170 Zebra Finch 14 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
171 Double-barred Finch 14 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
172 Scaly-breasted Munia 7 22 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
173 Speckled Warbler 3 22 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
174 Southern Whiteface 6 22 May 2019 Mark Ley
 
175 Banded Lapwing 4 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
176 White-winged Fairywren 4 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
177 Pied Honeyeater 2 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
178 Yellow-throated Miner X 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
179 Singing Honeyeater 1 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
180 Gibber Chat 2 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
181 White-fronted Chat 3 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
182 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 7 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
183 Chirruping Wedgebill 2 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
184 Masked Woodswallow X 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
185 Black-faced Woodswallow X 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
186 Brown Songlark 2 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
187 Australasian Pipit 1 22 May 2019 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
188 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 22 May 2019 Nerida Hudspith
 
Hospital Road, Bulli, New South Wales, AU (-34.336, 150.911), Wollongong
189 Glossy Ibis 1 22 May 2019 Rod Lennon
 
190 Black Kite 3 22 May 2019 Sandra Henderson
 
191 Brown Falcon 1 22 May 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
192 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 3 22 May 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
193 Australasian Bittern 2 22 May 2019 Chris Munson P
 
194 Banded Whiteface 2 22 May 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Unnamed Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.063, 141), Northwestern NSW
195 Little Eagle 1 22 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
196 Southern Boobook 1 22 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
197 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 22 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
198 Crested Shrike-tit 1 22 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
199 Flame Robin 2 22 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
200 Brown Goshawk 1 22 May 2019 Tom Heffron
 
Ash Island, Kooragang AU-NSW (-32.8489,151.7025), Newcastle
201 Eastern Bristlebird 1 22 May 2019 Carla Jackett
 
202 Azure Kingfisher 1 22 May 2019 Phil Woollen
 
203 Barn Owl 1 22 May 2019 Alan Coates
 
204 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 22 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
Inverell, Swanbrook Rd, Inverell
205 Beautiful Firetail 1 22 May 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
206 Lewin's Rail 1 22 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Evans Head Recycling Centre, Richmond Valley
207 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 22 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Evans Head Recycling Centre, Richmond Valley
208 Australian Hobby 1 22 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Evans Head Recycling Centre, Richmond Valley
209 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 8 22 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Evans Head Recycling Centre, Richmond Valley
210 White-throated Gerygone 1 22 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Evans Head Recycling Centre, Richmond Valley
211 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 22 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Evans Head Recycling Centre, Richmond Valley
212 Spangled Drongo 1 22 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Evans Head Recycling Centre, Richmond Valley
213 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 22 May 2019 Carla Jackett
 
214 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 6 21 May 2019 Nige Hartley
 
Le Mas, Wingecarribee
215 Wandering Whistling-Duck 11 21 May 2019 Anneliese Simke P
 
44 Seabreeze Boulevard, Pottsville, New South Wales, AU (-28.384, 153.555), Tweed
216 Comb-crested Jacana 1 21 May 2019 Anneliese Simke P
 
44 Seabreeze Boulevard, Pottsville, New South Wales, AU (-28.384, 153.555), Tweed
217 Bourke's Parrot 1 21 May 2019 Simon Gorta
 
218 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 21 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
hawk sp. 1 21 May 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
diurnal raptor sp. 1 21 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
219 Varied Sittella 6 21 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
220 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 21 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
221 Rose Robin 1 21 May 2019 Paul Heath
 
222 Gray Goshawk 1 21 May 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
223 Magpie Goose 2 21 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
224 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 21 May 2019 Betty Ray
 
225 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 21 May 2019 Sandra Henderson
 
226 Brolga 10 21 May 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
227 European Goldfinch 2 21 May 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
228 Regent Honeyeater 1 21 May 2019 Tim Henderson P
 
229 Striped Honeyeater 1 21 May 2019 Tim Henderson
 
230 Cockatiel 17 21 May 2019 Sandra Henderson P
 
AU-NSW-Burley Griffin Way (-34.4041,147.2716), Temora
231 Western Gerygone 1 21 May 2019 Matt Hinze N
 
232 Whimbrel 1 21 May 2019 Ted Giblin
 
233 Far Eastern Curlew 1 21 May 2019 Ted Giblin
 
234 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 21 May 2019 Ted Giblin
 
duck sp. 2 21 May 2019 Anthony Katon
 
235 Striated Heron 1 21 May 2019 Archie Brennan N
 
The Esplanade Walkway, Lake Macquarie
cormorant sp. 1 21 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 150 21 May 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
236 Pheasant Coucal 1 21 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
237 Brahminy Kite 2 21 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
238 Varied Triller 1 21 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
239 Tree Martin 10 21 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
240 Leaden Flycatcher 1 21 May 2019 David Irving
 
241 Rufous Night-Heron 1 21 May 2019 Alan Coates P
 
242 Pacific Koel 1 21 May 2019 Jennifer Smith P
 
243 Crimson Chat 8 21 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.054, 141.007), Northwestern NSW
244 Crested Bellbird 1 21 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.054, 141.007), Northwestern NSW
245 Little Crow 4 21 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.054, 141.007), Northwestern NSW
246 Spotted Nightjar 1 20 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
247 White-headed Pigeon 1 20 May 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
grebe sp. 10 20 May 2019 Clive Curson
 
248 Turquoise Parrot 1 20 May 2019 Matt Hinze
 
249 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 20 May 2019 Matt Hinze
 
250 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 May 2019 David Sinnott N
 
251 Beach Thick-knee 2 20 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
252 Pacific Golden-Plover 11 20 May 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
253 Black-browed Albatross 1 20 May 2019 Timothy Foley
 
254 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 20 May 2019 Holly Trim
 
AU-NSW-73-215 Green Valley Road (-34.7749,150.5785), Shoalhaven
255 Ruddy Turnstone 5 20 May 2019 Robert Griffin
 
256 Red-necked Stint 1 20 May 2019 Robert Griffin N
 
257 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 20 May 2019 Robert Griffin
 
258 Green Catbird X 20 May 2019 Josh Lee
 
200 Green Valley Road, Beaumont, New South Wales, AU (-34.775, 150.578), Shoalhaven
259 Kelp Gull 2 20 May 2019 Bruce Roubin
 
260 Ground Cuckooshrike 3 20 May 2019 Matt Hinze N
 
261 Musk Duck 2 20 May 2019 David Sinnott N
 
Castlereagh Lake, Penrith
262 Great Crested Grebe 30 20 May 2019 David Sinnott N
 
Castlereagh Lake, Penrith
263 Emu 3 20 May 2019 Andreas Heikaus
 
(-29.562, 149.395), Moree Plains
corella sp. 1 20 May 2019 Chris Rehberg
 
264 Australian Ringneck 5 20 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
265 Fairy Martin 11 20 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
266 Purple-backed Fairywren 1 20 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Unnamed Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.026, 141.001), Northwestern NSW
267 White-backed Swallow 2 20 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Unnamed Road, Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.026, 141.001), Northwestern NSW
thornbill sp. 2 19 May 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
268 Southern Emuwren 5 19 May 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
269 Gull-billed Tern 1 19 May 2019 Liam Murphy
 
270 Spotted Bowerbird 1 19 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
271 Pacific Emerald Dove 7 19 May 2019 James Watson
 
272 Australian Logrunner 4 19 May 2019 James Watson
 
273 Pale-yellow Robin 3 19 May 2019 James Watson
 
teal sp. 10 19 May 2019 Josh Lee
 
274 Gilbert's Whistler 1 19 May 2019 Bob Wheeler
 
AU-NSW-Whymoul Forest (-35.5181,144.2057), Wakool
275 Splendid Fairywren 1 19 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet N
 
276 Gray Currawong 1 19 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
277 White-browed Woodswallow 2 19 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
278 Red-necked Avocet 2 19 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
279 Black Falcon 1 19 May 2019 Roksana and Terry N
 
280 Brown Noddy 30 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
281 Black Noddy 2 19 May 2019 Peter Carr N
 
282 Gray Noddy 40 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
283 White Tern X 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
284 Red-tailed Tropicbird X 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
285 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 4 19 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
286 Gray-faced Petrel 1 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
287 Kermadec Petrel 6 19 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
288 Providence Petrel 500 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
289 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
290 Masked Booby X 19 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
291 Barking Owl 1 19 May 2019 Mike Barrow
 
292 Black-chinned Honeyeater 5 19 May 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
293 Marbled Frogmouth 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
294 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
295 Rufous Songlark 1 18 May 2019 Rebecca Van Dyk P
 
296 Blue-billed Duck 23 18 May 2019 Peter Byrom
 
297 Black-tailed Nativehen 5 18 May 2019 Peter Byrom
 
298 Freckled Duck 1 18 May 2019 Kent Warner
 
299 Spotless Crake 1 18 May 2019 Kent Warner N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 18 May 2019 Kent Warner
 
300 Plum-headed Finch 48 18 May 2019 Roksana and Terry P
 
301 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
302 Albert's Lyrebird 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
303 Rufous Scrub-bird 2 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
304 Paradise Riflebird 1 18 May 2019 Jon Coleman
 
305 Regent Bowerbird 2 18 May 2019 Jack Morgan P
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
306 Buff-rumped Thornbill 10 18 May 2019 Bill Graham
 
307 White-winged Triller 5 18 May 2019 Bec Read
 
308 Painted Buttonquail 6 18 May 2019 Bec Read
 
309 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 18 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
lorikeet sp. 6 17 May 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 4 17 May 2019 Ted Giblin
 
310 Black-faced Monarch 1 17 May 2019 Ian Hearn
 
311 Plumed Whistling-Duck 21 17 May 2019 David McDonald
 
312 Pale-headed Rosella 4 17 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
313 Superb Parrot 1 17 May 2019 Benjamin Serafin N
 
314 Pilotbird 1 17 May 2019 Grant Brosie P
 
New Mill Road, Cessnock
raven sp. 2 16 May 2019 Colin Palethorpe
 
AU-NSW-5409-5503 Kidman Way (-34.7947,145.8885), Murrumbidgee
315 Pacific Gull 1 16 May 2019 Ian Hearn
 
white egret sp. 1 16 May 2019 Sandra Gallienne N
 
316 Whiskered Tern 1 16 May 2019 Ian Hearn
 
tern sp. 5 16 May 2019 Julia Hudd
 
317 Crescent Honeyeater 3 15 May 2019 Bob Sinclair
 
Golden Stairs, Blue Mountains National Park NSW, Blue Mountains
318 Pink Cockatoo 2 15 May 2019 Lyn Burden N
 
Harrington Road, Harrington AU-NSW (-31.8766,152.6538), Greater Taree
319 Black-breasted Kite 1 15 May 2019 Owen Lishmund P
 
Unknown Location - (-29.072, 141.225), Northwestern NSW
320 Buff-banded Rail 1 15 May 2019 Robert Hynson
 
321 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 15 May 2019 Mike Barrow
 
322 Forest Raven 1 15 May 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
323 Curlew Sandpiper 1 14 May 2019 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 4 14 May 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
324 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 14 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
59 Reflection Drive, Louth Park, New South Wales, AU (-32.768, 151.562), Maitland
Accipiter sp. X 14 May 2019 Grant Brosie
 
325 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 14 May 2019 David James
 
326 Mulga Parrot 2 13 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
327 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 12 13 May 2019 Craig Gibson
 
45 Reid Street, Wilcannia AU-NSW (-31.5597,143.3780), Central Darling
328 Rufous Fieldwren 2 13 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
329 Black Bittern 1 12 May 2019 Colin Palethorpe
 
330 Forest Kingfisher 1 12 May 2019 James Watson
 
331 White-fronted Tern 1 12 May 2019 Stephen Matthews
 
332 Rufous Fantail 2 12 May 2019 kawaii McNeilly
 
333 Baillon's Crake 1 12 May 2019 Dan Crowley
 
woodswallow sp. 1 12 May 2019 Eric Hellgren
 
334 Redthroat 2 12 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
335 Black-necked Stork 1 11 May 2019 Anthony Katon
 
336 Blue-winged Parrot 1 11 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
337 Little Penguin 2 11 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
338 White-capped Albatross 30 11 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
339 Fluttering Shearwater 1 11 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
340 Sooty Owl 1 10 May 2019 Carla Jackett N
 
falcon sp. 1 9 May 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
341 Red-backed Fairywren 3 9 May 2019 Matt Hinze P
 
342 Orange Chat 2 9 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Unnamed Road, Packsaddle, New South Wales, AU (-30.131, 142.118), Northwestern NSW
343 White-browed Treecreeper 2 9 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
344 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 9 May 2019 Owen Lishmund
 
Silver City Highway, Fowlers Gap, New South Wales, AU (-31.662, 141.629), Northwestern NSW
345 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 5 9 May 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
346 Noisy Pitta 1 8 May 2019 Ted Giblin
 
347 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 7 8 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Wilson’s Walking Track, Lismore
348 Little Shrikethrush 3 8 May 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Wilson’s Walking Track, Lismore
349 Hooded Plover 1 7 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
350 Short-tailed Shearwater 3 7 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 3 7 May 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
351 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 7 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
352 Southern Scrub-Robin 1 7 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
353 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 2 7 May 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
354 White-throated Honeyeater 5 7 May 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
Guy Fawkes River SCA--Dalmorton Campground, Clarence Valley
355 Sanderling 1 6 May 2019 Steven McBride
 
356 Little Tern 5 6 May 2019 Steven McBride
 
357 Common Tern 1 6 May 2019 Steven McBride
 
Sterna sp. 1 6 May 2019 Steven McBride N
 
358 Australian Crake 1 6 May 2019 Kim Larmour
 
crow sp. 2 6 May 2019 sharon taylor
 
4 Muneela Avenue, Hawks Nest AU-NSW (-32.6619,152.1745), Great Lakes
359 Blue-breasted Quail 7 5 May 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
Unnamed Road, Nabiac, New South Wales, AU (-32.148, 152.441), Great Lakes
360 Alexandrine Parakeet 2 5 May 2019 Daniel Kurzawa N
 
361 Lord Howe Rail 4 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
362 Sooty Tern 2 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
363 Wandering Albatross 1 5 May 2019 Peter Carr P
 
364 Black-winged Petrel 1 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
365 Lord Howe White-eye X 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
366 Song Thrush 1 5 May 2019 Peter Carr
 
367 Parasitic Jaeger 2 5 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
368 Sooty Shearwater 1 5 May 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
369 Brush Bronzewing 1 4 May 2019 Clint Hook
 
passerine sp. 13 4 May 2019 Robert Hynson N
 
370 Spectacled Monarch 1 1 May 2019 Adam Higgins
 
parakeet sp. 1 30 Apr 2019 Chris Munson N
 
371 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 29 Apr 2019 Darryl Smedley
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 3 29 Apr 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
Baker Street at Lansdowne Parade (Oatley), Hurstville
small albatross sp. 1 28 Apr 2019 Josh Lee
 
372 Black-backed Bittern 1 28 Apr 2019 Daniel Traub N
 
373 Ground Parrot 3 28 Apr 2019 Ken Black
 
Chrysococcyx sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 JJ Harrison N
 
374 Wandering Tattler 3 26 Apr 2019 Steven McBride N
 
375 Buller's Shearwater 1 26 Apr 2019 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
376 Shy Heathwren 3 26 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 25 Apr 2019 Julia Hudd
 
377 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 24 Apr 2019 Anthony Katon P
 
378 Greater Sand-Plover 3 24 Apr 2019 Steven McBride P
 
wattlebird sp. 10 24 Apr 2019 Danika Sanderson P
 
379 Bush Thick-knee 6 23 Apr 2019 Natalie Wood N
 
Uniacke Park, Tweed Heads, Tweed
380 Pallid Cuckoo 1 23 Apr 2019 COG Outings
 
381 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 23 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 22 Apr 2019 Micha Jackson P
 
shorebird sp. 7 22 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
382 Common Cicadabird 1 22 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
Petroica sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Kent Warner N
 
383 Brush Cuckoo 1 21 Apr 2019 Cameron Ward
 
384 Little Woodswallow 6 21 Apr 2019 Cameron Ward
 
385 White-eared Monarch 1 21 Apr 2019 Marama Hopkins
 
Garden of Eden Road, Dungay, New South Wales, AU (-28.248, 153.366), Tweed
shearwater sp. 15 20 Apr 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 20 Apr 2019 Deb Lennon
 
Nr Bobs Farm, Port Stephens
386 Stubble Quail 13 20 Apr 2019 Paul McDonald
 
387 Marsh Sandpiper 1 20 Apr 2019 Steve Mannix
 
388 Australasian Bushlark 2 20 Apr 2019 Josh Lee
 
black-cockatoo sp. 4 19 Apr 2019 Anna Cassandra Melendez
 
389 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 19 Apr 2019 Jack Morgan P
 
390 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 19 Apr 2019 Ted Giblin
 
391 Brown Booby 1 19 Apr 2019 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
buttonquail sp. 5 18 Apr 2019 Steve Gross N
 
gull sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
Mudbishops Point Road, Old Bar, New South Wales, AU (-31.97, 152.592), Greater Taree
eagle sp. X 18 Apr 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
392 White-throated Needletail 1 18 Apr 2019 Mark Ley N
 
Faulconbridge Honeyeater Migration site, Blue Mountains
Great/Intermediate Egret 2 16 Apr 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
393 Red Knot 1 15 Apr 2019 Steven McBride
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 6 14 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
jaeger sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Steven McBride
 
Patches Beach to Broadwater beach, Ballina
394 Wood Sandpiper 1 14 Apr 2019 Rodney Falconer
 
Sea Peace Wetlands, Byron
395 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 14 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
396 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 20 14 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns P
 
397 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 14 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns P
 
parrot sp. 2 13 Apr 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
398 Parkinson's Petrel 1 13 Apr 2019 Frank Antram P
 
399 Hutton's Shearwater 3 13 Apr 2019 Frank Antram
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 13 Apr 2019 Frank Antram
 
400 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 12 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
401 Common Greenshank 1 10 Apr 2019 Ted Giblin
 
402 Great Knot 5 10 Apr 2019 Steven McBride
 
403 Striated Grasswren 1 10 Apr 2019 Donna Belder
 
kingfisher sp. 1 9 Apr 2019 Heath Milne N
 
Bunnies Corner, Port Macquarie-Hastings
404 Pacific Swift 2 9 Apr 2019 Grant Brosie
 
405 Mangrove Honeyeater 3 9 Apr 2019 Tony Bischoff N
 
69 Tringa Street, Tweed Heads West AU-NSW (-28.1844,153.5112), Tweed
406 Dollarbird 1 8 Apr 2019 Tanya Fountain N
 
679 Tyalgum Road Eungella NSW, Tweed
407 White-throated Nightjar 1 7 Apr 2019 James Watson
 
AU-NSW-Watty Bishop Road (-28.3344,153.5268), Tweed
408 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 7 Apr 2019 Julia Hudd
 
409 Aleutian Tern 2 7 Apr 2019 Julia Hudd P
 
gerygone sp. 1 7 Apr 2019 David Bound N
 
tropicbird sp. 1 7 Apr 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
410 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 7 Apr 2019 michael ronan N
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
411 Latham's Snipe 1 6 Apr 2019 Steven McBride N
 
plover sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Shibu Sen Gupta
 
49 Park Street, Port Macquarie AU-NSW (-31.4243,152.8963), Port Macquarie-Hastings
412 Black-tailed Godwit 6 6 Apr 2019 Roksana and Terry
 
413 European Greenfinch 2 5 Apr 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 4 5 Apr 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
414 Terek Sandpiper 2 5 Apr 2019 Michael Kearns
 
415 Torresian Kingfisher 1 4 Apr 2019 Beth Hall
 
swift sp. 1 4 Apr 2019 Jane cottee
 
Duncan Loop, Googong AU-NSW (-35.4198,149.2437), Queanbeyan
416 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 1 4 Apr 2019 Simon Gorta
 
Tibooburra, New South Wales, AU (-29.138, 141.097), Northwestern NSW
417 South Polar Skua 1 4 Apr 2019 Liam Murphy P
 
418 Pomarine Jaeger 3 4 Apr 2019 Liam Murphy
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 1 3 Apr 2019 Ted Giblin
 
(-31.0505,151.7692)ApsleyGorge, Walcha
419 Satin Flycatcher 1 2 Apr 2019 Steven Edwards N
 
420 Common Sandpiper 1 2 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 2 Apr 2019 Richard Smart
 
harrier sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Thalia and Darren Broughton N
 
421 Hudsonian Godwit 1 30 Mar 2019 Chris Rehberg P
 
422 Black-faced Cormorant 3 28 Mar 2019 Barry Deacon
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 25 Mar 2019 Steven McBride N
 
423 Lesser Frigatebird 1 25 Mar 2019 Steven McBride P
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 23 Mar 2019 Kent Warner N
 
424 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 22 Mar 2019 Ted Giblin
 
Pacific Ocean (-30.8644,153.0445), Kempsey
425 Tahiti Petrel 1 22 Mar 2019 Ted Giblin
 
Pacific Ocean (-30.8644,153.0445), Kempsey
426 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 Mar 2019 Brian Deans
 
427 Gould's Petrel 1 19 Mar 2019 Steven Edwards
 
428 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 11 Mar 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
frigatebird sp. 2 11 Mar 2019 Falla Nat N
 
73 Hastings Road, Bogangar AU-NSW (-28.3310,153.5681), Tweed
429 Regent Parrot X 11 Mar 2019 Gavin Goodyear
 
Kyalite--Pistachio Farm east of Yanga Way, Balranald
430 Diamond Dove 4 10 Mar 2019 Ron Broomham
 
Lowlands. Carinda., Coonamble
estrildid finch sp. 3 9 Mar 2019 Chris Rehberg N
 
431 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 9 Mar 2019 Darryl Eggins N
 
fantail sp. 1 9 Mar 2019 Kent Warner N
 
432 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 7 Mar 2019 Dwaine Laxdal N
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
433 Painted Honeyeater 2 4 Mar 2019 Tom Schmidt
 
(-31.7123,151.0355), Upper Hunter Shire
434 Princess Parrot 1 2 Mar 2019 Alan Coates P
 
Procellaria sp. 1 1 Mar 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
435 Mallard 7 28 Feb 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
436 Rose-ringed Parakeet 4 26 Feb 2019 Martin and Penny Potter N
 
437 Striated Fieldwren 2 26 Feb 2019 Julian Robinson N
 
peep sp. 1 24 Feb 2019 Tom Wilson N