Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Karina Sorrell
species 2.
Count  3
Karina Sorrell
species 3.
Count  1
Karina Sorrell
species 4.
Count  2
Karina Sorrell
species 5.
Count  17
Karina Sorrell
species 6.
Count  4
Karina Sorrell
species 7.
Count  4
Karina Sorrell
species 8.
Count  1
Karina Sorrell
species 9.
Count  1
Karina Sorrell
species 10.
Count  1
Karina Sorrell
species 11.
Count  5
Karina Sorrell
species 12.
Count  2
Grant Baverstock
species 13.
Count  X
Grant Baverstock
species 14.
Count  X
Grant Baverstock
species 15.
Count  X
Grant Baverstock
species 16.
Count  X
Grant Baverstock
species 17.
Count  X
Grant Baverstock
species 18.
Count  X
Grant Baverstock
species 19.
Count  X
Jack Armstrong
species 20.
Count  1
George Appleby
species 21.
Count  1
George Appleby
species 22.
Count  1
@ mg_birds
species 23.
Count  1
Richard Dilena
species 24.
Count  1
Emma B
species 25.
Count  2
Emma B
species 26.
Count  1
Emma B
species 27.

European Starling

Count  4
Emma B
species 28.
Count  1
George Appleby
species 29.
Count  X
Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
species 30.
Count  6
Ruairidh Jamieson
species 31.
Count  1
Grace Lewis
species 32.
Count  1
Ruairidh Jamieson
species 33.
Count  2
George Appleby
species 34.
Count  1
Duncan Henderson
species 35.
Count  1
troy and karyn zanker
species 36.
Count  1
Grant Baverstock
species 37.
Count  X
Grant Baverstock
species 38.
Count  1
Grant Baverstock
species 39.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 40.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 41.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 42.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 43.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 44.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 45.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 46.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 47.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 48.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 49.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 50.
Count  2
Hayden Marriott
species 51.

Eurasian Blackbird

Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 52.
Count  X
Hayden Marriott
species 53.
Count  1
Michael Louey
species 54.
Count  X
Danika Sanderson
species 55.

House Sparrow

Count  2
Michael Louey
species 56.
Count  2
Ray Turnbull
species 57.
Count  1
Warwick Allen
species 58.
Count  1
A Dwyer
species 59.
Count  1
Daniel Terrington
species 60.
Count  1
Daniel Terrington
species 61.
Count  2
Daniel Terrington
species 62.

Rock Pigeon

Count  2
David Irving
species 63.
Count  1
David Irving
species 64.
Count  2
David Irving
species 65.
Count  2
David Irving
species 66.
Count  2
Ian Melbourne
species 67.
Count  1
Angus Hartshorn
species 68.
Count  4
Angus Hartshorn
species 69.
Count  1000
Grace Lewis
species 70.
Count  1
Jennifer Carr
species 71.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 72.
Count  1
Isaac Clarey
species 73.
Count  1
George Appleby
species 74.
Count  5
Jonathan Boucher
species 75.
Count  2
Richard Dilena
species 76.
Count  1
Richard Dilena
species 77.
Count  1
Grace Lewis
species 78.
Count  3
Grace Lewis
species 79.
Count  1
Ryan Kilgower
species 80.
Count  1
Michael Ramsey
species 81.
Count  1
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
species 82.
Count  1
Angus Hartshorn
species 83.
Count  1
Scott Baker
species 84.
Count  1
Scott Baker
species 85.
Count  1
Richard Boon
species 86.
Count  2
Scott Williams
species 87.
Count  20
David Morton
species 88.
Count  2
David Morton
species 89.
Count  7
David Morton
species 90.
Count  2
Christian Doerig
species 91.
Count  1
Jonathan Boucher
species 92.
Count  1
Dean Portelli
species 93.
Count  1
Adam Begg
species 94.
Count  1
Steve Davidson
species 95.
Count  2
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 96.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 97.
Count  2
Farley Connelly
species 98.
Count  1
Oakley Germech
species 99.
Count  1
Martin Maderthaner
species 100.
Count  2
Chris Barnes
species 101.
Count  200
Brett Howell
species 102.
Count  25
Daniel Terrington
species 103.
Count  2
Paul Fenwick
species 104.
Count  1
Friederike Woog
species 105.
Count  1
Jordan Webber
species 106.
Count  1
Jordan Webber
species 107.
Count  1
Steve Davidson
species 108.
Count  2
Rosemary Paul
species 109.
Count  X
Simon Starr
species 110.
Count  X
Philip Peel
species 111.
Count  1
John Anthony Jones
species 112.
Count  1
Andrew Allen
species 113.
Count  4
Leigh Pieterse
species 114.
Count  1
Liam Manderson
species 115.
Count  1
Matt McCrae
species 116.
Count  1
Matt McCrae
species 117.

European Greenfinch

Count  X
David Adam
species 118.
Count  1
Simon Starr
species 119.

Common Myna

Count  1
Nancy & Flo Brown/Foley
species 120.
Count  1
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
species 121.
Count  1
Isaac Clarey
species 122.
Count  2
Jeff Dagg
species 123.
Count  5
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 124.
Count  4
Mark Dettling
species 125.
Count  2
Indra Bone
species 126.

Song Thrush

Count  1
Steve Davidson
species 127.
Count  16
Andrew French
species 128.
Count  1
Andrew French
species 129.
Count  1
Steve Davidson
species 130.
Count  10
Charlotte Byers
species 131.
Count  32
Steve Davidson
species 132.
Count  X
Tim Nickholds
species 133.
Count  X
David Adam
species 134.

Spotted Dove

Count  2
Thomas Brooks
species 135.
Count  1
Michael Noble
species 136.
Count  1
Steve Davidson
species 137.
Count  3
Tom Hince
species 138.
Count  2
Kathy Drake
species 139.
Count  1
Peter Bennet
species 140.
Count  X
Natalie Chan
species 141.
Count  1
Tim Bawden
species 142.
Count  1
Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
species 143.
Count  1
Hedley & Irena Earl
species 144.
Count  X
Marcus Feaver
species 145.
Count  1
Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
species 146.
Count  1
André Weiss
species 147.
Count  X
Philip Peel
species 148.

European Goldfinch

Count  1
Rod Lowther
species 149.
Count  5
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 150.
Count  1
Gavin and Mal
species 151.
Count  2
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 152.
Count  1
Alex Farias
species 153.
Count  2
Birdline Australia
species 154.
Count  3
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 155.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 156.
Count  X
Hedley & Irena Earl
species 157.
Count  7
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 158.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 159.
Count  X
Steve Davidson
species 160.
Count  1
Steve Clark
species 161.
Count  X
Richard Fuller
species 162.
Count  X
Bird Observers Club of Australia
species 163.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 164.
Count  1
Peter Adhemar
species 165.
Count  1
Craig Morley
species 166.
Count  X
Ruth Rudesill
species 167.
Count  1
Ruth Rudesill
species 168.

Eurasian Skylark

Count  X
Kevin Bartram
species 169.
Count  X
Scott Robinson
species 170.
Count  1
Scott Robinson
species 171.
Count  X
Scott Robinson
species 172.
Count  X
Scott Robinson
species 173.
Count  X
Scott Robinson

Additional taxa

Little/Australian Fairy Tern

Count  4
George Appleby

small albatross sp.

Count  5
George Appleby

tern sp.

Count  3
George Appleby

Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater

Count  30
troy and karyn zanker

shearwater sp.

Count  X
Stephen Cox

Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel

Count  1
Grace Lewis

Sterna sp.

Count  2
George Appleby

cormorant sp.

Count  2
George Appleby

Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater

Count  1
Isaac Clarey

raven sp.

Count  1
Robert Anderson

jaeger sp.

Count  1
Barry Power

gull sp.

Count  1
Simon Starr

White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross

Count  1
Doug Gochfeld

crow/raven sp.

Count  48
Michael Kearns

large albatross sp.

Count  1
Katarina Stenman

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
Matt Pedersen

passerine sp.

Count  2
Logan Lalonde

crow sp.

Count  X
Ashwin Rudder

prion sp.

Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group

Leaden/Satin Flycatcher

Count  1
Ruth Rudesill