Albert Park Lake

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lance Rathbone 22 Nov 2019 1
Lance Rathbone 21 Nov 2019 8
Catherine Waters 4 Nov 2019 23
Mark Stevenson 27 Oct 2019 33
Christine Mason 22 Oct 2019 19
Catherine Waters 14 Oct 2019 22
Hayden Marriott 2 Oct 2019 22
Hayden Marriott 2 Oct 2019 25
Christine Mason 28 Sep 2019 11
Théo Hervé 7 Sep 2019 24
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 7 sec ago.
1 Catherine Waters
59
2 David Eades
55
3 Paul & Ruth Dodd
49
4 Colin Mulvogue
46
5 Matthew Roach
42
6 Anna Matilda
41
6 Sanderson Topham
41
6 Adam Edmonds
41
6 Ryan Leys
41
6 Rohan Clarke
41

92 Species 273 Checklists

Updated 7 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Red-rumped Parrot 5 22 Nov 2019 Lance Rathbone
2 Black Swan 100 21 Nov 2019 Lance Rathbone
3 Chestnut Teal 10 21 Nov 2019 Lance Rathbone
4 Rock Pigeon 2 21 Nov 2019 Lance Rathbone
5 Eurasian Coot 5 21 Nov 2019 Lance Rathbone
6 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 21 Nov 2019 Lance Rathbone
7 Magpie-lark 1 21 Nov 2019 Lance Rathbone
8 Little Raven 1 21 Nov 2019 Lance Rathbone
9 Common Myna 3 21 Nov 2019 Lance Rathbone
10 Pacific Black Duck X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
11 Dusky Moorhen X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
12 Pied Stilt X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
13 Masked Lapwing X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
14 Silver Gull X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
15 Australasian Darter 2 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
16 Little Pied Cormorant X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
17 Great Cormorant X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
18 Long-billed Corella X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
19 Noisy Miner X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
20 Red Wattlebird X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
21 Australian Magpie X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
22 Australian Reed Warbler X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
23 Welcome Swallow X 4 Nov 2019 Catherine Waters
24 Gray Teal 2 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
teal sp. 12 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
25 Spotted Dove 2 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
26 Crested Pigeon 8 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
27 Australasian Swamphen 15 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
28 Caspian Tern 1 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
29 Little Black Cormorant 8 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
cormorant sp. X 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
30 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
31 Musk Lorikeet 2 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
32 Little Wattlebird 1 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
33 Gray Butcherbird 2 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
34 Willie-wagtail 2 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
35 Little Grassbird 1 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
36 European Starling 5 27 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
37 Straw-necked Ibis 23 22 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
38 Pied Currawong 1 2 Oct 2019 Hayden Marriott
39 Maned Duck 2 2 Oct 2019 Hayden Marriott
40 Spotted Pardalote 1 2 Oct 2019 Hayden Marriott N
 
41 Eurasian Blackbird 1 2 Oct 2019 Hayden Marriott
42 Australasian Grebe 1 28 Sep 2019 Christine Mason P
 
43 Eastern Rosella 2 7 Sep 2019 Théo Hervé
44 Musk Duck 1 20 Jul 2019 Scott Eaton
45 Hardhead X 2 Jul 2019 Mike Kuhl
46 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 2 Jul 2019 Mike Kuhl
47 House Sparrow X 2 Jul 2019 Mike Kuhl
48 Little Corella X 25 Jun 2019 Bill Harris
Mallard (Domestic type) X 11 May 2019 Grant Brosie
49 White-faced Heron X 11 May 2019 Grant Brosie
50 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
51 Spotless Crake 2 5 Apr 2019 pip linney-barber
52 Great Egret 1 5 Apr 2019 pip linney-barber
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 9 Mar 2019 Michelle Evans
53 Blue-billed Duck 2 9 Mar 2019 Michelle Evans
54 Australian Ibis 1 8 Mar 2019 Catherine Waters
55 Pied Cormorant X 17 Feb 2019 David Hejna
56 Rufous Night-Heron 1 16 Feb 2019 John Beckworth P
 
57 Pacific Gull X 25 Jan 2019 Martin Maderthaner
58 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 23 Dec 2018 Rohan Clarke
59 Brown Falcon 1 23 Dec 2018 Rohan Clarke
60 Galah 2 23 Dec 2018 Rohan Clarke
61 Whiskered Tern 1 27 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
corella sp. 20 27 Oct 2018 Grace Sibley
62 Great Crested Grebe 1 25 Oct 2018 Dinesh kumar
63 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 21 Aug 2018 Catherine Waters
64 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 31 Jan 2018 Danika Sanderson N
 
65 Banded Stilt 3 27 Jan 2018 Catherine Waters
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 25 Jan 2018 Catherine Waters
66 Peregrine Falcon 1 7 Jan 2018 Farley Connelly
67 Pacific Heron 1 26 Feb 2017 David Eades N
 
68 Royal Spoonbill 1 10 Jan 2017 Catherine Waters
69 Gray Fantail 1 8 Oct 2016 David Fleming
70 Australian Pelican 1 26 May 2016 Mat Gilfedder
71 Black-tailed Nativehen X 2 May 2016 Michelle Turner
72 Laughing Kookaburra X 31 Oct 2015 Lewis Hiller
parakeet sp. 12 17 Oct 2015 Joe Church
73 Superb Fairywren 1 23 Dec 2014 Paul Hyde
74 Little Tern 8 11 Nov 2014 Catherine Waters
75 Freckled Duck 1 4 Nov 2014 Birdline Australia P
 
raven sp. 4 26 Oct 2014 Robert Templeton
76 Australian Shoveler 1 25 Oct 2014 Robert Templeton
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) X 14 Oct 2014 Lewis Hiller
77 Silvereye X 14 Oct 2014 Lewis Hiller
78 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 21 Jul 2014 Catherine Waters
79 Gray Currawong X 1 May 2014 Catherine Waters
80 Brown Thornbill X 31 Mar 2014 Catherine Waters
81 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 20 Mar 2014 David Eades N
 
82 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 8 Mar 2014 David Eades N
 
83 Brown Goshawk 1 8 Mar 2014 David Eades N
 
84 Pink-eared Duck 3 23 Feb 2014 David Eades N
 
85 Australian Kestrel 1 2 Nov 2012 Sanderson Topham N
 
86 Tawny Frogmouth X 20 Oct 2012 Alan Crawford
87 Mallard X 11 Dec 2011 Paul & Ruth Dodd
88 Intermediate Egret X 23 Jan 2007 Paul & Ruth Dodd N
 
89 Common Sandpiper X 6 Jan 2004 Birdline Australia
90 Black-shouldered Kite X 23 May 1995 Tania Ireton
91 European Greenfinch X 18 Feb 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
92 European Goldfinch X 18 Feb 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia