Lerderderg State Park

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Gareth Pellas 27 Jun 2020 18
Jaedon Lunt 2 Jan 2020 17
Peter Griffiths 7 Dec 2019 22
Anonymous eBirder 4 Dec 2019 15
SKI . 3 Aug 2019 5
Jason Caruso 15 Jun 2019 16
Ajith Gamage 23 Apr 2019 8
Luke Halpin 21 Apr 2019 22
Barry and Alice Power 26 Aug 2018 25
Jason Camilleri 28 Jul 2018 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 Greg & Jeanette Licence
73
2 Scott Eaton
45
3 Hedley & Irena Earl
38
4 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
34
5 Bill Stent
31
5 Bernie McRitchie
31
7 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
28
8 Bruce Wedderburn
26
8 Albert Vrielink
26
10 Alistair Poore
25

110 Species 44 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Little Pied Cormorant 1 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
2 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
3 Laughing Kookaburra X 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
4 Gang-gang Cockatoo 8 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
5 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
6 Australian King-Parrot 2 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
7 Crimson Rosella 8 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
8 White-throated Treecreeper X 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
9 Superb Fairywren X 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
10 New Holland Honeyeater 2 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
11 White-browed Scrubwren 2 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
12 Varied Sittella X 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
13 Australian Magpie X 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
14 Pied Currawong 2 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
15 Gray Currawong 2 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
16 Gray Fantail 2 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
17 Scarlet Robin 4 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
18 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 27 Jun 2020 Gareth Pellas
19 Common Bronzewing 1 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
20 Brush Cuckoo 1 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
21 Red-browed Treecreeper 3 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
22 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
23 Red Wattlebird X 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
24 White-naped Honeyeater 5 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
25 Black-chinned Honeyeater 9 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
26 Spotted Pardalote 2 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
27 Striated Pardalote 1 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
28 Brown Thornbill X 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
29 Striated Thornbill 6 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
30 Gray Shrikethrush 1 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
31 Golden Whistler 3 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
32 Rufous Fantail 5 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
33 Flame Robin 2 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
34 Rose Robin 1 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
35 Little Eagle 1 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
36 Eastern Rosella 2 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
37 Rufous Whistler 1 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
38 Willie-wagtail 2 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
39 Magpie-lark 2 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
40 White-winged Chough X 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
41 Little Raven 3 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
42 Silvereye 3 16 Feb 2020 Greg & Jeanette Licence
43 Maned Duck 7 2 Jan 2020 Jaedon Lunt
44 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 9 2 Jan 2020 Jaedon Lunt
45 Little Wattlebird 1 2 Jan 2020 Jaedon Lunt
46 White-eared Honeyeater 2 2 Jan 2020 Jaedon Lunt
47 Olive-backed Oriole 4 2 Jan 2020 Jaedon Lunt
48 Welcome Swallow 1 2 Jan 2020 Jaedon Lunt
49 Brush Bronzewing 1 15 Dec 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
50 Blue-winged Parrot 1 15 Dec 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
51 Eastern Spinebill 4 15 Dec 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
52 Crescent Honeyeater 3 15 Dec 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
53 Weebill X 15 Dec 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
54 Common Cicadabird 1 15 Dec 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
55 Crested Shrike-tit 1 15 Dec 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
56 Bassian Thrush 1 15 Dec 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
57 Eurasian Blackbird 1 15 Dec 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence
58 White-faced Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 Peter Griffiths
59 Buff-rumped Thornbill 4 7 Dec 2019 Peter Griffiths
60 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 7 Dec 2019 Peter Griffiths
61 Common Myna 2 7 Dec 2019 Peter Griffiths
62 House Sparrow 1 7 Dec 2019 Peter Griffiths
63 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 4 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder
64 Galah 16 23 Apr 2019 Ajith Gamage
65 Pacific Black Duck 2 21 Apr 2019 Luke Halpin
66 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 21 Apr 2019 Luke Halpin
67 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 21 Apr 2019 Luke Halpin
68 Crested Pigeon X 26 Aug 2018 Barry and Alice Power
69 Brown Falcon X 26 Aug 2018 Barry and Alice Power
70 Long-billed Corella 2 28 Jul 2018 Jason Camilleri
71 Yellow Thornbill 3 5 May 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
72 Australian Raven 2 5 May 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
73 Red-browed Firetail 8 5 May 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
74 Australasian Grebe 2 4 Feb 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
75 Sacred Kingfisher 1 4 Feb 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
76 Brown-headed Honeyeater 3 4 Feb 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
77 Restless Flycatcher 1 4 Feb 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
78 Pacific Heron 1 11 Feb 2017 Chris Pitfield
79 Australian Kestrel X 1 Feb 2017 Greg & Jeanette Licence
80 Noisy Miner X 1 Feb 2017 Greg & Jeanette Licence
81 Little Friarbird X 1 Feb 2017 Greg & Jeanette Licence
82 Rainbow Lorikeet 6 13 Jan 2017 David Zens
83 White-throated Nightjar 1 13 Dec 2016 ross auchettl P
 
84 Dusky Woodswallow 1 27 Feb 2016 Hedley & Irena Earl
85 Gray Goshawk 1 29 Mar 2014 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
86 Speckled Warbler 2 29 Mar 2014 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
87 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 29 Mar 2014 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
88 European Starling X 29 Mar 2014 Hedley & Irena Earl
89 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 4 3 Jul 2013 Roger McCart
90 Little Corella X 29 May 2013 Robert Gully
91 Brown Treecreeper X 10 Feb 2013 Alanna Vivian
92 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 14 Jan 2012 Bernie McRitchie N
 
93 Painted Buttonquail 2 14 Jan 2012 Bernie McRitchie N
 
94 White-throated Needletail 4 8 Jan 2012 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
95 Little Black Cormorant X 8 Jan 2012 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson N
 
96 Black-shouldered Kite X 30 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
97 Whistling Kite X 30 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
98 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 20 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia
99 Scarlet Myzomela 5 20 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia N
 
100 Pallid Cuckoo 2 17 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
101 Powerful Owl 1 24 Apr 2009 Birdline Australia
102 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 8 Mar 2009 Tim Bawden
103 Leaden Flycatcher X 8 Mar 2009 Tim Bawden
104 Satin Flycatcher X 23 Nov 2007 Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
105 Fuscous Honeyeater X 6 Apr 2007 Albert Vrielink N
 
106 Masked Lapwing 1 2 Jun 2002 Bruce Wedderburn
107 Mistletoebird 1 2 Jun 2002 Bruce Wedderburn
108 Olive Whistler 2 31 Oct 1993 Mike Wood N
 
109 Brown Goshawk X 21 Jan 1961 Bird Observers Club of Australia
crow/raven sp. X 21 Jan 1961 Bird Observers Club of Australia
110 European Goldfinch X 21 Jan 1961 Bird Observers Club of Australia