Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  5
Nicholas Beswick
species 2.
Count  4
Nicholas Beswick
species 3.
Count  16
Nicholas Beswick
species 4.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 5.
Count  3
Nicholas Beswick
species 6.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 7.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 8.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 9.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 10.
Count  10
Nicholas Beswick
species 11.
Count  2
Nicholas Beswick
species 12.
Count  3
Nicholas Beswick
species 13.
Count  17
Nicholas Beswick
species 14.
Count  4
Nicholas Beswick
species 15.
Count  15
Nicholas Beswick
species 16.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 17.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 18.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 19.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 20.
Count  20
Nicholas Beswick
species 21.
Count  5
Nicholas Beswick
species 22.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 23.
Count  4
Nicholas Beswick
species 24.
Count  9
Nicholas Beswick
species 25.
Count  3
Nicholas Beswick
species 26.
Count  2
Nicholas Beswick
species 27.
Count  17
Nicholas Beswick
species 28.

European Starling

Count  10
Nicholas Beswick
species 29.

Common Myna

Count  5
Nicholas Beswick
species 30.

Eurasian Blackbird

Count  2
Nicholas Beswick
species 31.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 32.

House Sparrow

Count  15
Nicholas Beswick
species 33.
Count  2
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 34.
Count  5
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 35.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 36.
Count  2
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 37.
Count  2
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 38.
Count  3
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 39.
Count  4
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 40.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 41.
Count  2
Nicholas Beswick
species 42.
Count  2
Nicholas Beswick
species 43.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 44.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 45.
Count  2
Nicholas Beswick
species 46.
Count  2
Nicholas Beswick
species 47.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 48.
Count  4
Nicholas Beswick
species 49.
Count  1
Nicholas Beswick
species 50.
Count  12
Nicholas Beswick
species 51.
Count  4
Nicholas Beswick
species 52.
Count  5
Richard Arnold
species 53.
Count  2
Richard Arnold
species 54.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 55.
Count  30
Richard Arnold
species 56.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 57.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 58.

Eurasian Skylark

Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 59.
Count  7
Richard Arnold
species 60.

European Goldfinch

Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 61.
Count  1
Eliza Johnson
species 62.
Count  1
Lilith Armstrong
species 63.
Count  X
Lilith Armstrong
species 64.
Count  X
Lilith Armstrong
species 65.

Spotted Dove

Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 66.
Count  3
Richard Arnold
species 67.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 68.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 69.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 70.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 71.
Count  2
Richard Arnold
species 72.
Count  2
Scott Jamieson
species 73.
Count  4
Steve Law
species 74.
Count  1
Steve Law
species 75.
Count  1
Steve Law
species 76.
Count  3
David Ng
species 77.
Count  3
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 78.

Rock Pigeon

Count  1
Stephan Megroz
species 79.
Count  2
Stephan Megroz
species 80.
Count  1
David Gooding
species 81.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 82.
Count  2
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 83.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 84.
Count  2
Hayley Ricardo
species 85.
Count  1
April Whitmore | Treeswift Wildlife & Nature
species 86.
Count  1
April Whitmore | Treeswift Wildlife & Nature
species 87.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 88.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 89.
Count  2
Richard Arnold
species 90.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 91.
Count  1
Steve Law
species 92.
Count  1
Steve Law
species 93.

European Greenfinch

Count  1
Steve Law
species 94.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 95.
Count  3
Zebedee Muller
species 96.
Count  1
Zebedee Muller
species 97.
Count  2
Richard Arnold
species 98.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 99.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 100.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 101.
Count  1
Russell Scott
species 102.
Count  2
Russell Scott
species 103.
Count  1
Russell Scott
species 104.
Count  1
Christian Doerig
species 105.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 106.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 107.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 108.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 109.
Count  1
Jarryd Guilfoyle
species 110.
Count  1
Sue Williams
species 111.
Count  4
Deb Oliver
species 112.
Count  2
Grace Sibley
species 113.
Count  1
Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
species 114.
Count  1
Ethan A
species 115.
Count  1
Russell Scott
species 116.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 117.
Count  1
Russell Scott
species 118.
Count  2
Steve Law
species 119.
Count  1
David Morton
species 120.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 121.
Count  2
Steve Law
species 122.
Count  1
Steve Law
species 123.
Count  1
Nicholas Talbot
species 124.
Count  1
Roger McCart
species 125.
Count  1
Ashley Anderson
species 126.
Count  1
David Morton
species 127.
Count  1
Steve Law
species 128.
Count  1
Alistair and Carmen Drake
species 129.
Count  1
Benedick Furniss
species 130.
Count  2
David Morton
species 131.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 132.
Count  2
Benedick Furniss
species 133.
Count  2
Dan Ashdown
species 134.
Count  1
David Morton
species 135.
Count  1
David Morton
species 136.
Count  1
Christopher Brown
species 137.
Count  1
Nathan Oliver
species 138.
Count  4
Danika Sanderson
species 139.
Count  2
Leigh Pieterse
species 140.
Count  1
Andrew Harper
species 141.
Count  30
Hans Wohlmuth
species 142.
Count  1
Ken Crawley
species 143.
Count  3
Richard Arnold
species 144.
Count  1
Steve Law
species 145.
Count  X
Steve Law
species 146.
Count  5
Lucas Brook
species 147.
Count  1
Roger McCart
species 148.
Count  1
Ken Crawley
species 149.

Eurasian Tree Sparrow

Count  2
Peter Bennet
species 150.
Count  40
Iian Denham
species 151.
Count  X
Birdlife Melbourne
species 152.
Count  3
Deb Oliver
species 153.
Count  X
Michael Livingston
species 154.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 155.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 156.
Count  7
Owen Lishmund
species 157.
Count  3
Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
species 158.
Count  3
Andrew Allen
species 159.
Count  1
Leigh Pieterse
species 160.
Count  1
Richard Arnold
species 161.
Count  2
Mark Camilleri
species 162.
Count  1
Leigh Pieterse
species 163.
Count  X
Tim Nickholds
species 164.
Count  1
Michael Ramsey
species 165.
Count  1
Philip Peel
species 166.
Count  X
Scott Baker
species 167.
Count  1
Birdline Australia
species 168.
Count  1
Philip Peel
species 169.
Count  1
Philip Peel
species 170.
Count  X
Birdlife Melbourne
species 171.
Count  8
Birdline Australia
species 172.
Count  1
Birdline Australia
species 173.
Count  1
Charles Silveira
species 174.
Count  1
Steve Law
species 175.
Count  1
Steve Law
species 176.

Song Thrush

Count  1
Steve Law
species 177.
Count  1
Charles Silveira

Exotic: Escapee

Rose-ringed Parakeet

Count  1
Michael Fuhrer

Hybrids

Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid)

Count  2
Scott Jamieson

Additional taxa

Gray/Chestnut Teal

Count  4
David Ng

corella sp.

Count  6
Jeremy Daalder

Fairy/Tree Martin

Count  X
Hayley Ricardo

Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk

Count  1
Nick Koutoulis

passerine sp.

Count  1
Christopher Brown

lorikeet sp.

Count  2
Laura Bussolini

falcon sp.

Count  1
Ken Tay

crow/raven sp.

Count  6
Ellen O'Connor

Leaden/Satin Flycatcher

Count  2
Nicholas Beswick

cormorant sp.

Count  1
Theo Kemp

teal sp.

Count  2
Tom May

raven sp.

Count  X
Leigh Pieterse