AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Paraguay Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Arne Lesterhuis 15 Oct 2018 24
Marko Fast 15 Oct 2018 3
Cristhian Fretes 14 Oct 2018 33
Marko Fast 14 Oct 2018 4
Dennis Aguiar Roa 14 Oct 2018 6
Charmaine Swart 13 Oct 2018 25
Marko Fast 13 Oct 2018 1
Marko Fast 13 Oct 2018 4
Marko Fast 12 Oct 2018 1
Charmaine Swart 12 Oct 2018 16
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Paul Smith FAUNA Paraguay Tours
615
2 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
610
3 Hugo Fernando del Castillo Cordero
576
4 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
569
5 Arne Lesterhuis
520
6 Tatiana Galluppi
484
7 Sergio Rios
479
8 Oscar Bordon
466
9 John Sterling
454
10 Robert Clay
446
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Itapúa
507
2 Canindeyú
494
3 San Pedro
480
4 Concepción
462
5 Presidente Hayes
444
6 Paraguarí
443
7 Alto Paraguay
425
8 Caazapá
425
9 Caaguazú
404
10 Amambay
394
All States/Provinces...

701 Species 7622 Checklists

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Undulated Tinamou 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
2 Brazilian Teal 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
3 Picazuro Pigeon 3 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
4 Picui Ground-Dove 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
5 White-tipped Dove 5 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
6 Guira Cuckoo 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
7 Striped Cuckoo 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
8 Squirrel Cuckoo 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
9 Southern Lapwing 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
10 Wattled Jacana 3 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
11 Yellow-billed Tern 3 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
12 Large-billed Tern 3 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
13 Neotropic Cormorant 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
14 Great Egret 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
15 Black Vulture 6 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
16 Roadside Hawk 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
17 Ringed Kingfisher 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
18 Amazon Kingfisher 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
19 Campo Flicker 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
20 Southern Caracara 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
21 Yellow-headed Caracara 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
22 Monk Parakeet 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
23 Nanday Parakeet 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
24 Rufous Hornero 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
25 Cattle Tyrant 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
26 Great Kiskadee 3 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
27 Tropical Kingbird 4 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
28 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
29 Screaming Cowbird 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
30 Shiny Cowbird 1 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
31 Red-crested Cardinal 4 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
32 Sayaca Tanager 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
33 Greyish Saltator 2 14 Oct 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Central Department (-25.4642,-57.5261), Central
34 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Departamento San Pedro, PY (-24,294, -57,014), San Pedro
35 White-tailed Hawk 2 14 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Departamento San Pedro, PY (-24,294, -57,014), San Pedro
36 Yellowish Pipit 13 14 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Departamento San Pedro, PY (-24,294, -57,014), San Pedro
37 Boat-billed Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 2018 Dennis Aguiar Roa
 
Ybelio Villalba, Fernando De La Mora, Departamento Central, PY (-25,314, -57,542), Central
38 Rufous-bellied Thrush 1 14 Oct 2018 Dennis Aguiar Roa
 
Ybelio Villalba, Fernando De La Mora, Departamento Central, PY (-25,314, -57,542), Central
39 House Sparrow 5 14 Oct 2018 Dennis Aguiar Roa N
 
Ybelio Villalba, Fernando De La Mora, Departamento Central, PY (-25,314, -57,542), Central
40 Chaco Chachalaca 4 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
41 Ruddy Ground-Dove 2 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
42 Eared Dove 3 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
43 Glittering-bellied Emerald 2 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
44 Buff-necked Ibis 2 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
45 Spot-backed Puffbird 2 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
46 Chotoy Spinetail 2 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
47 White Monjita 3 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
48 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 3 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
49 Greyish Baywing 7 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
50 Ultramarine Grosbeak 3 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
51 Black-capped Warbling-Finch 3 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
52 Saffron Finch 8 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
53 Red-crested Finch 6 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
54 Many-colored Chaco Finch 2 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
55 Golden-billed Saltator 3 13 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart N
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
56 Upland Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Departamento San Pedro, PY (-24,294, -57,014), San Pedro
57 Grassland Sparrow X 13 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Departamento San Pedro, PY (-24,296, -57,011), San Pedro
58 White-browed Meadowlark X 13 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Departamento San Pedro, PY (-24,296, -57,011), San Pedro
59 Grassland Yellow-Finch X 13 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Departamento San Pedro, PY (-24,296, -57,011), San Pedro
60 Brushland Tinamou 2 12 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Tiege.Bouqueron, PY (-22.788, -59.947), Boquerón
61 Nacunda Nighthawk 5 12 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Tiege.Bouqueron, PY (-22.788, -59.947), Boquerón
62 Snowy Egret 1 12 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Tiege.Bouqueron, PY (-22.788, -59.947), Boquerón
63 Cattle Egret 4 12 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Tiege.Bouqueron, PY (-22.788, -59.947), Boquerón
64 Turkey Vulture 5 12 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Tiege.Bouqueron, PY (-22.788, -59.947), Boquerón
65 Savanna Hawk 2 12 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Tiege.Bouqueron, PY (-22.788, -59.947), Boquerón
66 American Kestrel 1 12 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Tiege.boqueron, PY (-22.789, -59.946), Boquerón
67 Red-winged Tinamou 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
68 Scaled Dove 5 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
69 Scissor-tailed Nightjar 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
70 Striated Heron 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
71 Pale-crested Woodpecker 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
72 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán N
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
73 Blue-winged Parrotlet 2 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
74 Great Antshrike 3 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
75 Barred Antshrike X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
76 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán N
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
77 Red-billed Scythebill 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
78 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
79 Greater Thornbird X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
80 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
81 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
82 Black-backed Water-Tyrant 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
83 Short-crested Flycatcher 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
84 Streaked Flycatcher 4 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
85 Piratic Flycatcher 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
86 White-winged Becard 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
87 Rufous-browed Peppershrike X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
88 Purplish Jay 3 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
89 Plush-crested Jay X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
90 Brown-chested Martin 4 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
91 House Wren X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
92 Thrush-like Wren X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
93 Masked Gnatcatcher 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
94 Pale-breasted Thrush 2 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
95 Creamy-bellied Thrush 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
96 Purple-throated Euphonia 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán N
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
97 Hooded Siskin 2 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
98 Golden-winged Cacique X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
99 Variable Oriole X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
100 Chopi Blackbird 3 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
101 Unicolored Blackbird X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
102 Flavescent Warbler 2 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
103 White-browed Warbler 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán N
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
104 Yellow-billed Cardinal X 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
105 Blue-black Grassquit 1 12 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
106 Brown Tinamou 1 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
107 Tataupa Tinamou 1 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
108 Smooth-billed Ani 6 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
109 White-rumped Hawk 1 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
110 Toco Toucan 2 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
111 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
112 Strange-tailed Tyrant 2 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
113 Chalk-browed Mockingbird 12 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
114 Solitary Black Cacique 4 12 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
115 Limpkin 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
RUTA Emboscada -Altos, Cordillera
116 Yellow-browed Tyrant 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
RUTA Emboscada -Altos, Cordillera
117 White-banded Mockingbird 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
RUTA Emboscada -Altos, Cordillera
118 White-bellied Seedeater 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
RUTA Emboscada -Altos, Cordillera
119 Copper Seedeater 3 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
RUTA Emboscada -Altos, Cordillera
120 Rusty-collared Seedeater 4 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
RUTA Emboscada -Altos, Cordillera
121 Southern Screamer 2 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
122 Ash-colored Cuckoo 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
123 Spotted Rail 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
124 Azure Gallinule 2 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
125 Anhinga 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
126 Snail Kite 4 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
127 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 6 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
128 Crested Doradito 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
129 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 1 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
130 Black-capped Donacobius 2 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
131 Yellow-rumped Marshbird 8 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
132 Long-tailed Reed Finch 2 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
133 Great Pampa-Finch 4 11 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
134 Red-legged Seriema 2 10 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
135 Crested Hornero 2 10 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
136 Lark-like Brushrunner 6 10 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
137 Rufous-collared Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
138 Spotted Nothura 1 10 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Campo De Entrada A Villeta, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,501, -57,552), Central
139 Giant Wood-Rail 1 10 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Campo De Entrada A Villeta, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,501, -57,552), Central
140 Common Gallinule 2 10 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Campo De Entrada A Villeta, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,501, -57,552), Central
141 South American Snipe 1 10 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán N
 
Campo De Entrada A Villeta, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,501, -57,552), Central
142 Firewood-gatherer 2 10 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Campo De Entrada A Villeta, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,501, -57,552), Central
143 Tawny-headed Swallow 2 10 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Campo De Entrada A Villeta, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,501, -57,552), Central
144 Double-collared Seedeater 1 10 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Campo De Entrada A Villeta, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,501, -57,552), Central
145 Red-and-green Macaw 2 9 Oct 2018 Aldo Morínigo
 
PY-Departamento del Amambay (-22,1187,-56,4111), Amambay
146 Grey-breasted Martin 12 9 Oct 2018 Aldo Morínigo
 
PY-Departamento del Amambay (-22,1187,-56,4111), Amambay
147 Barn Owl 2 8 Oct 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Capiatá, Bo. Sta. Rita., Central
148 Rock Dove 30 8 Oct 2018 Lucía Belén Vera Dominguez
 
Hospital Nacional de Itagua, Central
149 Whistling Heron 2 8 Oct 2018 Yasmine Maluff Ladan
 
1, Departamento de Misiones, PY (-26,672, -57,112), Misiones
150 Striped Owl 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Flughafen Strasse, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,283, -57,009), San Pedro
151 Burrowing Owl 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Flughafen Strasse, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,292, -57,01), San Pedro
152 White-barred Piculet 1 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
153 Little Woodpecker 1 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
154 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 5 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
155 Turquoise-fronted Parrot 1 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
156 Pale-breasted Spinetail 2 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
157 Large Elaenia 2 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
158 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
159 Variegated Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
160 Hooded Tanager 2 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
161 Chestnut-vented Conebill 2 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
162 Osprey 1 6 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
163 Straneck's Tyrannulet 2 6 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
164 Crested Becard 1 6 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
165 Saffron-billed Sparrow 1 6 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
166 White-faced Whistling-Duck X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
167 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
168 Jabiru 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
169 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 2 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
170 Bare-faced Ibis X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
171 Grey Monjita 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
172 Chestnut-capped Blackbird X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
173 Greater Rhea 6 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
174 Least Grebe 2 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
175 Pale-vented Pigeon 1 6 Oct 2018 Lorena Sforza Fernández
 
La Lilia, Paraguarí
176 Grey-cowled Wood-Rail 2 6 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Limpio, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25.134, -57.486), Central
177 Black-necked Stilt 2 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
178 Solitary Sandpiper 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
179 Greater Yellowlegs 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
180 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
181 Maguari Stork 3 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
182 Wood Stork 2 6 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Limpio, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25.134, -57.486), Central
183 Cocoi Heron 2 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
184 Green Ibis 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
185 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 3 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
186 Great Black Hawk 2 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
187 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 1 6 Oct 2018 Lorena Sforza Fernández
 
La Lilia, Paraguarí
188 White-eared Puffbird 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
189 Green-barred Woodpecker 1 6 Oct 2018 Lorena Sforza Fernández
 
La Lilia, Paraguarí
190 Chimango Caracara 2 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
191 Maroon-bellied Parakeet 4 6 Oct 2018 Lorena Sforza Fernández
 
La Lilia, Paraguarí
192 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 1 6 Oct 2018 Lorena Sforza Fernández
 
La Lilia, Paraguarí
193 Barn Swallow 9 6 Oct 2018 César González
 
Unnamed Road, Limpio, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25.134, -57.486), Central
194 Ash-throated Crake 1 6 Oct 2018 Yasmine Maluff Ladan
 
Santa Rosa de Lima, Misiones
195 Gilded Hummingbird 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Flughafen Strasse, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,283, -57,009), San Pedro
196 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 6 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Desembocadura, Arroyo Avay - Villeta, Central
197 White Woodpecker 1 6 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Desembocadura, Arroyo Avay - Villeta, Central
198 Sooty-fronted Spinetail 1 6 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Desembocadura, Arroyo Avay - Villeta, Central
199 White-rumped Swallow X 6 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Desembocadura, Arroyo Avay - Villeta, Central
200 Tawny-bellied Seedeater 1 6 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán N
 
Desembocadura, Arroyo Avay - Villeta, Central
201 Black Skimmer X 6 Oct 2018 Los Tres Gigantes Estación
 
Los Tres Gigantes, Estación Biológica, Alto Paraguay
202 Blue-crowned Trogon 1 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
203 Checkered Woodpecker 1 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
204 Great Rufous Woodcreeper 2 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
205 Chivi Vireo 1 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
206 Plumbeous Ibis 3 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
Cruce Centinela, Chaco Central, Alto Paraguay
207 Crane Hawk 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
Cruce Centinela, Chaco Central, Alto Paraguay
208 Blue-crowned Parakeet 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
Cruce Centinela, Chaco Central, Alto Paraguay
209 Eastern Kingbird 3 6 Oct 2018 Hugo Cabral
 
Cruce Centinela, Chaco Central, Alto Paraguay
210 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Condominio Asturmancha, Presidente Hayes
211 Roseate Spoonbill 2 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
Estancia Santa Teresita, Tetãvore Alto Paraguái, PY (-20,39, -58,441), Alto Paraguay
212 Plumbeous Kite 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
Estancia Santa Teresita, Tetãvore Alto Paraguái, PY (-20,39, -58,441), Alto Paraguay
213 Little Nightjar 1 6 Oct 2018 Cañada El Carmen Reserva Natural
 
214 Chaco Eagle 2 6 Oct 2018 Cañada El Carmen Reserva Natural
 
215 Muscovy Duck 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
216 Common Pauraque 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
217 Purple Gallinule X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
218 Tropical Screech-Owl 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
219 Green Kingfisher 2 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
220 White-eyed Parakeet X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
221 Rufous-fronted Thornbird X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
222 Small-billed Elaenia 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
223 Spectacled Tyrant 2 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
224 Streamer-tailed Tyrant X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
225 Black-crowned Tityra 2 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
226 Southern Martin 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast N
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
227 Masked Yellowthroat X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
228 White-lined Tanager 1 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
229 Lesser Grass-Finch X 6 Oct 2018 Marko Fast
 
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,238, -57,014), San Pedro
230 Blue Ground-Dove 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
231 Common Potoo X 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
232 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 6 Oct 2018 Kangüery Estación
 
233 Rufous-thighed Kite 2 6 Oct 2018 Kangüery Estación
 
234 Bicolored Hawk 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
235 Surucua Trogon 2 6 Oct 2018 Kangüery Estación
 
236 Spot-billed Toucanet 1 6 Oct 2018 Kangüery Estación
 
237 Green-cheeked Parakeet 2 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
238 Plain Antvireo 1 6 Oct 2018 Kangüery Estación
 
239 White-lored Spinetail 2 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
240 Euler's Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
241 Swallow-tailed Manakin 1 6 Oct 2018 Kangüery Estación
 
242 Fawn-breasted Wren 1 6 Oct 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
243 Red-rumped Cacique 4 6 Oct 2018 Kangüery Estación
 
244 Swallow Tanager 2 6 Oct 2018 Kangüery Estación
 
245 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 2 6 Oct 2018 Kangüery Estación
 
246 Black-collared Hawk 1 6 Oct 2018 Alan Martin
 
247 Long-winged Harrier 2 6 Oct 2018 Alan Martin
 
248 Bat Falcon 1 6 Oct 2018 Alan Martin
 
249 Suiriri Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2018 Alan Martin
 
250 Chilean Swallow 32 6 Oct 2018 Alan Martin
 
251 Scarlet-headed Blackbird 1 6 Oct 2018 Alan Martin
 
252 Ringed Teal 3 5 Oct 2018 Luis Recalde
 
253 Collared Plover 5 1 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Playa - Ex Calera San Antonio, Central
254 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 1 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Playa - Ex Calera San Antonio, Central
255 Spotted Sandpiper 3 1 Oct 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Playa - Ex Calera San Antonio, Central
256 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 14 30 Sep 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Arroyos y Esteros, Km 88, Cordillera
257 White-faced Ibis 4 30 Sep 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Arroyos y Esteros, Km 88, Cordillera
258 Cream-backed Woodpecker 1 29 Sep 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Condominio Asturmancha, Presidente Hayes
259 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 2 28 Sep 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.Septiembre.2018.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
260 Orange-headed Tanager 1 27 Sep 2018 Lorena Sforza Fernández
 
Playa Municipal de Ypacarai, Central
261 Black-throated Mango 1 26 Sep 2018 Camila Ortiz
 
Casa de Camila, Central
262 Blue-tufted Starthroat 1 26 Sep 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Neuendorf.Septiembre.2018.boqueron, PY (-22.646, -60.11), Boquerón
263 White-tailed Goldenthroat 1 26 Sep 2018 Camilo Benitez Riveros
 
Ea. Lomita, Tetãvore Misiones, PY, Misiones
264 Aplomado Falcon 1 26 Sep 2018 Camilo Benitez Riveros
 
Ea. Lomita, Tetãvore Misiones, PY, Misiones
265 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 5 26 Sep 2018 Camilo Benitez Riveros
 
Ea. Lomita, Tetãvore Misiones, PY, Misiones
266 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant 1 26 Sep 2018 Camilo Benitez Riveros
 
Ea. Lomita, Tetãvore Misiones, PY, Misiones
267 Swainson's Flycatcher 1 26 Sep 2018 Camilo Benitez Riveros
 
Ea. Lomita, Tetãvore Misiones, PY, Misiones
268 Tropical Parula 2 26 Sep 2018 Camilo Benitez Riveros
 
Ea. Lomita, Tetãvore Misiones, PY, Misiones
269 Chestnut-eared Aracari 1 25 Sep 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
270 Golden-crowned Warbler 1 25 Sep 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
271 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 24 Sep 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Línea Sur, boqueron, PY (-22.467, -59.88), Boquerón
272 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 2 23 Sep 2018 Marko Fast
 
Calle Cardinal 1a, San Pedro, PY (-24,355, -57,16), San Pedro
273 Black-throated Trogon 2 23 Sep 2018 Philip Aspegren
 
274 Social Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
Arroyo Curuguaty´y, sobre la ruta Curuguaty-Villa Ygatimi, Canindeyú
275 Long-tailed Tyrant 2 23 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
276 Bare-throated Bellbird 3 23 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
277 Violaceous Euphonia 1 23 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
278 Guira Tanager 1 23 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
279 Grey-fronted Dove 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
280 Pheasant Cuckoo 2 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
281 Pavonine Cuckoo 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
282 Short-tailed Nighthawk 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
283 Rufous-capped Motmot 3 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
284 Lineated Woodpecker 2 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
285 Spot-backed Antshrike 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
286 Variable Antshrike 2 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
287 Rufous Gnateater 3 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
288 Short-tailed Antthrush 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
289 Rufous-breasted Leaftosser 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
290 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner 2 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
291 Southern Bristle-Tyrant 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
292 Southern Antpipit 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
293 Eared Pygmy-Tyrant 2 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
294 White-throated Spadebill 3 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
295 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
296 Masked Tityra 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
297 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
298 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
299 Black-masked Finch 1 23 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
300 Burnished-buff Tanager 2 22 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
301 Ruddy Quail-Dove 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
302 Great Dusky Swift 3 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
303 Sick's Swift 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
304 Blackish Rail 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
305 Short-tailed Hawk 1 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
306 Spectacled Owl 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
307 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
308 Scaly-headed Parrot 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
309 Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner 1 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
310 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
311 Grey-bellied Spinetail 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
312 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
313 Greenish Elaenia 3 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
314 Grey-hooded Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
315 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
316 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet 2 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
317 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
318 Black-tailed Tityra 4 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
319 Greenish Schiffornis 4 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
320 Rufous-crowned Greenlet 1 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
321 Black-goggled Tanager 4 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
322 Ruby-crowned Tanager 4 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
323 Blue Dacnis 3 22 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
324 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 21 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
325 Wilson's Phalarope 1 21 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
326 American Golden-Plover 1 19 Sep 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Playa Municipal de Ypacarai, Central
327 Yellow-collared Macaw 1 16 Sep 2018 Edder Ortiz
 
km 55 - Bahía Negra, Alto Paraguay
328 Orange-backed Troupial 1 16 Sep 2018 Edder Ortiz
 
km 55 - Bahía Negra, Alto Paraguay
329 Black-legged Seriema 2 15 Sep 2018 Edder Ortiz
 
Madrejón - Parque Nacional Defensores del Chaco, Alto Paraguay
330 Hudsonian Godwit 1 15 Sep 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
331 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
332 Grey-rumped Swift 5 15 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
333 Planalto Hermit 1 15 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
334 Streaked Xenops 1 15 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
335 Warbling Doradito 2 15 Sep 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 11, San Pedro, PY (-24,319, -57,021), San Pedro
336 Stilt Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
337 Tufted Antshrike 1 14 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
San Rafael Reserve- Pro Cosara Center, Itapúa
338 Grey-breasted Crake 1 14 Sep 2018 Antonio Girotto
 
Rio Paraná (Paraguai/Argentina), Ñeembucú
339 Fork-tailed Woodnymph 1 13 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
San Rafael Reserve- Pro Cosara Center, Itapúa
340 Versicolored Emerald 1 13 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
San Rafael Reserve- Pro Cosara Center, Itapúa
341 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher 2 13 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
Entrance Road, Pro Cosara, SRR, Itapúa
342 Green-winged Saltator 3 13 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
Entrance Road, Pro Cosara, SRR, Itapúa
343 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 12 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
San Rafael Reserve- Pro Cosara Center, Itapúa
344 Pileated Parrot 2 12 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
San Rafael Reserve- Pro Cosara Center, Itapúa
345 Ochre-collared Piculet 2 12 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
Chachi Trail, San Rafael Reserve, Itapúa
346 White-necked Thrush 1 12 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
Chachi Trail, San Rafael Reserve, Itapúa
347 Chestnut-bellied Euphonia 3 12 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
Chachi Trail, San Rafael Reserve, Itapúa
348 Chestnut-headed Tanager 1 12 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
Chachi Trail, San Rafael Reserve, Itapúa
349 Spot-winged Wood-Quail 4 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
350 Ocellated Poorwill 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
351 Purple-crowned Plovercrest 1 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
352 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
353 Black-capped Screech-Owl 1 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
354 Tawny-browed Owl 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
355 Yellow-fronted Woodpecker 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
356 White-spotted Woodpecker 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
357 Blond-crested Woodpecker 1 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
358 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
359 Large-tailed Antshrike 3 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
360 Rufous-winged Antwren 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
361 Dusky-tailed Antbird 3 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
362 White-shouldered Fire-eye 5 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
363 Speckle-breasted Antpitta 1 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
364 Planalto Woodcreeper 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
365 White-throated Woodcreeper 1 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
366 Rufous-capped Spinetail 6 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
367 Grey Elaenia 4 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
368 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
369 Sharpbill 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
370 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 2 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
371 Magpie Tanager 8 12 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
372 Red-and-white Crake 5 11 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard P
 
Site Of Fire Near San Rafael, Itapúa
Greylag Goose (Domestic type) 15 11 Sep 2018 César González
 
373 South American Painted-Snipe 2 11 Sep 2018 César González
 
374 Great Horned Owl 1 11 Sep 2018 César González
 
375 Saffron Toucanet 1 11 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
San Rafael Reserve- Pro Cosara Center, Itapúa
376 Red-breasted Toucan 2 11 Sep 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
San Rafael Reserve- Pro Cosara Center, Itapúa
377 Spix's Spinetail 3 11 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
378 Sibilant Sirystes 1 11 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
379 Blackish-blue Seedeater 1 11 Sep 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
Doctor Juan León Mallorquín, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-26.063, -55.157), Alto Paraná
380 White-crested Tyrannulet X 10 Sep 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
381 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant X 10 Sep 2018 Luis Doldán
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
382 Green-backed Becard 1 10 Sep 2018 Luis Doldán N
 
Ytororo, Ypané, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,458, -57,539), Central
Cathartes sp. 2 9 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
383 Rufous Casiornis 1 9 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
384 Crested Oropendola 2 9 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
385 Giant Cowbird X 8 Sep 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 4, San Pedro, PY (-24,2, -57,018), San Pedro
386 Pied-billed Grebe 2 8 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
387 Sickle-winged Nightjar 2 8 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B. N
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
388 Rufous-sided Crake 2 8 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
389 White-tailed Kite 1 8 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
390 Cinereous Harrier 1 8 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
391 Bearded Tachuri 3 8 Sep 2018 Jose L. Mendez B.
 
Isla Yacyretá, Misiones
392 Grey-hooded Gull 5 8 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
Isla Paraiso, Misiones
393 White-winged Swallow 2 8 Sep 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Isla Paraiso, Misiones
394 Crimson-crested Woodpecker 1 8 Sep 2018 Marko Fast
 
Calle Cardinal 1a, San Pedro, PY (-24,355, -57,16), San Pedro
395 Laughing Falcon X 8 Sep 2018 Marko Fast
 
Calle Cardinal 1a, San Pedro, PY (-24,355, -57,16), San Pedro
396 Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper 1 6 Sep 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Estancia58.September.2018.Boqueron, PY (-22.618, -60.885), Boquerón
397 Baird's Sandpiper 1 5 Sep 2018 Sergio Rios
 
398 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 1 Sep 2018 Marko Fast P
 
Unnamed Road, San Pedro, PY (-24,201, -56,976), San Pedro
399 Masked Duck 3 1 Sep 2018 Marko Fast
 
Aldea 2, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,274, -57,041), San Pedro
400 Rusty-breasted Nunlet 2 30 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
401 White-browed Woodpecker 1 30 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
402 Plain-winged Woodcreeper 1 30 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí
403 White-bellied Nothura 2 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
404 Pearl Kite 2 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
405 Harris's Hawk 1 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
406 Chaco Owl 2 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
407 Black-bodied Woodpecker 2 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
408 Stripe-backed Antbird 2 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
409 Crested Gallito 1 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
410 Little Thornbird 4 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
411 Plain Tyrannulet 2 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
412 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant 4 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
413 Cinereous Tyrant 2 28 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Selva Serena, Boquerón
414 White-fronted Woodpecker 3 27 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Aurora Chaquena, Boquerón
415 Short-billed Canastero 2 27 Aug 2018 John Sterling
 
Aurora Chaquena, Boquerón
416 Sharp-billed Canastero 2 27 Aug 2018 Craig Swolgaard
 
Aurora Chaquena, Boquerón
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 27 Aug 2018 Aldo Morínigo N
 
Bella Vista Norte - Amambay, Amambay
417 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 27 Aug 2018 Aldo Morínigo N
 
Bella Vista Norte - Amambay, Amambay
418 Small-billed Tinamou 1 26 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
PY-Departamento de Boquerón - -22.358x-60.339 - 28 feb. 2017 10:27, Boquerón
419 Quebracho Crested-Tinamou 5 26 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
PY-Departamento de Boquerón - -22.358x-60.339 - 28 feb. 2017 10:27, Boquerón
420 Brown Cacholote 2 26 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
PY-Departamento de Boquerón - -22.358x-60.339 - 28 feb. 2017 10:27, Boquerón
421 Southern Scrub-Flycatcher 3 25 Aug 2018 Robert Clay
 
422 Scale-throated Hermit 1 25 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
423 Mottled Owl X 25 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
424 Robust Woodpecker 1 25 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
425 Variegated Antpitta 1 25 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
426 Stripe-crowned Spinetail 1 25 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia Iparoma, Boquerón
427 Sharp-tailed Tyrant 1 25 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
428 Wing-barred Piprites 1 25 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
429 Olive-crowned Crescentchest 2 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia Iparoma, Boquerón
430 White-bellied Tyrannulet 1 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia Iparoma, Boquerón
431 Coscoroba Swan 10 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Chaco Lodge, Presidente Hayes
432 Black-headed Duck 4 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Chaco Lodge, Presidente Hayes
433 Chaco Earthcreeper 4 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Chaco Lodge, Presidente Hayes
434 Red Shoveler 3 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
435 White-cheeked Pintail 10 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
436 White-tufted Grebe 20 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
437 White-winged Coot 50 24 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
438 Silver Teal 11 23 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
PY-Departamento de Boquerón-Linea Sur - -22,467x-59,842 - 27/4/2018, Boquerón
439 Chilean Flamingo 1 23 Aug 2018 Carol Beardmore N
 
PY-Departamento de Boquerón-Linea Sur - -22,467x-59,842 - 27/4/2018, Boquerón
440 Spot-flanked Gallinule 4 23 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
PY-Departamento de Boquerón-Linea Sur - -22,467x-59,842 - 27/4/2018, Boquerón
441 Red-gartered Coot 1 23 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
PY-Departamento de Boquerón-Linea Sur - -22,467x-59,842 - 27/4/2018, Boquerón
442 King Vulture 1 23 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
443 Zone-tailed Hawk 2 23 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
444 Streak-capped Antwren 1 23 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
445 Bare-faced Curassow 3 23 Aug 2018 Marko Fast P
 
Colonia Volendam, San Pedro
446 Comb Duck 6 22 Aug 2018 Carol Beardmore
 
Estancia El Tejano, Presidente Hayes
447 White-tipped Plantcutter 1 22 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia El Tejano, Presidente Hayes
448 Grey-headed Kite 1 22 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
449 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 4 21 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia 3 Hermanas - Apa, Concepción
450 Pied Lapwing 3 21 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia 3 Hermanas - Apa, Concepción
451 Blaze-winged Parakeet 3 21 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia 3 Hermanas - Apa, Concepción
452 White-rumped Monjita 2 21 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia 3 Hermanas - Apa, Concepción
453 Hyacinth Macaw 3 20 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
454 Peach-fronted Parakeet 8 20 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
455 Lesser Woodcreeper 1 20 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
456 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 2 20 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
457 Ringed Warbling-Finch 1 20 Aug 2018 Carol Beardmore
 
458 Marsh Seedeater 1 20 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
459 Rufous-rumped Seedeater 2 20 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
460 Plumbeous Seedeater 1 20 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
461 Black-throated Saltator 4 20 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
462 Amazonian Motmot 2 20 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
463 Grey-headed Tanager 2 19 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Garay Cue, Concepción
464 Lesser Elaenia 2 19 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Garay Cue, Concepción
465 Reiser's Tyrannulet 2 19 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Garay Cue, Concepción
466 Tropical Pewee 2 18 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Garay Cue, Concepción
467 Band-tailed Manakin 1 18 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Garay Cue, Concepción
468 Hellmayr's Pipit 2 18 Aug 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra P
 
Estancia Santa Ana, Transecto1 Punto11, Ñeembucú
469 Plumbeous Rail 1 18 Aug 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
470 Shear-tailed Grey Tyrant 2 17 Aug 2018 Carol Beardmore
 
Forestadora Río Verde San Pedro, PY (-23,768, -56,333), San Pedro
471 Cock-tailed Tyrant 6 17 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Forestadora Río Verde San Pedro, PY (-23,768, -56,333), San Pedro
472 Curl-crested Jay 3 17 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Forestadora Río Verde San Pedro, PY (-23,768, -56,333), San Pedro
473 White-rumped Tanager 4 17 Aug 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Forestadora Río Verde San Pedro, PY (-23,768, -56,333), San Pedro
474 Violaceous Quail-Dove 1 17 Aug 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Camino a Kanguery, Departamento de Itapúa, PY (-26,512, -55,789), Itapúa
475 Fawn-breasted Tanager 1 17 Aug 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Camino a Kanguery, Departamento de Itapúa, PY (-26,512, -55,789), Itapúa
476 Pearly-bellied Seedeater 1 17 Aug 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Camino a Kanguery, Departamento de Itapúa, PY (-26,512, -55,789), Itapúa
477 Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher 10 16 Aug 2018 Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
 
478 Black-banded Owl 1 16 Aug 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Camino a Kanguery, Departamento de Itapúa, PY (-26,512, -55,789), Itapúa
479 Sao Paulo Tyrannulet 1 16 Aug 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Camino a Kanguery, Departamento de Itapúa, PY (-26,512, -55,789), Itapúa
480 Sedge Wren 1 16 Aug 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Camino a Kanguery, Departamento de Itapúa, PY (-26,512, -55,789), Itapúa
481 Silvery Grebe 12 11 Aug 2018 Oscar Bordon P
 
482 Chaco Nothura 1 10 Aug 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Estancia 58.Boqueron, PY (-22.618, -60.885), Boquerón
483 Grey-lined Hawk 1 9 Aug 2018 Charmaine Swart
 
Estancia 58.Boqueron, PY (-22.618, -60.885), Boquerón
484 Olive Spinetail 1 2 Aug 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
485 Ochre-breasted Pipit 1 29 Jul 2018 Rebeca Irala M.
 
Unión, San Pedro, San Pedro
486 Dinelli's Doradito 1 29 Jul 2018 Sergio Rios
 
487 Large-headed Flatbill 1 27 Jul 2018 Jorge SARUBBI KÜNZLE
 
Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-25.486, -54.614), Alto Paraná
488 Lined Seedeater 3 27 Jul 2018 Jim Nachel
 
Juan Augusto Saldivar, Central
489 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird 1 27 Jul 2018 Nathalia Aguilar Dávalos
 
490 American Pygmy Kingfisher 1 27 Jul 2018 Nathalia Aguilar Dávalos P
 
491 Rufous-tailed Jacamar 1 27 Jul 2018 Nathalia Aguilar Dávalos
 
492 Mato Grosso Antbird 1 27 Jul 2018 Nathalia Aguilar Dávalos
 
493 Rufous Cacholote 1 27 Jul 2018 Nathalia Aguilar Dávalos
 
494 Wren-like Rushbird 1 26 Jul 2018 Sergio Rios
 
495 White-throated Hummingbird 1 22 Jul 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Warbling/Ticking Doradito 3 22 Jul 2018 Robert Clay
 
496 Common Tody-Flycatcher 1 21 Jul 2018 Jorge SARUBBI KÜNZLE
 
Minga Guazú, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-25.487, -54.875), Alto Paraná
Sporophila sp. 3 21 Jul 2018 Robert Clay N
 
497 Crested Black-Tyrant 2 19 Jul 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
Aduana Paraguaya, Boquerón
498 Black-crested Finch 2 19 Jul 2018 Tatiana Galluppi
 
Aduana Paraguaya, Boquerón
499 Bananaquit 1 17 Jul 2018 Alan Martin
 
500 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 15 Jul 2018 Pablo Monges
 
Porteño Sur río Pilcomayo, Presidente Hayes
501 Bolivian Slaty-Antshrike 4 14 Jul 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
Parque Nacional Defensores del Chaco, Dpto. Alto Paraguay (Alto Chaco), Alto Paraguay
502 Blue-winged Macaw 1 9 Jul 2018 Evelyn Leguizamón
 
503 Hepatic Tanager 1 9 Jul 2018 Evelyn Leguizamón
 
504 Greater Ani 2 9 Jul 2018 Pamela Reyes
 
Villa Hayes, Presidente Hayes
505 Pinnated Bittern 1 9 Jul 2018 Pamela Reyes
 
Villa Hayes, Presidente Hayes
506 Hook-billed Kite 1 7 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
507 Helmeted Woodpecker 1 7 Jul 2018 Oscar Bordon N
 
508 Rusty-backed Antwren 2 7 Jul 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
509 Highland Elaenia 1 7 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
510 White-bearded Manakin 2 7 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
511 White-banded Tanager 2 7 Jul 2018 Oscar Bordon P
 
512 Scaled Pigeon 1 6 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
513 Rufous Nightjar 2 6 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
514 Sooty Swift 1 6 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
515 Rufous-faced Crake 6 6 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
516 Sungrebe 1 6 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
517 Buff-bellied Puffbird 4 6 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
518 Golden-rumped Euphonia 1 5 Jul 2018 Alan Martin
 
-25,336x-57,514 - 12/5/2016 5:19 PM, Caaguazú
519 Dull-colored Grassquit 1 5 Jul 2018 Arne Lesterhuis
 
520 Red-fronted Coot 1 5 Jul 2018 Paul Smith FAUNA Paraguay Tours N
 
521 White-winged Nightjar 1 4 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
522 Giant Snipe 2 4 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
523 Rufous-winged Antshrike 1 4 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
524 Collared Crescentchest 4 4 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
525 Spot-winged Pigeon 1 4 Jul 2018 Paul Smith FAUNA Paraguay Tours
 
526 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant 1 4 Jul 2018 Paul Smith FAUNA Paraguay Tours
 
527 Black-crowned Monjita 1 4 Jul 2018 Paul Smith FAUNA Paraguay Tours
 
528 Stripe-capped Sparrow 1 4 Jul 2018 Paul Smith FAUNA Paraguay Tours
 
529 Black-fronted Piping-Guan 2 3 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator N
 
530 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 3 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
531 Riverbank Warbler 1 3 Jul 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
532 Blue-and-white Swallow 1 30 Jun 2018 Robert Clay
 
533 Bobolink 1 30 Jun 2018 Sergio Rios N
 
534 Masked Water-Tyrant 1 22 Jun 2018 Marko Fast
 
535 Black Jacobin 3 10 Jun 2018 Jorge SARUBBI KÜNZLE
 
Saltos del monday, Presidente Franco, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-25.56, -54.631), Alto Paraná
536 Violet-capped Woodnymph 2 10 Jun 2018 Jorge SARUBBI KÜNZLE
 
Saltos del monday, Presidente Franco, Departamento de Alto Paraná, PY (-25.56, -54.631), Alto Paraná
537 Cinnamon Teal 7 10 Jun 2018 Arne Lesterhuis N
 
538 Sooty Tyrannulet 4 2 Jun 2018 Oscar Rodriguez DTP Tour Operator
 
Estancia Santa Ana, Ñeembucú
539 Orinoco Goose 1 26 May 2018 Oscar Bordon P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 25 May 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra N
 
Isla Jaguarete, Ñeembucú
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 6 25 May 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra N
 
Isla Jaguarete, Ñeembucú
Myiarchus sp. 3 25 May 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra
 
Isla Jaguarete, Ñeembucú
Tachycineta sp. 10 25 May 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra N
 
Isla Jaguarete, Ñeembucú
540 Rusty-margined Guan 1 22 May 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra N
 
Estancia Santa Ana, Ñeembucú
541 Buff-winged Cinclodes 1 22 May 2018 Fundación Para La Tierra P
 
Estancia Santa Ana, Ñeembucú
542 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow 1 20 May 2018 Cristhian Fretes
 
PY-Paraguarí-Sendero a Salto Guaraní (-26.0769,-56.8502), Paraguarí
543 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 3 12 May 2018 Fernando Beconi
 
Iturbe, Pedro Juan Caballero, Amambay, PY (-22,548, -55,74), Amambay
544 Black-banded Woodcreeper 1 11 May 2018 Jose Aguilera Jara
 
Desembocadura, Arroyo Avay - Villeta, Central
545 Peregrine Falcon 1 5 May 2018 Robert Clay
 
546 Black-capped Antwren 1 5 May 2018 Nelson Perez
 
547 White-naped Xenopsaris 1 5 May 2018 Oscar Bordon
 
Jose Falcon - ruta12, Presidente Hayes