Isabella Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Grossa 31 Mar 2020 2
Keith Tollenaere 31 Mar 2020 14
Kramer Gary 31 Mar 2020 25
Peter Koper 31 Mar 2020 17
Peter Koper 31 Mar 2020 5
John Grossa 31 Mar 2020 17
Myles McNally 31 Mar 2020 11
Joseph Hammerle 31 Mar 2020 22
Myles McNally 31 Mar 2020 12
Cheryl Meyer 31 Mar 2020 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Stan Lilley
247
2 Peter Koper
231
3 Roger Hammer
229
4 John Mitchell
227
5 Keith Tollenaere
225
6 Ryan Dziedzic
222
7 Joseph Hammerle
220
8 Myles McNally
213
9 Scott Jennex
204
10 John Grossa
182
Top 100 eBirders...

260 Species 13,063 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Dove Zenaida macroura 1 31 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
509 S. University
2 Blue Jay Cyanocitta cristata 1 31 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
509 S. University
3 Gorrión Passer domesticus 3 31 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
509 S. University
4 American Goldfinch Spinus tristis 1 31 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
509 S. University
5 Brown-headed Cowbird Molothrus ater 1 31 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
509 S. University
6 Ganso Canadiense Branta canadensis 30 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
7 Red-tailed Hawk Buteo jamaicensis 1 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
8 Red-bellied Woodpecker Melanerpes carolinus 1 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
9 Northern Flicker Colaptes auratus 1 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
10 American Crow Corvus brachyrhynchos 2 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
11 White-breasted Nuthatch Sitta carolinensis 1 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
12 Estornino Pinto Sturnus vulgaris 4 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
13 Eastern Bluebird Sialia sialis 1 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
14 American Robin Turdus migratorius 8 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
15 House Finch Haemorhous mexicanus 1 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
16 Song Sparrow Melospiza melodia 1 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
17 Red-winged Blackbird Agelaius phoeniceus 5 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
18 Common Grackle Quiscalus quiscula 9 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
19 Northern Cardinal Cardinalis cardinalis 3 31 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
20 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 1 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
21 Canvasback Aythya valisineria 4 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
22 Redhead Aythya americana 60 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
23 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris 30 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
24 Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
25 Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis 40 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
26 Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 8 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
27 Common Merganser Mergus merganser 11 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
28 Common Loon Gavia immer 1 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
29 Bufflehead Bucephala albeola 5 31 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
30 Jote Cabeza Colorada Cathartes aura 4 31 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
Accipiter sp. Accipiter sp. 1 31 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
31 Bald Eagle Haliaeetus leucocephalus 1 31 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
32 Downy Woodpecker Dryobates pubescens 2 31 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
33 Black-capped Chickadee Poecile atricapillus 2 31 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
34 Tufted Titmouse Baeolophus bicolor 3 31 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
35 Dark-eyed Junco Junco hyemalis 4 31 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
36 Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
37 Aguila Pescadora Pandion haliaetus 2 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally N
 
38 American Tree Sparrow Spizelloides arborea 1 31 Mar 2020 Cheryl Meyer
 
US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
39 Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis 9 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally N
 
40 Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus 1 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
41 Pileated Woodpecker Dryocopus pileatus 1 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
42 Wood Duck Aix sponsa 2 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
2753–2779 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67888, -84.92879
43 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 7 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
2753–2779 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67888, -84.92879
44 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 4 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
2753–2779 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67888, -84.92879
45 Eastern Meadowlark Sturnella magna 1 31 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
2753–2779 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67888, -84.92879
Ánade Real (domestico) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 4 31 Mar 2020 Karen Green
 
Chipp-a-Waters Park, off trail, SE of paved trail- see marker
46 Fox Sparrow Passerella iliaca 1 31 Mar 2020 Karen Green P
 
Chipp-a-Waters Park, off trail, SE of paved trail- see marker
47 Pato Media Luna Spatula discors 1 30 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
48 Gadwall Mareca strepera 2 30 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
49 Hooded Merganser Lophodytes cucullatus 1 30 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
50 Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias 1 30 Mar 2020 Jon Strifler
 
51 Common Raven Corvus corax 3 30 Mar 2020 Jon Strifler
 
52 Sandhill Crane Antigone canadensis 4 30 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57405, -84.87685
53 Northern Harrier Circus hudsonius 1 30 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57405, -84.87685
54 Hairy Woodpecker Dryobates villosus 2 30 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57405, -84.87685
55 Halconcito Colorado Falco sparverius 1 30 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57405, -84.87685
56 Red-breasted Nuthatch Sitta canadensis 2 30 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57405, -84.87685
57 Cedar Waxwing Bombycilla cedrorum 13 30 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57405, -84.87685
58 Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon 1 30 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
59 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 2 30 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
60 Macá Pico Grueso Podilymbus podiceps 1 30 Mar 2020 Peter Koper N
 
61 American Coot Fulica americana 1 30 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
62 Paloma Bravía Columba livia 2 30 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
2300–2750 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67739, -84.92873
63 Killdeer Charadrius vociferus 1 30 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
2300–2750 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67739, -84.92873
64 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 30 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
65 Swamp Sparrow Melospiza georgiana 1 30 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
66 Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata 1 30 Mar 2020 John Grossa N
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1,2 and 3
67 American Black Duck Anas rubripes 2 30 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
68 Wild Turkey Meleagris gallopavo 4 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle P
 
2492–2878 W River Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.62691, -84.90148
69 Eastern Phoebe Sayornis phoebe 2 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
70 Tree Swallow Tachycineta bicolor 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
71 Double-crested Cormorant Phalacrocorax auritus 3 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6167,-84.7284)
72 Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1 29 Mar 2020 John Grossa P
 
73 Barred Owl Strix varia 1 29 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
74 Herring Gull Larus argentatus 4 29 Mar 2020 Cindy Ward
 
2822–2998 Clarabella Rd, Clare US-MI (43.8142,-84.7896)
75 American Wigeon Mareca americana 3 29 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
76 Golden-crowned Kinglet Regulus satrapa 2 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
77 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 29 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
T House
78 Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus 1 29 Mar 2020 John Mitchell
 
Bluegrass and Nottawa
79 American Woodcock Scolopax minor 1 29 Mar 2020 John Mitchell
 
Bluegrass and Nottawa
80 Brown Creeper Certhia americana 1 29 Mar 2020 John Mitchell
 
Bluegrass and Nottawa
Greater/Lesser Scaup Aythya marila/affinis 2 28 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
81 Carolina Wren Thryothorus ludovicianus 1 27 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker Dryobates pubescens/villosus 1 27 Mar 2020 Jon Strifler
 
82 Purple Finch Haemorhous purpureus 3 27 Mar 2020 John Porath
 
1620 West Blue Grass Road, Mount Pleasant, Michigan, US (43.576, -84.879)
83 Rusty Blackbird Euphagus carolinus 3 27 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle P
 
750 N Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.65037, -84.92855
84 Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus 4 27 Mar 2020 John Porath
 
2285 West Weidman Road, Mount Pleasant, Michigan, US (43.684, -84.894)
85 Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris 2 27 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
914–998 S Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.62696, -84.92815
86 Ruffed Grouse Bonasa umbellus 1 26 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
5076–5442 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI 43.71413, -85.02808
87 Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons 1 25 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley P
 
88 Winter Wren Troglodytes hiemalis 1 25 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
89 Cooper's Hawk Accipiter cooperii 1 24 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
90 Trumpeter Swan Cygnus buccinator 3 23 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
91 Cackling Goose Branta hutchinsii 1 23 Mar 2020 Peter Koper N
 
92 Northern Shrike Lanius borealis 1 22 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle P
 
7744–7962 N Vandecar Rd, Farwell US-MI (43.7522,-84.8885)
swan sp. Cygnus sp. 2 22 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
sparrow sp. Passerellidae sp. (sparrow sp.) 2 22 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
101–999 N Nottawa Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6411,-84.8686)
93 Rough-legged Hawk Buteo lagopus 1 21 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
5000–5198 W Battle Rd, Lake US-MI 43.74118, -84.95441
94 Ñacurutú Bubo virginianus 2 21 Mar 2020 John Grossa N
 
6831 Riverside Dr, Chippewa Twp.
95 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 6 20 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley P
 
37–999 N Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.64465, -84.92839
96 Esparvero Común Accipiter striatus 1 19 Mar 2020 John Grossa N
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
Ganso Doméstico Anser anser (Domestic type) 1 16 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan Cygnus buccinator/columbianus 2 12 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
100–186 S Rolland Rd, Lake Isabella US-MI 43.63006, -85.02716
Pájaro Carpintero sp. Picidae sp. 2 11 Mar 2020 Kennen White
 
97 Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 2 11 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley P
 
5361–5753 S Leaton Rd, Shepherd US-MI (43.5626,-84.7076)
blackbird sp. Icteridae sp. 30 8 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
2300–2750 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67678, -84.92864
98 Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 3 7 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick
 
Rosebush rd
99 Snowy Owl Bubo scandiacus 1 7 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick N
 
Whitehall rd
100 Eastern Screech-Owl Megascops asio 1 4 Mar 2020 Cheryl Meyer
 
US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
Pato sp. Anatinae sp. 2 1 Mar 2020 Kennen White
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5996,-84.7898)
101 Red-shouldered Hawk Buteo lineatus 1 29 Feb 2020 Ryan Dziedzic
 
11401 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6118,-84.6200)
102 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos 1 24 Feb 2020 Peter Koper N
 
W Pleasant Valley Rd, Shepherd US-MI (43.5104,-84.9177)
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 1 19 Feb 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
103 Pine Siskin Spinus pinus 2 17 Feb 2020 Peter Koper
 
Jackson Place
House/Purple Finch Haemorhous mexicanus/purpureus 2 17 Feb 2020 Gloria Siers N
 
W.Wing Road/Nottawa
Mallard/American Black Duck Anas platyrhynchos/rubripes 2 16 Feb 2020 Eric Chercover
 
104 Halcón Peregrino Falco peregrinus 1 14 Feb 2020 Greg Bodker P
 
1075 N Mission St, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6138,-84.7684)
105 Eastern Towhee Pipilo erythrophthalmus 1 10 Feb 2020 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
6764–6922 N Loomis Rd, Coleman US-MI (43.7399,-84.6672)
Aguilucho sp. Buteo sp. 1 8 Feb 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
7022–7390 S Lapearl Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5355,-84.9365)
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) Anas platyrhynchos x rubripes 1 6 Feb 2020 Peter Koper
 
6387–6499 S Chippewa Rd, Shepherd US-MI (43.5432,-84.6276)
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk Accipiter striatus/cooperii 1 5 Feb 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
106 Virginia Rail Rallus limicola 1 19 Jan 2020 Keith Tollenaere P
 
10420–11498 W Broomfield Rd, Remus US-MI (43.5812,-85.0580)
107 White-crowned Sparrow Zonotrichia leucophrys 1 16 Jan 2020 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
6401 E Airport Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6191,-84.7211)
108 Lechuzón de Campo Asio flammeus 1 10 Jan 2020 Stan Lilley P
 
1001–1989 W Rosebush Rd, Nottawa US-MI (43.6982,-84.8687)
Pájaro sp. Passeriformes sp. 3 3 Jan 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
109 Red-headed Woodpecker Melanerpes erythrocephalus 1 1 Jan 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
US-MI-Mount Pleasant (43.6011,-84.9316)
110 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 15 Dec 2019 Peter Koper N
 
3198–3386 S Littlefield Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5925,-84.9475)
111 Field Sparrow Spizella pusilla 1 15 Dec 2019 Ryan Dziedzic P
 
Mount Pleasant CBC -- North-central Territory
112 Snow Goose Anser caerulescens 1 13 Dec 2019 John Grossa P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose Branta hutchinsii/canadensis 3 25 Nov 2019 John Grossa
 
113 Hermit Thrush Catharus guttatus 1 13 Nov 2019 Kramer Gary N
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
114 Chipping Sparrow Spizella passerina 1 13 Nov 2019 Stan Lilley N
 
1551 W Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61206, -84.87888
115 White-throated Sparrow Zonotrichia albicollis 1 9 Nov 2019 John Grossa
 
6831 Riverside Dr, Chippewa Twp.
116 Orange-crowned Warbler Leiothlypis celata 1 27 Oct 2019 Brendan Klick P
 
117 American Pipit Anthus rubescens 1 27 Oct 2019 Brendan Klick
 
Deerfield rd and vicinity
118 Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia 1 27 Oct 2019 Greg Smith
 
Gaviota sp. Larinae sp. 30 26 Oct 2019 Joseph Hammerle
 
119 Ruby-crowned Kinglet Regulus calendula 1 26 Oct 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
Snow/Ross's Goose Anser caerulescens/rossii 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Weidman Pond
120 Yellow-rumped Warbler Setophaga coronata 1 16 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
121 Gray Catbird Dumetella carolinensis 1 16 Oct 2019 John Grossa
 
6831 Riverside Dr, Chippewa Twp.
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) Parulidae sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
122 Blue-headed Vireo Vireo solitarius 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
123 Black-throated Green Warbler Setophaga virens 1 14 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
124 Garza Blanca Ardea alba 1 12 Oct 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
N. Mission at US127
125 Common Yellowthroat Geothlypis trichas 1 12 Oct 2019 Tim Kleman
 
126 Lincoln's Sparrow Melospiza lincolnii 1 12 Oct 2019 Tim Kleman
 
127 Nashville Warbler Leiothlypis ruficapilla 2 12 Oct 2019 Tim Kleman
 
128 Palm Warbler Setophaga palmarum 1 12 Oct 2019 Tim Kleman
 
129 Pitotoy Grande Tringa melanoleuca 1 11 Oct 2019 Jeff Pavlik
 
7749 S Woodruff, Blanchard US-MI (43.5245,-84.9660)
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) Anser sp. (Domestic type) 1 10 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Weidman Pond
130 Playerito Pectoral Calidris melanotos 3 10 Oct 2019 Stan Lilley P
 
US-MI-Isabella-268-514 N Crawford Rd - 43.6490x-84.7880
131 Savannah Sparrow Passerculus sandwichensis 4 10 Oct 2019 Stan Lilley
 
US-MI-Isabella-268-514 N Crawford Rd - 43.6490x-84.7880
132 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Sphyrapicus varius 3 7 Oct 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
133 Arañero Boreal Setophaga ruticilla 1 7 Oct 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
134 Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea 1 7 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
135 Brown Thrasher Toxostoma rufum 1 7 Oct 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
136 Zorzalito Boreal Catharus ustulatus 3 7 Oct 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
137 Ratona Común Troglodytes aedon 1 6 Oct 2019 Tom Pavlik
 
138 Arañero Estriado Setophaga striata 1 6 Oct 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
139 Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus 1 6 Oct 2019 Myles McNally N
 
140 Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla 1 6 Oct 2019 Myles McNally N
 
141 Magnolia Warbler Setophaga magnolia 1 6 Oct 2019 Myles McNally N
 
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 2 5 Oct 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
Pond north of Meijer
142 Vesper Sparrow Pooecetes gramineus 3 5 Oct 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
5066–5088 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7184,-84.9286)
Charadriiformes sp. Charadriiformes sp. 2 3 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Freeway Borrow Pit
143 Indigo Bunting Passerina cyanea 2 2 Oct 2019 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
7985–8153 E Herrick Rd, Clare US-MI (43.8006,-84.6866)
144 Black-throated Blue Warbler Setophaga caerulescens 2 2 Oct 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
145 Tennessee Warbler Leiothlypis peregrina 1 29 Sep 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
146 Pine Warbler Setophaga pinus 2 29 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
147 Burlisto Boreal Contopus virens 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Hammer's House
148 Warbling Vireo Vireo gilvus 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
149 Gray-cheeked Thrush Catharus minimus 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
150 Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia 2 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
151 Northern Parula Setophaga americana 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
152 Bay-breasted Warbler Setophaga castanea 3 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
153 Wilson's Warbler Cardellina pusilla 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
154 Rose-breasted Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
155 Philadelphia Vireo Vireo philadelphicus 1 27 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
156 Chestnut-sided Warbler Setophaga pensylvanica 1 27 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
157 Ruby-throated Hummingbird Archilochus colubris 1 24 Sep 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
Empidonax sp. Empidonax sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley N
 
158 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher Empidonax flaviventris 1 22 Sep 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
159 Least Flycatcher Empidonax minimus 1 22 Sep 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
160 Great Crested Flycatcher Myiarchus crinitus 1 21 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley N
 
Bundy Hill
161 Blackburnian Warbler Setophaga fusca 1 21 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley
 
Bundy Hill
162 Green Heron Butorides virescens 1 21 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley
 
163 Aguilucho Alas Anchas Buteo platypterus 1 21 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley
 
164 Pitotoy Chico Tringa flavipes 2 17 Sep 2019 Sarah (Grosskopf) Gray
 
Intersection of Vernon and Winn Rds
165 Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons 1 17 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
166 Añapero Boreal Chordeiles minor 8 16 Sep 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
167 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Polioptila caerulea 1 16 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
168 Olive-sided Flycatcher Contopus cooperi 1 14 Sep 2019 Ryan Dziedzic
 
169 Falaropo Común Phalaropus tricolor 1 13 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus P
 
5533–5999 N Winn Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7249,-84.9084)
170 Playero Zancudo Calidris himantopus 1 11 Sep 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
5798 N Winn Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7241,-84.9083)
171 Pitotoy Solitario Tringa solitaria 1 11 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9112)
172 Golondrina Tijerita Hirundo rustica 2 11 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley
 
173 Playerito Manchado Actitis macularius 1 8 Sep 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
5533–5999 N Winn Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7250,-84.9084)
174 Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina 1 7 Sep 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
175 Baltimore Oriole Icterus galbula 1 6 Sep 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
176 Wood Thrush Hylocichla mustelina 1 1 Sep 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
Calidris sp. (Playerito sp.) Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 2 25 Aug 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9111)
177 Charlatán Dolichonyx oryzivorus 6 25 Aug 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9111)
178 Cuclillo Ojo Colorado Coccyzus erythropthalmus 1 25 Aug 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
Seldom Seen Easement (Private)
179 Suirirí Boreal Tyrannus tyrannus 2 23 Aug 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
180 Playero Menudo Calidris minutilla 1 23 Aug 2019 Stan Lilley
 
US-MI-Farwell-3540-3618 Vernon Rd
181 Sora Porzana carolina 1 22 Aug 2019 Cheryl Meyer
 
US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
182 Vencejo de Chimenea Chaetura pelagica 2 21 Aug 2019 Kennen White
 
183 Blue-winged Warbler Vermivora cyanoptera 2 20 Aug 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
184 Chorlito Palmado Charadrius semipalmatus 3 19 Aug 2019 Stan Lilley
 
US-MI-Farwell-3540-3618 Vernon Rd
185 Playerito Enano Calidris pusilla 1 19 Aug 2019 Stan Lilley
 
US-MI-Farwell-3540-3618 Vernon Rd
186 Becasa Gris Limnodromus griseus 1 18 Aug 2019 Doug Hegenauer P
 
3594 West Vernon Road, Farwell, Michigan, US (43.727, -84.912)
187 Cuclillo Pico Amarillo Coccyzus americanus 1 18 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
188 Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia 1 17 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
189 Golondrina Zapadora Riparia riparia 1 17 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
NW Isabella co backroads
190 Mourning Warbler Geothlypis philadelphia 1 16 Aug 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
Pitotoy Grande/Chico Tringa melanoleuca/flavipes 17 15 Aug 2019 Cindy Ward
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9111)
191 Mosqueta Boreal Empidonax alnorum 1 14 Aug 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
192 Golden-winged Warbler Vermivora chrysoptera 1 11 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick P
 
193 Northern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx serripennis 6 10 Aug 2019 Peter Koper
 
194 Dickcissel Spiza americana 1 9 Aug 2019 Doug Hegenauer P
 
2418 West Pleasant Valley Road, Mount Pleasant, Michigan, US (43.51, -84.894)
Golondrina sp. Hirundinidae sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Shiela Shallcross
 
2424 S Mission St, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5745,-84.7684)
195 Ratona Aperdizada Cistothorus platensis 2 2 Aug 2019 Doug Hegenauer P
 
West Pleasant Valley Road, Mount Pleasant, Michigan, US (43.51, -84.911)
196 Golondrina Purpúrea Progne subis 6 16 Jul 2019 Charlie Walmsley
 
5270 W Jordan Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.6550,-84.9538)
197 Acadian Flycatcher Empidonax virescens 1 14 Jul 2019 Myles McNally
 
198 Willow Flycatcher Empidonax traillii 1 14 Jul 2019 Myles McNally P
 
3001–3229 W Pleasant Valley Rd, Fremont US-MI (43.5105,-84.9066)
199 Veery Catharus fuscescens 1 14 Jul 2019 Myles McNally
 
200 Golondrina Rabadilla Canela Petrochelidon pyrrhonota 2 14 Jul 2019 Myles McNally
 
Nottawa and County Line
201 Clay-colored Sparrow Spizella pallida 1 6 Jul 2019 Brendan Klick
 
Ziibiwing
202 Orchard Oriole Icterus spurius 1 23 Jun 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
6179–6599 E Airport Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6190,-84.7170)
203 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 17 Jun 2019 Stan Lilley P
 
204 Batitú Bartramia longicauda 2 6 Jun 2019 Peter Koper
 
6401 Airport Rd.
205 Grasshopper Sparrow Ammodramus savannarum 1 6 Jun 2019 Peter Koper
 
6401 Airport Rd.
206 Eastern Whip-poor-will Antrostomus vociferus 1 1 Jun 2019 Peter Koper
 
6049 W Herrick Rd, Lake US-MI (43.7989,-84.9703)
207 Playero Dorso Rojo Calidris alpina 1 31 May 2019 Peter Koper
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9115)
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 1 31 May 2019 Peter Koper
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9115)
208 Playerito Rabadilla Blanca Calidris fuscicollis 1 31 May 2019 Stan Lilley P
 
US-MI-Farwell-3540-3618 Vernon Rd
209 Marsh Wren Cistothorus palustris 1 30 May 2019 Stan Lilley
 
Pine Hill Farmstead (Private)
210 Arañero de Agua Parkesia noveboracensis 1 27 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle A
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) Vermivora chrysoptera x cyanoptera (F1 hybrid) 1 27 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
211 Chorlo Artico Pluvialis squatarola 1 25 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
7413 N Nottawa Rd, Farwell US-MI (43.7416,-84.8716)
212 Becasa de Mar Limosa haemastica 5 24 May 2019 John Mitchell N
 
4450–5064 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7108,-84.9285)
213 Canada Warbler Cardellina canadensis 1 24 May 2019 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
214 American Bittern Botaurus lentiginosus 1 19 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle
 
4001–5433 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI (43.7149,-85.0281)
215 Pollona Negra Gallinula galeata 1 18 May 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
4001–5433 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI (43.7165,-85.0282)
216 Gaviotín Negro Chlidonias niger 2 18 May 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
4001–5433 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI (43.7165,-85.0282)
217 Mirasol Chico Ixobrychus exilis 1 15 May 2019 Peter Koper
 
Rolland Rd. Marsh
218 Louisiana Waterthrush Parkesia motacilla 1 14 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
eagle sp. Accipitridae sp. (eagle sp.) 2 9 May 2019 Roger Hammer N
 
Hammer acreage
219 Yellow-throated Warbler Setophaga dominica 1 9 May 2019 Roger Hammer N
 
Hammer acreage
Common/Red-breasted Merganser Mergus merganser/serrator 1 29 Apr 2019 Randy Kursinsky
 
Meijer lake
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird Euphagus carolinus/cyanocephalus 2 22 Apr 2019 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
220 Gaviota Sombría Larus fuscus 1 20 Apr 2019 Roger Hammer P
 
SE Isabella Co
221 Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1 19 Apr 2019 Cindy Ward P
 
222 Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 3 19 Apr 2019 deb and james simmons P
 
1498 North Gilmore Road, Weidman, Michigan, US (43.664, -84.929)
Macá sp. Podicipedidae sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 John Mitchell
 
McLaughlan Lake
223 Gaviotín de Forster Sterna forsteri 1 16 Apr 2019 Peter Koper N
 
224 Ross's Goose Anser rossii 1 25 Mar 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
US-MI-Nottawa-2381-2949 N Gilmore Rd - 43.6791x-84.9288
goose sp. Anser/Branta sp. 1 21 Mar 2019 Peter Koper
 
Weidman Pond
Western/Eastern Meadowlark Sturnella neglecta/magna 1 18 Nov 2018 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
Broomfield/Summerton Roads
225 Evening Grosbeak Coccothraustes vespertinus 1 6 Nov 2018 Kramer Gary P
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
226 White-eyed Vireo Vireo griseus 1 11 Oct 2018 Peter Koper N
 
Catharus sp. Catharus sp. 2 9 Oct 2018 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
Spizella sp. Spizella sp. 2 5 Oct 2018 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 1 7 Sep 2018 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) Empidonax alnorum/traillii 1 10 Aug 2018 Mary Pratt
 
Mt.Pleasant Resort
227 Garza Bruja Nycticorax nycticorax 1 8 Jul 2018 Charlie Walmsley P
 
5294 W Jordan Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.6550,-84.9542)
228 Henslow's Sparrow Centronyx henslowii 1 1 Jul 2018 Matt Hogan
 
9051–9553 W Broomfield Rd, Remus US-MI (43.5814,-85.0336)
229 Brewer's Blackbird Euphagus cyanocephalus 1 1 Jun 2018 Kennen White
 
230 Gaviotín Golondrina Sterna hirundo 1 22 May 2018 Stan Lilley P
 
231 Tero-real Himantopus mexicanus 1 13 May 2018 Peter Koper N
 
Little field at Coe
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) Vermivora chrysoptera x cyanoptera (F2 backcross) 1 9 May 2018 Keith Tollenaere N
 
232 Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea 1 5 May 2018 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
Mount Pleasant City River Trails
Larus sp. Larus sp. 1 17 Dec 2017 Keith Tollenaere
 
owl sp. Strigiformes sp. 1 17 Dec 2017 Ryan Dziedzic
 
Mount Pleasant CBC -- North-central Territory
233 Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata 1 30 Oct 2017 Peter Koper N
 
US-MI-Lake Isabella-1054 Fairway Dr - 43.6503x-84.9919
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga castanea/striata 1 8 Oct 2017 Peter Koper
 
234 Chorlo Pampa Pluvialis dominica 1 1 Oct 2017 Stan Lilley P
 
Gilmore Rd south of Baseline
Picaflor sp. Trochilidae sp. 1 27 Sep 2017 Joseph Hammerle N
 
Lot 489
teal sp. Anatidae sp. (teal sp.) 2 29 Jul 2017 Ryan Dziedzic
 
892 E Walton Rd, Lincoln US-MI (43.5384,-84.8281)
235 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 23 Jul 2017 Joseph Hammerle P
 
5635 S Whiteville Rd, Union US-MI (43.5584,-84.8271)
236 Loggerhead Shrike Lanius ludovicianus 1 16 Jul 2017 Ryne Rutherford N
 
237 Pacific Loon Gavia pacifica 1 10 Jun 2017 Alex Pitt P
 
Little field Lake
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike Lanius ludovicianus/borealis 2 9 Jun 2017 Theresa Moore N
 
238 Yellow-breasted Chat Icteria virens 1 29 May 2017 John Mitchell N
 
3320–3998 S Rolland Rd, Broomfield US-MI (43.5888,-85.0266)
vireo sp. Vireo sp. 1 15 May 2017 Keith Tollenaere N
 
239 Lark Sparrow Chondestes grammacus 1 4 May 2017 Jim Keller P
 
240 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 4 Apr 2017 Pam Rasmussen N
 
127 north of Shepherd
241 Northern Saw-whet Owl Aegolius acadicus 1 7 Nov 2016 Cheryl Meyer N
 
US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 23 Sep 2016 Richard Wolinski
 
US-Michigan-Farwell-11001-11075 North Littlefield Road - 43.799x-84.949
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus/scolopaceus 1 15 May 2016 Roger Hammer N
 
Gilmore Rd Pond
242 Northern Mockingbird Mimus polyglottos 1 15 May 2016 Roger Hammer P
 
North Isabella co
243 Gaviota Chica Leucophaeus pipixcan 2 19 Nov 2015 Myles McNally P
 
Walton near Leaton
244 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 17 Nov 2015 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
Common/Forster's Tern Sterna hirundo/forsteri 3 8 Oct 2015 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
245 Worm-eating Warbler Helmitheros vermivorum 1 22 Sep 2015 Peter Koper N
 
Chippew-A-Water Park
Chorlo Artico/Pampa Pluvialis sp. 1 11 Oct 2014 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
Chippewa Twsp.
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 3 24 Jul 2014 Blake Cahill N
 
Chippewa River
merganser sp. Mergellus/Lophodytes/Mergus sp. 2 30 Sep 2013 Jacob Guettler N
 
kinglet sp. Regulus sp. 1 21 Sep 2013 Joseph Hammerle
 
Wyman Rd low area
Setophaga sp. Setophaga sp. 1 8 Sep 2013 Jacob Guettler N
 
246 Western Meadowlark Sturnella neglecta 1 12 Jun 2013 John Mitchell
 
Coldwater Township, MI
247 Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 26 21 Apr 2013 Ryan Dziedzic
 
Central Michigan University - main campus
248 Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 3 14 Apr 2013 Stan Lilley P
 
Stan's House
Common/Hoary Redpoll Acanthis flammea/hornemanni 11 16 Feb 2013 Jo Willson
 
Cedars
249 White-winged Crossbill Loxia leucoptera 1 2 Jan 2013 Stan Lilley P
 
Schafer House
250 Rufous Hummingbird Selasphorus rufus 1 10 Nov 2012 Greg Bodker N
 
US-MI-Lake Isabella - 43.6435x-84.9921 - Nov 10, 2012, 1:09 PM
251 Prairie Warbler Setophaga discolor 1 11 May 2011 Ryan Dziedzic
 
Mount Pleasant
252 Hooded Warbler Setophaga citrina 1 28 Apr 2009 Ryan Dziedzic
 
Mount Pleasant
253 Northern Bobwhite Colinus virginianus 13 15 Oct 2008 Roger Hammer N
 
Hammer acreage
254 Hoary Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni X 18 Mar 2008 Stan Lilley
 
Stan's House
255 Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator 1 7 Mar 2008 Joseph Hammerle N
 
Lot 489
256 Cerulean Warbler Setophaga cerulea 1 6 Jul 2007 Wesley Klein
 
Weidman
257 Garcita Bueyera Bubulcus ibis 1 5 Nov 2003 Gerald Ziarno N
 
N. Nottawa Rd.
258 Western Kingbird Tyrannus verticalis 1 4 Jun 1992 Kevin Thomas N
 
weki
259 Playerito Blanco Calidris alba 1 5 Sep 1985 ISS Data
 
Rosebush--Site 3
260 Playerito Unicolor Calidris bairdii 2 15 Aug 1985 ISS Data
 
Rosebush--Site 3