Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Pablo Villar 15 Oct 2019 13
Benjamin Ewing 15 Oct 2019 9
Gabriel Martín Celedón 15 Oct 2019 61
Luis Maestri 15 Oct 2019 6
Gabriel Martín Celedón 15 Oct 2019 61
Benjamin Ewing 15 Oct 2019 1
Benjamin Ewing 15 Oct 2019 1
Alan Benadia 14 Oct 2019 13
Gabriel Martín Celedón 14 Oct 2019 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 German Pugnali
271
2 Javier Ubiría
263
3 Carlos Ferrari
258
4 J. Simón Tagtachian
252
5 Coa Recs
230
6 Carlos Agulian
228
7 Norberto Oste
226
8 Silvia Vitale
217
9 Daniel Almiron
210
10 Andrés de Miguel
208
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Distrito Federal
0
All Counties...

352 Species 8807 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pato Barcino Anas flavirostris 2 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
2 Paloma Bravía Columba livia 4 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
3 Paloma Picazuró Patagioenas picazuro 10 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
4 Torcacita Común Columbina picui 1 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
5 Torcaza Zenaida auriculata 2 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
6 Pirincho Guira guira 2 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
7 Tero Común Vanellus chilensis 8 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
8 Carpintero Real Verde Colaptes melanochloros 2 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
9 Chimango Milvago chimango 15 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
10 Cotorra Myiopsitta monachus 6 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
11 Benteveo Común Pitangus sulphuratus 3 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
12 Zorzal Colorado Turdus rufiventris 2 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
13 Tordo Renegrido Molothrus bonariensis 10 14 Oct 2019 Alan Benadia
 
5025 Avenida Coronel Roca, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,68, -58,456)
14 Cisne Cuello Negro Cygnus melancoryphus 10 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
15 Macá Común Rollandia rolland 3 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
16 Macá Grande Podiceps major 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
17 Yerutí Común Leptotila verreauxi 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
18 Picaflor Común Chlorostilbon lucidus 3 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
19 Picaflor Bronceado Hylocharis chrysura 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
20 Pollona Pintada Porphyriops melanops 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
21 Pollona Negra Gallinula galeata 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
22 Gallareta Ligas Rojas Fulica armillata 5 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
23 Gallareta Chica Fulica leucoptera 3 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
24 Carau Aramus guarauna 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
25 Jacana Jacana jacana 9 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
26 Gaviota Cocinera Larus dominicanus 4 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
27 Biguá Phalacrocorax brasilianus 8 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
28 Garcita Blanca Egretta thula 8 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
29 Gavilán Mixto Parabuteo unicinctus 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
30 Carancho Caracara plancus 5 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
31 Hornero Furnarius rufus 3 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
32 Pijuí Frente Gris Synallaxis frontalis 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
33 Golondrina Barranquera Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
34 Golondrina Doméstica Progne chalybea 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
35 Golondrina Ceja Blanca Tachycineta leucorrhoa 11 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
36 Tacuarita Azul Polioptila dumicola 3 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
37 Ratona Común Troglodytes aedon 4 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
38 Estornino Pinto Sturnus vulgaris 6 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
39 Calandria Grande Mimus saturninus 4 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
40 Zorzal Chalchalero Turdus amaurochalinus 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
41 Gorrión Passer domesticus 3 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
42 Cabecitanegra Común Spinus magellanicus 6 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
43 Chingolo Zonotrichia capensis 3 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
44 Tordo Músico Agelaioides badius 7 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
45 Arañero Coronado Chico Basileuterus culicivorus 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
46 Sietevestidos Pampeano Poospiza nigrorufa 3 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
47 Jilguero Dorado Sicalis flaveola 9 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
48 Pepitero de Collar Saltator aurantiirostris 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
49 Chajá Chauna torquata 4 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
50 Sirirí Pampa Dendrocygna viduata 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
51 Coscoroba Coscoroba coscoroba 12 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
52 Pato Cutirí Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
53 Pato Capuchino Spatula versicolor 20 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
54 Pato Colorado Spatula cyanoptera 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
55 Pato Cuchara Spatula platalea 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
56 Pato Overo Mareca sibilatrix 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
57 Pato Picazo Netta peposaca 75 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
58 Pato Cabeza Negra Heteronetta atricapilla 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
59 Pato Fierro Nomonyx dominicus 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
60 Macá Pico Grueso Podilymbus podiceps 15 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
61 Gaviota Capucho Café Chroicocephalus maculipennis 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
62 Cigüeña Americana Ciconia maguari 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
63 Hocó Colorado Tigrisoma lineatum 3 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
64 Garza Mora Ardea cocoi 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
65 Garza Blanca Ardea alba 10 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
66 Garza Bruja Nycticorax nycticorax 4 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
67 Carpintero Bataraz Chico Dryobates mixtus 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
68 Halcón Peregrino Falco peregrinus 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
69 Ñanday Aratinga nenday 8 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
70 Chinchero Chico Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
71 Espinero Pecho Manchado Phacellodomus striaticollis 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
72 Mosqueta Común Phylloscartes ventralis 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
73 Piojito Común Serpophaga subcristata 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
74 Piojito Trinador Serpophaga griseicapilla 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
75 Churrinche Pyrocephalus rubinus 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
76 Viudita Lomo Negro Fluvicola albiventer 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
77 Picabuey Machetornis rixosa 6 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
78 Suirirí Real Tyrannus melancholicus 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
79 Chiví Común Vireo chivi 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
80 Golondrina Parda Progne tapera 6 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
81 Boyerito Icterus pyrrhopterus 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
82 Arañero Cara Negra Geothlypis aequinoctialis 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
83 Pitiayumí Setophaga pitiayumi 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
84 Cardenal Común Paroaria coronata 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
85 Monterita Cabeza Negra Microspingus melanoleucus 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
86 Frutero Azul Stephanophorus diadematus 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
87 Naranjero Pipraeidea bonariensis 1 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
88 Celestino Común Thraupis sayaca 2 14 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
89 Pato de Collar Callonetta leucophrys 3 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
Ánade Real (domestico) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
90 Pato Zambullidor Chico Oxyura vittata 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
91 Gallineta Común Pardirallus sanguinolentus 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
92 Chiricote Aramides cajaneus 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
93 Gallareta Escudete Rojo Fulica rufifrons 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
94 Taguató común Rupornis magnirostris 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
95 Calancate Ala Roja Psittacara leucophthalmus 2 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
96 Junquero Phleocryptes melanops 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
97 Pijuí Plomizo Synallaxis spixi 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
98 Fiofío Pico Corto Elaenia parvirostris 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
99 Mosqueta Estriada Myiophobus fasciatus 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
100 Pico de Plata Hymenops perspicillatus 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
101 Suirirí Amarillo Satrapa icterophrys 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
102 Pepitero Verdoso Saltator similis 1 14 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
Ganso Doméstico Anser anser (Domestic type) 9 14 Oct 2019 Guillermo Ivan Spajic
 
Parque Centenario
Pato Criollo Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 10 14 Oct 2019 Guillermo Ivan Spajic P
 
Parque Centenario
103 Paloma Manchada Patagioenas maculosa 1 14 Oct 2019 Guillermo Ivan Spajic P
 
Parque Centenario
104 Catita Chirirí Brotogeris chiriri 15 14 Oct 2019 Guillermo Ivan Spajic P
 
Parque Centenario
105 Chiripepé Cabeza Verde Pyrrhura frontalis 18 14 Oct 2019 Guillermo Ivan Spajic N
 
Parque Centenario
106 Tordo Pico Corto Molothrus rufoaxillaris 2 14 Oct 2019 Guillermo Ivan Spajic
 
Parque Centenario
107 Sirirí Colorado Dendrocygna bicolor 1 13 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
108 Garcita Azulada Butorides striata 1 13 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
109 Caracolero Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 13 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
110 Curutié Colorado Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 13 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
111 Cardenilla Paroaria capitata 2 13 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
112 Tijereta Tyrannus savana 1 13 Oct 2019 Jimena Lois Milevicich
 
Plaza Ramírez
113 Calandria Real Mimus triurus 1 13 Oct 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
114 Cuclillo Chico Coccycua cinerea 1 12 Oct 2019 Iván Eroles P
 
El Renacer de la Laguna - FVET UBA
115 Pecho Colorado Leistes superciliaris 8 11 Oct 2019 Guillermo Costa P
 
116 Loro Hablador Amazona aestiva 2 11 Oct 2019 Jimena Lois Milevicich
 
Reserva El Renacer de la Laguna
Picaflor sp. Trochilidae sp. 1 11 Oct 2019 Jimena Lois Milevicich
 
Reserva El Renacer de la Laguna
117 Martín Pescador Grande Megaceryle torquata 1 11 Oct 2019 Jimena Lois Milevicich
 
Reserva El Renacer de la Laguna
118 Halconcito Colorado Falco sparverius 1 10 Oct 2019 Pablo Villar N
 
119 Tachurí Canela Polystictus pectoralis 1 10 Oct 2019 Iván Eroles
 
El Renacer de la Laguna - FVET UBA
120 Doradito Común Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris X 9 Oct 2019 Claudia Vazquez
 
121 Aguatero Nycticryphes semicollaris 1 9 Oct 2019 Iván Eroles P
 
El Renacer de la Laguna - FVET UBA
122 Fueguero Común Piranga flava 1 9 Oct 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández N
 
123 Pato Maicero Anas georgica 4 9 Oct 2019 Horacio García
 
Gallareta Fulica sp. 150 9 Oct 2019 Horacio García
 
124 Tero-real Himantopus mexicanus 2 9 Oct 2019 Horacio García
 
125 Chiflón Syrigma sibilatrix 2 9 Oct 2019 Horacio García
 
126 Juan Chiviro Cyclarhis gujanensis 1 9 Oct 2019 Horacio García
 
127 Federal Amblyramphus holosericeus 1 9 Oct 2019 Horacio García
 
128 Mirasol Común Ixobrychus involucris 1 8 Oct 2019 Ana Florencia Fortini
 
129 Caburé Chico Glaucidium brasilianum 1 8 Oct 2019 Guillermo Costa
 
Plaza Gral. Pueyrredón (Plaza Flores)
130 Cuervillo Cara Pelada Phimosus infuscatus 16 8 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
131 Lechucita Vizcachera Athene cunicularia 2 8 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
132 Lechuzón Orejudo Asio clamator 1 8 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
133 Golondrina Tijerita Hirundo rustica 9 8 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
134 Espátula Rosada Platalea ajaja 16 8 Oct 2019 Licia Lopez de Casenave P
 
Parque Avellaneda
135 Gavilán Planeador Circus buffoni 1 8 Oct 2019 Christopher Moser-Purdy
 
136 Boyero Negro Cacicus solitarius 4 8 Oct 2019 Christopher Moser-Purdy
 
137 Reinamora Grande Cyanoloxia brissonii 1 8 Oct 2019 Christopher Moser-Purdy P
 
138 Calancante Cara Roja Psittacara mitratus 6 7 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
139 Gallineta Overa Pardirallus maculatus 1 6 Oct 2019 Javier González P
 
140 Ipacaá Aramides ypecaha 2 6 Oct 2019 Javier González P
 
141 Jote Cabeza Colorada Cathartes aura 1 6 Oct 2019 Javier González P
 
142 Tachurí Sietecolores Tachuris rubrigastra 1 6 Oct 2019 Javier González
 
143 Varillero Ala Amarilla Agelasticus thilius 6 6 Oct 2019 Javier González
 
144 Varillero Congo Chrysomus ruficapillus 3 6 Oct 2019 Javier González
 
145 Pepitero Gris Saltator coerulescens 1 6 Oct 2019 Javier González
 
146 Cuervillo de Cañada Plegadis chihi 33 6 Oct 2019 Horacio García
 
147 Gaviota Capucho Gris Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus 1 6 Oct 2019 Andrés de Miguel
 
148 Gaviotín Lagunero Sterna trudeaui 1 6 Oct 2019 Andrés de Miguel
 
149 Martín Pescador Chico Chloroceryle americana 1 6 Oct 2019 Andrés de Miguel
 
150 Piojito Silbón Camptostoma obsoletum 1 6 Oct 2019 Andrés de Miguel
 
151 Carpinterito Común Picumnus cirratus 1 5 Oct 2019 Javier Angione
 
Golondrina sp. Hirundinidae sp. 6 5 Oct 2019 Javier Angione
 
152 Pava de Monte Común Penelope obscura 1 4 Oct 2019 Club de Observadores de Aves Reserva Ecológica Costanera Norte P
 
153 Burrito Común Laterallus melanophaius 2 4 Oct 2019 Club de Observadores de Aves Reserva Ecológica Costanera Norte
 
154 Gaviota Cangrejera Larus atlanticus 1 3 Oct 2019 Andrés de Miguel P
 
155 Gaviotín Real Thalasseus maximus 1 3 Oct 2019 Andrés de Miguel P
 
Piojito sp. Serpophaga subcristata/griseicapilla 2 3 Oct 2019 Andrés de Miguel
 
156 Saíra de Antifaz Pipraeidea melanonota 1 3 Oct 2019 Claudia Vazquez
 
157 Playerito Rabadilla Blanca Calidris fuscicollis 5 30 Sep 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón N
 
158 Estornino Crestado Acridotheres cristatellus 1 29 Sep 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
3700 Avenida Dorrego, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,567, -58,421)
Pájaro sp. Passeriformes sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Ezequiel Vera P
 
159 Carpintero Campestre Colaptes campestris 2 29 Sep 2019 Juan Krapovickas
 
160 Golondrina Patagónica Tachycineta leucopyga 4 29 Sep 2019 Juan Krapovickas
 
161 Aninga Anhinga anhinga 1 29 Sep 2019 Mauricio Nicolas Adreani
 
162 Suirirí Común Suiriri suiriri 1 29 Sep 2019 Mauricio Nicolas Adreani
 
163 Frutero Negro Tachyphonus rufus 2 29 Sep 2019 Mauricio Nicolas Adreani
 
164 Garcita Bueyera Bubulcus ibis 1 28 Sep 2019 Mariam Trejo
 
Reserva Ecologica Costanera Sur
165 Espinero Chico Phacellodomus sibilatrix 1 28 Sep 2019 Gonzalo Diaz N
 
Parque 3 de Febrero
166 Piojito Gris Serpophaga nigricans 2 28 Sep 2019 Francisco Masuzzo
 
167 Corbatita Común Sporophila caerulescens 1 28 Sep 2019 Graciela Neira
 
168 Corbatita Dominó Sporophila collaris 20 28 Sep 2019 German Pugnali
 
169 Lechuza de Campanario Tyto alba 2 28 Sep 2019 Caleb Gordon N
 
170 Monterita Litoraleña Microspingus cabanisi 2 28 Sep 2019 Caleb Gordon
 
171 Golondrina Negra Progne elegans 1 26 Sep 2019 Andrés de Miguel
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) Melopsittacus undulatus (Domestic type) 1 25 Sep 2019 Andrés de Miguel N
 
172 Cortarramas Phytotoma rutila 1 24 Sep 2019 Willy Finch
 
Gaviotin sp. Sterna sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández
 
173 Curutié Ocráceo Limnoctites sulphuriferus 1 22 Sep 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández N
 
Thalasseus sp. Thalasseus sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Andrés de Miguel P
 
174 Remolinera Común Cinclodes fuscus 1 22 Sep 2019 Javier González P
 
175 Atajacaminos Tijera Hydropsalis torquata 2 20 Sep 2019 Andrés de Miguel P
 
Doradito sp. Pseudocolopteryx sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Andrés de Miguel P
 
176 Viudita Pico Celeste Knipolegus cyanirostris 1 20 Sep 2019 Andrés de Miguel P
 
Gaviota sp. Larinae sp. 50 19 Sep 2019 Santiago Field
 
Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,599, -58,362)
177 Coludito Copetón Leptasthenura platensis 1 19 Sep 2019 Santiago Field
 
Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,599, -58,362)
178 Fiofío Silbón Elaenia albiceps 1 19 Sep 2019 Santiago Field
 
Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,599, -58,362)
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird Molothrus rufoaxillaris/bonariensis 6 15 Sep 2019 Simon Lane
 
179 Aguilucho Alas Largas Geranoaetus albicaudatus 1 15 Sep 2019 Vicky Bonifacio N
 
180 Pitotoy Chico Tringa flavipes 1 14 Sep 2019 Andrés de Miguel
 
181 Dormilona Cara Negra Muscisaxicola maclovianus 2 14 Sep 2019 Andrés de Miguel
 
182 Picaflor Garganta Blanca Leucochloris albicollis 1 12 Sep 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández N
 
183 Pato Gargantilla Anas bahamensis X 8 Sep 2019 Fangyee Lin
 
184 Verdón Embernagra platensis 1 7 Sep 2019 Maria Sabio
 
Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur
185 Cachudito Pico Negro Anairetes parulus 1 7 Sep 2019 Horacio García N
 
186 Atajacaminos Ñañarca Systellura longirostris 1 6 Sep 2019 Club de Observadores de Aves Reserva Ecológica Costanera Norte P
 
187 Varillero Negro Agelasticus cyanopus 2 5 Sep 2019 Juan Krapovickas
 
188 Tuyuyú Mycteria americana 4 3 Sep 2019 Club de Observadores de Aves Reserva Ecológica Costanera Norte N
 
189 Anambé Común Pachyramphus polychopterus 1 26 Aug 2019 Sebastián Leonel Muñoz
 
190 Burrito Colorado Laterallus leucopyrrhus 1 25 Aug 2019 Carlos Alvarez
 
191 Misto Sicalis luteola X 22 Aug 2019 Alejandro Mouchard
 
192 Alicucu Común Megascops choliba 1 20 Aug 2019 J. Simón Tagtachian A
 
193 Martín Pescador Mediano Chloroceryle amazona 2 20 Aug 2019 Iván Eroles
 
194 Verderón Chloris chloris X 19 Aug 2019 Yuren Cao
 
195 Benteveo Rayado Myiodynastes maculatus 1 19 Aug 2019 ANGEL SIGUEN P
 
196 Golondrina Ribereña Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 5 3 Aug 2019 Martin Juarez
 
197 Aguilucho Pampa Busarellus nigricollis 1 24 Jul 2019 Andrew Cameron P
 
Tachycineta sp. Tachycineta sp. 1 13 Jul 2019 Gonzalo Diaz N
 
Progne sp. Progne sp. 1 11 Jul 2019 Jesse Kolar
 
198 Cachilo Ceja Amarilla Ammodramus humeralis 1 10 Jul 2019 Antonio Varona Peña P
 
199 Gaviotín Sudamericano Sterna hirundinacea 3 2 Jul 2019 Santiago Field
 
200 Pecho Amarillo Común Pseudoleistes virescens 1 21 Jun 2019 Andrés Anchondo
 
201 Escúa Común Stercorarius chilensis 1 20 Jun 2019 Diego Carús P
 
202 Sobrepuesto  Lessonia rufa 3 20 Jun 2019 Diego Carús P
 
203 Rayador Rynchops niger 1 5 Jun 2019 Jan Heinrich
 
204 Chiripepé Cabeza Parda Pyrrhura molinae 1 3 Jun 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla N
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. 9 1 Jun 2019 Guillermo Ivan Spajic P
 
205 Reinamora Chica Cyanoloxia glaucocaerulea 1 18 May 2019 Carlos Alvarez
 
206 Brasita de Fuego Coryphospingus cucullatus 1 18 May 2019 Carlos Agulian
 
207 Halcón Plomizo Falco femoralis X 11 May 2019 Evan Pannkuk
 
208 Escúa Antártica Stercorarius antarcticus 2 4 May 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández N
 
Golondrina Ceja Blanca/Patagónica Tachycineta leucorrhoa/leucopyga 1 4 May 2019 Andrés de Miguel N
 
209 Torcacita Colorada Columbina talpacoti 1 4 May 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
Fio-Fio sp. Elaenia sp. 1 4 May 2019 Guillermo Ivan Spajic N
 
210 Volatinero Volatinia jacarina 1 28 Apr 2019 Andrés de Miguel
 
211 Cachudito Pico Amarillo Anairetes flavirostris X 20 Apr 2019 Dolores Fernandez
 
212 Yal Negro Rhopospina fruticeti 1 10 Apr 2019 J. Simón Tagtachian
 
213 Golondrina Rabadilla Canela Petrochelidon pyrrhonota 1 23 Mar 2019 Andrés de Miguel N
 
214 Cuclillo Canela Coccyzus melacoryphus 1 23 Mar 2019 Horacio García P
 
215 Canastero Coludo Asthenes pyrrholeuca 2 23 Mar 2019 Andrés de Miguel N
 
blackbird sp. Icteridae sp. 1 21 Mar 2019 Juan Krapovickas
 
216 Cuclillo Pico Amarillo Coccyzus americanus 1 20 Mar 2019 Coa Recs P
 
Sirirí sp. Dendrocygna sp. 1 13 Mar 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández P
 
217 Jote Cabeza Negra Coragyps atratus 1 6 Mar 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
218 Choca Corona Rojiza Thamnophilus ruficapillus 1 6 Mar 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
219 Golondrina Zapadora Riparia riparia 1 6 Mar 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
220 Barullero Euscarthmus meloryphus 1 21 Feb 2019 Bob Perata
 
Asio sp. Asio sp. 1 19 Feb 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández N
 
221 Becasina Común Gallinago paraguaiae 1 18 Feb 2019 ADRIAN GRILLI P
 
222 Fiofío Grande Elaenia spectabilis 1 17 Feb 2019 Gracen Duffield
 
Reserva Costanera, Buenos aires
parakeet sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parakeet sp.) 4 13 Feb 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
223 Falaropo Común Phalaropus tricolor 1 9 Feb 2019 Coa Recs
 
224 Mosqueta Parda Lathrotriccus euleri 1 31 Jan 2019 Geoff Carpentier
 
Camino de los Plumerillos, Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, AR (-34.616, -58.355)
225 Burlisto Pico Canela Myiarchus swainsoni 2 21 Jan 2019 Mauricio Secchi
 
226 Pollona Azul Porphyrio martinica 1 8 Jan 2019 Horacio García N
 
227 Jote Cabeza Amarilla Chico Cathartes burrovianus 1 31 Dec 2018 Coa Recs P
 
228 Aguilucho Langostero Buteo swainsoni 2 29 Dec 2018 Yonatan Kaplan N
 
Plaza San Martín, Buenos Aires AR-Autonomous City of Buenos Aires (-34.5953,-58.3749)
229 Urraca Común Cyanocorax chrysops 1 22 Dec 2018 Horacio García
 
230 Loro Maitaca Pionus maximiliani 2 19 Dec 2018 Gracen Duffield
 
Esmeralda WeWork
231 Ave Fragata Fregata magnificens 1 16 Dec 2018 Diego Caiafa N
 
232 Carpintero Blanco Melanerpes candidus 1 3 Dec 2018 sheryl mcnair
 
233 Matico Icterus croconotus 1 27 Nov 2018 Emiliano Garcia Loyola
 
234 Milano Blanco Elanus leucurus 1 18 Nov 2018 John Rowden
 
Reserva Ecologica Costanera Sur
235 Tuquito Gris Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 1 13 Nov 2018 J. Simón Tagtachian P
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 17 8 Nov 2018 Carlos Gussoni N
 
236 Playerito Pectoral Calidris melanotos 10 8 Nov 2018 J. Simón Tagtachian
 
237 Monjita Gris Xolmis cinereus 1 3 Nov 2018 Josh Beck N
 
238 Crespín Tapera naevia 1 3 Nov 2018 Carlos Alvarez
 
239 Batitú Bartramia longicauda 1 1 Nov 2018 Diego Carús N
 
Belgrano
240 Gaviotín Chico Común Sternula superciliaris 3 19 Oct 2018 Geoff Dobbs
 
241 Chotoy Schoeniophylax phryganophilus 1 16 Oct 2018 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
242 Playerito Manchado Actitis macularius 1 13 Oct 2018 Coa Recs
 
243 Tijerilla Xenopsaris albinucha 1 13 Oct 2018 Coa Recs N
 
244 Tangará Gris Thlypopsis sordida 1 13 Oct 2018 Coa Recs N
 
245 Pijuí Cola Parda Synallaxis albescens 1 12 Oct 2018 Diego Carús P
 
246 Pajonalera Pico Curvo Limnornis curvirostris 1 12 Oct 2018 Andrés de Miguel N
 
247 Monjita Blanca Xolmis irupero 1 6 Oct 2018 Amanda Starbuck
 
248 Atí Phaetusa simplex 1 1 Oct 2018 J. Simón Tagtachian P
 
249 Espartillero Enano Spartonoica maluroides 2 30 Sep 2018 Andrés de Miguel P
 
250 Ñacundá Chordeiles nacunda 1 28 Sep 2018 Guillermo Costa N
 
251 Espiguero Pardo Asemospiza obscura 1 5 Sep 2018 Francisco González Táboas P
 
252 Monjita Coronada Xolmis coronatus 1 2 Sep 2018 Marco Fidalgo P
 
253 Ñacurutú Bubo virginianus 1 28 Aug 2018 Javier Ubiría P
 
254 Cardelino Carduelis carduelis 1 5 Aug 2018 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina N
 
255 Cachilo Canela Donacospiza albifrons X 1 Aug 2018 Ricardo A. Palonsky
 
Loro sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parrot sp.) 2 16 Jul 2018 Jesse Kolar N
 
Planetario
256 Macá Plateado Podiceps occipitalis 8 16 Jul 2018 COA Parque Avellaneda P
 
257 Frutero Cabeza Negra Nemosia pileata 1 30 Jun 2018 J. Simón Tagtachian P
 
258 Flamenco Austral Phoenicopterus chilensis 14 24 Jun 2018 Juan ignacio Martínez N
 
259 Aguila Mora Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 23 Jun 2018 Gonzalo Diaz P
 
260 Gavilán Ceniciento Circus cinereus 1 20 Jun 2018 Gonzalo Diaz P
 
261 Leñatero Anumbius annumbi 1 17 Jun 2018 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina P
 
Parque Indoamericano
262 Esparvero Común Accipiter striatus X 27 May 2018 Celeste Romero N
 
582 Ayacucho, Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, AR (-34.602, -58.396)
Cathartes sp. Cathartes sp. 1 19 May 2018 Gonzalo Diaz N
 
Parque 3 de Febrero
Zorzal sp. Turdus sp. X 16 May 2018 Joaquin Valentinuzzi
 
Remolinera sp. Cinclodes sp. 1 14 Apr 2018 Maria del Castillo N
 
263 Bandurria mora Theristicus caerulescens 1 24 Mar 2018 Pablo Serur P
 
264 Loro Barranquero Cyanoliseus patagonus 1 19 Feb 2018 Diego Carús N
 
265 Pepitero Chico Saltatricula multicolor 1 11 Feb 2018 J. Simón Tagtachian P
 
266 Pitotoy Solitario Tringa solitaria 1 4 Feb 2018 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur
267 Pitotoy Grande Tringa melanoleuca 1 4 Feb 2018 Russ Namitz
 
268 Burrito Amarillo Hapalocrex flaviventer 1 26 Jan 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz N
 
269 Playero Zancudo Calidris himantopus X 19 Jan 2018 Alejandro Mouchard
 
270 Sirirí Vientre Negro Dendrocygna autumnalis 2 17 Dec 2017 Diego Carús P
 
271 Chorlo Pampa Pluvialis dominica 1 18 Nov 2017 Coa Recs P
 
272 Chorlito de Collar Charadrius collaris 1 24 Oct 2017 J. Simón Tagtachian
 
273 Becasa de Mar Limosa haemastica 3 5 Oct 2017 Carlos Ferrari N
 
274 Scrub Blackbird Dives warczewiczi 1 16 Sep 2017 Coa Recs N
 
Atajacaminos sp. Caprimulgidae sp. 1 23 Apr 2017 Club de Observadores de Aves Reserva Ecológica Costanera Norte
 
275 Aguila Pescadora Pandion haliaetus 1 25 Mar 2017 J. Simón Tagtachian P
 
276 Milano Tijereta Elanoides forficatus 1 2 Jan 2017 Derek Stokes P
 
277 Atajacaminos Chico Setopagis parvula 1 2 Dec 2016 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 5 22 Nov 2016 Monica Kopp N
 
ground dove/Inca Dove sp. Columbina sp. 1 4 Nov 2016 Teresa Pegan N
 
AR-Autonomous City of Buenos Aires-Villa Madero-14469 Colectora General Paz - -34.676x-58.499
278 Calancate Común Thectocercus acuticaudatus 2 22 Oct 2016 Juan Manuel Grande N
 
AR-Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires-Buenos Aires-2801-2899 Avenida Córdoba - -34.598x-58.407
279 Saí Común Conirostrum speciosum 1 3 Sep 2016 Carlos Alvarez P
 
Serpophaga sp. Serpophaga sp. 1 23 Jul 2016 Francisco González Táboas N
 
280 Petrel Gigante Común Macronectes giganteus 1 27 Jun 2016 Coa Recs P
 
281 Anó Grande Crotophaga major 1 19 May 2016 Andrés de Miguel P
 
282 Paloma-Antártica Chionis albus 1 20 Apr 2016 COA Carancho P
 
Palermo
283 Aguilucho Colorado Buteogallus meridionalis 1 6 Mar 2016 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur P
 
284 Anambé Verdoso Pachyramphus viridis 1 6 Jan 2016 Emiliano Garcia Loyola
 
285 Golondrina Cabeza Rojiza Alopochelidon fucata 1 6 Jan 2016 Emiliano Garcia Loyola
 
286 Macá Gris Tachybaptus dominicus 1 12 Dec 2015 Patricia North N
 
287 Chopí Gnorimopsar chopi 1 29 Nov 2015 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur P
 
288 Milano Plomizo Ictinia plumbea 1 28 Nov 2015 Pablo Serur P
 
Pato sp. Anatinae sp. 3 18 Sep 2015 Hernan Terrizzano
 
289 Inambú Común Nothura maculosa 1 10 Aug 2015 Florencia Donari
 
sierra del tigre, tandil
290 Loica Común Leistes loyca 2 10 Aug 2015 Florencia Donari
 
sierra del tigre, tandil
teal sp. Anatidae sp. (teal sp.) 2 24 May 2015 Sebastián Dardanelli
 
291 Agachona Chica Thinocorus rumicivorus 1 18 Apr 2015 Raúl Gómez N
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 16 Mar 2015 Michael Hurben N
 
Gaviotín sp. Sterninae sp. 25 14 Mar 2015 Michael Hurben
 
292 Guacamayo Rojo Ara chloropterus 1 17 Nov 2014 laura borsellino P
 
293 Cachirla Chica Anthus lutescens 1 16 Feb 2014 Guillermo Costa P
 
294 Tuquito Rayado Empidonomus varius 1 3 Jan 2014 Marshall Iliff P
 
Sporophila sp. Sporophila sp. 3 1 Jan 2014 David Winkler N
 
295 Corrupião Icterus jamacaii 1 8 Dec 2013 Francisco González Táboas N
 
296 Doradito Oliváceo Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis 1 16 Nov 2013 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur P
 
297 Gavilán Patas Largas Geranospiza caerulescens 1 21 Sep 2013 Pablo Serur P
 
298 Monterita Canela Poospiza ornata X 27 Jul 2013 J. Simón Tagtachian P
 
299 Corbatita Overo Sporophila lineola 1 1 Jun 2013 J. Simón Tagtachian P
 
Pájaro Carpintero sp. Picidae sp. 1 4 Dec 2012 Andre Moncrieff N
 
300 Doradito Copetón Pseudocolopteryx sclateri 1 30 Nov 2012 Simon Tickle
 
Costanera Sur, Promenade
301 Burrito Negruzco Porzana spiloptera 1 29 Nov 2012 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
302 Rey del Bosque Pheucticus aureoventris 1 14 Jul 2012 Ignacio Aguirre
 
303 Carpintero del Cardón Melanerpes cactorum 1 9 Jun 2012 laura borsellino
 
304 Capuchino Garganta Café Sporophila ruficollis 1 19 Feb 2012 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur P
 
305 Zorzal Chiguanco Turdus chiguanco 1 29 Nov 2011 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
306 Soldadito Común Lophospingus pusillus 1 27 Dec 2010 Daniel Hoops P
 
307 Cachirla Uña Corta Anthus furcatus 1 24 Apr 2010 Carlos Ferrari P
 
wren sp. Troglodytidae sp. 1 21 Jan 2010 Jake Mohlmann N
 
308 Picaflor de Barbijo Heliomaster furcifer X 20 Dec 2008 Carlos Ferrari
 
309 Boyero Ala Amarilla Cacicus chrysopterus X 27 Sep 2008 Daniel Almiron
 
310 Lechuzón de Campo Asio flammeus X 26 Jul 2008 George Wallace
 
311 Cachirla Común Anthus correndera X 16 Jun 2008 German Pugnali N
 
312 Playerito Unicolor Calidris bairdii X 8 Jan 2008 John C. Mittermeier
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) Anser anser x Branta canadensis 1 20 Oct 2007 Jose Luis Blázquez P
 
313 Petrel Damero Daption capense 1 18 Aug 2007 Nicolas Olejnik L
 
314 Gaviotín Pico Amarillo Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 21 Jul 2007 German Pugnali N
 
315 Pingüino Patagónico Spheniscus magellanicus 1 7 Mar 2007 German Pugnali P
 
316 Anó Chico Crotophaga ani X 30 Dec 2006 Pablo Meoniz N
 
317 Chorlito Palmado Charadrius semipalmatus X 5 Dec 2006 Dave Winter
 
318 Playero Rojizo Calidris canutus X 5 Dec 2006 Dave Winter
 
Macá sp. Podicipedidae sp. 1 3 Dec 2006 Kevin Kerr N
 
319 Monterita de Collar Microspingus torquatus 1 8 Oct 2006 German Pugnali N
 
320 Saíra Dorada Hemithraupis guira 1 9 Sep 2006 Hugo Hulsberg P
 
321 Gaucho Común Agriornis micropterus 1 6 Aug 2006 Hugo Hulsberg P
 
322 Chorlito Pecho Canela Charadrius modestus X 29 Jul 2006 Carlos Ferrari
 
323 Calandria Mora Mimus patagonicus 1 29 Jul 2006 Carlos Ferrari N
 
324 Capuchino Canela Sporophila hypoxantha 1 4 Mar 2006 Javier Ubiría
 
325 Salteador Chico Stercorarius parasiticus 1 1 Dec 2005 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
326 Chorlito Doble Collar Charadrius falklandicus X 30 Nov 2005 Carlos Agulian
 
327 Espartillero Pampeano Asthenes hudsoni 1 25 Jun 2005 Javier Ubiría
 
328 Burlisto Chico Contopus cinereus 1 27 Nov 2004 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur P
 
329 Ganso Canadiense Branta canadensis 2 13 Nov 2004 Carlos Ferrari N
 
330 Caminera Común Geositta cunicularia X 10 Nov 2004 Pablo Meoniz N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) Anser sp. (Domestic type) 1 18 Jul 2004 Ricardo A. Palonsky P
 
331 Tingazú Piaya cayana 1 21 Jun 2004 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur
 
332 Gaviotín Pico Grueso Gelochelidon nilotica X 5 Oct 2003 Carlos Ferrari
 
333 Petrel Barba Blanca Procellaria aequinoctialis 1 21 Jul 2003 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
334 Charlatán Dolichonyx oryzivorus 1 12 Apr 2003 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
335 Cachilo Corona Castaña Rhynchospiza strigiceps 2 23 Oct 2002 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
336 Burlisto Pico Negro Myiarchus ferox 1 27 Jul 2002 German Pugnali N
 
337 Canastero Chaqueño Asthenes baeri 1 30 Jun 2002 German Pugnali N
 
338 Choca Común Thamnophilus caerulescens X 26 Jan 2001 German Pugnali N
 
339 Gaviotín Negro Chlidonias niger 2 29 Oct 2000 Carlos Ferrari N
 
340 Burrito Enano Coturnicops notatus 1 28 Oct 2000 Carlos Ferrari N
 
Parque Chacabuco
341 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 1 11 Mar 2000 German Pugnali N
 
342 Añapero Boreal Chordeiles minor 1 1 Feb 2000 German Pugnali N
 
343 Playerito Blanco Calidris alba 3 1 Oct 1996 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
344 Capuchino Castaño Sporophila hypochroma X 10 Feb 1996 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
345 Capuchino Corona Gris Sporophila cinnamomea X 1 Feb 1996 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
346 Ratona Aperdizada Cistothorus platensis 1 1 Jan 1994 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
347 Monjita Castaña Xolmis rubetra 1 21 Sep 1992 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
348 Playero Trinador Numenius phaeopus 1 15 Nov 1990 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
349 Mirasol Grande Botaurus pinnatus 1 15 Mar 1987 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
350 Capuchino Pecho Blanco Sporophila palustris 1 13 Mar 1986 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
351 Gaucho Chico Agriornis murinus 1 12 Oct 1985 Lista de aves de Costanera Sur N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
352 Cardenal Amarillo Gubernatrix cristata 1
 
Location Obscured