1.
Carlos Pereira
Black-winged Stilt (Feb 19, 2024)
2.
Tiago Guerreiro
Northern Lapwing (Feb 19, 2024)
3.
José Nunes
Graylag Goose (Feb 17, 2024)
4.
Scott Schuette
Red-legged Partridge (Feb 19, 2024)
5.
João Gonçalves
Northern Shoveler (Feb 18, 2024)
6.
António Gonçalves
Little Egret (Feb 18, 2024)
6.
Alexandre Pereira
Mistle Thrush (Feb 18, 2024)
8.
Eduardo Realinho
Little Owl (Feb 18, 2024)
8.
Vasco Valadares
Green Sandpiper (Feb 19, 2024)
8.
Paulo Roncon
Bank Swallow (Feb 19, 2024)
11.
Nelson Fonseca
Fischer's Lovebird (Feb 19, 2024)
12.
Paulo Caseirito
Coal Tit (Feb 18, 2024)
13.
Pedro Moreira
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Feb 19, 2024)
14.
Ana Velhote
Long-tailed Tit (Feb 18, 2024)
14.
Paula Lopes
Black-bellied Plover (Feb 19, 2024)
14.
Jerry Bart
Little Owl (Feb 18, 2024)
17.
Susana Coelho
Rustic Bunting (Feb 18, 2024)
18.
Ricardo Salgueiro
Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Feb 18, 2024)
18.
Rui Pereira | Portugal Birding
Garganey (Feb 19, 2024)
20.
Lucía González
Herring Gull (Feb 18, 2024)
20.
Luís Filipe Ferreira
Dunlin (Feb 18, 2024)
22.
Humberto Matos
Western Cattle Egret (Feb 19, 2024)
22.
Pedro Marques
Bank Swallow (Feb 18, 2024)
24.
Luís Manuel Silva
Black Kite (Feb 19, 2024)
25.
Luís Santos
Rock Bunting (Feb 19, 2024)
25.
Paul Castle
Great Tit (Feb 18, 2024)
27.
Carlos Pacheco
Purple Sandpiper (Feb 18, 2024)
28.
Donato Marafona
Purple Sandpiper (Feb 19, 2024)
28.
José Miguel Barbosa
Barn Swallow (Feb 19, 2024)
30.
Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
Redwing (Feb 19, 2024)
30.
Nelson Conceição
Spotless Starling (Feb 19, 2024)
30.
Miguel Mendes
Audouin's Gull (Feb 18, 2024)
30.
Luís Lourenço
Common Greenshank (Feb 19, 2024)
34.
Paulo Margalho
Little Owl (Feb 18, 2024)
34.
Guillaume Réthoré
Iberian Magpie (Feb 19, 2024)
36.
Milas Santos
Western House-Martin (Feb 19, 2024)
37.
Carlos Figueiredo
Eurasian Bullfinch (Feb 19, 2024)
37.
Beatriz Andrês
Eurasian Moorhen (Feb 17, 2024)
37.
Francisco Maia
Eurasian Penduline-Tit (Feb 18, 2024)
40.
Jorge Leitão
Northern Gannet (Feb 18, 2024)
40.
Hugo Lousa
Black Kite (Feb 19, 2024)
40.
Sally Anderson
Common Greenshank (Feb 19, 2024)
40.
José Alves
Zitting Cisticola (Feb 16, 2024)
44.
Miguel Berkemeier
Rose-ringed Parakeet (Feb 19, 2024)
44.
Hélio Batista
Black-bellied Plover (Feb 19, 2024)
44.
Pedro Inacio
Garganey (Feb 19, 2024)
44.
Luís Pinto
Water Pipit (Feb 17, 2024)
48.
Emanuele Guido Condello
Sanderling (Feb 17, 2024)
48.
Peter Penning
Little Grebe (Feb 18, 2024)
48.
Kasun Bodawatta
Rock Pigeon (Feb 17, 2024)
51.
Paulo Alves
European Golden-Plover (Feb 19, 2024)
51.
Cauã Menezes
Song Thrush (Feb 19, 2024)
51.
Filipe Manuel
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Feb 18, 2024)
51.
João Miguel Albuquerque
Iberian Chiffchaff (Feb 19, 2024)
55.
Alexandre Rica Cardoso
Tawny Owl (Feb 19, 2024)
55.
Ricardo Barrela
Tawny Owl (Feb 19, 2024)
57.
João Lima
Redwing (Feb 19, 2024)
57.
Samuel Patinha
Common Firecrest (Feb 18, 2024)
57.
Luís Resende
Dartford Warbler (Feb 19, 2024)
57.
Domingos Leitão
Coal Tit (Feb 18, 2024)
57.
Guilherme Silva
Little Grebe (Feb 18, 2024)
62.
Emilia Leitao
Gray Heron (Feb 18, 2024)
62.
Carlos Pedro Santos
Meadow Pipit (Feb 18, 2024)
62.
Pedro Nicolau
Little Grebe (Feb 18, 2024)
62.
António Cláudio Heitor
Water Pipit (Feb 18, 2024)
62.
Luís Custódia
Western House-Martin (Feb 17, 2024)
62.
Pedro Bravo
Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Feb 19, 2024)
68.
Agostinho Oliveira
Sanderling (Feb 19, 2024)
68.
Filipe Pereira
Barn Owl (Feb 19, 2024)
70.
João Ferreira da Silva
Western Marsh Harrier (Feb 18, 2024)
70.
Antónia Mota
Iberian Gray Shrike (Feb 19, 2024)
72.
Pedro Miguel Pinheiro
Eurasian Coot (Feb 19, 2024)
72.
Helder Costa
Little Grebe (Feb 18, 2024)
74.
Miguel Appleton
Common Buzzard (Feb 19, 2024)
74.
Paulo Belo
Black Redstart (Feb 18, 2024)
76.
Susana Marques
Meadow Pipit (Feb 18, 2024)
76.
Bruno Herlander Martins
Yellow-legged Gull (Feb 18, 2024)
78.
João Esteves
European Greenfinch (Feb 18, 2024)
78.
Nelson Tito
Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Feb 16, 2024)
80.
Juan Antonio García Jiménez
Cetti's Warbler (Feb 17, 2024)
80.
Ana Moreira
Western Cattle Egret (Feb 19, 2024)
80.
José Godinho
Song Thrush (Feb 18, 2024)
80.
Laura Meijer
Curlew Sandpiper (Feb 17, 2024)
84.
Carl Hawker
Purple Sandpiper (Feb 19, 2024)
84.
Frederico Henriques
Great Tit (Feb 18, 2024)
84.
Jorge Safara
European Golden-Plover (Feb 19, 2024)
84.
Alexandre Mota
Great Egret (Feb 19, 2024)
84.
Daniel Meijer
Iberian Magpie (Feb 17, 2024)
84.
João Cordeiro
Common Buzzard (Feb 19, 2024)
90.
João Luís Araújo
European Greenfinch (Feb 19, 2024)
90.
Fernando Vieira
European Starling (Feb 18, 2024)
90.
João Morgado
Eurasian Jay (Feb 19, 2024)
93.
Dárcio Sousa
Little Owl (Feb 19, 2024)
94.
Paulo Travassos
Gray Wagtail (Feb 18, 2024)
94.
António Lima
Bonaparte's Gull (Feb 19, 2024)
94.
Diogo Oliveira | onWILD Birding & Photography Expeditions
Jack Snipe (Feb 19, 2024)
94.
Ana Alves
Greater Scaup (Feb 17, 2024)
94.
Luís Vieira
Greater Scaup (Feb 17, 2024)
94.
Manuel dos Santos
Rock Pigeon (Feb 17, 2024)
94.
Bárbara Morais
Iberian Gray Shrike (Feb 17, 2024)