Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  2
Dana Haile
species 2.
Count  6
Dana Haile
species 3.
Count  2
Dana Haile
species 4.

Rock Pigeon

Count  5
Dana Haile
species 5.

Spotted Dove

Count  3
Dana Haile
species 6.
Count  10
Dana Haile
species 7.
Count  2
Dana Haile
species 8.
Count  3
Dana Haile
species 9.
Count  1
Dana Haile
species 10.
Count  1
Dana Haile
species 11.
Count  2
Dana Haile
species 12.
Count  5
Dana Haile
species 13.
Count  2
Dana Haile
species 14.
Count  3
Dana Haile
species 15.
Count  2
Dana Haile
species 16.
Count  5
Dana Haile
species 17.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 18.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 19.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 20.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 21.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 22.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 23.
Count  3
David Tytherleigh
species 24.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 25.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 26.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 27.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 28.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 29.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 30.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 31.
Count  3
David Tytherleigh
species 32.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 33.

Eurasian Blackbird

Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 34.

House Sparrow

Count  4
David Tytherleigh
species 35.
Count  2
Isaiah Nugent
species 36.
Count  1
Isaiah Nugent
species 37.
Count  1
Isaiah Nugent
species 38.
Count  1
Isaiah Nugent
species 39.
Count  2
Isaiah Nugent
species 40.

European Starling

Count  5
Isaiah Nugent
species 41.
Count  12
Isaiah Nugent
species 42.
Count  1
Scott Rolph
species 43.
Count  1
Scott Rolph
species 44.
Count  2
Scott Rolph
species 45.
Count  55
Jeff Dagg
species 46.
Count  1
Zed Neale
species 47.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 48.
Count  1
Angus Hartshorn
species 49.
Count  1
Angus Hartshorn
species 50.
Count  1
George Appleby
species 51.
Count  1
Sophie Crawley
species 52.
Count  2
Sophie Crawley
species 53.
Count  1
Jack Armstrong
species 54.
Count  1
Jack Armstrong
species 55.
Count  1
Jack Armstrong
species 56.
Count  1
Scott Rolph
species 57.
Count  1
Scott Rolph
species 58.
Count  1
Danika Sanderson
species 59.
Count  1
troy and karyn zanker
species 60.
Count  1
troy and karyn zanker
species 61.
Count  1
John Beckworth
species 62.
Count  2
Grant Baverstock
species 63.
Count  3
troy and karyn zanker
species 64.
Count  2
David Tytherleigh
species 65.
Count  10
David Tytherleigh
species 66.
Count  4
David Tytherleigh
species 67.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 68.

Common Myna

Count  1
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
species 69.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 70.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 71.

European Greenfinch

Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 72.
Count  2
Jeff Dagg
species 73.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 74.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 75.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 76.
Count  1
Graham Possingham
species 77.

Eurasian Tree Sparrow

Count  2
Scott Rolph
species 78.
Count  1
Grace Lewis
species 79.
Count  1
Grace Lewis
species 80.
Count  1
troy and karyn zanker
species 81.
Count  1
John Newman
species 82.
Count  1
David Tytherleigh
species 83.
Count  1
Scott Rolph
species 84.
Count  1
Jonathan Boucher
species 85.
Count  2
Chris Pitfield
species 86.
Count  1
Scott Rolph
species 87.
Count  1
Scott Rolph
species 88.
Count  X
Grant Baverstock
species 89.
Count  1
Grace Lewis
species 90.
Count  2
Christo De Lange
species 91.
Count  1
Christo De Lange
species 92.
Count  2
Scott Rolph
species 93.
Count  1
George Appleby
species 94.
Count  1
John Beckworth
species 95.
Count  1
Scott Rolph
species 96.
Count  1
Scott Rolph
species 97.
Count  1
troy and karyn zanker
species 98.
Count  2
John Watson
species 99.
Count  1
Craig Morley
species 100.
Count  2
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 101.
Count  1
John Watson
species 102.
Count  1
Chrissy Freestone
species 103.
Count  1
Graham Possingham
species 104.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 105.
Count  1
John Watson
species 106.
Count  6
John Newman
species 107.
Count  1
John Watson
species 108.
Count  2
Jeff Dagg
species 109.
Count  1
Angus Hartshorn
species 110.
Count  2
Angus Hartshorn
species 111.
Count  X
Scott Rolph
species 112.
Count  8
Jeff Dagg
species 113.
Count  2
Jeff Dagg
species 114.
Count  8
Carol Edward
species 115.
Count  2
Angus Hartshorn
species 116.

European Goldfinch

Count  3
Graham Possingham
species 117.
Count  1
Angus Hartshorn
species 118.
Count  1
Jack Winterbottom
species 119.
Count  2
Jack Winterbottom
species 120.
Count  15
Angus Hartshorn
species 121.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 122.
Count  1
Russell Woodford
species 123.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 124.
Count  X
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 125.
Count  X
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 126.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 127.
Count  X
Hedley & Irena Earl
species 128.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 129.
Count  2
Russell Woodford
species 130.

Song Thrush

Count  1
Angus Hartshorn
species 131.
Count  1
Craig Morley
species 132.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 133.
Count  2
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 134.
Count  1
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 135.
Count  2
Geelong Field Naturalists Club Bird Group
species 136.
Count  X
Dave Torr
species 137.
Count  X
John Watson

Exotic: Escapee

Budgerigar

Count  X
John Watson

Hybrids

Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid)

Count  6
Jonathan Boucher

Additional taxa

Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

Count  8
David Tytherleigh

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  10
Isaiah Nugent

pardalote sp.

Count  3
Isaiah Nugent

corella sp.

Count  3
Tim Palmer

thornbill sp.

Count  1
Tim Palmer

Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

Count  5
Angus Hartshorn

rail/crake sp.

Count  1
David Tytherleigh

Gray/Chestnut Teal

Count  7
troy and karyn zanker

lorikeet sp.

Count  2
Christo De Lange

cormorant sp.

Count  15
Christo De Lange

duck sp.

Count  15
John Beckworth

crow/raven sp.

Count  4
John Beckworth

Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk

Count  1
Chrissy Freestone

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
David Tytherleigh

Fairy/Tree Martin

Count  3
John Watson

teal sp.

Count  6
Jeff Dagg

currawong sp.

Count  1
Craig Morley

raven sp.

Count  4
Carol Edward

Red Junglefowl (Domestic type)

Count  2
Graham Possingham

Cockatiel (Domestic type)

Count  1
John Newman