Rodney District Change location

Updated ~3 hr(s) ago.

5129  Checklists 209  Atlasers

All grid squares
Total grid squares 40
Grid squares with data 40
100%
Complete grid squares 0
0%
Species observed 131

Species

Grid squares with species
North Island Brown Kiwi 3
Little Spotted Kiwi 2
Graylag Goose 8
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 17
Canada Goose 29
Mute Swan 2
Black Swan 21
Paradise Shelduck 38
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 9
Australian Shoveler 13
Pacific Black Duck 16
Mallard 37
Mallard (Domestic type) 15
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 30
Gray Teal 16
Brown Teal 10
New Zealand Scaup 11
duck sp. 1
California Quail 28
Wild Turkey 22
Ring-necked Pheasant 38
Indian Peafowl 17
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 11
Brown Quail 15
Australasian Grebe 6
New Zealand Grebe 15
Rock Pigeon 21
African Collared-Dove 22
Spotted Dove 37
New Zealand Pigeon 36
Long-tailed Koel 2
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 31
White-throated Needletail 1
Weka 2
Buff-banded Rail 15
Eurasian Coot 1
South Island Takahe 3
Australasian Swamphen 37
Spotless Crake 11
Pied Stilt 33
Pied x Black Stilt (hybrid) 5
South Island Oystercatcher 26
Variable Oystercatcher 28
Pacific Golden-Plover 4
Masked Lapwing 39
Red-breasted Dotterel 25
Greater Sand-Plover 1
Double-banded Plover 17
Shore Plover 1
Wrybill 6
Whimbrel 3
Far Eastern Curlew 1
Bar-tailed Godwit 22
Black-tailed Godwit 3
Hudsonian Godwit 1
godwit sp. 1
Ruddy Turnstone 5
Red Knot 7
Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1
Curlew Sandpiper 1
Red-necked Stint 2
Sanderling 1
Terek Sandpiper 1
Common Sandpiper 1
Gray-tailed Tattler 1
Pomarine Jaeger 2
Parasitic Jaeger 6
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1
Black-billed Gull 17
Silver Gull 30
Kelp Gull 36
gull sp. 6
Little Tern 4
Australian Fairy Tern 7
Caspian Tern 30
Black-fronted Tern 2
White-fronted Tern 23
Common Tern 1
Little Penguin 6
White-capped Albatross 1
White-faced Storm-Petrel 1
Northern Giant-Petrel 2
Gray-faced Petrel 7
Cook's Petrel 12
Pycroft's Petrel 1
Gray Petrel 1
Parkinson's Petrel 2
Procellaria sp. 1
Flesh-footed Shearwater 7
Buller's Shearwater 8
Sooty Shearwater 1
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 2
Fluttering Shearwater 10
shearwater sp. 4
Common Diving-Petrel 4
Brown Booby 1
Australasian Gannet 22
Little Pied Cormorant 32
Great Cormorant 32
Little Black Cormorant 26
Pied Cormorant 34
Australasian Bittern 10
Great Egret 1
White-faced Heron 38
Pacific Reef-Heron 14
Cattle Egret 2
Royal Spoonbill 19
Swamp Harrier 40
Morepork 19
Laughing Kookaburra 11
Sacred Kingfisher 39
New Zealand Falcon 1
New Zealand Kaka 14
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1
Red-crowned Parakeet 6
Eastern Rosella 37
parakeet sp. 1
Rifleman 2
Tui 38
New Zealand Bellbird 7
Gray Gerygone 39
Whitehead 5
Australian Magpie 40
New Zealand Fantail 39
North Island Kokako 3
North Island Saddleback 4
Stitchbird 3
North Island Robin 4
Tomtit 13
Eurasian Skylark 37
New Zealand Fernbird 18
Welcome Swallow 39
Silvereye 39
European Starling 37
Common Myna 38
Song Thrush 37
Eurasian Blackbird 38
Dunnock 23
House Sparrow 39
Australasian Pipit 29
Common Chaffinch 39
European Greenfinch 38
Lesser Redpoll 4
European Goldfinch 39
finch sp. 2
Yellowhammer 39
passerine sp. 20

Recent visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 7
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 14
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 8
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 13
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 12
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 8
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 15
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 18
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 19
Tony Crocker 26 Oct 2021 15
More recent visits

Top atlasers

1 Phil Hammond
107
2 Noel Ward
101
3 Harry Boorman
100
4 Bernard Michaux
95
5 Tony Crocker
91
6 John Stewart
89
6 Kay Milton
89
6 Dave Howes
89
9 Hayden Pye
86
10 Oscar Thomas
84
11 Aaron Skelton
82
12 Darron Gedge
80
13 William Abbott
79
14 Fraser Gurney
78
14 Stuart Laurenson
78
16 Trina Smith
76
17 Ian McLean
75
17 Shelley Trotter
75
19 Shoshanah Miers
73
19 James Dale
73
21 Philip Crutchley
71
22 Jesse Golden
69
22 Neil Robertson
69
24 Liam Ballard
67
25 David Thomas
66
26 mark mcfadden
65
27 Blaine Landsborough
64
28 Catherine Mitchell
63
28 Sue Courtney
63
28 Paul Whitfield
63
31 Gwenda Pulham
62
31 Ela Hunt
62
31 wendy hare
62
34 Thijs Fijen
61
34 Russell Cannings
61
34 John Woods
61
37 Scott Brooks
60
37 Nigel Milius
60
39 Paul Cuming
59
39 Emma Holvast
59
41 Ian Southey
58
41 Vaughan Turner
58
41 Denise Poyner
58
44 Walter Knausenberger
57
44 Janice Knausenberger
57
44 Bob Rigter
57
44 Shawn Herron
57
44 Jeremy Painting
57
44 Takatu LandCare
57
44 Phil Smith
57
Top 100 atlasers...