Matanuska-Susitna Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrew Fisher 5 Jul 2020 33
Matthew Bockey 4 Jul 2020 2
Matthew Bockey 4 Jul 2020 13
Chandra Bowley-Allen 4 Jul 2020 8
Newell Walther 4 Jul 2020 1
Jonathan Kresge 4 Jul 2020 10
Elizabeth Blakely 4 Jul 2020 3
Newell Walther 4 Jul 2020 8
Anita Strawn de Ojeda 4 Jul 2020 10
Newell Walther 4 Jul 2020 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Justin Saunders
162
2 Dan Crowson
159
3 Nathan Senner
143
4 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
140
5 Bob Winckler
138
6 Robert Ambrose
129
7 Scott Schuette
128
7 Laurie Evans
128
9 Steven Waltz
127
10 Travis Saunders
124
Top 100 eBirders...

211 Species 15,692 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
gull sp. 1 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
4430 West New Larkspur Loop, Wasilla, Alaska, US (61.549, -149.558)
1 Belted Kingfisher 2 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
4430 West New Larkspur Loop, Wasilla, Alaska, US (61.549, -149.558)
swallow sp. 5 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
4430 West New Larkspur Loop, Wasilla, Alaska, US (61.549, -149.558)
2 Yellow-rumped Warbler 4 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
4430 West New Larkspur Loop, Wasilla, Alaska, US (61.549, -149.558)
3 Sandhill Crane 2 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
4 Black-billed Magpie 4 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
5 Black-capped Chickadee 3 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
6 Tree Swallow 1 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
7 American Robin 2 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
8 Common Redpoll 9 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
9 Savannah Sparrow 1 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
10 Lincoln's Sparrow 11 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
11 Rusty Blackbird 1 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
12 Northern Waterthrush 1 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
13 Blackpoll Warbler 5 4 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
14 Bonaparte's Gull 12 4 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
benka
15 Mew Gull 4 4 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
benka
16 Common Loon 1 4 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
benka
17 Swainson's Thrush 2 4 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
benka
18 Dark-eyed Junco 3 4 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
benka
19 Cliff Swallow 4 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
20 Herring Gull 4 4 Jul 2020 Jonathan Kresge
 
Crevasse-Moraine Trailhead
21 Bald Eagle 4 4 Jul 2020 Jonathan Kresge
 
Crevasse-Moraine Trailhead
22 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 4 Jul 2020 Jonathan Kresge
 
Crevasse-Moraine Trailhead
23 Downy Woodpecker 2 4 Jul 2020 Jonathan Kresge
 
Crevasse-Moraine Trailhead
24 Common Raven 8 4 Jul 2020 Jonathan Kresge
 
Crevasse-Moraine Trailhead
chickadee sp. 1 4 Jul 2020 Elizabeth Blakely
 
6101 N Little Rock Cir, Wasilla US-AK 61.65119, -149.33742
25 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 4 Jul 2020 Elizabeth Blakely
 
6101 N Little Rock Cir, Wasilla US-AK 61.65119, -149.33742
26 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
Matanuska River Park, Palmer US-AK 61.61027, -149.09244
27 Canada Jay 2 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
Matanuska River Park, Palmer US-AK 61.61027, -149.09244
28 Boreal Chickadee 5 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
Matanuska River Park, Palmer US-AK 61.61027, -149.09244
29 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 3 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
Matanuska River Park, Palmer US-AK 61.61027, -149.09244
30 Hermit Thrush 1 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
Matanuska River Park, Palmer US-AK 61.61027, -149.09244
31 Wilson's Warbler 1 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
Matanuska River Park, Palmer US-AK 61.61027, -149.09244
32 Red-necked Grebe 4 4 Jul 2020 Anita Strawn de Ojeda N
 
33 Alder Flycatcher 2 4 Jul 2020 Anita Strawn de Ojeda
 
34 White-crowned Sparrow 7 4 Jul 2020 Anita Strawn de Ojeda
 
35 Song Sparrow 1 4 Jul 2020 Anita Strawn de Ojeda
 
36 Orange-crowned Warbler 3 4 Jul 2020 Anita Strawn de Ojeda
 
37 Lesser Scaup 2 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
99645, Palmer US-AK 61.55728, -148.92372
38 Pine Siskin 1 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
99645, Palmer US-AK 61.55728, -148.92372
39 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 4 Jul 2020 Newell Walther
 
99645, Palmer US-AK 61.55728, -148.92372
40 American Kestrel 1 4 Jul 2020 Justin Saunders
 
41 Merlin 1 4 Jul 2020 Justin Saunders
 
42 Harlequin Duck 2 3 Jul 2020 Braden Pitcher
 
99674, Sutton US-AK (61.8097,-149.1039)
43 Yellow Warbler 1 3 Jul 2020 Braden Pitcher
 
99674, Sutton US-AK (61.8097,-149.1039)
44 American Pipit 1 3 Jul 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Gold Cord Lake
45 American Wigeon 2 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
46 Mallard 3 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
47 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
48 Spotted Sandpiper 2 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian P
 
49 Arctic Tern 2 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
50 Red-throated Loon 5 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian P
 
51 Pacific Loon 1 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian P
 
52 Osprey 1 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian P
 
53 Hairy Woodpecker 1 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
54 Violet-green Swallow 2 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
55 White-winged Crossbill 1 3 Jul 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
56 Varied Thrush 1 3 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
15920 Greenleaf Drive, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.037, -150.053)
woodpecker sp. 1 3 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
57 Northern Shrike 1 3 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
58 Bank Swallow 2 3 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
59 Red-winged Blackbird 2 3 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey N
 
60 Townsend's Warbler 1 3 Jul 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
61 Northern Harrier 1 2 Jul 2020 Adam Compton
 
99654, Wasilla US-AK (61.5267,-149.2567)
62 Common Goldeneye 2 2 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
23473 Christiansen Lake Road, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.308, -150.069)
63 Northern Flicker 1 2 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
15920 Greenleaf Drive, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.037, -150.053)
64 Western Wood-Pewee 1 2 Jul 2020 Richard Prentki
 
Goose Creek Cabin
65 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 1 Jul 2020 Darren Shirley
 
3868 N Forestwood Dr, Palmer US-AK 61.62409, -149.20031
66 Brown Creeper 1 1 Jul 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 1 Jul 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
67 Wilson's Snipe 1 1 Jul 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
68 Red-tailed Hawk 1 1 Jul 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 30 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
69 Spruce Grouse 1 30 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
70 Greater Yellowlegs 2 30 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
71 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 30 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
Catharus sp. 10 30 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert N
 
72 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 30 Jun 2020 Steven Waltz
 
26180 Randal Dr
73 American Tree Sparrow 1 29 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
74 Golden Eagle 1 29 Jun 2020 James Helmericks
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
75 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 28 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
15920 Greenleaf Drive, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.037, -150.053)
76 Fox Sparrow 1 28 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
22501–22699 E Knik River Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.4897,-148.9030)
77 Pacific Wren 1 28 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
Flying Squirrel Bakery
78 Western Kingbird 1 27 Jun 2020 Matthew Brooks N
 
79 Ring-necked Duck 2 27 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake Private access
80 Greater Scaup 1 27 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake Private access
81 White-winged Scoter 3 27 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian N
 
Cottonwood Lake Private access
82 Rock Pigeon 3 27 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake Private access
83 Lesser Yellowlegs 3 27 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake Private access
84 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 27 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake Private access
85 Wandering Tattler 1 27 Jun 2020 Christy Youngblood
 
86 American Dipper 1 27 Jun 2020 Christy Youngblood
 
87 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 3 27 Jun 2020 Christy Youngblood
 
88 Least Sandpiper 14 27 Jun 2020 David Sonneborn
 
99654, Wasilla US-AK 61.53451, -149.26787
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Jun 2020 David Sonneborn
 
99654, Wasilla US-AK 61.53451, -149.26787
89 Trumpeter Swan 1 27 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.5424,-148.8726)
90 Northern Shoveler 9 26 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 26 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas
 
91 Semipalmated Plover 2 26 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas
 
92 Say's Phoebe 1 26 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas
 
93 Green-winged Teal 2 26 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas
 
94 Red-necked Phalarope 1 26 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas
 
95 Ruffed Grouse 6 26 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian P
 
Golf Course
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 10 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
96 Upland Sandpiper 3 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
Larus sp. 10 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
97 Arctic Warbler 3 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
98 Townsend's Solitaire 1 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
crossbill sp. 20 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
99 Pine Grosbeak 1 26 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
Cackling/Canada Goose 20 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
100 Gadwall 5 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
101 Bufflehead 2 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
102 Common Merganser 3 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
103 Red-breasted Merganser 2 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
104 Willow Ptarmigan 2 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
105 Horned Lark 5 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
106 Surf Scoter 1 25 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 25 Jun 2020 Corey Fehlberg
 
107 Canvasback 2 24 Jun 2020 Lisa Vitale
 
108 Redhead X 24 Jun 2020 Lisa Vitale
 
duck sp. 6 24 Jun 2020 Lisa Vitale N
 
shorebird sp. 2 24 Jun 2020 Lisa Vitale
 
109 Anna's Hummingbird 1 24 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders P
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
110 Northern Pintail 7 23 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas N
 
111 Great Horned Owl 1 23 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas P
 
112 Northern Goshawk 3 23 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
113 European Starling 2 23 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
114 Semipalmated Sandpiper 50 21 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher N
 
115 Western Sandpiper 5 21 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher N
 
116 Short-billed Dowitcher 9 21 Jun 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 6 21 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
117 Tundra Swan 6 20 Jun 2020 Scott Schuette
 
AK: Denali Highway--MP 40-110
118 Canada Goose 2 20 Jun 2020 Scott Schuette
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 17 Jun 2020 Carla Stanley
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Jun 2020 Lisa Vitale N
 
119 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 15 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson N
 
120 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 15 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson N
 
121 Short-eared Owl 1 14 Jun 2020 Aaron Lang
 
122 Killdeer 1 14 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders P
 
123 Wilson's Phalarope 2 14 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
124 Greater White-fronted Goose 11 14 Jun 2020 Ben Lagasse P
 
125 Cackling Goose 1 14 Jun 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 2 14 Jun 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 14 Jun 2020 Brigitte Brantley P
 
126 Horned Grebe 2 13 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Jim Creek
127 Solitary Sandpiper 1 13 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Jim Creek
128 Boreal Owl 1 13 Jun 2020 Kerry Cooney N
 
129 Black Scoter 4 12 Jun 2020 Colin Knight
 
99676, Palmer US-AK 62.24375, -149.71351
Buteo sp. 1 10 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
peep sp. 3 6 Jun 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
130 Long-tailed Duck 2 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK (63.1255,-146.4998)
sparrow sp. 2 3 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 3 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
Empidonax sp. 1 2 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders P
 
Alascom Access Rd, Palmer US-AK 61.84935, -147.38128
131 Hooded Merganser 1 1 Jun 2020 Susie Hayes N
 
132 Snow Goose 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
133 American Golden-Plover 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
134 Hudsonian Godwit 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders P
 
135 Baird's Sandpiper 3 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK 63.05756, -146.73680
136 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 26 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
137 Double-crested Cormorant 7 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
138 Rock Ptarmigan 1 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
139 Northern Wheatear 2 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
140 Blue-winged Teal 1 18 May 2020 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
141 Black-bellied Plover 2 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen P
 
142 Dunlin 1 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
143 Long-billed Dowitcher 60 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 100 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
144 Lapland Longspur 1 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
145 Steller's Jay 1 16 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
146 Rufous Hummingbird 1 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
147 Whimbrel 1 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
hawk sp. 1 13 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
Common/Wilson's Snipe 7 11 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
passerine sp. 25 11 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 11 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Palmer Hay Flats SGR Cottonwood Creek Access
148 Bohemian Waxwing 1 11 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
kinglet sp. 1 9 May 2020 barclay roeder
 
Cabin
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 9 May 2020 Lynn Fuller
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
redpoll sp. 25 9 May 2020 Rocky Harrison
 
5258 E Hart Lake Loop, Wasilla US-AK 61.63804, -149.30632
149 Cinnamon Teal 2 8 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
Talkeetna--Talkeetna Airport
150 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 6 May 2020 Susie Hayes N
 
blackbird sp. 1 6 May 2020 Heidi Chamberlain
 
151 Snow Bunting 5 4 May 2020 Timothy Piranian N
 
Private fields
152 Rough-legged Hawk 1 3 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
US-AK-willow creek
153 Eurasian Wigeon 1 1 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
Rippy/Chain of Lakes trails
ptarmigan sp. 50 30 Apr 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
154 Swainson's Hawk 1 28 Apr 2020 rick sharkmark N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 28 Apr 2020 Barb Johnson
 
swan sp. 18 27 Apr 2020 Lynn Fuller
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
155 Hoary Redpoll 3 20 Apr 2020 Lorraine Wyles N
 
16653 W Northshore Dr, Big Lake US-AK (61.5439,-149.8515)
owl sp. 1 19 Apr 2020 Mitch Hull
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 10 Apr 2020 Karl Swanson
 
28729 S Mastodon Road, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.278, -149.939)
156 Snowy Owl 1 4 Apr 2020 James Helmericks N
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
157 Red Crossbill 2 14 Mar 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
falcon sp. 1 8 Mar 2020 Emily Rayner N
 
Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska, US (61.512, -149.254)
large falcon sp. 1 29 Feb 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders
eagle sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders
crow/raven sp. 1 21 Dec 2019 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders
158 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 30 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders P
 
Matanuska River Bridge
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 26 Oct 2019 Darren Shirley
 
US-AK-Palmer-3868 Forestwood Dr - 61.6242x-149.1998
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 18 26 Oct 2019 Darren Shirley
 
US-AK-Palmer-3868 Forestwood Dr - 61.6242x-149.1998
159 White-tailed Ptarmigan 13 9 Sep 2019 Raymond VanBuskirk
 
Hatcher Pass (61.7681,-149.3166)
160 Chukar 1 29 Aug 2019 Richard Long N
 
US, AK, Matanuska-Susitna, N. Palmer-Fishhook Rd South of Little Susitna River Bridge (61.7087503, -149.2279025)
161 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 28 Aug 2019 Zachary Bramante N
 
Caribou Lodge Alaska
dabbling duck sp. 20 21 Aug 2019 Tony DeGange
 
loon sp. 1 21 Aug 2019 Tony DeGange
 
162 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 13 Aug 2019 Kai Victor N
 
163 Caspian Tern 1 13 Aug 2019 Ben Lagasse N
 
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 30 2 Aug 2019 Susan Boersma
 
Tringa sp. 1 1 Aug 2019 Chris Rurik
 
Summit Lake area (from train)
164 Eastern Phoebe 1 29 Jul 2019 Zak Pohlen P
 
Calidris sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Janice Arndt
 
Broad Pass area
goose sp. 1 8 Jul 2019 Steven Scordino
 
Montana Creek
165 Chipping Sparrow 1 29 Jun 2019 Sarah Winnicki
 
166 Smith's Longspur X 23 Jun 2019 Gail Kantak
 
Denali Highway
finch sp. 3 12 Jun 2019 Cedrik von Briel
 
167 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 May 2019 Shelley Appleton P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 23 May 2019 Justin Saunders N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2019 Travis Saunders N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 13 Apr 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
168 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
scoter sp. 5 7 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Aythya sp. 1 17 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow
 
waterfowl sp. 20 1 Sep 2018 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MATSU - Waterfowl Lakes Denali Hiwy
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 14 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 8 6 Aug 2018 Davor Grgic
 
(62.7414,-150.1248)
169 Evening Grosbeak 1 6 Jul 2018 Audubon Alaska P
 
Evening Grosbeak Feeder
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2018 Bob Winckler P
 
170 Barn Swallow 1 11 Jun 2018 Richard Prentki
 
west of Glacier View
171 Turkey Vulture 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Ermine Hill Trailhead
plover sp. 1 10 Jun 2018 Marsha Squires
 
172 Aleutian Tern 1 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 4 9 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
Alaskan Host Bed & Breakfast
white-winged gull sp. 1 25 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678)
173 Little Stint 1 24 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 50 19 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
tern sp. 7 5 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
174 Glaucous Gull 1 21 Apr 2018 Steve Ericson
 
175 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 12 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
176 Brambling X 17 Dec 2017 P
 
Wasilla
small falcon sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
Bodenburg Butte, AK
177 White-winged Dove 1 4 Aug 2017 Nancy Wade P
 
Willow, Alaska
178 Black Turnstone 1 18 Jul 2017 Laurie DeWispelaere P
 
Lake Louise & Dinty Lake
179 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
180 Yellow-billed Loon 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
merganser sp. 1 28 Jun 2017 Dan Crowson
 
61.767x-149.266 - Jun 28, 2017 6:31 PM
181 Sora 1 18 Jun 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Falk-Bush Rd
182 Brant 4 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson P
 
godwit sp. 8 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
183 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 May 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
north forestwood
phalarope sp. 1 29 Apr 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
184 Mountain Bluebird 1 22 Apr 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
bird sp. X 15 Apr 2017 Isidro Montemayor
 
185 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Mar 2017 Jamin Taylor P
 
Knik River Area
186 McKay's Bunting 1 16 Feb 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Old Trunk Road
187 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Sep 2016 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 26 May 2016 Pat Owens N
 
188 Sanderling 2 8 May 2016 Jared Conaway N
 
189 Common Murre 1 3 Jan 2016 Dave Elliott N
 
Matanuska Glacier
190 Great Blue Heron 1 25 Aug 2015 B Parker N
 
Katie Lake
191 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 May 2015 Billy FitzGerald P
 
Talkeetna
small plover sp. 5 4 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
192 White-throated Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2013 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
193 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Jul 2013 David Sonneborn N
 
US-AK-Willow - 61.6751x-150.0946 - Jul 9, 2013, 10:58 AM NANCY LAKE STATE RECREATION AREA CANOE LOOP
194 Cedar Waxwing 1 24 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali Highway--Mile 108
195 Surfbird 1 21 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali SP--Little Coal Creek trail
196 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jun 2013 Margaret Higbee N
 
Denali Hwy. MP 79.5-92
197 Western Screech-Owl 1 7 Jun 2013 Rich Hoyer P
 
198 Red Phalarope 1 27 May 2012 Enric Fernandez P
 
Ak--Knob Lake trail-Glenn Hwy MP 118
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff P
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
longspur sp. 1 13 Aug 2010 Enid Angelstad N
 
199 Steller's Eider 1 15 May 2010 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
200 Marsh Wren 1 28 Oct 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
201 Red Knot 1 9 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
202 Iceland Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
203 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
204 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 27 Mar 2002 Terry Pflugrad N
 
Caswell Creek Dr. in Caswell Creek Subdivision area,
205 White Wagtail 1 3 Jul 1999 Nathan Senner N
 
Talkeetna Elementary School
206 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Oct 1998 Todd Eskelin
 
Hamilton Farms
207 Brewer's Sparrow 1 26 Jul 1995 Brad Benter N
 
208 Common Grackle 1 25 Nov 1994 Ed Burroughs N
 
Palmer
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
209 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
210 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
211 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured