Australia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Peter Kyne 7 Jun 2020 1
Andreas Heikaus 7 Jun 2020 2
John O'Shea 7 Jun 2020 1
Holger Woyt 7 Jun 2020 12
Micha Jackson 7 Jun 2020 1
Jenny Crowley 7 Jun 2020 16
Robyn and Steve Atkinson 7 Jun 2020 1
Andreas Heikaus 7 Jun 2020 6
David Runting 7 Jun 2020 1
Leah Drummond 7 Jun 2020 22
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Rohan Clarke
803
2 Nigel Harland
796
3 Tony Palliser
781
4 Dick Jenkin
761
5 Adrian Boyle
753
6 James Watson
740
7 Bruce Wedderburn
717
8 Scott Baker
713
9 Hedley & Irena Earl
705
9 Ian Davies
705
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Queensland
666
2 New South Wales
572
3 Western Australia
554
4 Victoria
490
5 South Australia
444
6 Northern Territory
417
7 Tasmania
312
8 Australian Capital Territory
285
All States/Provinces...

865 Species 1,118,140 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Southern Boobook 1 6 Jun 2020 Michael Ramsey N
 
2 Tawny Frogmouth 2 6 Jun 2020 Timothée Bonnet
 
3 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 6 Jun 2020 Timothée Bonnet
 
4 Superb Lyrebird 1 6 Jun 2020 Timothée Bonnet N
 
5 Australian Masked-Owl 1 6 Jun 2020 Ray Turnbull N
 
Lottah Rd, Natone (-41.164, 145.912), Burnie, Tasmania
6 Barn Owl 1 6 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
Sextonville Rd at intersection with Elfords Rd, Richmond Valley, New South Wales
7 Laughing Kookaburra 2 6 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
8 Galah 2 6 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
9 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 6 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
10 Noisy Miner 1 6 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
11 Powerful Owl 1 6 Jun 2020 David Davidson
 
12 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
AU-NT-Coconut Grove-4 Giuseppe Court - -12.3922x130.8493, Darwin, Northern Territory
13 Large-tailed Nightjar 2 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
AU-NT-Coconut Grove-4 Giuseppe Court - -12.3922x130.8493, Darwin, Northern Territory
14 Sooty Owl 1 6 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands P
 
15 Masked Lapwing 1 6 Jun 2020 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
16 Bush Thick-knee 1 6 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
17 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 6 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
18 Brown Honeyeater 3 6 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
19 Willie-wagtail 1 6 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
20 Spangled Drongo 1 6 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
21 Fairy Martin 4 6 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Kamarunga Rd Canefirlds, Cairns, Queensland
22 White-throated Treecreeper 1 6 Jun 2020 Timothée Bonnet
 
23 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 6 Jun 2020 Timothée Bonnet
 
24 Black-shouldered Kite 1 6 Jun 2020 Norton Gill N
 
Machans Beach roundabout., Cairns, Queensland
25 Red Wattlebird 1 6 Jun 2020 Craig Morley
 
26 Australian Magpie 2 6 Jun 2020 Craig Morley
 
27 Pied Currawong 2 6 Jun 2020 Craig Morley N
 
28 Black Kite 1 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
29 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
30 Spotted Bowerbird 2 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
31 Red-backed Fairywren 2 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
32 Striated Pardalote 2 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
33 Magpie-lark 1 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
34 Torresian Crow 2 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
35 Pale-headed Rosella 2 6 Jun 2020 David Morton
 
23 Karnu Drive, Valdora AU-QLD -26.53642, 152.98786, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
36 Chestnut Teal 4 6 Jun 2020 John Creighton
 
37 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 6 Jun 2020 John Creighton
 
38 Superb Fairywren 2 6 Jun 2020 John Creighton
 
39 Gray Fantail 1 6 Jun 2020 John Creighton
 
40 Australian Raven 4 6 Jun 2020 John Creighton
 
41 Little Friarbird 1 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
Blackwater, Central Highlands, Queensland
42 White-breasted Woodswallow 5 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
Blackwater, Central Highlands, Queensland
43 Welcome Swallow 2 6 Jun 2020 Andrew Lau
 
Blackwater, Central Highlands, Queensland
44 Eastern Whipbird 2 6 Jun 2020 Brigid Glass N
 
passerine sp. 2 6 Jun 2020 Brigid Glass N
 
45 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 2 6 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
National Park Road, Palmtree at -27.401, 152.146, Toowoomba, Queensland
46 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 6 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
National Park Road, Palmtree at -27.401, 152.146, Toowoomba, Queensland
47 Brahminy Kite 1 6 Jun 2020 Holger Woyt
 
Bangalow Way, Durack, Palmerston AU-NT, Palmerston, Northern Territory
48 Lewin's Honeyeater 4 6 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
National Park Road, Palmtree at -27.401, 152.146, Toowoomba, Queensland
49 White-browed Scrubwren 2 6 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
National Park Road, Palmtree at -27.401, 152.146, Toowoomba, Queensland
50 Brown Gerygone 4 6 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
National Park Road, Palmtree at -27.401, 152.146, Toowoomba, Queensland
51 Golden Whistler 1 6 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
National Park Road, Palmtree at -27.401, 152.146, Toowoomba, Queensland
52 Gray Butcherbird 1 6 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
National Park Road, Palmtree at -27.401, 152.146, Toowoomba, Queensland
53 Red-browed Firetail 2 6 Jun 2020 Tyde Bands
 
National Park Road, Palmtree at -27.401, 152.146, Toowoomba, Queensland
54 Australian Shelduck 5 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
55 Maned Duck 9 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
56 Pacific Black Duck 12 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
57 Gray Teal 8 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
58 Australasian Swamphen 4 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
59 Pied Stilt 5 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
60 Great Egret 1 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
61 White-faced Heron 2 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
62 Cattle Egret 3 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt N
 
63 Australian Ibis 6 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
64 Straw-necked Ibis 1 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
65 Whistling Kite 1 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
66 Australian Kestrel 1 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
67 Australian Hobby 1 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
68 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 60 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
69 Australian Ringneck 10 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
70 Splendid Fairywren 4 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
71 New Holland Honeyeater 5 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
72 Weebill 8 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
73 Silvereye 4 6 Jun 2020 Plaxy Barratt
 
74 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 6 Jun 2020 Nick Carson
 
75 Emu 3 6 Jun 2020 Benjamin Hicks
 
76 Gray Currawong 10 6 Jun 2020 Benjamin Hicks
 
77 Dusky Moorhen 2 6 Jun 2020 Leanne Abbey
 
78 Gang-gang Cockatoo 4 6 Jun 2020 Sachin Kaul
 
5 Howitt Street, Kingston, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.315, 149.143), Australian Capital Territory
79 Long-billed Corella 3 6 Jun 2020 Leanne Abbey N
 
80 Little Corella 250 6 Jun 2020 Leanne Abbey
 
81 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 1 6 Jun 2020 Leanne Abbey
 
82 Australian Brushturkey 2 6 Jun 2020 Ian Starling
 
Maleny Precinct, Maleny, Queensland, AU (-26.758, 152.856), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
83 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2 6 Jun 2020 Ian Starling
 
Maleny Precinct, Maleny, Queensland, AU (-26.758, 152.856), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
84 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 6 Jun 2020 Ian Starling
 
Maleny Precinct, Maleny, Queensland, AU (-26.758, 152.856), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
85 Brown Thornbill 2 6 Jun 2020 Ian Starling
 
Maleny Precinct, Maleny, Queensland, AU (-26.758, 152.856), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
86 Plumed Whistling-Duck 500 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
87 Wandering Whistling-Duck 20 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
88 Radjah Shelduck 12 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
89 Hardhead 20 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
90 Australasian Grebe 3 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
91 Peaceful Dove 4 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
92 Bar-shouldered Dove 12 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
93 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
94 Chestnut Rail 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
95 Eurasian Coot 25 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
96 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne N
 
97 Australian Pratincole 4 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
98 Whiskered Tern 120 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
99 Australian Pelican 18 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
100 Little Egret 14 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
101 Pied Heron 40 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
102 Red-winged Parrot 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
103 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
104 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 4 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
105 Red-headed Myzomela 8 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
106 Helmeted Friarbird 2 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
107 Large-billed Gerygone 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
108 Mangrove Gerygone 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
109 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
110 Varied Triller 2 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
111 Gray Whistler 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
112 Green Oriole 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
113 Black Butcherbird 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
114 Broad-billed Flycatcher 2 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
115 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
116 Shining Flycatcher 3 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
117 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 4 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
118 Tree Martin 12 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
119 Australian Yellow White-eye 8 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
120 Silver Gull 14 6 Jun 2020 Richard Steyn
 
32 Boorawine Terrace, Callala Bay AU-NSW -34.99951, 150.72428, Shoalhaven, New South Wales
121 Crested Pigeon 3 6 Jun 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
Yundool Road, Saint James, Moira, Victoria
122 Northern Rosella 2 6 Jun 2020 Janis Otto P
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
123 Red-collared Lorikeet 8 6 Jun 2020 Janis Otto P
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
124 Great Bowerbird 6 6 Jun 2020 Janis Otto P
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
125 Yellow-throated Miner 3 6 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
126 Blue-faced Honeyeater 5 6 Jun 2020 Janis Otto
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
127 White-throated Honeyeater 2 6 Jun 2020 Janis Otto P
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
128 Silver-crowned Friarbird 2 6 Jun 2020 Janis Otto P
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
129 Australasian Figbird 7 6 Jun 2020 Janis Otto P
 
Cav Rd, Humpty Doo, Northern Territory, AU (-12.561, 131.164), Litchfield, Northern Territory
130 Brolga 2 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
131 Black-necked Stork 1 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
132 Little Pied Cormorant 1 6 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
Beerburrum East State Forest, Elimbah AU-QLD -26.98369, 153.04300, Moreton Bay, Queensland
133 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 6 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
Beerburrum East State Forest, Elimbah AU-QLD -26.98369, 153.04300, Moreton Bay, Queensland
134 Rainbow Bee-eater 7 6 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
Beerburrum East State Forest, Elimbah AU-QLD -26.98369, 153.04300, Moreton Bay, Queensland
135 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
Beerburrum East State Forest, Elimbah AU-QLD -26.98369, 153.04300, Moreton Bay, Queensland
136 Mangrove Honeyeater 6 6 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
Beerburrum East State Forest, Elimbah AU-QLD -26.98369, 153.04300, Moreton Bay, Queensland
137 Scarlet Myzomela 2 6 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
Beerburrum East State Forest, Elimbah AU-QLD -26.98369, 153.04300, Moreton Bay, Queensland
138 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 6 Jun 2020 Peter Kyne
 
139 Pheasant Coucal 1 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
McArthur River Bridge, Carpentaria Highway, Borroloola AU-NT (-16.0819,136.3169), Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
140 Purple-crowned Fairywren 5 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
McArthur River Bridge, Carpentaria Highway, Borroloola AU-NT (-16.0819,136.3169), Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
141 White-throated Gerygone 1 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
McArthur River Bridge, Carpentaria Highway, Borroloola AU-NT (-16.0819,136.3169), Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
142 Double-barred Finch 2 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
McArthur River Bridge, Carpentaria Highway, Borroloola AU-NT (-16.0819,136.3169), Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
143 Pink-eared Duck 5 6 Jun 2020 Dan Pagotto
 
144 Brown Quail 20 6 Jun 2020 Dan Pagotto
 
145 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 6 Jun 2020 Dan Pagotto N
 
146 Diamond Dove 3 6 Jun 2020 Dan Pagotto P
 
147 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 6 Jun 2020 Dan Pagotto
 
148 Little Eagle 1 6 Jun 2020 Dan Pagotto N
 
149 Black Falcon 2 6 Jun 2020 Dan Pagotto P
 
150 Little Lorikeet 2 6 Jun 2020 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Ken’s East TSR, Bruxner Highway AU-NSW -29.05283, 151.78465, Tenterfield, New South Wales
151 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Ken’s East TSR, Bruxner Highway AU-NSW -29.05283, 151.78465, Tenterfield, New South Wales
152 White-naped Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Ken’s East TSR, Bruxner Highway AU-NSW -29.05283, 151.78465, Tenterfield, New South Wales
153 Striped Honeyeater 4 6 Jun 2020 Dan Pagotto
 
154 Noisy Friarbird 3 6 Jun 2020 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Ken’s East TSR, Bruxner Highway AU-NSW -29.05283, 151.78465, Tenterfield, New South Wales
155 Varied Sittella 2 6 Jun 2020 Dan Pagotto
 
156 Restless Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 2020 Hans Wohlmuth
 
Ken’s East TSR, Bruxner Highway AU-NSW -29.05283, 151.78465, Tenterfield, New South Wales
157 Purple-backed Fairywren 5 6 Jun 2020 Jay Iwasaki
 
158 Spotted Dove 2 6 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
159 Caspian Tern 1 6 Jun 2020 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Lake Kurwongbah & Park, Moreton Bay, Queensland
160 Great Cormorant 6 6 Jun 2020 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Lake Kurwongbah & Park, Moreton Bay, Queensland
161 Little Black Cormorant 6 6 Jun 2020 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Lake Kurwongbah & Park, Moreton Bay, Queensland
162 Gray Shrikethrush 2 6 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
163 Pied Butcherbird 1 6 Jun 2020 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Lake Kurwongbah & Park, Moreton Bay, Queensland
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 12 6 Jun 2020 Steven Edwards
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 6 Jun 2020 Steven Edwards
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 12 6 Jun 2020 Steven Edwards N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 6 Jun 2020 Steven Edwards
 
164 Rock Pigeon 5 6 Jun 2020 Steven Edwards
 
165 Striated Heron 1 6 Jun 2020 Steven Edwards
 
166 Musk Lorikeet 2 6 Jun 2020 Steven Edwards
 
167 Spotted Pardalote 1 6 Jun 2020 Steven Edwards
 
168 Common Myna 2 6 Jun 2020 Steven Edwards
 
169 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
170 Striated Fieldwren 1 6 Jun 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
171 Little Raven 5 6 Jun 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
172 Australasian Pipit 1 6 Jun 2020 Stella Echentille
 
Woodlands Road, Blenheim, Queensland, AU (-27.628, 152.332), Lockyer Valley, Queensland
173 Intermediate Egret 1 6 Jun 2020 Paul Rankin
 
174 Royal Spoonbill 1 6 Jun 2020 Paul Rankin
 
175 Banded Stilt 1 6 Jun 2020 Jo Wright
 
176 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
177 Gilbert's Honeyeater 3 6 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
178 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
179 Australian King-Parrot 12 6 Jun 2020 Rob Geraghty
 
180 Crimson Rosella 13 6 Jun 2020 Rob Geraghty
 
181 Satin Bowerbird 1 6 Jun 2020 Rob Geraghty
 
182 Eastern Spinebill 1 6 Jun 2020 Rob Geraghty
 
183 Eurasian Blackbird 3 6 Jun 2020 Rob Geraghty
 
184 Red-rumped Parrot 2 6 Jun 2020 Elise Williams
 
Merri Merrigal, Carrathool, New South Wales
185 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 6 Jun 2020 Elise Williams
 
Merri Merrigal, Carrathool, New South Wales
186 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 3 6 Jun 2020 Elise Williams
 
Merri Merrigal, Carrathool, New South Wales
187 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 5 6 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
188 Southern Whiteface 5 6 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
189 Crested Bellbird 1 6 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
190 Rufous Whistler 1 6 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
191 Red-capped Robin 4 6 Jun 2020 Daniel Terrington
 
192 Common Bronzewing 1 6 Jun 2020 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains, New South Wales
193 Hooded Parrot X 6 Jun 2020 Trevor Oliver P
 
194 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 6 Jun 2020 Lissa Ryan
 
Glenelg Highway: Linton, Golden Plains, Victoria
195 Striated Thornbill 11 6 Jun 2020 McKinley Moens
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains, New South Wales
196 Gray-crowned Babbler X 6 Jun 2020 Trevor Oliver P
 
197 White-winged Chough 11 6 Jun 2020 Lissa Ryan
 
Glenelg Highway: Linton, Golden Plains, Victoria
198 Masked Finch X 6 Jun 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
199 Double-banded Plover 1 6 Jun 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
Barwon Heads beach - 42W - 1/2 way to 40W, Greater Geelong, Victoria
200 Red-capped Plover 32 6 Jun 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
Barwon Heads beach - 42W - 1/2 way to 40W, Greater Geelong, Victoria
201 Red-necked Stint 1 6 Jun 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
Barwon Heads beach - 42W - 1/2 way to 40W, Greater Geelong, Victoria
202 Black Swan 1 6 Jun 2020 Clancy Benson
 
203 Australasian Darter 1 6 Jun 2020 Clancy Benson N
 
204 Pied Cormorant 2 6 Jun 2020 David Eddington
 
Frogs Hollow, Lake Cargelligo, New South Wales, AU, Lachlan, New South Wales
205 Glossy Black-Cockatoo X 6 Jun 2020 Dougal Grimley N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 6 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Frost
 
22 Patonga Street, Patonga AU-NSW -33.54927, 151.26992, Gosford, New South Wales
206 Gray Goshawk 1 6 Jun 2020 Julia Hudd N
 
Pacific Highway, Coopernook, New South Wales, AU (-31.834, 152.616), Greater Taree, New South Wales
207 Sooty Oystercatcher 6 6 Jun 2020 David Rower
 
208 Australasian Gannet 1 6 Jun 2020 David Rower
 
209 Eastern Rosella 2 6 Jun 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
Broken Creek, Saint James, Moira, Victoria
210 Brown Treecreeper 11 6 Jun 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
Broken Creek, Saint James, Moira, Victoria
211 Dusky Woodswallow 8 6 Jun 2020 Kaz Wilson N
 
Broken Creek, Saint James, Moira, Victoria
212 House Sparrow 10 6 Jun 2020 Kaz Wilson N
 
Broken Creek, Saint James, Moira, Victoria
213 Barking Owl 2 6 Jun 2020 Peter Storer P
 
214 Variegated Fairywren 3 6 Jun 2020 Peter Storer N
 
215 European Starling 11 6 Jun 2020 Alan Stenhouse
 
North Adelaide Golf Course, North Adelaide AU-SA (-34.9068,138.5846), Adelaide, South Australia
216 Pied Oystercatcher 3 6 Jun 2020 Ian Halliday P
 
217 Green Rosella 6 6 Jun 2020 Ian Halliday
 
218 Little Wattlebird 2 6 Jun 2020 Ian Halliday
 
219 Peregrine Falcon 1 6 Jun 2020 Chris Barnes
 
220 Bell Miner 2 6 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen N
 
221 Flame Robin 4 6 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen P
 
222 Musk Duck 3 6 Jun 2020 Jason Brown
 
223 Great Crested Grebe 4 6 Jun 2020 Jason Brown
 
224 Hooded Plover 5 6 Jun 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
225 Brown Goshawk 1 6 Jun 2020 Chrissy Freestone N
 
226 Brown Falcon 1 6 Jun 2020 Chrissy Freestone
 
227 Apostlebird 9 6 Jun 2020 Jason Brown
 
228 Tawny Grassbird 2 6 Jun 2020 Jason Brown N
 
229 Australian Reed Warbler 1 6 Jun 2020 Anthony Katon
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 6 Jun 2020 Anthony Katon
 
230 Kelp Gull 21 6 Jun 2020 Alan Melville
 
231 Great Crested Tern 1 6 Jun 2020 Alan Melville
 
232 Black-faced Cormorant 18 6 Jun 2020 Alan Melville
 
233 Swamp Harrier 1 6 Jun 2020 Martin and Penny Potter
 
234 Spotted Harrier 1 6 Jun 2020 Martin and Penny Potter
 
235 Forest Raven 1 6 Jun 2020 Milan Sojitra
 
236 White-eared Honeyeater X 6 Jun 2020 David Adam
 
153 Ashley Road, Yarrambat AU-VIC -37.63416, 145.11755, Nillumbik, Victoria
237 Buff-banded Rail 2 6 Jun 2020 Ash Allnutt
 
238 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
239 Sacred Kingfisher 1 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
240 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
241 Superb Parrot 6 6 Jun 2020 Ash Allnutt
 
242 White-winged Triller 20 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
243 Black-faced Woodswallow 6 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
244 Leaden Flycatcher 3 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
245 Golden-headed Cisticola 6 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
246 Rufous Songlark 1 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
247 Zebra Finch 50 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
248 Magpie Goose 43 6 Jun 2020 Norton Gill
 
249 Australian Swiftlet X 6 Jun 2020 Norton Gill
 
250 Beach Thick-knee 2 6 Jun 2020 Norton Gill N
 
251 Comb-crested Jacana 1 6 Jun 2020 Norton Gill
 
252 Dusky Myzomela 3 6 Jun 2020 Ian Gibson
 
Musgrave Drive Yandina Creek, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
253 Metallic Starling X 6 Jun 2020 Norton Gill
 
254 European Goldfinch 50 6 Jun 2020 Lissa Ryan N
 
Glenelg Highway: Lake Bolac, Ararat, Victoria
255 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 6 Jun 2020 Mark and Angela McCaffrey
 
256 Jacky-winter 1 6 Jun 2020 Mark and Angela McCaffrey P
 
257 Crescent Honeyeater 8 6 Jun 2020 John Newman
 
258 Australian Shoveler 2 6 Jun 2020 Sachin Kaul
 
The Causeway, Kingston, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.316, 149.15), Australian Capital Territory
crow/raven sp. 6 6 Jun 2020 Sachin Kaul
 
The Causeway, Kingston, Australian Capital Territory, AU (-35.316, 149.15), Australian Capital Territory
259 Singing Honeyeater 3 6 Jun 2020 Smathi Chong
 
Canning River Regional Park, Wilson AU-WA -32.02246, 115.91542, Canning, Western Australia
260 Western Gerygone 1 6 Jun 2020 Smathi Chong
 
Canning River Regional Park, Wilson AU-WA -32.02246, 115.91542, Canning, Western Australia
261 Little Grassbird 2 6 Jun 2020 Smathi Chong N
 
Canning River Regional Park, Wilson AU-WA -32.02246, 115.91542, Canning, Western Australia
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 8 6 Jun 2020 Jason Bassett
 
Otago Bay, Clarence, Tasmania
262 Forest Kingfisher 1 6 Jun 2020 Cary Lewis
 
263 Common Cicadabird 2 6 Jun 2020 Cary Lewis P
 
264 Osprey 1 6 Jun 2020 David Davidson
 
265 Red-whiskered Bulbul 4 6 Jun 2020 David Davidson N
 
266 Masked Woodswallow 6 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Borroloola STP, Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
267 Long-tailed Finch 12 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Borroloola STP, Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
268 Pictorella Munia 7 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Borroloola STP, Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
269 Olive-backed Oriole 1 6 Jun 2020 Ian Kerr
 
Mimosa Park, Port Macquarie AU-NSW -31.46103, 152.92292, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
270 Lewin's Rail 1 6 Jun 2020 Archie Brennan N
 
271 Yellow Thornbill 2 6 Jun 2020 Archie Brennan
 
272 Mistletoebird 1 6 Jun 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
273 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 7 6 Jun 2020 Andreas Heikaus
 
274 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Andreas Heikaus
 
275 White-browed Babbler 3 6 Jun 2020 Andreas Heikaus
 
276 Australian Bustard 2 6 Jun 2020 Ivor Preston
 
277 Laughing Dove 2 6 Jun 2020 S Crawley
 
Annie St, Katanning, Western Australia
278 Western Rosella 4 6 Jun 2020 S Crawley
 
Annie St, Katanning, Western Australia
279 White-cheeked Honeyeater 10 6 Jun 2020 S Crawley
 
Annie St, Katanning, Western Australia
280 White-winged Fairywren 4 6 Jun 2020 Scott Fox P
 
281 Pacific Gull 2 6 Jun 2020 Jason Camilleri
 
282 Mallard 1 6 Jun 2020 Jason Bassett
 
Otago Bay Lagoon, Clarence, Tasmania
283 Tasmanian Nativehen 7 6 Jun 2020 Jason Bassett
 
Otago Bay Lagoon, Clarence, Tasmania
284 Blue-billed Duck 2 6 Jun 2020 Jason Brown
 
285 Speckled Warbler 5 6 Jun 2020 Jason Brown
 
286 Eurasian Skylark 9 6 Jun 2020 Colin Trainor
 
Sterna sp. 1 6 Jun 2020 Leigh Pieterse
 
287 White-capped Albatross 8 6 Jun 2020 Leigh Pieterse
 
288 Black-browed Albatross 2 6 Jun 2020 Leigh Pieterse
 
289 Gull-billed Tern 1 6 Jun 2020 Darren Foster
 
Stockton Breakwall, Newcastle, New South Wales
290 Green Catbird 2 6 Jun 2020 Alan Morris
 
291 Regent Bowerbird 3 6 Jun 2020 Alan Morris
 
292 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 6 Jun 2020 Alan Morris
 
293 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 6 Jun 2020 Alan Morris
 
294 Pacific Heron 1 6 Jun 2020 Leanne Abbey
 
295 Glossy Ibis 2 6 Jun 2020 Leanne Abbey
 
296 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 6 Jun 2020 Frank Antram
 
297 Scarlet Robin 1 6 Jun 2020 Frank Antram N
 
298 Freckled Duck 16 6 Jun 2020 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Lake Wendouree, Loreto Dell, Ballarat, Victoria
299 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 3 6 Jun 2020 Keith Morris
 
Barrett Heights, Denmark, Western Australia
300 Rufous Treecreeper 2 6 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
Flynn Road, The Lakes AU-WA -31.91444, 116.34848, Mundaring, Western Australia
301 Banded Lapwing 6 6 Jun 2020 Geoff Shannon
 
Hawley Beach walk, Latrobe, Tasmania
302 Lesser Crested Tern 1 6 Jun 2020 Jel Jellyman
 
Nudgee beach, Brisbane, Queensland
303 Torresian Kingfisher 1 6 Jun 2020 Jel Jellyman P
 
Nudgee beach, Brisbane, Queensland
304 Gilbert's Whistler X 6 Jun 2020 David Gooding
 
305 Hooded Robin X 6 Jun 2020 David Gooding
 
306 Rufous Night-Heron 9 6 Jun 2020 Jeffrey Crawley
 
Lake Wendouree Windmill Drive, Ballarat, Victoria
307 Greater Bluebonnet 2 6 Jun 2020 Kara Eddington
 
Wyalong Road, Lake Cargelligo, New South Wales, AU (-33.374, 146.469), Lachlan, New South Wales
308 Wonga Pigeon 1 6 Jun 2020 Terrill Nordstrom
 
309 Bassian Thrush 1 6 Jun 2020 Terrill Nordstrom
 
310 Rufous Fieldwren 2 6 Jun 2020 Karina Sorrell
 
311 Olive-backed Sunbird 2 6 Jun 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
312 Chestnut-breasted Munia 20 6 Jun 2020 Gary & Robyn Wilson P
 
313 Red-necked Avocet 3 6 Jun 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
314 Whimbrel 2 6 Jun 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
315 Far Eastern Curlew 5 6 Jun 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
316 Rufous Fantail 1 6 Jun 2020 Danica Beavis
 
Mango tree trailhead, Moreton Bay, Queensland
317 Bar-tailed Godwit 7 6 Jun 2020 Janine Duffy
 
318 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 6 Jun 2020 Janine Duffy
 
319 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 2 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
320 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Margot Oorebeek
 
O'Neills Creek Nature Trail (Gowrie Park), Kentish, Tasmania
321 Beautiful Firetail 2 6 Jun 2020 Heidi Krajewsky
 
Lymington, Huon Valley, Tasmania
322 Black-bellied Plover 1 6 Jun 2020 Matt McCrae N
 
Jawbone Marine Sanctuary, Williamstown AU-VIC -37.85821, 144.86755, Hobsons Bay, Victoria
323 Common Greenshank 2 6 Jun 2020 Matt McCrae
 
Jawbone Marine Sanctuary, Williamstown AU-VIC -37.85821, 144.86755, Hobsons Bay, Victoria
324 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 6 Jun 2020 Matt Hinze
 
325 European Greenfinch 5 6 Jun 2020 Scott Eaton
 
326 Gray-tailed Tattler 4 6 Jun 2020 Chris Murray
 
327 Ground Cuckooshrike 3 6 Jun 2020 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
328 White-backed Swallow 1 6 Jun 2020 James Watson
 
329 Crested Shrike-tit 3 6 Jun 2020 Kerry Allen
 
330 Yellow Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Pat Charlton
 
7 Larkspur Crescent, Annandale AU-QLD -19.31135, 146.77731, Townsville, Queensland
331 Scaly-breasted Munia 20 6 Jun 2020 Pat Charlton
 
7 Larkspur Crescent, Annandale AU-QLD -19.31135, 146.77731, Townsville, Queensland
tern sp. 7 6 Jun 2020 Jennifer Smith
 
Anne Feneley Lookout Newcastle, Newcastle, New South Wales
332 Cockatiel 2 6 Jun 2020 Leanne Abbey
 
333 Yellow Wattlebird 1 6 Jun 2020 Heidi Krajewsky
 
334 White-headed Pigeon 1 6 Jun 2020 Julia Hudd
 
335 Azure Kingfisher 1 6 Jun 2020 Julia Hudd
 
336 Cape Barren Goose 46 6 Jun 2020 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Phillip Island, Bass Coast, Victoria
337 Square-tailed Kite 1 6 Jun 2020 Grant Brosie N
 
Maitland Road, Mayfield West AU-NSW (-32.8810,151.7181), Newcastle, New South Wales
338 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 6 Jun 2020 Sandra Henderson N
 
Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve--Lyrebird and Cascades Trails, Australian Capital Territory
339 Common Tern 3 6 Jun 2020 Ted Giblin
 
340 Spotless Crake 1 6 Jun 2020 Alfons Lawen N
 
341 Diamond Firetail 1 6 Jun 2020 Michael Lenz
 
Lake Bathurst, Tarago tip area, Goulburn Mulwaree, New South Wales
342 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 6 Jun 2020 Faye Smith
 
343 Pale-yellow Robin 2 6 Jun 2020 Faye Smith
 
344 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 6 Jun 2020 John Spiers
 
Bull Creek Road, Mount Observation, South Australia, AU (-35.341, 138.742), Alexandrina, South Australia
345 Rose Robin 1 6 Jun 2020 Frank Antram N
 
346 Turquoise Parrot 1 6 Jun 2020 Kaz Wilson
 
3678, Wangaratta South AU-VIC (-36.3480,146.2322), Wangaratta, Victoria
347 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 6 Jun 2020 Johanne Martens
 
348 Plum-headed Finch 25 6 Jun 2020 Mary Clarke
 
fairywren sp. 2 6 Jun 2020 Lorix Bertling N
 
349 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 6 Jun 2020 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales
350 Inland Thornbill 1 6 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
351 Rufous Bristlebird 1 6 Jun 2020 John Newman
 
Bushland on O’Donohughes Rd, Anglesea, Surf Coast, Victoria
352 White-fronted Chat 11 6 Jun 2020 Kim Larmour N
 
duck sp. 3 6 Jun 2020 Guy Smith N
 
353 Strong-billed Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Robert Hamilton N
 
Margate,Tabors and Old Bernies Roads, Kingborough, Tasmania
354 Olive Whistler 1 6 Jun 2020 Robert Hamilton
 
Margate,Tabors and Old Bernies Roads, Kingborough, Tasmania
355 Black Currawong 1 6 Jun 2020 Robert Hamilton N
 
Margate,Tabors and Old Bernies Roads, Kingborough, Tasmania
Accipiter sp. 1 6 Jun 2020 Mary Chase
 
356 Black-breasted Kite 1 6 Jun 2020 Marc Gardner
 
Stuart Highway, Elsey AU-NT (-15.5634,133.2107), Roper Gulf, Northern Territory
357 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 Sam Barton
 
358 Brush Cuckoo 1 6 Jun 2020 Andreas Heikaus
 
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 6 Jun 2020 Gary & Phyllis King
 
359 Australian Logrunner 3 6 Jun 2020 Andreas Heikaus
 
360 Paradise Riflebird 1 6 Jun 2020 Andreas Heikaus
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 6 Jun 2020 Drew Davison
 
Goods Road, Woottating, Northam, Western Australia
361 Elegant Parrot 2 6 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
Goods Road, Woottating AU-WA -31.90748, 116.36909, Northam, Western Australia
362 Red-capped Parrot 3 6 Jun 2020 Drew Davison N
 
Goods Road, Woottating, Northam, Western Australia
363 Western Spinebill 1 6 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
Goods Road, Woottating AU-WA -31.90748, 116.36909, Northam, Western Australia
364 Western Thornbill 1 6 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
Goods Road, Woottating AU-WA -31.90748, 116.36909, Northam, Western Australia
365 Western Whistler 1 6 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell N
 
Goods Road, Woottating AU-WA -31.90748, 116.36909, Northam, Western Australia
366 Western Yellow Robin 3 6 Jun 2020 Joseph Russell
 
Goods Road, Woottating AU-WA -31.90748, 116.36909, Northam, Western Australia
367 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 6 Jun 2020 David Niland
 
368 White-winged Tern 1 6 Jun 2020 John Rawsthorne
 
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 5 6 Jun 2020 David Niland
 
369 Black-headed Honeyeater 5 6 Jun 2020 Margot Oorebeek
 
370 Tasmanian Thornbill 1 6 Jun 2020 Margot Oorebeek
 
Brown/Tasmanian Thornbill 5 6 Jun 2020 Margot Oorebeek
 
371 Crimson Finch 1 6 Jun 2020 John Rawsthorne
 
372 Spinifex Pigeon 1 6 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
373 Budgerigar 6 6 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
374 Red-browed Pardalote 2 6 Jun 2020 mark cavill
 
corella sp. 5 6 Jun 2020 Matt Pedersen
 
375 Lesser Sand-Plover 5 6 Jun 2020 Russ Lamb
 
376 Little Shrikethrush 1 6 Jun 2020 Ian Gibson
 
377 Painted Firetail 5 6 Jun 2020 Mark Carter
 
378 Southern Emuwren 2 6 Jun 2020 Steve Davidson
 
Gembrook Conservation Reserve, Tynong North AU-VIC (-37.9925,145.6126), Cardinia, Victoria
379 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 6 Jun 2020 Brad Woodworth
 
380 Ruddy Turnstone 18 6 Jun 2020 Brad Woodworth
 
381 Great Knot 31 6 Jun 2020 Brad Woodworth
 
382 Red Knot 2 6 Jun 2020 Brad Woodworth
 
383 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 6 Jun 2020 Brad Woodworth
 
384 Curlew Sandpiper 1 6 Jun 2020 Brad Woodworth
 
385 Terek Sandpiper 2 6 Jun 2020 Brad Woodworth
 
386 Brown Songlark 1 6 Jun 2020 Ross Smith N
 
387 Australasian Bittern 2 6 Jun 2020 Bill Scott-Young
 
South-Esk river, Northern Midlands, Tasmania
388 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 13 6 Jun 2020 Jeff Dagg
 
Corio-2 Kanooka Drive (private house), Greater Geelong, Victoria
389 Fairy Gerygone 4 6 Jun 2020 Ron Schweitzer
 
146–284 Mines Road, Mareeba AU-QLD (-17.0403,145.4285), Tablelands, Queensland
390 Pallid Cuckoo 1 6 Jun 2020 Jake Derby
 
391 Varied Lorikeet 18 6 Jun 2020 Bruce Greatwich
 
Flying Fox Avenue, Djugun, Broome, Western Australia
392 White-eared Monarch 1 6 Jun 2020 Chris Wiley
 
Pine Mountain--722 Riverside Drive (private), Ipswich, Queensland
393 Dusky Robin 1 6 Jun 2020 Heidi Krajewsky
 
394 White-browed Woodswallow 1 6 Jun 2020 Mike McDermid
 
395 Flock Bronzewing 15 6 Jun 2020 Chris Symmons N
 
396 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 6 Jun 2020 Isaac Charles
 
Tasman sea, Shoalhaven, New South Wales
397 Tasmanian Scrubwren 2 6 Jun 2020 Ramit Singal N
 
Max's Site Near Stream, Greens Creek Road, Sassafras, Tasmania, AU (-41.299, 146.547), Latrobe, Tasmania
398 Noisy Pitta 1 6 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
palmdale., Wyong, New South Wales
399 Morepork 1 6 Jun 2020 Angela Hansen N
 
Max's Site Near Stream, Greens Creek Road, Sassafras, Tasmania, AU (-41.299, 146.547), Latrobe, Tasmania
400 Brown-backed Honeyeater 1 6 Jun 2020 John Lowry
 
401 Rufous-throated Honeyeater X 6 Jun 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
402 Northern Fantail X 6 Jun 2020 Trevor Oliver P
 
403 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 6 Jun 2020 Carl Gosper
 
Jerramungup Caravan Park, Jerramungup, Western Australia
404 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 5 Jun 2020 Holger Woyt
 
pigeon/dove sp. 20 5 Jun 2020 Ian Starling N
 
Maleny Precinct, Maleny, Queensland, AU (-26.758, 152.856), Sunshine Coast, Queensland
405 Spotted Catbird 1 5 Jun 2020 Leah Drummond N
 
cormorant sp. 1 5 Jun 2020 Anthony Contoleon
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 5 Jun 2020 Frank Antram N
 
406 Blue-winged Parrot 22 5 Jun 2020 Johanne Martens N
 
Hovells Creek Track carpark, Greater Geelong, Victoria
407 Varied Honeyeater 3 5 Jun 2020 Norton Gill
 
408 Little Woodswallow X 5 Jun 2020 Trevor Oliver
 
NT Pine Creek - Cullen River, Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory
409 Spectacled Monarch 1 5 Jun 2020 Brigid Glass
 
swift sp. 5 5 Jun 2020 S D
 
plover sp. 2 5 Jun 2020 S D
 
white egret sp. 4 5 Jun 2020 S D
 
black-cockatoo sp. 24 5 Jun 2020 Ross Brown
 
410 Regent Parrot 5 5 Jun 2020 Michael Gooch
 
411 Brush Bronzewing 4 5 Jun 2020 Leanne Sharp
 
412 Pacific Baza 1 5 Jun 2020 Alex Rossi
 
413 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 1 5 Jun 2020 Lynette English
 
414 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 5 Jun 2020 Cary Lewis
 
415 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 5 Jun 2020 Anton Pagliuca N
 
416 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 2 5 Jun 2020 Ged Tranter N
 
417 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 5 Jun 2020 Tanya Graffin N
 
418 Little Tern 2 5 Jun 2020 Steven McBride
 
419 Pilotbird 1 5 Jun 2020 Noel Luff
 
raven sp. 7 5 Jun 2020 Sheila Boyle
 
Penola Conservation Reserve, Monbulla AU-SA -37.35796, 140.70289, Wattle Range, South Australia
420 Malleefowl 1 5 Jun 2020 Nick Modra
 
421 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 5 Jun 2020 peter brown
 
422 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 2 5 Jun 2020 David Irving
 
423 Topknot Pigeon 14 5 Jun 2020 Dave & Annie Anderson
 
Yorkeys Knob Road, Yorkeys Knob, Queensland, AU (-16.844, 145.703), Cairns, Queensland
424 South Island Oystercatcher 1 5 Jun 2020 Paul Lynch P
 
425 White-fronted Honeyeater 2 5 Jun 2020 Malcolm Cousland
 
426 Shy Heathwren 2 5 Jun 2020 Malcolm Cousland
 
peep sp. 90 5 Jun 2020 Christopher Brown
 
427 Marsh Sandpiper 5 5 Jun 2020 Phil Marley P
 
428 Rockwarbler 2 5 Jun 2020 David Irving P
 
429 Pink Cockatoo 4 5 Jun 2020 Kara Eddington
 
Pony Club Dirt Road, West Wyalong, New South Wales, AU (-33.921, 147.167), Bland, New South Wales
430 White-breasted Robin 1 5 Jun 2020 Taryn Battista
 
Glen Mervyn Dam, Glen Mervyn AU-WA -33.50201, 116.09739, Donnybrook-Balingup, Western Australia
fruit-dove sp. 1 5 Jun 2020 Danny Akers
 
431 Albert's Lyrebird 3 5 Jun 2020 Danny Akers
 
432 Rufous Scrub-bird 1 5 Jun 2020 Danny Akers N
 
433 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 5 Jun 2020 Jayden Walsh
 
434 Little Penguin 4 5 Jun 2020 Ken Crawley
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 5 Jun 2020 Nicholas Talbot
 
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 30 5 Jun 2020 James Lambert
 
435 Stubble Quail 2 5 Jun 2020 Heath Milne N
 
436 Marbled Frogmouth 3 4 Jun 2020 Chris Murray P
 
437 Greater Sand-Plover 100 4 Jun 2020 Greg Barber N
 
438 Roseate Tern 1 4 Jun 2020 John Baas P
 
439 Swift Parrot 80 4 Jun 2020 Tim Nickholds N
 
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 4 Jun 2020 A Smith N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 4 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
440 Gray-faced Petrel 2 4 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
441 Sooty Shearwater 2 4 Jun 2020 michael ronan
 
Sydney Harbour National Park--North Head Sanctuary, Manly, New South Wales
442 Mulga Parrot 2 4 Jun 2020 Carl Doubikin
 
small albatross sp. 2 4 Jun 2020 Geoff Shannon
 
Hawley Beach walk, Latrobe, Tasmania
443 Black-breasted Buttonquail 2 4 Jun 2020 Chris Wiley
 
444 Australasian Bushlark 5 4 Jun 2020 Colin Trainor
 
445 Red-eared Firetail 1 4 Jun 2020 Keith Morris
 
Denmark, Denmark, Western Australia
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 4 Jun 2020 Trudi Harris
 
Jawbone Marine Sanctuary, Williamstown AU-VIC -37.86451, 144.88224, Hobsons Bay, Victoria
friarbird sp. 1 4 Jun 2020 Madelon Lane
 
Blackwood NP, end-to-end loop walk, Charters Towers, Queensland
446 Little Crow 2 4 Jun 2020 Madelon Lane
 
Blackwood NP, end-to-end loop walk, Charters Towers, Queensland
447 Victoria's Riflebird 1 4 Jun 2020 Tim Wood N
 
Sutties Gap Road, Queensland, AU (-17.601, 145.62), Tablelands, Queensland
448 Pied Monarch 2 4 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Sutties Gap Road, Queensland, AU (-17.601, 145.62), Tablelands, Queensland
449 Bridled Honeyeater X 4 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington
 
450 Atherton Scrubwren 2 4 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 15 4 Jun 2020 Guy Dutson
 
kingfisher sp. 2 4 Jun 2020 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
451 Lovely Fairywren 5 4 Jun 2020 Matt Cornish
 
452 Graceful Honeyeater 1 4 Jun 2020 Matt Cornish
 
453 White-fronted Tern 1 4 Jun 2020 Max Breckenridge
 
454 Fluttering Shearwater 2 4 Jun 2020 Max Breckenridge
 
455 Western Wattlebird 3 4 Jun 2020 Geoffrey Groom
 
456 White-browed Crake 1 4 Jun 2020 David Mead P
 
457 Mountain Thornbill 2 4 Jun 2020 Tim Wood
 
Rolly & Robyn, East Evelyn, Tablelands, Queensland
458 Australian Fairy Tern 2 4 Jun 2020 Craig Morley
 
459 Southern Giant-Petrel 2 4 Jun 2020 Graeme Risdon P
 
460 Macleay's Honeyeater 3 4 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
461 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 4 Jun 2020 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
462 Arafura Fantail 2 4 Jun 2020 Janis Otto P
 
463 Rosy-faced Lovebird 4 4 Jun 2020 Mark Carter N
 
7 Raggatt Street, East Side AU-NT (-23.6904,133.8949) PRIVATE RESIDENCE, Alice Springs, Northern Territory
464 Blue-breasted Quail 1 4 Jun 2020 Roksana and Terry N
 
465 Black-tailed Godwit 8 4 Jun 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
466 Sanderling 2 4 Jun 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
467 Asian Dowitcher 2 4 Jun 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
468 Brown Booby 1 4 Jun 2020 Nyil Khwaja
 
469 Chowchilla X 4 Jun 2020 Graham Harrington