AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tanya Hattingh 22 Jan 2019 35
Melbourne Birding Tours 22 Jan 2019 72
paul cook 22 Jan 2019 72
Peter Bennet 21 Jan 2019 49
Fred Booker Malcolm 21 Jan 2019 67
Shae Nechwatal 21 Jan 2019 67
Melbourne Birding Tours 20 Jan 2019 66
Steve Davidson 20 Jan 2019 82
Sue Tymms 19 Jan 2019 38
Steven Ashdown 19 Jan 2019 71
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

1 Dave Torr
206
2 Steve Davidson
199
3 Angus Hartshorn
196
4 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
192
5 Steve Davidson
181
6 Scott Baker
180
6 Paul & Ruth Dodd
180
8 Tim Bawden
178
9 Tania Ireton
177
10 Philip Peel
173

268 Species 4745 Checklists

Species Name Count Date By
1 Cape Barren Goose X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
2 Black Swan X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
3 Australian Shelduck X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
4 Chestnut Teal X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
5 Pink-eared Duck X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
6 Blue-billed Duck 6 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
7 Musk Duck 3 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
8 Hoary-headed Grebe X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
9 Crested Pigeon 6 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
10 Eurasian Coot X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
11 Australasian Swamphen X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
12 Pied Stilt X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
13 Red-necked Avocet X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
14 Masked Lapwing X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
15 Silver Gull 7 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
16 Whiskered Tern X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
17 Australian Pelican 2 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
18 White-faced Heron 4 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
19 Australian White Ibis X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
20 Straw-necked Ibis X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
21 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
22 Black-shouldered Kite 1 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
23 Swamp Harrier 5 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
24 Whistling Kite 1 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
25 Superb Fairywren X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
26 Australian Magpie X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
27 Willie Wagtail 3 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
28 Magpie-lark X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
29 Little Raven X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
30 Welcome Swallow X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
31 Fairy Martin X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh N
 
32 Australian Reed Warbler X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
33 Little Grassbird X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
34 Golden-headed Cisticola X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
35 Common Starling X 22 Jan 2019 Tanya Hattingh
36 Freckled Duck 3 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
37 Australian Wood Duck 2 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
38 Australasian Shoveler 8 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
39 Pacific Black Duck 20 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
40 Grey Teal 200 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
41 Hardhead 300 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
42 Australasian Grebe 6 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
43 Spotted Dove 1 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
44 Pacific Swift 80 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
45 Banded Stilt 3 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
46 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 3 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
47 Red-capped Plover 4 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
48 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 600 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
49 Curlew Sandpiper 100 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
50 Red-necked Stint 400 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
51 Common Greenshank 2 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
52 Marsh Sandpiper 20 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
53 White-winged Black Tern 3 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
54 Crested Tern 15 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
55 Little Pied Cormorant 30 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
56 Great Cormorant 2 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
57 Little Black Cormorant 30 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
58 Pied Cormorant 20 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
59 Great Egret 4 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
60 Little Egret 1 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
61 Glossy Ibis 9 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
62 Royal Spoonbill 10 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
63 Spotted Harrier 1 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
64 Black Kite 6 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
65 Brown Falcon 1 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
66 Galah 3 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
67 Red Wattlebird 20 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
68 White-fronted Chat 20 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
69 Striated Fieldwren 1 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
70 Eurasian Skylark 5 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
71 Australasian Pipit 2 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
72 House Sparrow 20 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
73 Zebra Finch 12 22 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
74 Great Crested Grebe 1 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
75 Common Myna 1 21 Jan 2019 Peter Bennet
76 Brown Quail 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
77 Stubble Quail 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm N
 
78 Rock Dove 2 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
79 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm N
 
80 Buff-banded Rail 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
81 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
82 Pacific Gull 1 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
83 White-browed Scrubwren X 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
84 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
85 Silvereye 2 21 Jan 2019 Fred Booker Malcolm
86 Cattle Egret 1 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
87 Brown Goshawk 1 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
88 Australian Hobby 2 20 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
89 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
90 Wood Sandpiper 1 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
91 Little Tern 5 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
92 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
93 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
94 Brown Thornbill 2 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
95 Australasian Bushlark 1 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
96 Tree Martin 2 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
97 European Goldfinch 5 20 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
hawk sp. 1 19 Jan 2019 Sue Tymms
swallow sp. 2 19 Jan 2019 Sue Tymms
98 Dusky Moorhen 1 19 Jan 2019 Steven Ashdown
99 Common Tern 1 19 Jan 2019 Steven Ashdown
100 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 19 Jan 2019 Steven Ashdown
101 Noisy Miner 1 19 Jan 2019 Steven Ashdown
102 Brolga X 19 Jan 2019 Damian Kelly
103 Collared Sparrowhawk X 19 Jan 2019 Damian Kelly
104 Nankeen Kestrel X 19 Jan 2019 Damian Kelly
105 Red-rumped Parrot X 19 Jan 2019 Damian Kelly
106 Red-browed Finch X 19 Jan 2019 Damian Kelly
107 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 19 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
108 Australasian Darter 1 19 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
109 Osprey 1 19 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
110 European Greenfinch 4 19 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
111 Singing Honeyeater X 19 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden
112 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
113 Black-tailed Nativehen 3 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
114 Australian Spotted Crake 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
115 Baillon's Crake 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
116 Spotless Crake 3 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
117 Black-tailed Godwit 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
118 Little Penguin 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson N
 
119 Peregrine Falcon 1 19 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
120 White-naped Honeyeater X 18 Jan 2019 Janine Duffy
121 Brown Songlark 1 18 Jan 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
Little/Fairy Tern X 17 Jan 2019 Ewan Auld
122 Blue-winged Parrot 1 17 Jan 2019 Ewan Auld
123 New Holland Honeyeater 2 17 Jan 2019 Ewan Auld
124 Fairy Tern X 17 Jan 2019 Barry and Alice Power
125 Australasian Gannet X 17 Jan 2019 Barry and Alice Power
126 Ruddy Turnstone 5 17 Jan 2019 Andrew Allen P
 
127 Latham's Snipe 1 17 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
128 Crested Shrike-tit 1 17 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
129 Grey Fantail 1 17 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
130 Common Blackbird 1 17 Jan 2019 Steve Davidson
131 Diamond Dove 1 17 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
132 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 17 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer
133 Red Knot 1 17 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
134 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 15 Jan 2019 Kim Larmour
135 Orange Chat 1 15 Jan 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 100 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
136 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
137 Varied Sittella 1 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
138 Rufous Songlark 2 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
139 Tufted Duck 1 14 Jan 2019 Simon Starr N
 
140 Caspian Tern X 13 Jan 2019 Shinead Ashe
141 Black Falcon 1 13 Jan 2019 Chris Lunardi N
 
tern sp. X 12 Jan 2019 Brent Henriksen
142 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 12 Jan 2019 Michael Fuhrer
143 Little Stint 1 10 Jan 2019 Roksana and Terry N
 
144 Arctic Jaeger 3 10 Jan 2019 Roksana and Terry N
 
145 Yellow Thornbill 1 10 Jan 2019 Roksana and Terry
146 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 9 Jan 2019 John Van Doorn P
 
147 Banded Lapwing 2 9 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
148 Black-faced Cormorant 1 9 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours
149 Little Eagle 1 9 Jan 2019 Terry Gourley N
 
150 Musk Lorikeet 12 9 Jan 2019 Tim Bawden
151 Lewin's Rail 1 8 Jan 2019 Craig Morley N
 
152 Little Corella 2 8 Jan 2019 Wendy McWilliams
153 Australasian Bittern 1 6 Jan 2019 SKI . N
 
154 Sanderling X 5 Jan 2019 Barry and Alice Power
raven sp. X 5 Jan 2019 John Graham
jaeger sp. X 5 Jan 2019 Michael Mules N
 
155 Rainbow Lorikeet X 3 Jan 2019 Dan Roman
crow/raven sp. 20 2 Jan 2019 Murray Chambers
Fairy/Tree Martin X 2 Jan 2019 Murray Chambers
156 Long-billed Corella 8 31 Dec 2018 Daniel Terrington
157 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 30 Dec 2018 John Daniels
158 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 29 Dec 2018 Janine Rademeyer
159 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 29 Dec 2018 Angus Schmidt
160 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 4 28 Dec 2018 Tobias Ley
161 Flame Robin 1 24 Dec 2018 Matt McCrae
162 Gull-billed Tern X 19 Dec 2018 Michael Roast
163 Common Sandpiper 2 12 Dec 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
164 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 12 Dec 2018 Steve Davidson
165 Mallard 2 10 Dec 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
166 White-necked Heron 1 2 Dec 2018 Andrea Magnusson
167 Sacred Kingfisher 1 21 Nov 2018 Mark Camilleri
168 Eastern Curlew X 14 Nov 2018 William Proebsting
169 White-winged Triller 1 13 Nov 2018 David McCorquodale
170 Rufous Fantail 1 11 Nov 2018 Dan Roman N
 
171 Striated Pardalote 1 10 Nov 2018 Colin Mulvogue N
 
172 Grey Shrikethrush 1 28 Oct 2018 Michael Fuhrer
173 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 28 Oct 2018 Peter Bennet N
 
peep sp. 80 21 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
174 Kelp Gull 1 21 Oct 2018 Dez Hughes N
 
shorebird sp. 500 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
cormorant sp. 300 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
parrot sp. 1 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
pardalote sp. 5 5 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
175 Barn Owl 1 2 Oct 2018 John Cantwell P
 
176 Song Thrush 1 26 Sep 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
177 Little Wattlebird 2 25 Sep 2018 Mark Dennis
178 Double-banded Plover 1 24 Sep 2018 Mark Dennis P
 
179 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 16 Sep 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
180 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 16 Sep 2018 Michael Fuhrer P
 
181 Weebill 1 16 Sep 2018 Brian Aherne
182 Grey-tailed Tattler X 16 Sep 2018 Ken Burton
183 Nankeen Night-Heron X 16 Sep 2018 Ken Burton
184 Golden Whistler X 16 Sep 2018 Ken Burton
185 Tawny Frogmouth 1 10 Sep 2018 Leigh Pieterse
186 Crimson Rosella 1 8 Sep 2018 Steve Davidson
teal sp. 3000 18 Aug 2018 Oakley Germech
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 10 Aug 2018 Matt Anderson N
 
187 Southern Boobook 1 6 Aug 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 25 Jul 2018 Ron Sawyer
188 Scarlet Robin 2 8 Jul 2018 Angus Hartshorn
189 Jacky Winter 1 9 Jun 2018 Heather King N
 
190 Eastern Rosella 1 5 Jun 2018 Angus Hartshorn
191 Magpie Goose 3 2 Jun 2018 Tim Norris
192 Dusky Woodswallow 4 23 May 2018 Alf forbes
193 Grey Butcherbird 1 20 May 2018 Leigh Pieterse
194 Grey Goshawk 1 18 May 2018 Brian Aherne
195 Spotted Pardalote 1 1 May 2018 Steve Davidson
196 Mistletoebird 1 1 May 2018 Steve Davidson
falcon sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Joel Calia
197 Rufous Whistler 1 22 Apr 2018 Karen Weil
198 Olive-backed Oriole 1 20 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
199 Peaceful Dove 1 4 Apr 2018 Ron Sawyer P
 
gull sp. X 31 Mar 2018 Jill Wilson N
 
200 Red-capped Robin 1 30 Mar 2018 David Adam P
 
201 Great Knot X 22 Mar 2018 D & S Redman
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 20 Mar 2018 Craig Morley N
 
202 Striated Thornbill 1 1 Mar 2018 Bonnie and Casey
203 Common Bronzewing 1 12 Feb 2018 Leigh Pieterse
Sterna sp. 8 8 Feb 2018 Angus Hartshorn
204 Pallid Cuckoo 1 14 Jan 2018 Philip Peel P
 
205 Intermediate Egret 7 13 Jan 2018 Scott Baker N
 
206 Black Noddy 1 24 Nov 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours P
 
207 Masked Woodswallow 4 29 Oct 2017 Kris Bernard
208 White-browed Woodswallow 20 29 Oct 2017 Kris Bernard P
 
209 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 12 Jul 2017 Deb Oliver
210 Little Lorikeet 4 1 Jul 2017 Janine Rademeyer
211 Pied Currawong 2 19 Jun 2017 Andrew Hogg N
 
212 Terek Sandpiper X 11 Jun 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
skua sp. 1 22 Apr 2017 Ramit Singal
213 Hooded Plover 1 13 Apr 2017 Matt Anderson N
 
214 Grey Plover 8 23 Mar 2017 Dez Hughes N
 
harrier sp. 1 12 Mar 2017 Robert Templeton
215 Red-necked Phalarope 1 19 Feb 2017 Scott Baker N
 
216 Eastern Spinebill 1 27 Jan 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours
217 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 17 Jan 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
218 Ruff 1 3 Jan 2017 Lai Aw
corella sp. 2 14 Oct 2016 Nivedita Kotharé N
 
219 Laughing Kookaburra X 4 Aug 2016 James Reinig
passerine sp. X 24 Jun 2016 Becky Kitto N
 
220 Fluttering Shearwater X 30 May 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater X 15 May 2016 Oakley Germech
221 Short-tailed Shearwater 2 3 May 2016 Angus Hartshorn
222 Whimbrel 1 23 Apr 2016 Dez Hughes N
 
223 Pink Robin X 22 Apr 2016 Debbie Lustig
prion sp. 1 14 Feb 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
Cox's Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 13 Feb 2016 Dez Hughes N
 
woodswallow sp. X 2 Nov 2015 Ross Potter N
 
224 Little Buttonquail 1 19 Oct 2015 Steve Davidson N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) X 19 Jul 2015 David Adam
225 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 30 Apr 2015 Michael Noble N
 
226 Pomarine Jaeger 2 26 Apr 2015 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
227 Long-toed Stint 1 15 Feb 2015 Gavin and Mal N
 
swamphen sp. X 15 Feb 2015 Susan Kruss
Accipiter sp. 1 8 Feb 2015 Michael Gooch
shearwater sp. 1 30 Jan 2015 Mike Honeyman N
 
228 Hutton's Shearwater 1 17 Sep 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
229 Swift Parrot 3 21 Aug 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
230 Pied Butcherbird 1 13 May 2014 Birdline Australia
231 Brush Bronzewing 1 27 Apr 2014 Gina Hopkins N
 
232 Restless Flycatcher 1 14 Mar 2014 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
godwit sp. 2 9 Mar 2014 Rohan Long N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 1 Mar 2014 Tim Mintern
233 Common Diving-Petrel 1 19 Nov 2013 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
234 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 24 Sep 2013 Birdline Australia
235 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 18 Sep 2013 Steve Davidson N
 
236 Northern Shoveler 1 21 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
237 Australian Painted-snipe 1 2 Feb 2013 Scott Baker N
 
238 Oriental Pratincole 1 2 Oct 2012 Angus Hartshorn N
 
239 Brown Booby 1 15 Sep 2012 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
240 Painted Buttonquail 1 11 Sep 2012 Angus Hartshorn N
 
241 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 4 10 May 2012 Birdline Australia
242 White-throated Needletail X 16 Mar 2012 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
243 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 26 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia N
 
244 Lesser Sand-Plover X 29 Dec 2011 Luke Shelley
245 Australian Little Bittern 1 7 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
246 Stilt Sandpiper X 18 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia
247 Plains-wanderer 1 30 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
248 Brush Cuckoo X 11 Sep 2010 Sonja sonjasgallery
249 White-fronted Tern 1 11 May 2010 Birdline Australia
250 Little Curlew X 22 Mar 2010 Glenys and Jeff Canning
251 Cockatiel X 2 Feb 2010 Damian Kelly
252 Greater Sand-Plover 1 1 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
253 Dollarbird 1 30 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
254 White-throated Gerygone X 24 Oct 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
255 Hudsonian Godwit X 20 Jun 2009 Vanessa and Matthew Hollow
256 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Feb 2009 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
257 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2007 Neil Shelley
258 White-winged Chough 7 9 Sep 2007 James Dee
259 Australasian Grass-Owl X 25 Mar 2007 Dave Torr
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 28 Nov 2006 Russ Lamb
260 Australian Pratincole X 30 Dec 2005 Birdline Australia
261 Franklin's Gull 1 25 Jan 2005 Rohan Clarke N
 
262 Satin Flycatcher X 30 Dec 2004 Dave Torr
263 Lesser Yellowlegs X 12 Jan 2001 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
264 Grey Currawong X 15 Oct 2000 Jay VanderGaast
265 Black Tern X 13 Nov 1997 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
266 Australian Raven X 9 Mar 1991 Tania Ireton
267 Letter-winged Kite X 23 Jul 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
268 White-throated Treecreeper X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia