Blackburn Lake

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Charlotte Rosefinch 5 Nov 2019 19
Doug Cameron 31 Oct 2019 21
Mark Stevenson 22 Oct 2019 24
Craig Hogan 27 Sep 2019 22
Craig Hogan 27 Sep 2019 4
Mark Stevenson 21 Sep 2019 22
Dean Best 27 Aug 2019 8
Laura Camilleri 25 Aug 2019 24
Ben Grosz 25 Aug 2019 24
Luke Shelley 17 Aug 2019 19
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 8 sec ago.
1 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
84
2 Rohan Clarke
65
3 Arthur Spurgeon
54
4 Peter Shanley
53
5 Sonja Ross
47
6 Emma B
46
7 Mark Stevenson
44
8 Kay B
41
9 Alan Crawford
39
10 Doug Cameron
35

124 Species 290 Checklists

Updated 8 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Maned Duck 2 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
2 Spotted Dove 2 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
3 Dusky Moorhen 1 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
4 Eurasian Coot 1 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
5 Australasian Swamphen 1 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
6 Laughing Kookaburra 1 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
7 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
8 Superb Fairywren 5 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
9 Noisy Miner 5 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
10 Little Wattlebird 2 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
11 Red Wattlebird 6 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
12 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
13 Spotted Pardalote 2 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
14 Brown Thornbill 10 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
15 Gray Butcherbird 1 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
16 Australian Magpie 8 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
17 Pied Currawong 1 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
18 Magpie-lark 1 5 Nov 2019 Charlotte Rosefinch
19 Pacific Black Duck 6 31 Oct 2019 Doug Cameron N
 
20 Chestnut Teal 2 31 Oct 2019 Doug Cameron
21 Tawny Frogmouth 1 31 Oct 2019 Doug Cameron N
 
22 Australasian Darter 1 31 Oct 2019 Doug Cameron
23 White-faced Heron 2 31 Oct 2019 Doug Cameron N
 
24 Little Raven 4 31 Oct 2019 Doug Cameron
25 Welcome Swallow 1 31 Oct 2019 Doug Cameron
26 Little Pied Cormorant 2 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson P
 
27 Rufous Night-Heron 1 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson P
 
28 Little Corella 5 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
29 Australian King-Parrot 2 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
30 Eastern Rosella 1 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
31 White-browed Scrubwren 6 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
32 Gray Currawong 1 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
33 Common Myna 2 22 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
34 Great Cormorant 1 14 Oct 2019 Rohan Clarke
35 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 14 Oct 2019 Rohan Clarke
36 Galah 2 14 Oct 2019 Rohan Clarke
37 Eastern Spinebill 2 14 Oct 2019 Rohan Clarke
38 Gray Fantail 2 14 Oct 2019 Rohan Clarke
39 Silvereye 2 14 Oct 2019 Rohan Clarke
40 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 27 Sep 2019 Craig Hogan
41 Musk Lorikeet 3 27 Sep 2019 Craig Hogan
corella sp. X 27 Sep 2019 Craig Hogan
42 Eurasian Blackbird X 27 Sep 2019 Craig Hogan
43 Crimson Rosella 3 21 Sep 2019 Mark Stevenson
44 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 26 Aug 2019 Rohan Clarke
45 Golden Whistler 2 26 Aug 2019 Rohan Clarke
46 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 25 Aug 2019 Laura Camilleri
47 Long-billed Corella 2 25 Aug 2019 Laura Camilleri
48 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 25 Aug 2019 Laura Camilleri
49 Swift Parrot 2 15 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
50 Brown Goshawk 1 10 Aug 2019 Rohan Clarke
51 Gray Teal 2 4 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
52 Rock Pigeon 1 1 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
53 Crested Pigeon 2 1 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
54 Hardhead 2 23 Jul 2019 Rohan Clarke
55 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 11 Jun 2019 Mark Stevenson
56 Australasian Grebe 1 1 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke N
 
57 Little Black Cormorant 1 1 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke
58 Rufous Whistler 1 1 Apr 2019 Rohan Clarke N
 
59 Masked Lapwing 2 27 Mar 2019 Rohan Clarke
60 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 26 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
61 Striated Pardalote 1 26 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
62 Mistletoebird 1 26 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
63 Pacific Koel 1 15 Feb 2019 Mark Stevenson
64 White-throated Needletail 3 11 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
65 Great Egret 1 4 Feb 2019 Rohan Clarke
66 Buff-banded Rail 2 17 Jan 2019 Rohan Clarke
67 Little Lorikeet 2 3 Jan 2019 Rohan Clarke
68 European Starling 2 3 Jan 2019 Rohan Clarke
69 Common Bronzewing 1 10 Dec 2018 Emma B N
 
70 Australian Kestrel 1 9 Oct 2018 Rohan Clarke
71 Australian Ibis 1 16 Sep 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
72 Gray Shrikethrush 1 16 Sep 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
73 Willie-wagtail 1 16 Sep 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
74 Red-browed Firetail 2 16 Sep 2018 Greg & Jeanette Licence
75 Striated Thornbill 2 7 Jul 2018 Doug Cameron
76 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 26 Jun 2018 Peter Shanley
77 New Holland Honeyeater X 30 Mar 2018 Tim Bawden
78 Red-rumped Parrot X 2 Jan 2018 Danika Sanderson N
 
79 Pink-eared Duck 1 11 Nov 2017 Peter Shanley
80 Sacred Kingfisher 2 11 Nov 2017 Peter Shanley
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 11 Nov 2017 Peter Shanley
81 Scarlet Myzomela 1 25 Oct 2017 Steve Camilleri P
 
82 Straw-necked Ibis 1 21 Oct 2017 Emma B
83 Flame Robin 1 12 Jun 2017 Brent Allred
84 Scarlet Robin 7 5 Sep 2016 Peter Shanley
raven sp. 1 18 Apr 2016 Carol Edward N
 
85 White-eared Honeyeater 1 15 Jul 2015 Peter Shanley
86 Pied Cormorant X 20 Dec 2014 Raine Lago-Meckes
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 24 Oct 2014 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
crow sp. 1 20 Oct 2014 Michelle Maton
87 House Sparrow X 12 May 2013 Jo Culican
88 Australian Hobby 1 15 Feb 2013 Sue Taylor
89 Eastern Yellow Robin X 12 Oct 2012 Caroline K
90 Australian Shoveler 3 3 Aug 2012 Birdline Australia
91 Freckled Duck 5 15 Nov 2011 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
92 Brown Quail 1 2 May 2011 Birdline Australia
93 Powerful Owl 1 2 May 2011 Birdline Australia
94 Pink Robin 1 16 Apr 2011 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
95 Olive-backed Oriole 1 22 Sep 2009 Birdline Australia
96 Bell Miner X 20 Jan 2009 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
97 Rufous Fantail X 5 Dec 2008 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
98 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater X 1 Sep 2007 Luke Shelley
99 Australian Pelican X 1 Feb 2007 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
100 Royal Spoonbill X 12 Nov 2006 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
101 Song Thrush X 12 Nov 2006 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
102 Pacific Heron X 1 May 2005 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
103 Rose Robin X 15 Apr 2005 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
104 Black Swan X 25 Nov 2003 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
105 Silver Gull X 19 Jun 1986 ray McEneaney
106 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 25 Jan 1986 Gary Bloomfield
107 Dusky Woodswallow 6 25 Jan 1986 Gary Bloomfield
108 Pallid Cuckoo X 28 Oct 1982 Tom May N
 
109 Crested Shrike-tit X 28 Oct 1982 Tom May
110 Australian Reed Warbler X 28 Oct 1982 Tom May
111 Musk Duck X 22 Dec 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
112 Pacific Swift X 22 Dec 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
113 Regent Honeyeater X 22 Dec 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
114 Bassian Thrush X 20 Jul 1974 Meg Gordon
115 European Goldfinch X 24 Oct 1973 Bird Observers Club of Australia
116 White-naped Honeyeater X 24 May 1973 Roy Wheeler N
 
117 Fuscous Honeyeater X 12 Jun 1949 Bird Observers Club of Australia
118 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 12 Jun 1949 Bird Observers Club of Australia
119 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 12 Jun 1949 Bird Observers Club of Australia
120 Yellow Thornbill X 12 Jun 1949 Bird Observers Club of Australia
121 Restless Flycatcher X 12 Jun 1949 Bird Observers Club of Australia
crow/raven sp. X 12 Jun 1949 Bird Observers Club of Australia
122 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 10 Oct 1947 Bird Observers Club of Australia
123 Varied Sittella X 10 Oct 1947 Bird Observers Club of Australia
124 Fairy Martin X 10 Oct 1947 Bird Observers Club of Australia