Goulds Lagoon Wildlife Sanctuary

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Kara Eddington 24 Apr 2019 22
David Eddington 24 Apr 2019 22
David Eddington 23 Apr 2019 14
Kara Eddington 23 Apr 2019 14
George Vaughan 23 Apr 2019 17
Milan Sojitra 7 Apr 2019 22
George Vaughan 5 Apr 2019 26
Richard Golden 25 Mar 2019 12
Richard Golden 24 Mar 2019 21
Russ Morgan 23 Mar 2019 32
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 10 sec ago.
1 Paul Brooks
80
2 Robert Hamilton
78
3 Scott Linnane
76
4 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
73
5 Peter Vaughan
71
6 Andrea Magnusson
64
7 Heidi Krajewsky
60
8 James Hamilton
59
9 George Vaughan
57
9 Jeremy O'Wheel
57

103 Species 508 Checklists

Updated 10 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 12 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
2 Maned Duck 13 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
3 Australian Shoveler 6 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
4 Pacific Black Duck 16 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
5 Gray Teal 3 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
6 Chestnut Teal 24 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
7 Tasmanian Nativehen 6 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
8 Eurasian Coot 20 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
9 Australasian Swamphen 2 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
10 Masked Lapwing 8 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
11 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
12 Silver Gull 25 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
13 Pacific Gull 1 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
14 Kelp Gull 3 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
15 Great Egret 2 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
16 Galah 16 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
17 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
18 Eastern Rosella 1 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
19 Musk Lorikeet 16 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
20 Noisy Miner 1 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
21 Australian Magpie 2 24 Apr 2019 Kara Eddington
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 23 Apr 2019 David Eddington
22 Australian Shelduck 2 23 Apr 2019 David Eddington
23 Eurasian Blackbird 1 23 Apr 2019 David Eddington
24 House Sparrow 2 23 Apr 2019 David Eddington
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 23 Apr 2019 George Vaughan N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 23 Apr 2019 George Vaughan N
 
25 Hardhead 5 23 Apr 2019 George Vaughan
26 Great Cormorant 2 23 Apr 2019 George Vaughan
27 Freckled Duck 18 7 Apr 2019 Milan Sojitra N
 
28 Little Pied Cormorant 1 7 Apr 2019 Milan Sojitra
29 Cattle Egret 1 7 Apr 2019 Milan Sojitra
30 Swamp Harrier 1 7 Apr 2019 Milan Sojitra
31 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 5 Apr 2019 George Vaughan P
 
32 Little Wattlebird 1 5 Apr 2019 George Vaughan
33 Gray Butcherbird 1 5 Apr 2019 George Vaughan N
 
34 Silver-eye 3 5 Apr 2019 George Vaughan
35 European Starling 10 5 Apr 2019 George Vaughan
36 European Greenfinch 2 5 Apr 2019 George Vaughan P
 
37 Spotted Dove 3 24 Mar 2019 Richard Golden
38 Dusky Moorhen 2 24 Mar 2019 Richard Golden
39 Rock Pigeon 80 23 Mar 2019 Russ Morgan N
 
40 Little Black Cormorant 5 23 Mar 2019 Russ Morgan P
 
41 Superb Fairywren 3 23 Mar 2019 Russ Morgan
42 New Holland Honeyeater 1 23 Mar 2019 Russ Morgan
43 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 2 23 Mar 2019 Russ Morgan
44 Spotted Pardalote 3 23 Mar 2019 Russ Morgan
45 Gray Fantail 2 23 Mar 2019 Russ Morgan
46 Green Rosella 2 22 Mar 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
47 Yellow Wattlebird 1 22 Mar 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
48 Common Bronzewing 1 19 Mar 2019 David Morrison
49 Forest Raven 1 19 Mar 2019 David Morrison
50 Little Grassbird 1 19 Mar 2019 David Morrison
51 European Goldfinch 25 19 Mar 2019 David Morrison
52 Australian Reed Warbler 1 13 Mar 2019 Russ Lamb
53 Gray Goshawk 1 10 Mar 2019 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
54 Peregrine Falcon 1 9 Mar 2019 Andrea Magnusson
55 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 6 9 Mar 2019 Andrea Magnusson
56 Swift Parrot 1 9 Mar 2019 Andrea Magnusson N
 
57 Rainbow Lorikeet 1 9 Mar 2019 Andrea Magnusson
duck sp. 1 8 Mar 2019 George Vaughan P
 
58 Australian Pelican 2 8 Mar 2019 George Vaughan P
 
59 Brown Thornbill 4 25 Feb 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
60 Welcome Swallow 3 25 Feb 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
61 Latham's Snipe 2 20 Feb 2019 Iñigo Mazkiaran
62 White-faced Heron 1 20 Feb 2019 Iñigo Mazkiaran
63 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 20 Feb 2019 Iñigo Mazkiaran
64 Musk Duck 5 10 Feb 2019 Ted Ross
65 Blue-winged Parrot 12 10 Feb 2019 Ted Ross
66 Great Crested Grebe 5 8 Jan 2019 Clive Curson N
 
cormorant sp. 12 8 Jan 2019 Clive Curson
67 Eurasian Skylark 1 8 Jan 2019 Clive Curson N
 
68 Tree Martin 6 21 Dec 2018 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
Gray x Chestnut Teal (hybrid) 2 18 Dec 2018 George Vaughan P
 
69 Striated Pardalote 1 16 Dec 2018 Alexander Babych
70 Brown Falcon 1 9 Dec 2018 Scott Linnane
71 Black-faced Cormorant 25 20 Nov 2018 Keith Cowton
72 Great Crested Tern 1 10 Nov 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
73 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 1 Nov 2018 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
74 Mallard 2 31 Oct 2018 Karen Dick N
 
75 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 28 Oct 2018 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
76 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 27 Oct 2018 Andy Walker
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 6 Oct 2018 Andrea Magnusson N
 
teal sp. 50 6 Oct 2018 Andrea Magnusson
77 Caspian Tern 1 2 Oct 2018 Peter Kyne
78 Australasian Grebe 2 3 Jul 2018 David Dedenczuk
79 Crescent Honeyeater 3 30 Jun 2018 Scott Linnane
80 Blue-billed Duck 1 25 Jun 2018 George Vaughan P
 
81 Eastern Spinebill 1 25 Apr 2018 Scott Linnane
82 Glossy Ibis 1 18 Mar 2018 Robert Hamilton N
 
83 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 10 Mar 2018 Scott Linnane
84 Brush Bronzewing 1 15 Feb 2018 Robert Hamilton
85 Australian Crake 1 2 Feb 2018 Peter Vaughan
86 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 18 Jan 2018 Peter Vaughan
87 Long-billed Corella 3 18 Jan 2018 Peter Vaughan
88 Laughing Kookaburra 1 23 Dec 2017 Peter Vaughan
Green x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 5 5 Nov 2017 Cat Davidson
89 Black Currawong 1 5 Nov 2017 Cat Davidson
90 Australian Hobby 1 28 Oct 2017 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
passerine sp. X 18 Feb 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours
91 Spotless Crake 1 4 Feb 2017 Birdline Australia
92 Pink-eared Duck 1 29 Oct 2016 Peter Vaughan P
 
93 Brown Goshawk 1 23 Oct 2016 Heidi Krajewsky
94 Pied Oystercatcher 2 17 Oct 2016 Patsy & Tom Inglet
95 Pallid Cuckoo 1 6 Nov 2015 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
96 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 30 Oct 2015 Robert Hamilton
97 Australasian Pipit 1 30 Oct 2015 Robert Hamilton
98 Gray Currawong X 17 Feb 2015 Ryne Rutherford
99 Dusky Woodswallow 15 14 Feb 2015 Jan Smith
gull sp. X 29 Oct 2014 Nicole Sommer
100 Scarlet Robin 1 27 Apr 2014 Robert Hamilton
101 Lewin's Rail 1 2 Mar 2014 Gavin and Mal N
 
102 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 4 Jun 2013 Scott Linnane N
 
103 Baillon's Crake X 6 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia