Greater Bendigo National Park--Kamarooka

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
David Adam 28 Jan 2020 22
Greg & Jeanette Licence 17 Jan 2020 60
Mike Honeyman 12 Jan 2020 11
Roger McCart 16 Dec 2019 18
Ron Willemsen 2 Dec 2019 33
John Cantwell 24 Nov 2019 8
Jason Caruso 5 Nov 2019 25
Malcolm Cousland 5 Nov 2019 53
Peter Bennet 5 Nov 2019 45
Greg & Jeanette Licence 5 Nov 2019 20
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 sec ago.
1 Greg & Jeanette Licence
138
2 Scott Eaton
130
3 Owen Lishmund
120
4 Tim Bawden
118
5 Philip Peel
112
6 David Adam
110
7 Paul & Ruth Dodd
109
8 Dan Pendavingh
105
8 Colin Mulvogue
105
10 Karen Weil
96

184 Species 572 Checklists

Updated 5 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Peaceful Dove 1 28 Jan 2020 David Adam N
 
2 White-faced Heron 1 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
3 Eastern Rosella X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
4 Brown Treecreeper X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
5 Superb Fairywren X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
6 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
7 White-eared Honeyeater X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
8 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
9 Shy Heathwren 2 28 Jan 2020 David Adam N
 
10 Brown Thornbill X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
11 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
12 Weebill X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
13 Varied Sittella X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam N
 
14 Crested Bellbird X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam N
 
15 Gray Shrikethrush X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
16 Rufous Whistler X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
17 White-browed Woodswallow X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
18 Australian Magpie X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
19 Willie-wagtail X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
20 White-winged Chough X 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
21 Jacky-winter 3 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
22 Red-capped Robin 1 28 Jan 2020 David Adam
23 Maned Duck X 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
24 Pacific Black Duck X 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
25 Common Bronzewing 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
26 Brush Bronzewing 2 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
27 Crested Pigeon X 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
28 White-throated Needletail 2 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
29 Masked Lapwing 3 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
30 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
31 Black Kite 3 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
32 Whistling Kite 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
33 Galah X 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
34 Long-billed Corella X 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
35 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
36 Red-rumped Parrot X 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
37 White-throated Treecreeper 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
38 Purple-backed Fairywren 4 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
39 Noisy Miner 9 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
40 Red Wattlebird 2 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
41 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
42 Buff-rumped Thornbill 5 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
43 Inland Thornbill 2 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
44 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 3 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
45 Yellow Thornbill 4 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
46 White-browed Babbler 15 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
47 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
48 Crested Shrike-tit 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
49 Gilbert's Whistler 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
50 Golden Whistler 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
51 Dusky Woodswallow 5 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
52 Gray Currawong 3 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
53 Gray Fantail 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
54 Magpie-lark 4 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
55 Restless Flycatcher 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
56 Little Raven X 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
57 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
58 Welcome Swallow X 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
59 Tree Martin X 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
60 Common Myna 2 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
61 Diamond Firetail 2 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
62 Australasian Pipit 1 17 Jan 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
63 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 12 Jan 2020 Mike Honeyman
64 Silvereye 1 12 Jan 2020 Mike Honeyman N
 
65 White-naped Honeyeater 1 16 Dec 2019 Roger McCart
66 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 2 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
67 Pacific Heron 1 2 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen N
 
68 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 2 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
69 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 2 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
70 White-winged Triller 1 2 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen N
 
71 Olive-backed Oriole 1 2 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen N
 
72 Masked Woodswallow 1 2 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
73 Australian Raven 5 2 Dec 2019 Ron Willemsen
74 Laughing Kookaburra 1 24 Nov 2019 John Cantwell
75 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 5 Nov 2019 Jason Caruso N
 
76 Spotted Pardalote 2 5 Nov 2019 Jason Caruso N
 
77 Striated Pardalote 2 5 Nov 2019 Jason Caruso N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 5 Nov 2019 Malcolm Cousland
78 White-fronted Honeyeater 4 5 Nov 2019 Malcolm Cousland N
 
79 White-fronted Chat X 5 Nov 2019 Malcolm Cousland N
 
80 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2019 Malcolm Cousland N
 
81 Gray Butcherbird 1 5 Nov 2019 Malcolm Cousland
82 Rufous Songlark 1 5 Nov 2019 Malcolm Cousland
83 Fairy Martin 6 5 Nov 2019 Malcolm Cousland N
 
84 European Starling X 5 Nov 2019 Malcolm Cousland
85 Great Cormorant 1 3 Nov 2019 Scott Eaton
86 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 3 Nov 2019 Scott Eaton
87 Cockatiel 5 3 Nov 2019 Scott Eaton
88 Australian Shelduck 2 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund
89 Gray Teal 2 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund
90 Pallid Cuckoo 1 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund
91 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund
92 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund
93 Brown Falcon 1 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund
94 Little Corella X 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund
95 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 7 27 Oct 2019 Owen Lishmund
96 Little Eagle 1 26 Oct 2019 Dirk Tomsa
97 Black-eared Cuckoo 2 19 Oct 2019 Scott Baker
98 Square-tailed Kite 1 19 Oct 2019 Scott Baker N
 
99 Little Black Cormorant 1 10 Oct 2019 Martin Maderthaner
100 Sacred Kingfisher 1 10 Oct 2019 Martin Maderthaner
101 Chestnut Teal 1 9 Oct 2019 Scott Eaton
102 Brown Goshawk 2 9 Oct 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
103 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 9 Oct 2019 Scott Eaton P
 
104 Singing Honeyeater 1 9 Oct 2019 Scott Eaton
raven sp. 8 6 Oct 2019 Andrew Hogg
105 Australasian Grebe 2 2 Oct 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
106 Australian Kestrel 1 2 Oct 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
107 Musk Lorikeet 2 2 Oct 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
108 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 2 Oct 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
109 Pied Currawong 1 2 Oct 2019 Ron Willemsen
110 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 22 Sep 2019 Michael Livingston
111 Crimson Chat 1 22 Sep 2019 John Daniels P
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow X 19 Sep 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
112 Noisy Friarbird 1 30 Aug 2019 Deb Oliver N
 
113 Crimson Rosella 3 28 Aug 2019 Deb Oliver
114 Speckled Warbler 1 25 Aug 2019 Mark Camilleri
115 Little Pied Cormorant 1 24 Aug 2019 Giles Daubeney
116 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 24 Aug 2019 Giles Daubeney
117 Scarlet Robin 2 24 Aug 2019 Giles Daubeney
118 Flame Robin 1 31 Jul 2019 Scott Eaton P
 
119 Eurasian Blackbird 1 28 Jul 2019 Scott Eaton
120 Straw-necked Ibis 8 9 Jul 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
121 Australasian Darter 1 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
122 House Sparrow X 11 Jun 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
123 Little Lorikeet 3 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
124 Little Friarbird 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
125 Hooded Robin 3 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
126 Australasian Bushlark 1 22 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
127 Striated Thornbill X 19 May 2019 Scott Eaton
128 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 4 7 May 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
129 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 25 Apr 2019 Owen Lishmund
130 Mistletoebird 1 25 Apr 2019 Owen Lishmund
crow/raven sp. X 14 Apr 2019 Aidan Powell
131 Black Honeyeater 1 14 Apr 2019 Simon Starr N
 
132 Rainbow Bee-eater 6 11 Mar 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
133 Peregrine Falcon 2 11 Mar 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
134 Blue-winged Parrot 1 11 Mar 2019 Scott Eaton N
 
135 Australian Hobby 1 19 Feb 2019 Roger McCart N
 
136 Spotted Dove X 10 Feb 2019 Barry and Alice Power
137 Leaden Flycatcher 4 31 Oct 2018 Melbourne Birding Tours
corella sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Malcolm Cousland
138 Eurasian Coot 25 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
139 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
140 Black-shouldered Kite 1 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
141 New Holland Honeyeater 5 17 Oct 2018 Indra Bone
142 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 10 Oct 2018 Scott Eaton N
 
143 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 31 Aug 2018 John Cantwell
fairywren sp. 4 31 Aug 2018 John Cantwell
144 Diamond Dove 1 13 Jul 2018 Peter Bennet P
 
145 Banded Lapwing 8 27 May 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
146 Painted Buttonquail 8 27 May 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
147 Scarlet Myzomela 1 16 Mar 2018 Mike Honeyman
148 Southern Whiteface 2 12 Mar 2018 Oakley Germech P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 18 Feb 2018 Dirk Tomsa
149 Australian Pelican 1 17 Feb 2018 Philip Peel
150 Rock Pigeon 1 10 Jan 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
151 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 5 Jan 2018 Michael Fuhrer N
 
152 Spotted Nightjar 1 23 Oct 2017 Dan Pendavingh N
 
153 Barn Owl 1 23 Oct 2017 Dan Pendavingh P
 
154 Pied Butcherbird 1 23 Oct 2017 Dan Pendavingh
155 Budgerigar 1 1 Oct 2017 Karen Weil
156 Turquoise Parrot 1 30 Jul 2017 Scott Eaton P
 
157 Australian Ibis 1 30 Jul 2017 John Cantwell
158 Striped Honeyeater 2 3 Jun 2017 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
159 Swamp Harrier 1 2 Apr 2017 Greg & Jeanette Licence
160 Western Gerygone 1 22 Mar 2017 Peter Sawyer
161 Tawny Frogmouth 1 16 Mar 2017 Dan Ashdown
162 Pied Stilt 3 12 Mar 2017 Oakley Germech
163 Southern Boobook 1 12 Mar 2017 Oakley Germech N
 
164 Eastern Spinebill 1 31 Mar 2016 Angus Hartshorn
165 Bush Thick-knee 2 8 Jul 2015 Alex Farias
166 Emu 1 30 Jun 2015 Angus Hartshorn
167 Dollarbird 1 27 Dec 2013 Birdline Australia
168 Pacific Swift X 21 Mar 2013 Birdline Australia
169 Brown Songlark X 16 Sep 2012 Dan Pendavingh
170 Swift Parrot 6 18 Apr 2012 Birdline Australia
171 Brown Quail 2 6 Apr 2012 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
172 White-throated Gerygone 1 16 Nov 2011 Birdline Australia
173 Black Falcon 1 12 Oct 2011 Steven Davidson - The Melbourne Birder N
 
174 Rufous Night-Heron 1 24 Sep 2011 Sonja Ross N
 
175 Dusky Moorhen 2 19 May 2011 Colin Mulvogue
176 Black Swan X 11 Nov 2010 Luke Shelley
177 Hardhead X 11 Nov 2010 Luke Shelley
178 Great Egret X 11 Nov 2010 Luke Shelley
179 Cattle Egret X 11 Nov 2010 Luke Shelley
180 Little Egret 1 7 Nov 2009 Russell Woodford
181 White-breasted Woodswallow X 1 Nov 2009 Tim Bawden
182 Royal Spoonbill X 18 Oct 2009 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
183 Brown Honeyeater 1 31 May 2009 Birdline Australia
184 White-throated Nightjar X 21 Jan 2006 Birdline Australia