Papakura District Change location

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.

384  Checklists 46  Atlasers

All grid squares
Total grid squares 2
Grid squares with data 2
100%
Complete grid squares 0
0%
Species observed 65

Species

Grid squares with species
Graylag Goose 1
Canada Goose 2
Black Swan 2
Paradise Shelduck 2
Australian Shoveler 2
Pacific Black Duck 2
Mallard 2
Mallard (Domestic type) 2
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2
Gray Teal 2
California Quail 2
Ring-necked Pheasant 2
Indian Peafowl 1
New Zealand Grebe 2
Rock Pigeon 2
African Collared-Dove 1
Spotted Dove 2
New Zealand Pigeon 2
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2
Buff-banded Rail 2
Australasian Swamphen 2
Pied Stilt 2
South Island Oystercatcher 2
Variable Oystercatcher 2
Masked Lapwing 2
Red-breasted Dotterel 2
Wrybill 2
Bar-tailed Godwit 2
Black-tailed Godwit 1
Red Knot 2
Black-billed Gull 2
Silver Gull 2
Kelp Gull 2
gull sp. 2
Caspian Tern 2
White-fronted Tern 1
Australasian Gannet 1
Little Pied Cormorant 2
Great Cormorant 2
Little Black Cormorant 2
Pied Cormorant 2
cormorant sp. 1
Great Egret 1
White-faced Heron 2
Little Egret 1
Cattle Egret 1
Royal Spoonbill 2
Swamp Harrier 2
Morepork 2
Sacred Kingfisher 2
New Zealand Kaka 2
Eastern Rosella 2
Tui 2
Gray Gerygone 2
Australian Magpie 2
New Zealand Fantail 2
Eurasian Skylark 2
Welcome Swallow 2
Silvereye 2
European Starling 2
Common Myna 2
Song Thrush 2
Eurasian Blackbird 2
House Sparrow 2
Australasian Pipit 1
Common Chaffinch 2
European Greenfinch 2
European Goldfinch 2
Yellowhammer 2
passerine sp. 2

Recent visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Anonymous eBirder 9 Oct 2021 15
Anonymous eBirder 9 Oct 2021 10
Anonymous eBirder 9 Oct 2021 11
Anonymous eBirder 9 Oct 2021 13
Anonymous eBirder 9 Oct 2021 17
Anonymous eBirder 9 Oct 2021 9
Anonymous eBirder 9 Oct 2021 11
Anonymous eBirder 9 Oct 2021 8
Ian Southey 5 Oct 2021 10
Anonymous eBirder 30 Sep 2021 6
More recent visits

Top atlasers

1 Ian Southey
48
2 Mike Bryan
47
3 Jim Kirker
45
4 Darron Gedge
41
5 Stuart Chambers
38
6 David Lawrie
37
7 Phil Hammond
35
8 Bob Rigter
34
9 Stuart Nicholson
29
10 Hayden Pye
23
10 Graeme Taylor
23
10 Jo Jo Doyle
23
10 Gwenda Pulham
23
14 Scott Rogers
20
14 Stuart Laurenson
20
14 Sian Luckie
20
17 Denise Poyner
19
17 Colin Miskelly
19
17 Brian Gill
19
20 Alex Ignatov
18
21 Finn Davey
17
22 Joe Dillon
16
22 George Hobson
16
22 Brent Booker
16
25 Gabrielle Miller
15
26 Jane Nicholson
14
26 Tony Crocker
14
28 Harry Boorman
11
29 Eliza Bennett
9
30 Penelope Quin
8
31 Dee Hall
7
32 Treffery Barnett
6
32 Vaughan Turner
6
34 BirdsNZ SouthAuckland
5
35 Patrick Crowe
4
35 David Price
4
35 Paul Whitfield
4
38 Noel Knight
2
39 Berend de Boer
1
Top 100 atlasers...