Australian Capital Territory Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Julie Clark 20 Apr 2019 10
Kim Larmour 20 Apr 2019 26
Rainer Rehwinkel 20 Apr 2019 2
Rainer Rehwinkel 20 Apr 2019 1
Rainer Rehwinkel 20 Apr 2019 2
Rainer Rehwinkel 20 Apr 2019 10
Alistair and Carmen Drake 20 Apr 2019 3
shorty w 20 Apr 2019 18
Christine D 20 Apr 2019 19
Timothée Bonnet 20 Apr 2019 18
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Steve Holliday
269
2 Frank Antram
260
3 Martyn Moffat
255
4 Martin Butterfield
250
5 Christine D
249
6 David McDonald
245
7 Viv Rolland
237
8 shorty w
234
9 Kim Larmour
228
10 Sandra Henderson
227
Top 100 eBirders...

286 Species 53,078 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Maned Duck 20 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
2 Pacific Black Duck 13 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
3 Australasian Grebe 2 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
4 Eurasian Coot 4 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
5 Australasian Swamphen 1 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
6 Little Pied Cormorant 1 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
7 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
8 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet N
 
9 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
10 Eastern Rosella 10 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
11 Superb Fairywren 4 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
12 Eastern Spinebill 1 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
13 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 315 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet N
 
14 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet N
 
15 Noisy Miner 7 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
16 White-eared Honeyeater 1 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
17 Spotted Pardalote 2 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
18 White-browed Scrubwren 2 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
19 Brown Thornbill 5 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
20 Weebill 4 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
21 Gray Butcherbird 1 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
22 Australian Magpie 6 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
23 Gray Shrikethrush 1 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
24 White-winged Chough 9 20 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
25 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 20 Apr 2019 Marion Jones N
 
2 Le Hunte Street, Deakin AU-ACT (-35.3162,149.1036)
26 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 20 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
27 Crimson Rosella 4 20 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
28 Red Wattlebird 45 20 Apr 2019 John Hurrell N
 
29 Pied Currawong 2 20 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
30 Gray Fantail 1 20 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
31 Magpie-lark 2 20 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
32 Australian Raven 2 20 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
33 Scarlet Robin 3 20 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
34 Galah 35 20 Apr 2019 shorty w
 
35 Long-billed Corella 3 20 Apr 2019 shorty w
 
36 Little Corella 340 20 Apr 2019 shorty w N
 
37 Australian King-Parrot 28 20 Apr 2019 shorty w
 
38 Olive-backed Oriole 1 20 Apr 2019 shorty w
 
39 Little Raven 36 20 Apr 2019 shorty w
 
40 Crested Pigeon 2 20 Apr 2019 C Gleeson
 
41 Australian Shoveler 2 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
42 Gray Teal 76 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
43 Hardhead 1 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
44 Spotted Dove 3 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
45 Dusky Moorhen 6 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
46 Red-kneed Dotterel 5 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
47 Black-fronted Dotterel 12 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
48 Silver Gull 12 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
49 Australian Pelican 3 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
50 Great Egret 1 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
51 White-faced Heron 1 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
52 Straw-necked Ibis 2 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
53 Red-rumped Parrot 6 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
54 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
55 New Holland Honeyeater 1 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
56 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
57 Dusky Woodswallow 28 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
58 Willie-wagtail 3 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
59 Welcome Swallow 18 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
60 Silver-eye 2 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
61 House Sparrow 1 20 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Kellys Swamp
62 Rainbow Lorikeet 20 20 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
63 Laughing Kookaburra 1 20 Apr 2019 Tod Spencer
 
64 Yellow Thornbill 2 20 Apr 2019 Tod Spencer
 
65 Jacky-winter 1 20 Apr 2019 Tod Spencer
 
66 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 20 Apr 2019 Tod Spencer
 
67 Eurasian Blackbird 1 20 Apr 2019 Tod Spencer
 
68 Rock Pigeon 5 20 Apr 2019 Stan Jarzynski
 
Home
69 European Starling 10 20 Apr 2019 Stan Jarzynski
 
Home
70 White-throated Treecreeper 4 20 Apr 2019 Steve Read N
 
71 Buff-rumped Thornbill 7 20 Apr 2019 Steve Read
 
72 Varied Sittella 7 20 Apr 2019 Steve Read
 
73 Golden Whistler 2 20 Apr 2019 Steve Read
 
74 Noisy Friarbird 1 20 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
75 Red-browed Firetail 5 20 Apr 2019 Tod Spencer
 
76 Black Swan 2 20 Apr 2019 Peter Fullagar
 
Filter Ponds, Lake Ginniderra Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2382,149.0727)
77 Masked Lapwing 2 20 Apr 2019 Peter Fullagar
 
Filter Ponds, Lake Ginniderra Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2382,149.0727)
78 Australasian Darter 1 20 Apr 2019 Peter Fullagar
 
Filter Ponds, Lake Ginniderra Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2382,149.0727)
79 Great Cormorant 1 20 Apr 2019 Peter Fullagar
 
Filter Ponds, Lake Ginniderra Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2382,149.0727)
80 Little Black Cormorant 7 20 Apr 2019 Peter Fullagar
 
Filter Ponds, Lake Ginniderra Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2382,149.0727)
81 Cattle Egret 4 19 Apr 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
82 Diamond Firetail 2 19 Apr 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
83 Gang-gang Cockatoo 3 19 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
84 Common Myna 2 19 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
85 Striated Pardalote 1 19 Apr 2019 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
86 Whistling Kite 1 19 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
87 Superb Parrot 1 19 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
88 Pied Butcherbird 1 19 Apr 2019 Kim Larmour
 
89 Pink-eared Duck 1 19 Apr 2019 John Francis
 
90 Australian Ibis 1 19 Apr 2019 John Francis
 
91 Royal Spoonbill 3 19 Apr 2019 John Francis N
 
92 Australian Kestrel 1 19 Apr 2019 John Francis
 
93 Double-barred Finch 7 19 Apr 2019 shorty w P
 
94 Australasian Pipit 2 19 Apr 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
95 Golden-headed Cisticola 4 19 Apr 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
Solong St Open Space, Lawson
96 Superb Lyrebird 1 19 Apr 2019 Liam Manderson
 
97 Striated Thornbill 21 19 Apr 2019 Liam Manderson
 
98 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 19 Apr 2019 shorty w P
 
99 European Goldfinch 16 19 Apr 2019 shorty w
 
100 Spotted Quail-thrush 3 19 Apr 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 19 Apr 2019 Warren Rowland
 
101 Pacific Heron 1 19 Apr 2019 Warren Rowland
 
102 Satin Bowerbird 1 19 Apr 2019 Warren Rowland
 
103 Musk Lorikeet 2 18 Apr 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
104 Buff-banded Rail 2 18 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
105 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Apr 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
Wanderlight Avenue parkland, Lawson
106 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 18 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
107 Swift Parrot 1 18 Apr 2019 Liam Manderson N
 
Hardie Close, Macarthur
108 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 1 18 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
109 Australian Reed Warbler 1 18 Apr 2019 Peter Milburn
 
110 Little Eagle 1 18 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
111 Speckled Warbler 3 18 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
112 Southern Whiteface 2 18 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
113 Red-capped Robin 1 18 Apr 2019 A Smith P
 
114 Flame Robin 11 18 Apr 2019 A Smith N
 
115 Tree Martin 5 18 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
116 Black-shouldered Kite 2 18 Apr 2019 David Baldwin
 
117 Spotless Crake 1 18 Apr 2019 Ryu Callaway
 
118 Pied Cormorant 1 18 Apr 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Apr 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
119 White-winged Triller 1 18 Apr 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
120 White-naped Honeyeater 2 17 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
Denman Prospect
121 Emu 3 17 Apr 2019 Stan Jarzynski
 
122 Chestnut Teal 3 17 Apr 2019 Tod Spencer
 
123 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 17 Apr 2019 John Francis
 
124 Gray Currawong 2 17 Apr 2019 John Francis
 
125 Lewin's Rail 1 17 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
126 Rufous Whistler 1 17 Apr 2019 COG Outings
 
127 Australian Hobby 1 17 Apr 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
Ginninderra Dr near Braybrook St
128 Rufous Night-Heron 1 17 Apr 2019 Peter Fullagar N
 
Dam wall NW, Lake Ginninderra Belconnen, AU-ACT (-35.2231,149.0646)
129 Bassian Thrush 1 16 Apr 2019 Christine D P
 
130 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 16 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
131 Mistletoebird 1 16 Apr 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
132 White-fronted Chat 2 16 Apr 2019 Ian McMahon P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 4 16 Apr 2019 Liam Manderson P
 
133 Brown Goshawk 1 16 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
134 Common Bronzewing 1 16 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
135 Great Crested Grebe 1 15 Apr 2019 A Smith P
 
136 Mallard 2 14 Apr 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
137 Tawny Frogmouth 2 14 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
138 Sacred Kingfisher 1 14 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
139 Leaden Flycatcher 1 13 Apr 2019 Sue Lashko N
 
140 Black Kite 11 13 Apr 2019 Liam Manderson P
 
141 Peaceful Dove 1 13 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 4 13 Apr 2019 Liam Manderson N
 
142 White-throated Gerygone 1 13 Apr 2019 John Hurrell
 
143 Barn Owl 1 13 Apr 2019 Liam Manderson P
 
1 Marcus Clarke Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.284, 149.126)
144 Peregrine Falcon 1 13 Apr 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
145 Brown Quail 4 13 Apr 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
146 Little Grassbird 1 13 Apr 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
147 Crescent Honeyeater 1 12 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
148 Brown Treecreeper 1 11 Apr 2019 Cedric Bear N
 
149 Western Gerygone 2 11 Apr 2019 A Smith
 
150 Australian Crake 1 11 Apr 2019 Sarah Fieg
 
swallow sp. 2 11 Apr 2019 Peter Fullagar N
 
Bridge, Lake Ginninderra, Belconnen AU-ACT (-35.2308,149.0772)
151 Cockatiel 1 10 Apr 2019 Christine D N
 
152 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 10 Apr 2019 Steve Holliday N
 
Duffy Street, Ainslie
New Holland x White-cheeked Honeyeater (hybrid) 1 10 Apr 2019 A Smith P
 
Kellys Swamp
153 Southern Boobook 1 9 Apr 2019 Roger Amos N
 
154 Brown Falcon 1 8 Apr 2019 Leah Smith P
 
155 White-throated Needletail 1 7 Apr 2019 David Dedenczuk N
 
156 Rufous Fantail 1 7 Apr 2019 John Hurrell P
 
157 Rose Robin 1 6 Apr 2019 Yvette H
 
Woods Reserve Campground
158 Olive Whistler 1 6 Apr 2019 Alfredo Sanchez-Tojar N
 
Warks Road, Cotter River, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.358, 148.842)
159 Indian Peafowl 13 5 Apr 2019 Christine D P
 
160 Latham's Snipe 1 5 Apr 2019 Jean Casburn N
 
161 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 4 Apr 2019 Tony Willis
 
162 Brush Cuckoo 1 3 Apr 2019 A Smith P
 
Kellys Swamp
thornbill sp. 10 2 Apr 2019 Michelle Gibson N
 
Callum Brae Nature Reserve
163 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 1 Apr 2019 shorty w N
 
164 Freckled Duck 2 31 Mar 2019 Rob Geraghty
 
165 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 31 Mar 2019 Lucy Randall
 
passerine sp. 10 31 Mar 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel N
 
166 Wonga Pigeon 1 31 Mar 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
Pierces Creek Forest--Rockpit Road gate (-35.371, 148.900)
167 Fairy Martin 1 30 Mar 2019 Christine D N
 
168 Regent Honeyeater 1 26 Mar 2019 shorty w P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 26 Mar 2019 Ian McMahon
 
169 Crested Shrike-tit 3 26 Mar 2019 Ian McMahon P
 
170 Pilotbird 1 24 Mar 2019 Steve Read N
 
171 Restless Flycatcher 1 24 Mar 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
172 Hooded Robin 2 24 Mar 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
173 Eastern Whipbird 1 24 Mar 2019 Liam Manderson N
 
174 Pacific Koel 1 22 Mar 2019 Ash Allnutt N
 
Garden, Harding St.
swift sp. 1 20 Mar 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
175 Dollarbird 1 19 Mar 2019 John Hurrell
 
176 European Greenfinch 2 18 Mar 2019 Janet Washbon
 
177 Pallid Cuckoo 1 17 Mar 2019 Timothée Bonnet P
 
178 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 16 Mar 2019 Paul Heath
 
179 Intermediate Egret 1 16 Mar 2019 A Smith N
 
180 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 14 Mar 2019 shorty w N
 
80 Hawkesbury Crescent, Farrer, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.383, 149.11)
181 Satin Flycatcher 1 14 Mar 2019 Tony Willis N
 
182 Musk Duck 1 12 Mar 2019 Janet Washbon P
 
183 Stubble Quail 1 10 Mar 2019 John Harris
 
184 Baillon's Crake 1 9 Mar 2019 Yvette H N
 
185 Pacific Swift 1 9 Mar 2019 Lachlan Read
 
186 Swamp Harrier 1 8 Mar 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
187 Painted Buttonquail 1 8 Mar 2019 Peter Milburn
 
188 Eurasian Skylark 1 6 Mar 2019 Roger Amos
 
189 Little Friarbird 1 4 Mar 2019 A Smith N
 
190 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 2 Mar 2019 shorty w N
 
Vanitys Crossing Road, Cotter River, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.341, 148.908)
191 Rufous Songlark 1 1 Mar 2019 Michael Lenz
 
192 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 28 Feb 2019 John Hurrell
 
193 Spotted Harrier 1 27 Feb 2019 Claudio Danesi
 
Tidbinbilla Reserve Road, Paddys River, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35,461, 148,907)
194 White-browed Woodswallow 6 22 Feb 2019 A Smith P
 
195 Australasian Bushlark 2 21 Feb 2019 Peter Morris N
 
196 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 20 Feb 2019 Sue Beatty
 
197 Spangled Drongo 1 19 Feb 2019 Christine D P
 
lorikeet sp. 2 18 Feb 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
198 Pink Robin 1 18 Feb 2019 A Smith P
 
199 Turquoise Parrot 1 14 Feb 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
200 Black-backed Bittern 1 12 Feb 2019 Brett Fried P
 
201 Pied Honeyeater 2 10 Feb 2019 shorty w P
 
202 Brown Songlark 3 5 Feb 2019 Jean Casburn
 
203 Masked Woodswallow 8 1 Feb 2019 A Smith N
 
204 Black Falcon 1 29 Jan 2019 Steve Holliday N
 
Duffy Street, Ainslie
205 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 28 Jan 2019 Steve Holliday N
 
206 Little Egret 1 28 Jan 2019 Mark Camilleri N
 
207 Glossy Ibis 1 27 Jan 2019 shorty w N
 
crow/raven sp. X 20 Jan 2019 Peter Watts
 
Tidbinbilla, Australian Capital Territory, AU
208 Australian Shelduck 3 13 Jan 2019 Timothée Bonnet P
 
209 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 7 Jan 2019 Timothée Bonnet N
 
210 Australasian Figbird 1 3 Jan 2019 Peter Milburn N
 
211 Common Cicadabird 1 3 Jan 2019 Sue Beatty N
 
212 Zebra Finch 2 2 Jan 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
Petroica sp. 1 1 Jan 2019 Ryu Callaway N
 
213 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 24 Dec 2018 Rainer Rehwinkel N
 
lorikeet sp. (hybrid) 2 23 Dec 2018 Julie Clark N
 
Tarrabool St Amaroo
214 Black-faced Monarch 1 10 Dec 2018 Viv Rolland N
 
215 Square-tailed Kite 1 9 Dec 2018 Steve Holliday P
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 2 8 Dec 2018 Steve Holliday N
 
parrot sp. 1 3 Dec 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
216 Red-necked Avocet 2 2 Dec 2018 A Smith P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 29 Nov 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
217 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 21 Nov 2018 A Smith P
 
Kellys Swamp
218 Whiskered Tern 6 10 Nov 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
219 Tawny Grassbird 1 10 Nov 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
220 Red-necked Stint 1 4 Nov 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
221 White-winged Tern 2 4 Nov 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
corella sp. 5 29 Oct 2018 James Bailey N
 
(-35.2356,149.1599)
222 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 28 Oct 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
223 Azure Kingfisher 1 27 Oct 2018 Mikayla Burke N
 
224 Scarlet Myzomela 1 27 Oct 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
225 Curlew Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2018 A Smith P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 15 Sep 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
226 Brown Gerygone 1 14 Sep 2018 A Smith N
 
Cacomantis sp. 1 11 Sep 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
raven sp. 1 9 Sep 2018 David McDonald N
 
227 Gray Goshawk 1 7 Sep 2018 Peter Milburn N
 
228 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 3 Sep 2018 Sandra Henderson N
 
229 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 2 Sep 2018 A Smith N
 
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 25 Aug 2018 Ash Allnutt N
 
Barry Drive, Turner AU-ACT (-35.2722,149.1177)
Pacific Black Duck x Gray Teal (hybrid) 1 12 Aug 2018 A Smith P
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 17 Jul 2018 Donna Belder N
 
230 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 12 Jul 2018 Sue Lashko N
 
231 Apostlebird 1 23 Jun 2018 Ash Allnutt N
 
232 Blue-billed Duck 1 10 Jun 2018 A Smith P
 
cormorant sp. 1 30 May 2018 John Wombey N
 
Morell Close, Belconnen
233 White-headed Pigeon 2 27 May 2018 Robin Hide P
 
7 Toms Crescent, Ainslie, Canberra, Australia
234 Singing Honeyeater 1 25 Apr 2018 David Dedenczuk P
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 23 Apr 2018 Julie Clark P
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 10 Mar 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
235 Pied Stilt 1 27 Feb 2018 Celia Hindmarsh
 
236 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 12 Feb 2018 Christine D N
 
heron sp. 1 6 Feb 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Pachycephala sp. 1 1 Feb 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Bendora Rd @ -35.394385, 148.824271
237 Little Lorikeet 2 23 Jan 2018 Sandra Henderson N
 
old world quail sp. 5 21 Jan 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Tuggeranong Parkway to Cotter Rd Southbbound Ramp
bird sp. 1 19 Jan 2018 Ryu Callaway N
 
Bugden Avenue GBS (Fadden)
238 Black Bittern 1 12 Jan 2018 A Smith V
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 10 Dec 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Patrick Wyllie N
 
239 Crimson Chat 1 24 Nov 2017 Alison Turner P
 
240 White-throated Nightjar 2 7 Nov 2017 A Smith N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 30 Oct 2017 A Smith
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 40 29 Oct 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
grebe sp. 2 12 Sep 2017 Gail Neumann N
 
teal sp. 1 11 Sep 2017 Michael Harvey
 
241 Powerful Owl 1 25 Aug 2017 Julie Clark P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Mark Robbins N
 
242 Australasian Bittern 1 8 Jun 2017 A Smith N
 
ibis sp. 1 1 Mar 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
243 Black Honeyeater 1 26 Feb 2017 A Smith N
 
244 Brush Bronzewing 1 13 Feb 2017 Julie Clark P
 
245 Diamond Dove 1 1 Jan 2017 A Smith N
 
falcon sp. 1 17 Dec 2016 Ryu Callaway N
 
246 Little Buttonquail 1 5 Dec 2016 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
247 Budgerigar 1 27 Nov 2016 Ryu Callaway P
 
pardalote sp. 18 17 Oct 2016 Wilber Forsooth N
 
Todiramphus sp. 1 15 Oct 2016 Ryu Callaway N
 
248 Caspian Tern 2 25 Sep 2016 Sandra Henderson P
 
249 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 31 Jul 2016 A Smith N
 
white egret sp. 1 25 Jul 2016 Mikayla Burke
 
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 1 20 Feb 2016 Julie Clark N
 
250 Barking Owl 1 27 Jan 2016 Peter Milburn N
 
251 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 13 Jan 2016 Peter Milburn N
 
duck sp. 2 15 Nov 2015 Ryu Callaway N
 
252 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 2 Nov 2015 A Smith P
 
253 Blue-winged Parrot 1 25 Oct 2015 A Smith N
 
254 Banded Lapwing 3 15 Oct 2015 Peter Milburn N
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 11 Jun 2015 Ryu Callaway P
 
255 Black-breasted Kite 2 31 May 2015 A Smith N
 
256 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 1 30 May 2015 Peter Milburn N
 
257 Marsh Sandpiper 1 18 Jan 2015 A Smith N
 
258 Painted Honeyeater 1 20 Dec 2014 A Smith N
 
259 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 6 10 Dec 2014 Peter Milburn N
 
woodswallow sp. 11 24 Nov 2014 A Smith N
 
260 Common Greenshank 1 17 Nov 2014 Peter Milburn N
 
261 Bell Miner 1 23 May 2014 Christine D P
 
262 Plum-headed Finch 1 26 Mar 2014 Frank Antram N
 
263 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 13 Jan 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
264 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 12 Dec 2013 Bron & Daryl King P
 
265 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 23 Nov 2013 Frank Antram P
 
266 Ruddy Turnstone 1 16 Oct 2013 Alex Blanden N
 
267 Wood Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2013 Frank Antram
 
268 Common Tern 1 3 Oct 2013 Steve Holliday N
 
269 Gilbert's Whistler 1 7 Apr 2013 Peter Milburn N
 
270 Red-chested Buttonquail 5 27 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
271 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 26 Dec 2012 A Smith
 
272 Double-banded Plover 1 10 Jun 2012 Birdline Australia
 
273 Osprey 1 6 Apr 2012 Christine D P
 
274 Common Sandpiper 1 20 Nov 2008 A Smith
 
275 Little Wattlebird 1 20 Sep 2008 A Smith
 
276 Pink Cockatoo 1 1 Feb 2008 Steve Holliday N
 
277 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 28 Oct 2007 Frank Antram
 
278 Black-chinned Honeyeater X 20 Jul 2007 Mat Gilfedder
 
279 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 19 Jul 2007 Mat Gilfedder N
 
Kambah--laneway
280 Brown Honeyeater 1 5 Mar 2007 Peter Milburn N
 
281 Gray-crowned Babbler 1 10 Jan 2007 A Smith
 
282 White-browed Babbler 1 29 May 2006 Steve Holliday N
 
283 Long-toed Stint 1 8 Dec 2002 Steve Holliday N
 
284 Gull-billed Tern X 27 Sep 2002 Mat Gilfedder
 
285 Princess Parrot 1 17 Jan 2002 Bill Graham N
 
Gilmore
286 Far Eastern Curlew 4 12 Aug 1989 Peter Milburn N