AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Dandenong Ranges National Park--Sherbrooke Forest

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rebecca Adrian 28 Oct 2018 20
David Adrian 28 Oct 2018 20
Raine Lago-Meckes 27 Oct 2018 11
Oscar Lago 27 Oct 2018 11
Tom May 27 Oct 2018 29
Tom May 13 Oct 2018 33
Melbourne Birding Tours 9 Oct 2018 16
Raine Lago-Meckes 6 Oct 2018 21
Oscar Lago 6 Oct 2018 21
Neil Shelley 5 Oct 2018 21
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 3 sec ago.
1 Oakley Germech
71
2 Simon Starr
54
3 Melbourne Birding Tours
53
4 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
50
4 Owen Lishmund
50
6 John Daniels
49
7 Luke Shelley
44
8 Arthur Spurgeon
43
9 Dirk Tomsa
42
9 Tom May
42

113 Species 315 Checklists

Updated 3 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Laughing Kookaburra 2 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
2 Galah 2 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
3 Long-billed Corella 11 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
4 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 45 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
5 Crimson Rosella 16 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
6 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
7 Superb Lyrebird 1 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
8 White-throated Treecreeper 1 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
9 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
10 Red Wattlebird 4 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
11 Spotted Pardalote 3 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
12 Striated Pardalote 1 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
13 White-browed Scrubwren 6 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
14 Brown Thornbill 10 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
15 Grey Butcherbird 1 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
16 Australian Magpie 1 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
17 Pied Currawong 1 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
18 Grey Shrikethrush 1 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
19 Golden Whistler 3 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
20 Grey Fantail 4 28 Oct 2018 Rebecca Adrian
21 Scarlet Honeyeater 1 27 Oct 2018 Raine Lago-Meckes N
 
22 Crescent Honeyeater 1 27 Oct 2018 Raine Lago-Meckes
23 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 27 Oct 2018 Raine Lago-Meckes
24 Fan-tailed Cuckoo X 27 Oct 2018 Tom May N
 
25 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 27 Oct 2018 Tom May N
 
26 Australian King-Parrot 1 27 Oct 2018 Tom May
27 Satin Bowerbird 1 27 Oct 2018 Tom May N
 
28 Superb Fairywren 1 27 Oct 2018 Tom May
29 Striated Thornbill 6 27 Oct 2018 Tom May N
 
30 Eastern Whipbird X 27 Oct 2018 Tom May N
 
31 Black-faced Cuckooshrike X 27 Oct 2018 Tom May N
 
32 Welcome Swallow 1 27 Oct 2018 Tom May
33 Silvereye X 27 Oct 2018 Tom May N
 
34 Common Blackbird X 27 Oct 2018 Tom May N
 
35 Blue-winged Parrot 1 13 Oct 2018 Tom May N
 
36 Eastern Spinebill 1 13 Oct 2018 Tom May
37 Grey Currawong 1 13 Oct 2018 Tom May
38 Little Raven X 13 Oct 2018 Tom May
39 Rose Robin 2 13 Oct 2018 Tom May
40 White-naped Honeyeater 1 6 Oct 2018 Raine Lago-Meckes
41 Red-browed Finch 1 6 Oct 2018 Raine Lago-Meckes
42 Scarlet Robin 1 5 Oct 2018 Neil Shelley N
 
43 Brown Goshawk 1 29 Sep 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
44 Eastern Rosella 2 29 Sep 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
45 Large-billed Scrubwren 4 29 Sep 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
46 Brown Gerygone 2 29 Sep 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
47 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 22 Sep 2018 Raine Lago-Meckes N
 
48 Olive Whistler 1 9 Sep 2018 Rebecca Adrian P
 
49 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 27 Aug 2018 Alan MacEachren P
 
50 Pink Robin 1 16 Aug 2018 Cindy Schulz
51 Varied Sittella 6 5 Aug 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
52 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 21 Jun 2018 Oakley Germech N
 
53 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 21 Jun 2018 Oakley Germech
54 Crested Shrike-tit 2 21 Jun 2018 Oakley Germech
55 Australian Raven 1 21 Jun 2018 Oakley Germech N
 
56 Bassian Thrush 1 31 May 2018 John Daniels P
 
57 Mistletoebird 1 31 May 2018 John Daniels
58 Magpie-lark X 20 May 2018 Barry and Alice Power
59 Noisy Miner 3 18 May 2018 Magen Pettit
60 Musk Lorikeet X 6 May 2018 Graeme Risdon
61 White-eared Honeyeater X 30 Apr 2018 John Daniels P
 
62 Little Egret 6 25 Apr 2018 Michael Livingston N
 
63 Common Starling X 25 Apr 2018 Michael Livingston
64 Common Myna X 25 Apr 2018 Michael Livingston
65 Olive-backed Oriole 1 27 Mar 2018 John Daniels
66 Rufous Fantail 2 27 Mar 2018 John Daniels
woodswallow sp. 20 12 Mar 2018 Cate Cousland
67 Spotted Dove 1 15 Feb 2018 Mario Botros
68 Satin Flycatcher 1 15 Feb 2018 Oakley Germech N
 
69 Rufous Whistler 2 27 Jan 2018 Rebecca Adrian
70 Crested Pigeon X 20 Jan 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
71 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 9 Dec 2017 Oakley Germech N
 
72 Southern Boobook 1 25 Nov 2017 Oakley Germech
passerine sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Oakley Germech
73 Little Corella X 25 Oct 2017 Owen Lishmund
74 Jacky Winter 1 14 Jul 2017 Steven Ashdown
crow/raven sp. X 17 Jun 2017 Ana Leitao
75 Dusky Woodswallow 50 6 May 2017 Oakley Germech N
 
76 Little Wattlebird X 25 Feb 2017 Jacob Dietrich
77 Sacred Kingfisher 1 12 Feb 2017 Oakley Germech
78 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 18 Nov 2016 Owen Lishmund N
 
79 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 Sep 2016 Oakley Germech N
 
80 Pacific Black Duck 2 6 Aug 2016 Oakley Germech N
 
81 Gang-gang Cockatoo 3 6 Mar 2016 Michael Fuhrer N
 
82 White-throated Needletail 35 29 Feb 2016 Oakley Germech N
 
83 Pilotbird X 27 Dec 2015 Sam Gordon N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 4 24 Oct 2015 Oakley Germech N
 
84 Australian White Ibis 4 27 Sep 2015 Oakley Germech N
 
85 Restless Flycatcher 1 27 Sep 2015 Cate Cousland
86 Australian Wood Duck 6 12 Sep 2015 Oakley Germech
87 Masked Lapwing 3 12 Sep 2015 Oakley Germech
88 House Sparrow X 12 Sep 2015 Oakley Germech
89 Flame Robin 2 9 Apr 2015 Michael Noble
90 Grey Teal X 3 Apr 2015 Jack Whiting
91 Rock Dove 2 3 Apr 2015 Jack Whiting
92 Common Bronzewing 1 3 Apr 2015 Jack Whiting
93 Bell Miner X 3 Apr 2015 Jack Whiting
94 Western Gerygone 1 3 Apr 2015 Jack Whiting
95 Willie Wagtail 2 3 Apr 2015 Jack Whiting
Accipiter sp. 1 5 Oct 2014 Chris Benesh
96 Little Black Cormorant X 24 Nov 2012 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
97 Barn Owl 1 8 Aug 2011 Birdline Australia
98 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 3 Apr 2011 Birdline Australia
99 Brush Bronzewing 1 17 Dec 2009 Scott Schuette
100 Powerful Owl X 23 Apr 2009 Steve Potter
101 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 23 Apr 2009 Steve Potter
102 White-plumed Honeyeater X 15 Jul 2007 Harry Sdraulig
103 Brown Falcon X 18 Apr 2003 Adam Edmonds
104 Pallid Cuckoo 2 4 Jan 1993 Andy Stepniewski
105 Nankeen Kestrel 1 4 Jan 1993 Andy Stepniewski
106 European Goldfinch 2 4 Jan 1993 Andy Stepniewski
107 Australian Hobby 1 19 Aug 1991 Raymond Belding
108 Red-rumped Parrot 1 19 Aug 1991 Raymond Belding
109 Song Thrush X 25 Jun 1967 Bird Observers Club of Australia
110 New Holland Honeyeater X 27 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
111 European Greenfinch X 27 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
112 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 16 Dec 1945 Bird Observers Club of Australia
113 Black-faced Monarch X 16 Dec 1945 Bird Observers Club of Australia