AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Paraguay Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Oscar Bordon 16 Dec 2018 64
Marko Fast 14 Dec 2018 1
Rebeca Irala M. 13 Dec 2018 47
Rebeca Irala M. 12 Dec 2018 49
Rebeca Irala M. 11 Dec 2018 4
Marko Fast 10 Dec 2018 1
Carl Thomson 10 Dec 2018 2
Rebeca Irala M. 10 Dec 2018 10
Orlando Hilde 9 Dec 2018 25
Oscar Bordon 9 Dec 2018 36
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Paul Smith FAUNA Paraguay Tours
615
2 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
610
3 Hugo Fernando del Castillo Cordero
576
4 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
573
5 Arne Lesterhuis
520
6 Tatiana Galluppi
489
7 Sergio Rios
479
8 Oscar Bordon
466
9 John Sterling
455
10 Stu Elsom
451
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
1 Itapúa
509
2 Canindeyú
496
3 San Pedro
481
4 Concepción
462
5 Presidente Hayes
446
6 Paraguarí
443
7 Caazapá
428
8 Alto Paraguay
425
9 Caaguazú
404
10 Amambay
398
All States/Provinces...

701 Species 7780 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Greater Rhea 3 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
2 White-faced Whistling-Duck 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
3 Picazuro Pigeon 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
4 Ruddy Ground-Dove 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
5 Picui Ground-Dove 8 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
6 Eared Dove 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
7 Guira Cuckoo 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
8 Smooth-billed Ani 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
9 Striped Cuckoo 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
10 Blue-tufted Starthroat 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
11 Ash-throated Crake 3 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
12 Giant Wood-Rail 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
13 Limpkin 8 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
14 Southern Lapwing 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
15 Wattled Jacana 2 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
16 Maguari Stork 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
17 Wood Stork 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
18 Cocoi Heron 2 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
19 Great Egret 8 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
20 Snowy Egret 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
21 Cattle Egret 120 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
22 Striated Heron 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
23 Whistling Heron 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
24 Bare-faced Ibis 28 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
25 Black Vulture 2 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
26 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 2 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
27 Snail Kite 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
28 Savanna Hawk 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
29 Roadside Hawk 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
30 Southern Caracara 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
31 American Kestrel 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
32 Monk Parakeet 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
33 Nanday Parakeet 3 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
34 Rufous Hornero 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
35 Greater Thornbird 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
36 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 2 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
37 Chotoy Spinetail 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
38 Large Elaenia 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
39 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
40 Grey Monjita 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
41 White Monjita 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
42 Great Kiskadee 3 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
43 Tropical Kingbird 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
44 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 8 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
45 Brown-chested Martin 8 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
46 Black-capped Donacobius 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
47 Chalk-browed Mockingbird 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
48 Hooded Siskin 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
49 Grassland Sparrow 3 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
50 Bobolink 34 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
51 Golden-winged Cacique 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
52 Chopi Blackbird 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
53 Greyish Baywing 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
54 Unicolored Blackbird 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
55 Chestnut-capped Blackbird 12 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
56 Red-crested Cardinal 2 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
57 Yellow-billed Cardinal 3 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
58 Sayaca Tanager 2 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
59 Saffron Finch 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
60 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 1 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
61 Great Pampa-Finch 6 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
62 Tawny-bellied Seedeater 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
63 Rusty-collared Seedeater 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
64 Greyish Saltator 4 16 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
65 Peach-fronted Parakeet 4 14 Dec 2018 Marko Fast
 
Flughafen Strasse, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,283, -57,012), San Pedro
66 Tataupa Tinamou 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
67 Brushland Tinamou 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
68 Chaco Chachalaca 3 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
69 White-tipped Dove 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
70 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
71 Sick's Swift 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
72 Glittering-bellied Emerald 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
73 Hook-billed Kite 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
74 Turquoise-fronted Parrot 4 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
75 Blue-crowned Parakeet 8 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
76 Barred Antshrike 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
77 Variable Antshrike 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
78 Stripe-backed Antbird 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
79 Crested Gallito 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
80 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
81 Crested Hornero 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
82 Lark-like Brushrunner 5 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
83 Stripe-crowned Spinetail 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
84 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
85 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
86 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
87 Cinereous Tyrant 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
88 Cattle Tyrant 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
89 Rufous Casiornis 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
90 Streaked Flycatcher 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
91 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 3 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
92 Green-backed Becard 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
93 Chivi Vireo 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
94 House Wren 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
95 Creamy-bellied Thrush 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
96 Rufous-collared Sparrow 1 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
97 Black-capped Warbling-Finch 3 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
98 Red-crested Finch 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
99 Golden-billed Saltator 2 13 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
100 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
101 Turkey Vulture 2 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
102 Spot-backed Puffbird 2 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
103 Green-barred Woodpecker 1 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
104 Great Antshrike 1 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
105 Brown Cacholote 3 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
106 Brown-crested Flycatcher 2 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
107 Rufous-browed Peppershrike 1 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
108 Masked Gnatcatcher 2 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
109 Variable Oriole 2 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
110 Shiny Cowbird 5 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
111 Hepatic Tanager 1 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
112 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
113 Black-crested Finch 2 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
114 Blue-black Grassquit 2 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
115 Many-colored Chaco Finch 1 12 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
116 Little Nightjar 1 11 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
117 Common Potoo 2 11 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
118 Tropical Screech-Owl 2 11 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
119 Chaco Owl X 11 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
120 Crane Hawk 1 10 Dec 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 6, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,275, -57,025), San Pedro
121 Purplish Jay 3 10 Dec 2018 Carl Thomson
 
cerro hu, Paraguarí
122 Ringed Kingfisher 1 10 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya, Central
123 Campo Flicker 2 10 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya, Central
124 House Sparrow 2 10 Dec 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya, Central
125 Brazilian Teal 3 9 Dec 2018 Orlando Hilde
 
Flor del Chaco, Boqueron, Boquerón
126 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 9 Dec 2018 Orlando Hilde
 
Flor del Chaco, Boqueron, Boquerón
127 Screaming Cowbird X 9 Dec 2018 Orlando Hilde
 
Flor del Chaco, Boqueron, Boquerón
128 Ultramarine Grosbeak X 9 Dec 2018 Orlando Hilde
 
Flor del Chaco, Boqueron, Boquerón
129 Southern Screamer 2 9 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
130 Neotropic Cormorant 8 9 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
131 Roseate Spoonbill 1 9 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon N
 
132 Amazon Kingfisher 1 9 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
133 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 4 9 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
134 Strange-tailed Tyrant 2 9 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
135 Scarlet-headed Blackbird 4 9 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
136 Long-tailed Reed Finch 3 9 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
137 Rock Dove X 8 Dec 2018 Marcelo da Rocha
 
138 Yellow-billed Tern 5 8 Dec 2018 Carl Thomson
 
Keller's landing (private), Central
139 Great Black Hawk 4 8 Dec 2018 Carl Thomson
 
Keller's landing (private), Central
140 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 2 8 Dec 2018 Carl Thomson
 
Keller's landing (private), Central
141 Sooty Grassquit 1 8 Dec 2018 Carl Thomson
 
Keller's landing (private), Central
142 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 8 8 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
143 Pied-billed Grebe 1 8 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
144 Purple Gallinule 1 8 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
145 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 8 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
146 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 8 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
147 White-eyed Parakeet 3 8 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
148 Sooty-fronted Spinetail 2 8 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
149 Black-backed Water-Tyrant 1 8 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
150 Chestnut-headed Tanager 4 8 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
151 Red-winged Tinamou 12 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY N
 
152 Spotted Nothura 8 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
153 Nacunda Nighthawk 1 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
154 Upland Sandpiper 2 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
155 White-tailed Kite 1 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
156 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 2 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
157 Chimango Caracara 16 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
158 White-rumped Swallow 10 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
159 Yellowish Pipit 4 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
160 Ochre-breasted Pipit 8 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
161 Yellow-rumped Marshbird 15 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
162 Pearly-bellied Seedeater 4 7 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
163 Gilded Hummingbird 2 6 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
164 Crested Doradito 2 6 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
165 White-browed Meadowlark 6 6 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Ibera Seedeater (undescribed form) 3 6 Dec 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY N
 
166 South American Snipe 2 5 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
167 Pinnated Bittern 1 5 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
168 Long-winged Harrier 1 5 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
169 Burrowing Owl 4 5 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
170 Sharp-tailed Tyrant 2 5 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
171 Streamer-tailed Tyrant 5 5 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
172 Tawny-headed Swallow 5 5 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
173 Grey-breasted Martin 3 5 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
174 Lesser Grass-Finch 1 5 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
175 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 4 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
176 Least Bittern 1 4 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
177 Barn Owl 1 4 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
178 Common Tody-Flycatcher 1 4 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
179 Boat-billed Flycatcher 1 4 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
180 White-naped Xenopsaris 1 4 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
181 Purple-throated Euphonia 2 4 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
182 Saffron-cowled Blackbird 8 4 Dec 2018 Tatiana Galluppi N
 
183 Bicolored Hawk 4 3 Dec 2018 Luis Doldán P
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
184 Scaled Dove 1 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
185 White-barred Piculet 3 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
186 White Woodpecker 1 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
187 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
188 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet X 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
189 Blue-winged Parrotlet X 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
190 Crested Becard X 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
191 Plush-crested Jay X 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
192 Thrush-like Wren X 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
193 Pale-breasted Thrush X 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
194 Rufous-bellied Thrush X 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
195 Red-rumped Cacique X 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
196 Chestnut-vented Conebill X 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
197 Lined Seedeater 1 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
198 Double-collared Seedeater 2 2 Dec 2018 Robert Clay
 
199 Squirrel Cuckoo 1 1 Dec 2018 Luis Doldán P
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
200 Azure Gallinule 2 1 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
201 White-faced Ibis 12 1 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
202 Plumbeous Ibis 1 1 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
203 Rufous-thighed Kite 1 1 Dec 2018 Luis Doldán P
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
204 Pale-crested Woodpecker 3 1 Dec 2018 Luis Doldán P
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
205 Laughing Falcon 1 1 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
206 Aplomado Falcon 1 1 Dec 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
207 Variegated Flycatcher 1 1 Dec 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
208 White-browed Warbler 2 1 Dec 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
209 White-bellied Seedeater X 1 Dec 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
210 Black-throated Mango 1 1 Dec 2018 Luis Recalde
 
Centro De Visitantes de Itaipu Binacional (-25.428, -54.637), Alto Paraná
211 Bananaquit 1 1 Dec 2018 Luis Recalde
 
Centro De Visitantes de Itaipu Binacional (-25.428, -54.637), Alto Paraná
212 Lesser Woodcreeper 1 30 Nov 2018 Aníbal Domaniczky de Amoriza
 
Granja Mi Retiro, Central
213 Giant Cowbird 1 30 Nov 2018 Aníbal Domaniczky de Amoriza
 
Granja Mi Retiro, Central
214 Greater Ani 4 26 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
rio Tapiracuai, San Pedro
215 Common Nighthawk 1 26 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
rio Tapiracuai, San Pedro
216 Anhinga 2 26 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
rio Tapiracuai, San Pedro
217 American Pygmy Kingfisher 3 26 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
rio Tapiracuai, San Pedro
218 Green Kingfisher 1 26 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
rio Tapiracuai, San Pedro
219 Three-striped Flycatcher 1 26 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
rio Tapiracuai, San Pedro
220 Orange-backed Troupial 2 26 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
swamp on side of road, Canindeyú
221 Small-billed Tinamou 1 25 Nov 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Aldea 4, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,244, -57,001), San Pedro
222 Rufous-fronted Thornbird X 25 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 4, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,244, -57,001), San Pedro
223 Social Flycatcher 2 25 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 4, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,244, -57,001), San Pedro
224 Common Pauraque 1 25 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
rio paraguaya, Cordillera
225 White-browed Woodpecker 1 25 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
rio paraguaya, Cordillera
226 Undulated Tinamou X 24 Nov 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,232, -57,023), San Pedro
227 Ringed Teal 5 23 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Presidente Hayes, PY (-22.832, -59.565), Presidente Hayes
228 Buff-necked Ibis 2 23 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Presidente Hayes, PY (-22.832, -59.565), Presidente Hayes
229 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 23 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Presidente Hayes, PY (-22.832, -59.565), Presidente Hayes
230 Solitary Sandpiper 6 21 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, San Pedro, PY (-24,272, -56,945), San Pedro
231 Greater Yellowlegs 2 21 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, San Pedro, PY (-24,272, -56,945), San Pedro
232 Grassland Yellow-Finch X 21 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, San Pedro, PY (-24,272, -56,945), San Pedro
233 Osprey 1 21 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Departamento Central, PY (-25,483, -57,562), Central
234 Pearl Kite 1 21 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Departamento Central, PY (-25,483, -57,562), Central
235 Little Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Departamento Central, PY (-25,483, -57,562), Central
236 Barn Swallow 5 21 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Menno Central.República de Colombia, Asuncion,Noviembre PY (-25.295, -57.63), Asunción
237 Jabiru 14 20 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Presidente Hayes, PY (-24.325, -58.206), Presidente Hayes
238 Black-collared Hawk 1 20 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Presidente Hayes, PY (-24.325, -58.206), Presidente Hayes
239 Checkered Woodpecker 2 20 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Presidente Hayes, PY (-24.325, -58.206), Presidente Hayes
240 Black-necked Stilt 7 20 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Presidente Hayes,Transchaco PY (-23.613, -58.725), Presidente Hayes
241 Black Skimmer 4 20 Nov 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Villeta - PIAvay, Central
242 Chestnut-eared Aracari 1 19 Nov 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Aldea 6, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,275, -57,025), San Pedro
243 Crimson-crested Woodpecker X 19 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 6, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,275, -57,025), San Pedro
244 Planalto Woodcreeper 1 19 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 6, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,275, -57,025), San Pedro
245 Great Rufous Woodcreeper 1 19 Nov 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Aldea 6, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,275, -57,025), San Pedro
246 Scaly-headed Parrot 1 19 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
Villa Primavera, Asunción
247 White-tailed Hawk 1 18 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf. boqueron, October.2018 PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
248 Large-billed Tern 6 18 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Departamento Central, PY (-25,483, -57,562), Central
249 Eastern Kingbird 2 18 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán P
 
Departamento Central, PY (-25,483, -57,562), Central
250 Pale-vented Pigeon 1 17 Nov 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
251 Red-and-green Macaw 3 17 Nov 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
252 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 1 17 Nov 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
253 Swainson's Flycatcher 1 17 Nov 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
254 Short-crested Flycatcher 1 17 Nov 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
255 Golden-crowned Warbler 3 17 Nov 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
256 Flavescent Warbler 1 17 Nov 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
257 Grey-cowled Wood-Rail 2 17 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,328, -56,933), San Pedro, PY, San Pedro
258 Blue-crowned Trogon X 17 Nov 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,328, -56,933), San Pedro, PY, San Pedro
259 Pheasant Cuckoo 2 16 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Cantera ruta Villeta - Nueva Italia (-25,519, -57,484), Central
260 Spotted Sandpiper 1 16 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Cantera ruta Villeta - Nueva Italia (-25,519, -57,484), Central
261 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 1 16 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
262 Grey-fronted Dove 1 16 Nov 2018 César González
 
263 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 2 16 Nov 2018 César González
 
264 Band-tailed Nighthawk 2 15 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
265 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 2 15 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
266 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 15 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
267 Red-billed Scythebill 2 15 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
268 Buff-bellied Hermit 1 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY N
 
269 Rufous-tailed Jacamar 6 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY P
 
270 White-fronted Woodpecker 2 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY P
 
271 Mato Grosso Antbird 8 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
272 Pale-legged Hornero 1 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
273 Rufous Cacholote 1 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY P
 
274 White-lored Spinetail 2 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
275 White-winged Becard 2 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
276 Fawn-breasted Wren 3 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
277 Silver-beaked Tanager 6 14 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY P
 
278 Suiriri Flycatcher 2 13 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
279 White-winged Swallow 2 13 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
280 Cliff Swallow 8 13 Nov 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
281 Hooded Tanager X 12 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Flughafen Strasse, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,283, -57,011), San Pedro
282 Scale-throated Hermit X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
283 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
284 Yellow-fronted Woodpecker X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
285 Maroon-bellied Parakeet X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
286 Spot-backed Antshrike X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
287 Rufous-winged Antwren X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
288 White-backed Fire-eye X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
289 Rufous Gnateater X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
290 Plain-winged Woodcreeper X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
291 Grey-bellied Spinetail X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
292 Greenish Elaenia X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
293 Southern Antpipit X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
294 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
295 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
296 Bran-colored Flycatcher X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
297 Euler's Flycatcher X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
298 Swallow-tailed Manakin X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
299 Masked Tityra X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
300 Greenish Schiffornis X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
301 Chestnut-bellied Euphonia X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
302 Masked Yellowthroat X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
303 Black-goggled Tanager X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
304 Blue Dacnis X 12 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
305 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl X 11 Nov 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,328, -56,933), San Pedro, PY, San Pedro
306 Grey-rumped Swift 15 11 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
parque pirareta, Paraguarí
307 Solitary Black Cacique 1 11 Nov 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
308 Short-tailed Nighthawk X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
309 Common Gallinule X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
310 Swallow-tailed Kite X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
311 Plumbeous Kite X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
312 Surucua Trogon X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
313 Ochre-collared Piculet X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
314 White-spotted Woodpecker 1 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
315 Plain Antvireo X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
316 Dusky-tailed Antbird X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
317 Streak-capped Antwren X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
318 Short-tailed Antthrush X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
319 Olivaceous Woodcreeper X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
320 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
321 Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
322 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
323 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
324 Olive Spinetail X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
325 Rufous-capped Spinetail X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
326 Yellow Tyrannulet X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
327 Grey Elaenia X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
328 Yellow-bellied Elaenia X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
329 Eared Pygmy-Tyrant X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
330 Long-tailed Tyrant X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
331 Sibilant Sirystes X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
332 Black-tailed Tityra X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
333 Black-crowned Tityra X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
334 Chestnut-crowned Becard X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
335 Blue-naped Chlorophonia X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
336 Tropical Parula X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
337 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
338 Blackish-blue Seedeater X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
339 Magpie Tanager X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
340 Ruby-crowned Tanager X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
341 Swallow Tanager X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
342 Guira Tanager X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
343 Green-winged Saltator X 10 Nov 2018 Beth Ericson
 
PY-Itapúa-Sendero Suruku'a sa'yiu (-26.6376,-55.6637), Itapúa
344 Cream-backed Woodpecker 2 10 Nov 2018 Oscar Bordon P
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
345 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 10 Nov 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
346 White-lined Tanager 1 10 Nov 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Ruta 12, Km 13 a Km 24, Presidente Hayes
347 Masked Duck 3 9 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán P
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
348 Least Grebe 3 9 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán P
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
349 Fulvous Whistling-Duck X 9 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero
 
350 Coscoroba Swan 16 9 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero
 
351 White-cheeked Pintail 8 9 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero
 
352 Chilean Flamingo 130 9 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero N
 
353 White-winged Coot 65 9 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero
 
354 Collared Plover X 9 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero
 
355 Olive-crowned Crescentchest X 9 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero
 
356 Quebracho Crested-Tinamou X 6 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero
 
Parque Nacional Teniente Agripino Enciso, Boquerón
357 Red-legged Seriema X 6 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero
 
Parque Nacional Teniente Agripino Enciso, Boquerón
358 Southern Scrub-Flycatcher X 6 Nov 2018 Nico Cantero
 
Parque Nacional Teniente Agripino Enciso, Boquerón
359 Firewood-gatherer 4 5 Nov 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra
 
360 Spectacled Tyrant 1 5 Nov 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra
 
361 Hellmayr's Pipit 1 5 Nov 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra
 
362 Scissor-tailed Nightjar 2 4 Nov 2018 Carl Thomson
 
mountains tobati, Cordillera
363 Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper 1 4 Nov 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf. boqueron, October.2018 PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
364 Piratic Flycatcher 1 3 Nov 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
365 Rusty-margined Guan X 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
366 Pavonine Cuckoo 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
367 Great Dusky Swift X 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
368 Violet-capped Woodnymph 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
369 Versicolored Emerald 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
370 Green Ibis 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
371 Short-tailed Hawk 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
372 Black-throated Trogon 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
373 White-eared Puffbird 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
374 Spot-billed Toucanet 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco N
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
375 Toco Toucan 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
376 Lineated Woodpecker 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
377 Blond-crested Woodpecker 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
378 Bat Falcon 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
379 Tufted Antshrike 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
380 Bertoni's Antbird 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
381 White-shouldered Fire-eye 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
382 Variegated Antpitta 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
383 Rufous-breasted Leaftosser 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco N
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
384 Small-billed Elaenia 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
385 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
386 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
387 White-bearded Manakin 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
388 Band-tailed Manakin 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
389 Wing-barred Piprites 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
390 Saffron-billed Sparrow 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
391 Riverbank Warbler 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
392 Green-headed Tanager 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
393 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch 1 2 Nov 2018 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Alto Paraná
394 Chilean Swallow 1 1 Nov 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra
 
Guazu Cua Transecto9 Punto1, Ñeembucú
395 Yellow-browed Tyrant 1 1 Nov 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra
 
Guazu Cua Transecto9 Punto2, Ñeembucú
396 Orange-headed Tanager 1 1 Nov 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra
 
Guazu Cua Transecto9 Punto8, Ñeembucú
397 Muscovy Duck 1 30 Oct 2018 Edder Ortiz
 
398 Copper Seedeater 3 30 Oct 2018 Edder Ortiz
 
399 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 29 Oct 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra P
 
Lancha, Rio Tebicuary, Ñeembucú
400 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 29 Oct 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra P
 
Lancha, Rio Tebicuary, Ñeembucú
401 Hudsonian Godwit 1 28 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, San Pedro, PY (-24,272, -56,945), San Pedro
402 Wilson's Phalarope 1 28 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, San Pedro, PY (-24,272, -56,945), San Pedro
403 Crested Oropendola 1 28 Oct 2018 Jose E Sanchez
 
La Rafaela , Presidente Hayes, PY (-24,964, -57,503), Presidente Hayes
404 Black-legged Seriema X 28 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
405 Little Thornbird X 28 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
406 Short-billed Canastero X 28 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
407 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet X 28 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
408 Olivaceous Elaenia X 28 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
409 Lesser Elaenia X 28 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
410 Straneck's Tyrannulet X 28 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos N
 
411 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant X 28 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
412 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, San Pedro, PY (-24,272, -56,945), San Pedro
413 Blue-and-yellow Tanager X 27 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
414 Chaco Nothura X 27 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
Ruta Mariscal Estigarribia-Filadelfia, Boquerón
415 Plain Tyrannulet X 26 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
Mariscal José Félix Estigarribia, Boquerón, PY (-22,008, -60,594), Boquerón
416 Spot-winged Pigeon X 26 Oct 2018 Fabio Olmos
 
Mariscal José Félix Estigarribia, Boquerón, PY (-22,008, -60,594), Boquerón
417 Masked Water-Tyrant 1 24 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Caaguazú (-25.3888,-55.4742), Caaguazú
418 Brown Tinamou 2 22 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Localidad Desconocida - -25.914x-56.152 - oct. 5, 2016 15:44, Guairá
419 Black-capped Antwren 1 22 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Localidad Desconocida - -25.914x-56.152 - oct. 5, 2016 15:44, Guairá
420 Grey-hooded Flycatcher 2 22 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Localidad Desconocida - -25.914x-56.152 - oct. 5, 2016 15:44, Guairá
421 Golden-rumped Euphonia 2 22 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Localidad Desconocida - -25.914x-56.152 - oct. 5, 2016 15:44, Guairá
422 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Oct 2018 Robert Clay
 
423 Dark-throated Seedeater 7 19 Oct 2018 Alan Martin
 
424 Striped Owl 1 15 Oct 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Flughafen Strasse, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,283, -57,009), San Pedro
425 Violaceous Euphonia 1 15 Oct 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
426 White-rumped Hawk 1 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
427 White-banded Mockingbird 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
RUTA Emboscada -Altos, Cordillera
428 Ash-colored Cuckoo 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
429 Spotted Rail 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
430 Pale-breasted Spinetail 2 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
431 Capped Heron 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi N
 
Estancia Santa Teresita, Tetãvore Alto Paraguái, PY (-20,39, -58,441), Alto Paraguay
432 Chaco Eagle 2 6 Oct 2018 Cañada El Carmen Reserva Natural
 
433 Southern Martin 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
434 Blue Ground-Dove 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
435 Green-cheeked Parakeet 2 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
436 Rufous-rumped Seedeater 2 5 Oct 2018 Ignasi Torre P
 
Cerca de Pilar, Ñeembucú
437 Bank Swallow 1 1 Oct 2018 Stu Elsom
 
438 Cinereous Harrier 1 29 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
439 Rufous-crowned Greenlet 1 29 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
440 Saffron Toucanet 2 28 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
441 Spix's Spinetail 1 28 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
442 Sharpbill 1 28 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
443 Blackish Rail 2 27 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
444 Red-and-white Crake 3 27 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
445 Rusty-breasted Nunlet 1 27 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
446 Robust Woodpecker 2 27 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
447 White-tailed Goldenthroat 1 26 Sep 2018 Camilo Benitez Riveros
 
Ea. Lomita, Tetãvore Misiones, PY, Misiones
448 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant 1 26 Sep 2018 Camilo Benitez Riveros
 
Ea. Lomita, Tetãvore Misiones, PY, Misiones
449 Red-breasted Toucan 4 26 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
450 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 26 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
451 Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher 1 26 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
San Rafael NP, Itapúa
452 Planalto Hermit 1 25 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
453 Blue-and-white Swallow 1 25 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
454 Grey-headed Kite 1 24 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
455 Buff-bellied Puffbird 2 24 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
456 Grey-hooded Gull 18 23 Sep 2018 antonio tang P
 
ayolas, Misiones
457 Bare-throated Bellbird 3 23 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
458 Rufous-capped Motmot 3 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
459 Southern Bristle-Tyrant 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
460 White-throated Spadebill 3 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
461 Black-masked Finch 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
462 Black-capped Screech-Owl 2 23 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
463 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 2 23 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
464 Highland Elaenia 1 23 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
465 Eastern Slaty Thrush 2 23 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
466 Burnished-buff Tanager 1 23 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
467 Ruddy Quail-Dove 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
468 Spectacled Owl 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
469 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
470 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
471 Helmeted Woodpecker 1 22 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
472 White-winged Nightjar 1 21 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
473 Bearded Tachuri 1 21 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
474 Cock-tailed Tyrant 2 21 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
475 Curl-crested Jay 2 21 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
476 White-banded Tanager 1 21 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
477 White-rumped Tanager 4 21 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
478 Plumbeous Seedeater 2 21 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
479 Black-throated Saltator 1 21 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
480 Ringed Warbling-Finch 1 20 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
481 American Golden-Plover 1 19 Sep 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
482 King Vulture 1 18 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
483 Silver Teal 10 17 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
Loma Plata, Boquerón
484 Spot-flanked Gallinule 2 17 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
Loma Plata, Boquerón
485 Harris's Hawk 2 17 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
Loma Plata, Boquerón
486 White-crested Tyrannulet 1 17 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
487 White-bellied Tyrannulet 1 17 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
488 Yellow-collared Macaw 1 16 Sep 2018 Edder Ortiz
 
km 55 - Bahía Negra, Alto Paraguay
489 Red Shoveler 1 16 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
490 White-tufted Grebe 30 16 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
491 Silvery Grebe 1 16 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
492 Chaco Earthcreeper 1 16 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
493 Hudson's Black-Tyrant 1 16 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom N
 
494 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
495 Streaked Xenops 1 15 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
496 Warbling Doradito 2 15 Sep 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
497 Rufous-sided Crake 3 15 Sep 2018 Stu Elsom
 
498 Grey-breasted Crake 1 14 Sep 2018 Antonio Girotto
 
Rio Paraná (Paraguai/Argentina), Ñeembucú
499 Fork-tailed Woodnymph 1 13 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
San Rafael Reserve- Pro Cosara Center, Itapúa
500 Pileated Parrot 2 12 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
San Rafael Reserve- Pro Cosara Center, Itapúa
501 White-necked Thrush 1 12 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
Chachi Trail, San Rafael Reserve, Itapúa
502 Spot-winged Wood-Quail 4 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
503 Ocellated Poorwill 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
504 Purple-crowned Plovercrest 1 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
505 Tawny-browed Owl 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
506 Large-tailed Antshrike 3 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
507 Speckle-breasted Antpitta 1 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
508 White-throated Woodcreeper 1 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 15 11 Sep 2018 César González
 
509 South American Painted-Snipe 2 11 Sep 2018 César González
 
510 Great Horned Owl 1 11 Sep 2018 César González
 
Cathartes sp. 2 9 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
511 Sickle-winged Nightjar 2 8 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B. N
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
512 Baird's Sandpiper 1 5 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
513 White-bellied Nothura 2 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
514 Black-bodied Woodpecker 2 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
515 Sharp-billed Canastero 2 27 Aug 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
Aurora Chaquena, Boquerón
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 27 Aug 2018 Aldo Morínigo N
 
Bella Vista Norte - Amambay, Amambay
516 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 27 Aug 2018 Aldo Morínigo N
 
Bella Vista Norte - Amambay, Amambay
517 Mottled Owl X 25 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
518 Black-headed Duck 4 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
519 Red-gartered Coot 1 23 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
PY-Departamento de Boquerón-Linea Sur - -22,467x-59,842 - 27/4/2018, Boquerón
520 Bare-faced Curassow 3 23 Aug 2018 Marko Fast P
 
Colonia Volendam, San Pedro
521 Comb Duck 6 22 Aug 2018 Carol Beardmore
 
Estancia El Tejano, Presidente Hayes
522 White-tipped Plantcutter 1 22 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia El Tejano, Presidente Hayes
523 Pied Lapwing 3 21 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia 3 Hermanas - Apa, Concepción
524 Blaze-winged Parakeet 3 21 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia 3 Hermanas - Apa, Concepción
525 White-rumped Monjita 2 21 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia 3 Hermanas - Apa, Concepción
526 Hyacinth Macaw 3 20 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
527 Marsh Seedeater 1 20 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator