1.
Julen Santa Cristina
Long-billed Dowitcher (Mar 28, 2024)
2.
Xavier Parra Cuenca
Egyptian Vulture (Mar 28, 2024)
3.
Kari Korhonen
Greater White-fronted Goose (Mar 25, 2024)
4.
Sergi Sales
Greater Whitethroat (Mar 28, 2024)
5.
Mick Richardson
Willow Warbler (Mar 28, 2024)
6.
Pedro Marques
Black Stork (Mar 28, 2024)
7.
Mikko Kataja
Eurasian Woodcock (Mar 28, 2024)
8.
Josep Manchado | BirdingMajorca.com
European Turtle-Dove (Mar 28, 2024)
9.
Leo Damrow
Garganey (Mar 28, 2024)
9.
Mireia Torras
Purple Heron (Mar 28, 2024)
9.
Yanina Maggiotto
Little Crake (Mar 27, 2024)
9.
Carles Oliver
Eurasian Treecreeper (Mar 28, 2024)
13.
Claudio Danesi
Northern Wheatear (Mar 28, 2024)
14.
Laura Rollán
Alpine Swift (Mar 22, 2024)
14.
Jose Arcadio Calvo Rubio
Bar-headed Goose (Mar 26, 2024)
16.
Jannick Forquignon
Surf Scoter (Mar 28, 2024)
16.
António Gonçalves
Curlew Sandpiper (Mar 23, 2024)
18.
Ramon Ruiz
Curlew Sandpiper (Mar 27, 2024)
19.
Ignacio Barrionuevo
Curlew Sandpiper (Mar 21, 2024)
19.
John L. Muddeman
Squacco Heron (Mar 21, 2024)
19.
João Morgado
Yellow-crowned Bishop (Mar 23, 2024)
22.
Jose Manuel Reyes Paez
Red-knobbed Coot (Mar 27, 2024)
22.
David Guillén García
Marsh Sandpiper (Mar 28, 2024)
24.
Hugo Sánchez
Great Spotted Cuckoo (Mar 23, 2024)
24.
Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
Western Black-eared Wheatear (Mar 26, 2024)
26.
Julian Frost
Jack Snipe (Mar 25, 2024)
27.
Timo Mäkinen
Rose-ringed Parakeet (Mar 7, 2024)
28.
Juan Rodríguez Roa
Common Swift (Mar 23, 2024)
28.
George Ierapetritis
Western Yellow Wagtail (Mar 27, 2024)
30.
Ricard Gutiérrez
Common Cuckoo (Mar 28, 2024)
30.
Mary Hooper
Mediterranean Gull (Mar 25, 2024)
30.
Michael Hooper
Mediterranean Gull (Mar 25, 2024)
33.
Simon Tonkin
Eurasian Wryneck (Mar 26, 2024)
33.
Joan Balfagón
Pallid Swift (Mar 28, 2024)
35.
Patrick Finch
Wood Lark (Mar 23, 2024)
36.
Juan Antonio García Jiménez
European Bee-eater (Mar 26, 2024)
36.
Mika Latva-Rasku
Reed Bunting (Mar 28, 2024)
38.
José Luis Arroyo Molinero
Common Tern (Mar 28, 2024)
38.
Angel BAS-PEREZ
Garganey (Mar 26, 2024)
40.
Martin Kelsey
Curlew Sandpiper (Mar 27, 2024)
40.
Marc A Llibre
Common Swift (Mar 26, 2024)
42.
Aris Vouros
Osprey (Mar 28, 2024)
42.
Javi Elorriaga
Squacco Heron (Mar 21, 2024)
44.
Malcolm Royal
Purple Sandpiper (Mar 27, 2024)
44.
Samuel Aunión Díaz
Ring-necked Pheasant (Mar 27, 2024)
44.
Jon Iratzagorria Garay
Common Nightingale (Mar 28, 2024)
44.
Toni Alcocer
Slender-billed Gull (Mar 26, 2024)
48.
Guillermo Piñal
Alpine Swift (Mar 27, 2024)
48.
Mark Smiles
Yellow-rumped Warbler (Mar 28, 2024)
48.
Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
Garganey (Mar 15, 2024)
48.
Andrew Malley
Sandwich Tern (Mar 28, 2024)
48.
M Sá & J Teixeira
European Bee-eater (Mar 28, 2024)
53.
Rudo Jureček
Common Tern (Mar 25, 2024)
53.
Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
Goldcrest (Mar 28, 2024)
53.
Juan Ramírez
Eurasian Magpie (Mar 28, 2024)
53.
Jordi Sargatal Vicens
Common Swift (Mar 28, 2024)
57.
Andrew Wappat
Common Swift (Mar 27, 2024)
58.
Dimitris Kokkinidis
Bank Swallow (Mar 27, 2024)
59.
Fernando del Valle
Red-rumped Swallow (Mar 21, 2024)
59.
Juanma Santana
Gull-billed Tern (Mar 28, 2024)
59.
Alexandre Godard
Whiskered Tern (Mar 24, 2024)
59.
Christos Christodoulou
Common Nightingale (Mar 28, 2024)
59.
Pablo Linage
Collared Pratincole (Mar 28, 2024)
64.
Carlos Pacheco
Common Swift (Mar 27, 2024)
64.
Bastiaan Notebaert
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Mar 19, 2024)
66.
Mark Simmonds
Common Tern (Mar 28, 2024)
66.
Antonio Tamayo
Atlantic Puffin (Mar 26, 2024)
68.
Raúl Granados
Tawny Pipit (Mar 28, 2024)
68.
Virgilio Beltrán
Pygmy Cormorant (Mar 28, 2024)
68.
Luis Albero
Savi's Warbler (Mar 16, 2024)
68.
Carla Culebras
Gull-billed Tern (Mar 28, 2024)
72.
Carlos Pereira
Roseate Tern (Mar 16, 2024)
72.
Chemi Ibáñez de la Fuente
Blue Rock-Thrush (Mar 25, 2024)
72.
Raquel Lozano
Lesser Kestrel (Mar 20, 2024)
72.
Rui Pereira | Portugal Birding
Common Swift (Mar 24, 2024)
72.
javier garcia gomez
Whiskered Tern (Mar 28, 2024)
72.
José A. Campos
Atlantic Puffin (Mar 26, 2024)
78.
Biel Bernat Bosch
European Turtle-Dove (Mar 28, 2024)
79.
Miguel Martín Jiménez
Blue-winged Teal (Mar 27, 2024)
79.
Aikaterini Zafeiriadou
Woodchat Shrike (Mar 26, 2024)
79.
Matt O'Sullivan
Garganey (Mar 27, 2024)
79.
Morten Christensen
Marsh Sandpiper (Mar 28, 2024)
79.
Odysseas Froilán Papageorgiou
Parasitic Jaeger (Feb 24, 2024)
84.
Christos Kotselis
Wood Sandpiper (Mar 6, 2024)
85.
Derek Etherton
Willow Warbler (Mar 28, 2024)
85.
Laure Pellicier
Whiskered Tern (Mar 24, 2024)
85.
Renato Bagarrão
Woodchat Shrike (Mar 26, 2024)
88.
Robert Rackliffe
Common Sandpiper (Mar 28, 2024)
88.
Christophe Pontegnie
Western Subalpine Warbler (Mar 28, 2024)
88.
Juan Manuel Pérez de Ana
Red-whiskered Bulbul (Mar 28, 2024)
91.
George Dunbar
Bufflehead (Mar 25, 2024)
91.
Ivana Poláčková
Common Tern (Mar 25, 2024)
91.
Mario Martin
Red-rumped Swallow (Mar 21, 2024)
91.
Jonny Rankin
Bank Swallow (Mar 27, 2024)
91.
Eric Mozas Casamayor
Common Swift (Mar 27, 2024)
91.
Zongzhuang Liu
Moustached Warbler (Mar 24, 2024)
97.
Rafael García
Common Swift (Mar 26, 2024)
97.
Daniel Winzeler
Levaillant's Woodpecker (Mar 28, 2024)
97.
Luigi Gennari
Eurasian Griffon (Mar 27, 2024)
97.
David Santamaría Urbano
Pallid Swift (Mar 27, 2024)