AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Western Treatment Plant (Werribee)

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Peter Bennet 21 Jan 2019 49
Fred Booker Malcolm 21 Jan 2019 67
Shae Nechwatal 21 Jan 2019 67
Melbourne Birding Tours 20 Jan 2019 66
Steve Davidson 20 Jan 2019 82
Sue Tymms 19 Jan 2019 38
Steven Ashdown 19 Jan 2019 71
Damian Kelly 19 Jan 2019 67
Melbourne Birding Tours 19 Jan 2019 80
Tim Bawden 19 Jan 2019 71
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

1 Dave Torr
206
2 Steve Davidson
199
3 Angus Hartshorn
196
4 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
192
5 Steve Davidson
181
6 Scott Baker
180
6 Paul & Ruth Dodd
180
8 Tim Bawden
178
9 Tania Ireton
177
10 Philip Peel
173

268 Species 4742 Checklists

Species Name Count Date By
hawk sp. 1 19 Jan 2019 Sue Tymms
1 Osprey 1 19 Jan 2019 Melbourne Birding Tours N
 
2 Diamond Dove 1 17 Jan 2019 Peter Sawyer P
 
3 Orange Chat 1 15 Jan 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
4 Varied Sittella 1 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
5 Rufous Songlark 2 14 Jan 2019 Ian Halliday
6 Tufted Duck 1 14 Jan 2019 Simon Starr N
 
jaeger sp. X 5 Jan 2019 Michael Mules N
 
crow/raven sp. 20 2 Jan 2019 Murray Chambers
7 Pacific Swift 300 27 Dec 2018 Isaac Clarey N
 
8 Mallard 2 10 Dec 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
9 Rufous Fantail 1 11 Nov 2018 Dan Roman N
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 400 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
shorebird sp. 500 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
cormorant sp. 300 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld
swallow sp. 200 9 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
pardalote sp. 5 5 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
10 Collared Sparrowhawk 2 26 Sep 2018 Steve Davidson
11 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 4 26 Sep 2018 Steve Davidson
12 Weebill 1 16 Sep 2018 Brian Aherne
13 Baillon's Crake 10 8 Sep 2018 Phil Marley
14 Australian Pelican 300 8 Sep 2018 Phil Marley
15 Galah 80 22 Aug 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
teal sp. 3000 18 Aug 2018 Oakley Germech
16 Brown Falcon 20 6 Aug 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
17 Pacific Black Duck 1150 26 Jul 2018 Steve Davidson
18 Blue-billed Duck 454 26 Jul 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
19 White-naped Honeyeater 10 26 Jul 2018 Steve Davidson
20 Silvereye 57 26 Jul 2018 Steve Davidson
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 25 Jul 2018 Ron Sawyer
21 Black-shouldered Kite 20 21 Jul 2018 John Van Doorn P
 
22 Nankeen Kestrel 20 14 Jul 2018 Paul Rushworth
23 Red-capped Plover 101 1 Jul 2018 Tim Boucher
24 Musk Duck 200 24 Jun 2018 Peter Bennet
25 Scarlet Robin 4 23 Jun 2018 Síofra Sealy
26 Red-necked Avocet 1000 5 Jun 2018 Angus Hartshorn
27 Australian Hobby 3 24 May 2018 Brian Aherne
28 Golden Whistler 2 21 May 2018 Paul Rushworth P
 
29 Grey Butcherbird 1 20 May 2018 Leigh Pieterse
30 Grey Goshawk 1 18 May 2018 Brian Aherne
31 Crested Shrike-tit 6 10 May 2018 Janine Duffy N
 
32 Singing Honeyeater 5 8 May 2018 Angus Hartshorn
33 European Greenfinch 40 5 May 2018 Dirk Tomsa
34 Australasian Shoveler 1000 29 Apr 2018 Scott Baker
35 Australian Pied Oystercatcher 100 24 Apr 2018 John Graham
36 Australasian Gannet 125 24 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson
37 Striated Fieldwren 20 24 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson
38 Grey Shrikethrush 2 23 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson
falcon sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Joel Calia
39 Olive-backed Oriole 1 20 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
40 Grey Fantail 25 20 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson
41 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 15 18 Apr 2018 Steve Davidson N
 
42 Brown Thornbill 10 17 Apr 2018 Mike Honeyman
43 Black-faced Cormorant 12 15 Apr 2018 Scott Baker P
 
44 Peaceful Dove 1 4 Apr 2018 Ron Sawyer P
 
45 Welcome Swallow 1000 30 Mar 2018 John Van Doorn P
 
46 Black-fronted Dotterel 100 25 Mar 2018 Scott Baker
47 Peregrine Falcon 2 24 Mar 2018 Steve Davidson
48 Brown Quail 22 23 Mar 2018 Janine Duffy N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. 1 20 Mar 2018 Craig Morley N
 
49 Striated Thornbill 1 1 Mar 2018 Bonnie and Casey
Sterna sp. 8 8 Feb 2018 Angus Hartshorn
50 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 25 8 Feb 2018 Angus Hartshorn
51 Fairy Martin 500 2 Feb 2018 Roksana and Terry
52 Australasian Grebe 50 31 Jan 2018 Ian Halliday
53 Red Wattlebird 60 26 Jan 2018 Brett Whitfield
54 Stubble Quail 15 20 Jan 2018 Indra Bone N
 
55 Intermediate Egret 7 13 Jan 2018 Scott Baker N
 
56 Pied Stilt 300 24 Dec 2017 Michael Fuhrer
57 Black Noddy 1 24 Nov 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours P
 
58 Whiskered Tern 5000 18 Oct 2017 Andy Frank
59 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 9 7 Oct 2017 Bill Crins P
 
60 Red-necked Stint 6000 7 Oct 2017 Bill Crins
61 Rock Dove 160 19 Aug 2017 Michael Fuhrer P
 
62 Little Lorikeet 4 1 Jul 2017 Janine Rademeyer
63 European Goldfinch 300 27 Jun 2017 Angus Hartshorn N
 
64 White-browed Scrubwren 30 25 Jun 2017 Indra Bone
65 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 50 10 Jun 2017 Michael Fuhrer
66 Crimson Rosella 2 6 Jun 2017 Steve Davidson
67 Lewin's Rail 6 4 Jun 2017 Indra Bone P
 
68 Australian Spotted Crake 50 4 Jun 2017 Indra Bone P
 
69 Spotless Crake 12 4 Jun 2017 Indra Bone N
 
70 Willie Wagtail 85 7 May 2017 Indra Bone
skua sp. 1 22 Apr 2017 Ramit Singal
71 Hooded Plover 1 13 Apr 2017 Matt Anderson N
 
Little/Fairy Tern 80 3 Apr 2017 Craig Morley N
 
72 Little Tern 45 13 Mar 2017 Craig Morley N
 
peep sp. 200 12 Mar 2017 Robert Templeton
harrier sp. 1 12 Mar 2017 Robert Templeton
Fairy/Tree Martin 1000 12 Mar 2017 Robert Templeton
73 Common Starling 5000 10 Mar 2017 Craig Morley N
 
74 Dusky Moorhen 100 10 Mar 2017 Paul Jensen
75 Pied Currawong 3 9 Mar 2017 Julie Sarna
76 Red-necked Phalarope 1 19 Feb 2017 Scott Baker N
 
77 Australian Magpie 353 5 Feb 2017 Oakley Germech
78 Magpie-lark 74 5 Feb 2017 Oakley Germech
79 Little Raven 490 5 Feb 2017 Oakley Germech N
 
80 Masked Lapwing 200 5 Feb 2017 Colin Mulvogue
81 White-faced Heron 100 5 Feb 2017 Colin Mulvogue
82 Australian Wood Duck 100 2 Feb 2017 Cate Cousland
83 Curlew Sandpiper 2000 29 Jan 2017 Oakley Germech
84 Silver Gull 3000 29 Jan 2017 Oakley Germech
85 White-fronted Chat 250 29 Jan 2017 Oakley Germech N
 
86 Eastern Spinebill 1 27 Jan 2017 Melbourne Birding Tours
87 Yellow Thornbill 8 18 Jan 2017 David Adam
88 Wedge-tailed Eagle 4 11 Jan 2017 Chris Armstrong and Anne Stokes
89 Terek Sandpiper 2 7 Jan 2017 Adam Fry N
 
90 Red Knot 70 11 Dec 2016 Oakley Germech
91 Common Blackbird 15 15 Nov 2016 Stephen Spector
92 Mistletoebird 5 9 Nov 2016 Michael Hoit
93 Sacred Kingfisher 2 22 Oct 2016 Dan Ashdown N
 
corella sp. 2 14 Oct 2016 Nivedita Kotharé N
 
94 Pied Cormorant 1176 30 Aug 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
95 Little Penguin 27 30 May 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 2 15 May 2016 Tim Nickholds
96 Buff-rumped Thornbill 18 14 May 2016 Izzy Taylor
raven sp. 60 14 May 2016 Farley Connelly
97 Laughing Kookaburra 1 4 May 2016 Steve Davidson
98 Spotted Dove 20 24 Apr 2016 Gary Gale
99 Black Kite 40 24 Apr 2016 Gary Gale N
 
100 Whimbrel 1 23 Apr 2016 Dez Hughes N
 
101 Whistling Kite 60 9 Apr 2016 Tom Tarrant P
 
102 Tree Martin 500 7 Apr 2016 Steve Davidson
103 Wood Sandpiper 5 4 Apr 2016 Dez Hughes N
 
tern sp. 300 31 Mar 2016 Clive Curson N
 
104 White-plumed Honeyeater 30 26 Mar 2016 Scott Linnane
105 Golden-headed Cisticola 150 16 Mar 2016 Kim Larmour N
 
106 Pacific Golden-Plover 25 18 Feb 2016 Andrew Allen P
 
prion sp. 1 14 Feb 2016 Steve Davidson N
 
Cox's Sandpiper (hybrid) 2 30 Jan 2016 Dez Hughes N
 
107 Fairy Tern 50 26 Jan 2016 David Tytherleigh
108 Australian Reed Warbler 25 23 Jan 2016 David Hollie
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 2 23 Jan 2016 Matt Pedersen
gull sp. 1 15 Jan 2016 Philip Peel
109 Brown Songlark 12 29 Dec 2015 Richard Waring
110 Eastern Curlew 4 5 Dec 2015 Matt Pedersen N
 
111 Sooty Oystercatcher 6 28 Nov 2015 Terry Gourley N
 
woodswallow sp. X 2 Nov 2015 Ross Potter N
 
112 Red-capped Robin 2 1 Nov 2015 Michael Gooch P
 
113 Little Buttonquail 1 19 Oct 2015 Steve Davidson N
 
passerine sp. 1 1 Oct 2015 David Adam N
 
114 Long-billed Corella 40 21 Sep 2015 Colin Foreman N
 
115 Pink-eared Duck 90000 26 Aug 2015 Simon Starr N
 
116 Banded Stilt 536 26 Aug 2015 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
117 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 27 5 Aug 2015 Steve Davidson
parrot sp. 15 29 Jul 2015 Michael Noble N
 
118 Southern Boobook 2 19 Jul 2015 Matt Pedersen
119 Barn Owl 10 4 Jul 2015 Philip Peel
120 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 55 17 Jun 2015 Angus Hartshorn
121 Blue-winged Parrot 150 23 May 2015 Steven Edwards
122 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 30 Apr 2015 Michael Noble N
 
123 Kelp Gull 8 29 Apr 2015 Jan Smith
124 Pomarine Jaeger 2 26 Apr 2015 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
swamphen sp. X 15 Feb 2015 Susan Kruss
Accipiter sp. 1 8 Feb 2015 Michael Gooch
shearwater sp. 1 30 Jan 2015 Mike Honeyman N
 
125 Marsh Sandpiper 87 23 Jan 2015 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
126 Common Myna 50 22 Dec 2014 Andrew Wilson
127 Black Swan 2100 29 Oct 2014 Jeff Skevington N
 
128 Hoary-headed Grebe 2800 29 Oct 2014 Jeff Skevington
129 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4200 29 Oct 2014 Jeff Skevington
130 Gull-billed Tern 8 12 Oct 2014 Gina Hopkins N
 
131 Red-browed Finch 45 23 Sep 2014 Jeff Dagg
132 Hutton's Shearwater 1 17 Sep 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
133 Great Crested Grebe 260 13 Sep 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
134 Hardhead 5000 9 Sep 2014 Frances Oliver
135 Song Thrush 4 18 Jun 2014 Steve Davidson
136 Pink Robin 1 15 Jun 2014 Birdline Australia
137 Freckled Duck 193 2 Jun 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
138 Pied Butcherbird 1 13 May 2014 Birdline Australia
139 Brush Bronzewing 1 27 Apr 2014 Gina Hopkins N
 
140 Broad-billed Sandpiper 9 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia
141 Noisy Miner 4 3 Apr 2014 Matthew Crawford N
 
142 Striated Pardalote 8 31 Mar 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
143 Spotted Harrier 4 29 Mar 2014 Valerie La May
144 Australian Shelduck 15000 29 Mar 2014 Evan Lipton
145 Grey Teal 10000 29 Mar 2014 Evan Lipton
146 Chestnut Teal 15000 29 Mar 2014 Evan Lipton
147 Eurasian Coot 10000 29 Mar 2014 Evan Lipton
148 Australasian Swamphen 500 29 Mar 2014 Evan Lipton
149 Little Pied Cormorant 500 29 Mar 2014 Evan Lipton
150 Little Black Cormorant 3000 29 Mar 2014 Evan Lipton
151 Straw-necked Ibis 2000 29 Mar 2014 Evan Lipton
152 New Holland Honeyeater 17 28 Mar 2014 Steve Davidson N
 
153 Restless Flycatcher 1 14 Mar 2014 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
godwit sp. 2 9 Mar 2014 Rohan Long N
 
154 Black Falcon 8 8 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
155 Australian White Ibis 500 4 Mar 2014 Tim Bawden
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 1 Mar 2014 Tim Mintern
156 Little Wattlebird 6 27 Feb 2014 Richard Arnold
157 Musk Lorikeet 100 24 Feb 2014 Angus Hartshorn N
 
158 Australasian Bushlark 12 25 Jan 2014 Hedley & Irena Earl
159 Red-rumped Parrot 151 24 Dec 2013 Nicholas Talbot
160 Superb Fairywren 100 24 Dec 2013 Nicholas Talbot
161 Grey Plover 12 8 Dec 2013 Steve Davidson
162 Arctic Jaeger 18 5 Dec 2013 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
163 Short-tailed Shearwater 11 20 Nov 2013 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
164 Common Diving-Petrel 1 19 Nov 2013 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
165 Ruddy Turnstone 20 13 Oct 2013 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
166 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 10 22 Sep 2013 Robert Templeton
167 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 18 Sep 2013 Steve Davidson N
 
168 Great Cormorant 100 14 Sep 2013 Rohan Long N
 
169 Tawny Frogmouth 3 7 Aug 2013 Robert Carr
170 Northern Shoveler 1 21 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
171 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 5 12 Jul 2013 Philip Peel N
 
172 Brown Goshawk 6 30 Jun 2013 Steve Davidson N
 
173 Swamp Harrier 37 28 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
174 Brolga 12 22 Apr 2013 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
175 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 21 19 Apr 2013 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
176 Magpie Goose 16 16 Mar 2013 Kim Larmour
177 Royal Spoonbill 60 10 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
178 Red-kneed Dotterel 280 15 Feb 2013 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
179 Buff-banded Rail 10 14 Feb 2013 Don Roberts
180 Grey-tailed Tattler 2 4 Feb 2013 Birdline Australia
181 Eastern Rosella 6 2 Jan 2013 Angus Hartshorn
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 30 Dec 2012 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
182 Common Sandpiper 6 17 Dec 2012 Peter Phillips
183 Masked Woodswallow 100 20 Nov 2012 Daniel Price
184 White-browed Woodswallow 500 20 Nov 2012 Daniel Price
185 Caspian Tern 5 16 Nov 2012 Luke Shelley N
 
186 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 3 Oct 2012 Sanderson Topham N
 
187 Pallid Cuckoo 3 2 Oct 2012 Angus Hartshorn
188 Australasian Pipit 25 28 Sep 2012 Ken George
189 Brown Booby 1 15 Sep 2012 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
190 Painted Buttonquail 1 11 Sep 2012 Angus Hartshorn N
 
191 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 4 5 Sep 2012 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder
192 Eurasian Skylark 100 14 Jul 2012 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
193 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 4 10 May 2012 Birdline Australia
194 White-throated Needletail 20 16 Mar 2012 Birdline Australia
195 Spotted Pardalote 3 10 Mar 2012 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
196 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 26 Feb 2012 Birdline Australia N
 
197 Common Bronzewing 4 25 Jan 2012 Angus Hartshorn
198 Banded Lapwing 154 22 Dec 2011 Birdline Australia
199 Nankeen Night-Heron 72 22 Dec 2011 Birdline Australia
200 Latham's Snipe 4 4 Dec 2011 Birdline Australia
201 Australian Painted-snipe 11 25 Nov 2011 Birdline Australia
202 Little Corella 55 25 Nov 2011 Birdline Australia
203 Australasian Darter 25 9 Nov 2011 Angus Hartshorn
204 Australian Little Bittern 1 7 Oct 2011 Birdline Australia
205 Crested Tern 125 4 Oct 2011 David Clapp
206 Great Egret 100 4 Sep 2011 Birdline Australia
207 White-necked Heron 21 26 Aug 2011 Birdline Australia
208 Little Egret 17 26 Aug 2011 Birdline Australia
209 Cattle Egret 85 24 Jul 2011 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
210 House Sparrow 500 17 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
211 Rainbow Lorikeet 20 12 Jul 2011 Colin Mulvogue
212 Plumed Whistling-Duck 32 20 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia
213 Stilt Sandpiper 1 16 Feb 2011 Chris Lunardi N
 
214 Plains-wanderer 1 30 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia N
 
215 Ruff 2 15 Jan 2011 Tim Bawden N
 
216 Brush Cuckoo X 11 Sep 2010 Sonja sonjasgallery
217 Swift Parrot 6 31 Aug 2010 Birdline Australia
218 Zebra Finch 201 31 Aug 2010 Birdline Australia
219 Flame Robin 21 15 Aug 2010 Birdline Australia
220 Dusky Woodswallow 20 13 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia
221 White-fronted Tern 1 11 May 2010 Birdline Australia
222 Double-banded Plover 120 28 Mar 2010 Birdline Australia
223 Bar-tailed Godwit 100 20 Mar 2010 Steve Davidson
224 Little Curlew 3 8 Mar 2010 Birdline Australia
225 Common Tern 145 28 Feb 2010 Birdline Australia
226 Cockatiel 6 24 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
227 Cape Barren Goose 65 15 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
228 Greater Sand-Plover 1 1 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
229 Common Greenshank 100 8 Dec 2009 James Holmes
230 Dollarbird 1 30 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
231 White-throated Gerygone 1 24 Oct 2009 Birdline Australia
232 Black-tailed Nativehen 150 13 Sep 2009 Birdline Australia
233 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 50 9 Aug 2009 Birdline Australia
234 Crested Pigeon 100 17 Jun 2009 Birdline Australia
235 Little Stint 2 6 Jun 2009 Birdline Australia
236 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Feb 2009 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
237 Hudsonian Godwit 1 25 Feb 2009 Neil Shelley
238 Rufous Whistler 5 2 Nov 2008 Birdline Australia
239 White-winged Triller 5 13 Oct 2008 Birdline Australia
240 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 3 26 Sep 2008 Birdline Australia
241 Australasian Bittern 3 7 Sep 2008 Russ Lamb N
 
242 White-winged Black Tern 100 22 Mar 2008 Birdline Australia
243 Pacific Gull 25 5 Jan 2008 Geoff Styles
244 Glossy Ibis 92 28 Nov 2007 Birdline Australia
245 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2007 Neil Shelley
246 White-winged Chough 7 9 Sep 2007 James Dee
247 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 9 Sep 2007 James Dee
248 Fluttering Shearwater 400 30 Jun 2007 Birdline Australia
249 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 25 Mar 2007 Birdline Australia
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 28 Nov 2006 Russ Lamb
250 Long-toed Stint 6 19 Feb 2006 Birdline Australia
251 Australian Pratincole X 30 Dec 2005 Birdline Australia
252 Franklin's Gull 1 25 Jan 2005 Rohan Clarke N
 
253 Satin Flycatcher X 30 Dec 2004 Dave Torr
254 Oriental Pratincole 2 25 Apr 2003 Bruce Wedderburn
255 Lesser Yellowlegs X 12 Jan 2001 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
256 Grey Currawong X 15 Oct 2000 Jay VanderGaast
257 Black Tern X 13 Nov 1997 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
258 Pectoral Sandpiper 15 23 Mar 1997 Mark Bennett
259 Little Eagle 6 10 Dec 1994 Peter Adhemar
260 Sanderling 9 3 Dec 1994 Mike Wood
261 Jacky Winter 2 4 Mar 1993 Peter Adhemar
262 Australian Raven X 9 Mar 1991 Tania Ireton
263 Great Knot 10 25 Feb 1990 Roger Hicks
264 Little Grassbird 200 16 Feb 1986 Charles Silveira
265 Lesser Sand-Plover 3 20 Dec 1980 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
266 Black-tailed Godwit 50 6 Dec 1980 Murray Grant (proxy CTrainor) N
 
267 Letter-winged Kite 30 27 Mar 1977 Steve Holliday N
 
268 White-throated Treecreeper X 6 Dec 1970 Bird Observers Club of Australia